Kyushu Open 2014


Date
Dec 28, 2014
City
Fukuoka, Japan
Venue

Hakata Bus Tarminal

Address
2-1, Hakata-eki Chuo, Hakata-ku
Details

conference room

Website
Kyushu Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on December.20 ,2014

Events
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.46 8.90 Japan 9.138.938.649.468.46
2 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 9.33 10.51 Japan 11.5611.029.819.3310.69
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.22 11.74 Japan 10.9611.2114.0510.2213.06
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 8.97 11.77 Japan 13.1312.948.9713.699.25
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.19 11.97 Japan 11.2811.6913.2111.1912.93
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.81 13.40 Japan 13.5512.8414.7810.8113.80
7 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.08 13.52 Japan 13.3314.0813.6313.5913.08
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.91 13.82 Japan 15.0510.9115.1914.1812.22
9 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.30 15.23 Japan 17.4614.5212.3023.0313.71
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.13 16.04 Japan 14.1317.6816.2514.1925.97
11 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.81 17.31 Japan 17.0217.9716.8116.9418.33
12 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 14.93 17.95 Japan 16.6120.1614.9318.2519.00
13 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 16.22 18.39 Japan 19.9416.9418.7719.4716.22
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.81 18.42 Japan 18.5818.4717.8127.4418.22
15 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 16.81 18.65 Japan 22.2716.8117.5017.7720.68
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 17.68 22.14 Japan 17.6821.6121.2824.3123.53
17 Takeshi Enomoto (榎本健志) 18.91 22.27 Japan 22.5518.9119.5824.6826.00
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.58 23.91 Japan 27.8323.6822.5525.5019.58
19 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 30.52 35.21 Japan 31.0642.5332.0330.521:18.03
20 Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花) 34.30 44.07 Japan 52.091:30.7741.7238.4034.30
21 Hikaru Ouse (合瀬光) 54.96 1:07.64 Japan 1:22.221:22.911:02.5658.1354.96
22 Juno Noguchi (野口 樹能生) 58.63 1:40.10 Japan DNF1:32.781:31.8058.631:55.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.08 9.54 Japan 9.969.448.089.909.27
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.09 10.27 Japan 12.3110.9310.389.099.50
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.90 10.84 Japan 11.0512.169.9010.2111.25
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.52 11.60 Japan 11.3112.2211.2814.0010.52
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.15 12.36 Japan 12.1313.1914.1811.1511.77
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.30 12.69 Japan 11.3013.6311.6513.9012.78
7 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 9.88 13.00 Japan 16.4712.259.8810.8115.94
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.13 13.25 Japan 14.5515.0312.0211.1313.18
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 11.93 14.49 Japan 15.1811.9313.8416.3114.44
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.59 14.55 Japan 13.4415.1115.1112.5916.00
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.09 16.83 Japan 21.2515.8014.0916.9717.72
12 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 15.68 17.92 Japan 15.6817.6917.9420.4618.13
13 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 17.06 17.95 Japan 22.4617.4618.0218.3817.06
14 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.55 18.46 Japan 17.9717.7219.6817.5522.21
15 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 16.27 18.82 Japan 18.4621.4121.3016.6916.27
16 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 14.50 18.88 Japan 19.9420.1318.7717.9314.50

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.58 8.56 Japan 10.788.1310.557.006.58
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.03 10.47 Japan 10.1813.8411.219.0310.03
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 8.40 11.09 Japan 10.6611.6111.348.4011.28
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.33 11.26 Japan 11.4611.5611.8110.7510.33
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.56 11.40 Japan 10.7811.8113.688.5611.61
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 9.90 11.95 Japan 12.9611.9416.939.9010.96
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.77 12.08 Japan 9.7712.5611.7511.9427.74
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.72 12.74 Japan 12.5911.7213.8114.7711.81

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.11 2.78 Japan 3.113.132.112.114.18
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.02 3.38 Japan 5.713.772.023.842.53
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.69 3.90 Japan 3.183.712.696.004.80
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.33 4.73 Japan 3.334.255.437.024.52
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3.86 4.73 Japan 4.477.915.554.183.86
6 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 4.31 5.49 Japan 4.315.684.756.057.61
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.44 6.11 Japan 8.566.436.284.445.63
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 4.96 6.40 Japan 7.655.504.966.057.84
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 6.22 8.07 Japan 11.059.276.227.787.16
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.40 8.10 Japan 9.6519.337.277.386.40
11 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 5.91 11.59 Japan 10.225.9113.0512.4012.16
12 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 7.43 12.34 Japan 12.9111.4012.72DNF7.43
13 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 14.75 18.64 Japan 14.7522.4124.2815.7517.75

