Kyushu Open 2015


Date
Dec 27, 2015
City
Fukuoka, Japan
Venue

Hakata Bus Tarminal

Address
2-1, Hakata-eki Chuo, Hakata-ku
Details

12・13Hall

Website
Kyushu Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on December.20 ,2014

Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.69 9.66 Japan 10.038.6910.058.9110.52
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.75 10.29 Japan 9.8810.7110.8010.279.75
3 Tomoya Firman 8.68 10.78 Australia 9.2512.1312.3010.978.68
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 10.13 11.38 Japan 10.1311.6113.5811.5211.02
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.47 11.49 Japan 11.8014.7510.639.4712.05
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.05 13.73 Japan 10.3417.4413.8110.0517.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 8.13 9.17 Australia 8.1317.029.3010.038.18
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.47 9.99 Japan 9.779.6610.558.4713.83
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.03 10.07 Japan 10.3611.0510.978.888.03
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 8.41 11.01 Japan 12.5613.4310.638.419.83
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.21 11.54 Japan 10.8112.689.2111.9711.83
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.28 11.76 Japan 12.6915.5811.9710.2810.61
7 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 11.21 12.00 Japan 12.4411.2212.3311.2114.94
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.21 12.64 Japan 14.2512.2112.5812.4312.91
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.44 14.04 Japan 16.3114.3413.7213.4414.06
10 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.28 14.97 Japan 13.2818.0016.1313.6315.16
11 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 13.69 15.01 Japan 14.4614.0816.5816.5013.69
12 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.41 15.26 Japan 15.1518.6317.0913.4113.55
13 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.25 15.36 Japan 14.2514.9616.3014.8316.77
14 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 11.91 15.55 Japan 19.2218.6313.6614.3611.91
15 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 14.81 15.55 Japan 17.9014.9114.8115.6616.09
16 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.75 15.74 Japan 14.9317.5014.7814.7520.34
17 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 13.30 15.81 Japan 16.9115.8013.3016.8314.81
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.93 16.13 Japan 15.8018.5316.6514.9315.93
19 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 13.44 18.12 Japan 19.2216.9022.6113.4418.25
20 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 14.27 18.13 Japan 18.6525.7819.2214.2716.53

