LMDL Open 2015


Date
Sep 12, 2015
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Club Vive La Florida

Address
Ulmo 824, La Florida
Website
LMDL Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact
fgarces@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The organizers are Duval Valdes and Francisco Lemes, and their contact information is on the competition website.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.02 11.38 Chile 10.0217.9011.4710.7611.92
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 9.60 11.94 Chile 10.2311.3614.239.6014.75
3 Bruno Gálvez 11.25 12.31 Chile 11.2511.5412.3713.0113.49
4 Diego Garrido 11.79 12.51 Chile 12.5412.0415.1811.7912.95
5 Raúl Low Beattie 11.93 14.25 Chile 11.9313.9221.0713.0715.75
6 Felipe Medel 14.23 15.90 Chile 14.4615.4522.4114.2317.78
7 Juan Jose Altamirano 16.45 17.92 Chile 18.4917.9516.4517.5618.25
8 Alvaro Rodríguez 17.46 18.62 Chile 20.6622.1617.5417.4617.67
9 Helmer Ñanco Chihuailao 15.33 18.80 Chile 19.1924.6915.3320.3516.87
10 Duval Valdes Ayala 15.83 19.16 Chile 19.8617.9021.9119.7215.83
11 Danilo Toro Nieto 20.88 22.45 Chile 20.8824.8221.6523.0522.64
12 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 16.33 23.29 Chile 25.3622.0522.4716.3325.38
13 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 18.41 24.20 Chile 23.4324.3018.4124.8825.93
14 Paolo Córdova 25.35 28.04 Chile 28.0628.8925.3527.1728.96
15 Marcelo Poo 27.52 29.41 Chile 33.6227.5228.0331.6728.53
16 Martin Astete 26.98 29.45 Chile 33.2831.3627.9826.9829.02
17 Matias Fuentealba 20.15 29.65 Chile DNF20.1535.6926.0627.21
18 Lucas Maisterow 34.97 38.83 Chile 40.8535.9534.9742.4839.69
19 Sofia Etcheverry 28.62 41.49 Chile 28.62DNF48.8038.1037.57
20 José Francisco Piña 39.53 49.66 Chile 47.28DNF53.9047.8139.53

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 10.47 12.34 Chile 11.7813.6911.5510.4714.67
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.98 12.59 Chile 13.1211.9812.1612.9112.69
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.69 12.64 Chile 11.3610.6920.0013.7912.76
4 Diego Garrido 12.22 13.16 Chile 19.7312.4112.4312.2214.63
5 Bruno Gálvez 10.27 13.51 Chile 14.5320.5110.2713.6712.34
6 Felipe Medel 12.65 13.61 Chile 13.3015.8413.5214.0112.65
7 Juan Jose Altamirano 14.62 15.94 Chile 14.9820.0214.6217.5415.29
8 Alvaro Rodríguez 17.02 18.06 Chile 17.8217.5117.0218.8521.69
9 Duval Valdes Ayala 17.43 18.57 Chile 17.6919.9218.0917.4320.52
10 Helmer Ñanco Chihuailao 18.95 20.90 Chile 19.0824.1718.9526.7819.45
11 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 18.05 20.93 Chile 18.05DNF21.9618.6722.15
12 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 19.42 23.62 Chile 27.5919.4226.9021.7622.19
13 Danilo Toro Nieto 21.99 24.43 Chile 26.4924.5623.8721.9924.85
14 Paolo Córdova 20.41 24.94 Chile 27.5430.7526.5620.7320.41

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.79 10.35 Chile 9.919.9911.159.7911.57
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 9.57 12.02 Chile 9.5714.8211.2312.1912.65
3 Diego Garrido 10.72 12.21 Chile 12.6614.0111.3210.7212.65
4 Bruno Gálvez 10.37 12.37 Chile 11.9014.6410.3716.0910.58
5 Raúl Low Beattie 11.28 12.99 Chile 15.8911.2812.8812.3513.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Duval Valdes Ayala 3:00.58 DNF Chile DNF4:27.913:00.58
2 Felipe Medel 3:33.47 DNF Chile 3:33.474:02.09DNF
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 3:38.59 DNF Chile DNFDNF3:38.59
4 Alvaro Rodríguez 4:13.45 DNF Chile 4:13.45DNFDNF
5 Bruno Gálvez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 Danilo Toro Nieto DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Duval Valdes Ayala 2:42.41 3:06.53 Chile 2:42.413:38.202:58.97
2 Felipe Medel 3:44.99 DNF Chile DNFDNF3:44.99
3 Alvaro Rodríguez 4:18.78 DNF Chile 4:18.78DNFDNF
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 4:40.89 DNF Chile DNF4:40.89DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:02.09 1:04.53 NR Chile 1:04.161:05.121:02.091:13.321:04.30
2 Felipe Medel 1:34.49 1:47.64 Chile 1:54.581:34.491:54.681:44.751:43.59
3 Juan Jose Altamirano 2:01.00 2:03.79 Chile 2:01.002:03.562:02.532:05.292:28.56
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:52.15 2:07.91 Chile 2:39.022:02.372:09.632:11.741:52.15

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 5.25 6.63 Chile 7.655.655.256.6013.27
2 Juan Jose Altamirano 6.58 8.41 Chile 7.546.5816.489.328.36
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 6.87 9.48 Chile 6.8710.9913.868.768.68
4 Lucas Maisterow 8.62 11.50 Chile 9.6314.728.6210.14DNF
5 Danilo Toro Nieto 10.01 12.98 Chile 13.0010.0112.6513.3016.03
6 Marcelo Poo 9.32 13.53 Chile 13.3313.6013.6623.749.32

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2/2 14:24 Chile 2/2 14:24
2 Bruno Gálvez DNF Chile DNF
2 Danilo Toro Nieto DNF Chile DNF
2 Duval Valdes Ayala DNF Chile DNF