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 9.47 10.04 Australia 9.619.4713.4310.589.93
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.00 10.06 Japan 14.159.009.4011.089.71
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.83 10.58 Japan 9.8312.3110.4010.1811.16
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 10.77 11.13 Japan 11.4712.9110.7711.1310.78
5 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 9.81 12.31 Japan 12.689.8114.0812.4411.80
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.27 12.84 Japan 14.2710.2713.0013.0512.46
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.86 12.86 Japan 10.8611.5314.3414.7812.71
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.71 13.42 Japan 13.5913.2113.4612.7114.53
9 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 12.18 14.06 Japan 15.2513.5913.3412.1818.47
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.46 14.97 Japan 15.5314.8414.5310.4615.68
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.30 15.19 Japan 16.3415.6514.9115.0212.30
12 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.08 15.30 Japan 15.8316.1513.9113.0820.65
13 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.90 15.76 Japan 15.5216.5515.2217.0813.90
14 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 13.69 16.98 Japan 13.6920.4620.4415.4315.08
15 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 14.53 17.38 Japan 21.9114.5319.9316.6615.55
16 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 15.31 17.48 Japan 18.0015.3119.1916.1518.30
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.97 17.61 Japan 18.7816.7817.2820.2815.97
18 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 16.63 18.16 Japan 18.3625.3016.6318.1617.97
19 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 14.66 18.56 Japan 18.3019.5917.7820.6114.66
20 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.59 18.77 Japan 19.2118.1914.5920.8018.91
21 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 17.44 19.48 Japan 20.6317.4720.9017.4420.34
22 Akihito Ogimoto (荻本章人) 19.78 22.47 Japan 21.5922.0323.8025.6519.78
23 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 21.08 22.78 Japan 34.7823.4121.0823.4121.53
24 Seigo Fukushima (福島勢吾) 26.91 27.97 Japan 32.4727.4428.8127.6526.91
25 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 28.33 29.80 Japan 31.5828.3331.4029.0628.93
26 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 29.36 30.35 Japan 29.8630.2734.7529.3630.91
27 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 27.77 31.68 Japan 35.2728.5227.7732.5034.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.41 3.19 Japan 2.413.084.093.443.06
2 Tomoya Firman 2.97 4.48 Australia 5.003.685.002.974.77
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2.86 5.32 Japan 2.864.936.116.084.96
4 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3.84 5.58 Japan 4.338.163.844.25DNF
5 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 4.94 6.03 Japan 6.965.717.165.434.94
6 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 4.66 6.21 Japan 5.904.665.097.659.38
7 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 4.56 6.71 Japan 7.965.906.617.614.56
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 4.25 7.27 Japan 6.036.43DNF4.259.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.08 2.63 Japan 2.082.442.533.722.91
2 Tomoya Firman 3.63 4.02 Australia 4.463.934.133.634.00
3 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3.33 5.08 Japan 3.567.214.463.33DNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.46 5.65 Japan 5.556.225.465.585.81
5 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 5.05 6.12 Japan 5.366.287.055.056.71
6 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 5.33 6.36 Japan 5.447.037.275.336.61
7 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 6.50 6.76 Japan 6.656.946.696.508.15
8 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 6.53 8.04 Japan 7.789.279.096.537.25
9 Akihito Ogimoto (荻本章人) 9.21 10.46 Japan 10.7114.119.219.8310.83
10 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 7.68 10.58 Japan 8.9613.7213.437.689.34
11 Seigo Fukushima (福島勢吾) 10.47 11.14 Japan 10.5812.8810.4712.0510.80
12 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 7.18 11.31 Japan 17.7812.0810.5311.317.18
13 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 9.41 12.73 Japan 11.8014.5518.6611.849.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 33.53 39.46 Japan 39.5239.7733.5344.2139.09
2 Tomoya Firman 37.13 42.99 Australia 46.3642.7542.4037.1343.81
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 42.33 44.43 Japan 43.0547.1542.3345.8044.44
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.09 46.27 Japan 54.6148.7242.0947.6642.44
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.13 48.23 Japan 48.9749.2539.1349.1346.59
6 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 42.97 48.93 Japan 1:01.4042.9743.2154.0349.55
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 41.83 51.35 Japan 50.0547.4041.8356.6956.61
8 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 53.30 59.95 Japan 1:01.7858.6859.4053.30DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.84 38.08 Japan 36.5340.3053.2534.8437.40
2 Tomoya Firman 36.52 41.80 Australia 40.6636.5239.271:39.2245.47
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 38.30 44.49 Japan 38.3047.9342.8345.5345.11
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.44 46.27 Japan 42.4447.3046.8644.6550.13
5 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 43.16 46.51 Japan 43.1650.061:01.7743.3646.11
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 38.36 46.74 Japan 43.4350.8846.7538.3650.05
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 39.05 47.24 Japan 48.8641.5352.7739.0551.34
8 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 44.46 55.00 Japan 53.661:03.9652.2244.4659.11
9 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 53.47 1:00.16 Japan 1:03.431:17.3158.9758.0953.47
10 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:00.93 1:08.20 Japan 1:08.781:20.181:00.931:03.781:12.05
11 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 1:03.15 1:10.47 Japan 1:13.971:07.221:10.211:16.001:03.15
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 58.78 1:12.82 Japan 1:20.581:13.381:07.461:17.6158.78
13 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 59.30 1:18.80 Japan 1:16.801:38.9459.301:00.66DNF
14 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:11.16 1:18.92 Japan 1:21.561:20.501:14.691:11.161:23.56
15 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 1:01.05 1:19.89 Japan 1:22.661:06.971:41.711:30.031:01.05
16 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:59.15 2:10.81 Japan 2:00.381:59.152:31.002:01.05DNF
17 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 2:03.63 2:15.00 Japan 2:29.692:10.532:03.632:16.462:18.00

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:01.43 1:07.69 Japan 1:11.091:06.441:01.431:07.561:09.08
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.78 1:18.13 Japan 1:26.381:16.551:13.781:15.001:22.83
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:17.19 1:22.13 Japan 1:21.441:27.411:21.691:17.191:23.27
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:15.56 1:22.86 Japan DNF1:23.471:15.561:19.431:25.68
5 Tomoya Firman 1:20.47 1:27.56 Australia 1:33.611:22.311:32.091:28.281:20.47
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:19.59 1:28.53 Japan 1:37.221:22.961:37.021:25.611:19.59
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:22.93 1:37.85 Japan 1:35.441:54.501:32.471:22.931:45.65
8 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:40.05 1:43.32 Japan 1:40.221:40.881:40.051:56.901:48.86

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:04.05 1:08.62 Japan 1:05.211:12.941:09.431:11.211:04.05
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.72 1:16.58 Japan 1:17.901:18.411:12.721:19.061:13.44
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:19.27 1:26.16 Japan 1:28.841:19.271:20.311:29.341:36.16
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:14.08 1:27.21 Japan 1:31.411:14.081:28.881:30.501:22.25
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:23.33 1:28.97 Japan 1:26.931:31.531:28.441:23.331:33.94
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:24.27 1:30.65 Japan 1:25.961:35.161:33.461:32.531:24.27
7 Tomoya Firman 1:23.55 1:31.56 Australia 1:34.861:23.551:30.721:29.551:34.40
8 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:35.81 1:51.71 Japan 1:47.692:09.881:59.681:35.811:47.77
9 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:50.44 1:55.16 Japan 2:01.151:50.441:54.661:58.501:52.31
10 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:51.63 1:56.33 Japan 2:15.471:56.711:58.401:53.881:51.63
11 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 1:57.16 2:04.59 Japan 2:07.712:09.081:58.552:07.521:57.16
12 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:57.71 2:15.74 Japan 2:34.471:57.712:18.212:22.342:06.66
13 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:50.53 2:16.16 Japan 1:53.802:30.222:24.47DNF1:50.53
14 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 2:17.25 2:23.71 Japan 2:19.282:28.462:36.002:17.252:23.40
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:20.93 2:44.38 Japan 2:49.182:40.713:06.362:20.932:43.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 29.72 DNF Japan 29.72DNFDNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.65 56.53 Japan 57.0643.651:08.88
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:10.72 DNF Japan 1:19.681:10.72DNF
4 Tomoya Firman 1:23.18 DNF Australia 1:23.181:34.78DNF
5 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:39.68 DNF Japan 2:07.771:39.68DNF
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:44.66 DNF Japan 1:44.66DNFDNF
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:02.50 DNF Japan 3:02.50DNF3:14.06
8 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 3:28.36 DNF Japan 3:28.36DNF4:16.86
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:42.18 DNF Japan 3:44.333:42.18DNF
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.33 9.21 Japan 9.93DNF9.258.448.33
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.15 10.12 Japan 9.8610.838.1513.379.66
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.09 13.44 Japan 42.0212.0912.8014.1913.33
4 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 14.91 15.94 Japan 19.1815.7114.9116.2815.84
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.65 21.43 Japan DNF35.3611.6511.7517.19
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.90 21.64 Japan 33.6120.9723.6520.3115.90
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 30.43 33.11 Japan DNF34.1330.4331.9333.27
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 14.33 DNF Japan DNF14.3316.9440.80DNF
9 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 4.88 5.86 Japan 4.967.816.304.886.33
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.75 5.96 Japan 3.756.277.056.155.46
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.27 5.99 Japan 4.27DNF6.005.006.96
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.93 7.65 Japan 8.406.085.938.469.11
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 8.38 9.91 Japan 8.389.5611.228.9420.00
6 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 10.11 12.31 Japan 11.7512.1910.1113.0018.75
7 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 9.19 14.25 Japan 11.9015.2815.569.1918.21
8 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 12.08 16.78 Japan 12.0815.8317.0617.4618.84
9 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 5.47 23.59 Japan 5.4733.0523.91DNF13.80

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.33 15.88 Japan 17.4615.4014.7818.3112.33
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 20.21 24.17 Japan 20.2126.4320.3328.9425.75
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 17.50 25.61 Japan 17.5020.3630.0926.3831.65
4 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 19.86 27.24 Japan 31.1925.8619.8650.0624.68
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 28.66 31.13 Japan 29.8832.9630.5628.6633.25
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 24.61 31.53 Japan 28.1344.0040.3124.6126.16
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 39.72 50.84 Japan 58.8339.7252.1841.5059.66
8 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 52.03 59.24 Japan 54.971:15.7152.0353.591:09.15
9 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 57.77 1:09.27 Japan 1:00.061:01.051:26.69DNF57.77