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.90 34.43 Japan 37.1335.8130.9032.7834.71
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 37.15 42.36 Japan 37.1541.1546.0346.2239.90
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 41.94 44.43 Japan 45.8452.2742.0045.4441.94
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 40.56 45.37 Japan 48.2541.2240.5654.6146.65
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.40 46.85 Japan 49.1847.5548.8641.4044.13
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 44.97 50.48 Japan 47.4459.3152.5344.9751.47
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 47.18 52.20 Japan 53.6149.8053.1954.3647.18
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.38 1:08.80 Japan 1:03.381:16.861:07.971:10.631:07.81
9 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:06.47 1:08.94 Japan DNF1:07.901:08.151:10.771:06.47
10 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 1:05.75 1:12.26 Japan 1:09.711:05.751:24.751:19.051:08.03
11 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:16.53 1:19.80 Japan 1:24.591:19.021:16.531:18.361:22.03
12 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:21.61 1:33.09 Japan 1:46.251:27.86DNF1:25.161:21.61
13 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 1:17.31 1:38.26 Japan 1:54.771:42.811:41.861:17.311:30.11
14 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 2:10.97 DNF Japan DNF2:10.97DNF2:43.062:36.53

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.78 35.52 Japan 37.9136.5530.7835.1534.86
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 40.11 42.60 Japan 44.0344.3442.6841.0840.11
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 40.22 45.88 Japan 47.3640.2244.6145.6648.00
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 40.13 46.10 Japan 40.1349.3146.3142.8149.18
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 43.75 47.89 Japan 51.2543.8143.7548.6151.46
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.84 48.03 Japan 50.5247.7247.4348.9436.84
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 43.81 51.83 Japan 54.2756.7743.8149.3151.91
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:01.41 1:05.84 Japan 1:07.161:01.411:10.711:03.331:07.03

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.75 1:14.09 Japan 1:18.021:13.691:18.031:10.551:05.75
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.88 1:16.91 Japan 1:25.021:15.801:13.881:19.341:15.59
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.84 1:26.70 Japan 1:30.831:33.771:22.211:27.051:17.84
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:18.36 1:29.72 Japan 1:31.561:33.751:23.841:43.591:18.36
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:25.78 1:31.20 Japan 1:28.211:28.961:38.381:25.781:36.44
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:25.50 1:34.51 Japan 1:51.381:31.281:25.501:35.051:37.19
7 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:22.58 1:51.08 Japan 1:22.581:57.331:59.341:36.561:59.84
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:38.84 1:51.80 Japan 2:00.971:38.842:28.781:45.801:48.63
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:58.47 2:06.03 Japan 2:01.832:06.211:58.472:10.062:31.55
10 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:28.80 2:14.34 Japan 2:25.912:10.052:28.221:28.802:07.05
11 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 2:04.84 2:22.29 Japan 2:25.782:30.132:10.962:32.182:04.84
12 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 2:32.19 3:02.84 Japan 2:36.613:03.052:32.193:28.86DNS
13 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3:03.80 3:11.24 Japan 3:15.773:03.803:11.943:06.003:15.84

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.05 1:09.18 Japan 1:09.061:10.681:13.001:05.051:07.80
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:03.40 1:12.79 Japan 1:15.061:12.631:03.401:21.781:10.69
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.78 1:26.02 Japan 1:20.781:30.651:22.401:25.021:42.69
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:14.38 1:26.27 Japan 1:20.591:29.381:41.221:14.381:28.83
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:22.30 1:29.95 Japan 1:25.181:38.592:03.341:22.301:26.09
6 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:28.34 1:30.63 Japan 1:28.342:00.581:28.881:31.681:31.34
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:29.47 1:34.26 Japan 1:29.471:34.831:36.461:35.441:32.50
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:34.86 1:50.43 Japan 1:56.661:51.552:06.021:43.081:34.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.21 NR DNF Japan DNF30.21DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.40 DNF Japan 1:06.8140.40DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 45.94 DNF Japan 1:03.0645.94DNF
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:01.43 DNF Japan 1:44.051:01.43DNF
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:08.18 1:36.79 Japan 1:44.681:08.181:57.50
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.19 DNF Japan 1:30.15DNF1:12.19
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3:43.53 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:43.53
8 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3:56.80 DNF Japan DNF3:56.80DNF
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.78 4.32 Japan 5.003.944.026.653.78
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.21 5.47 Japan 5.526.005.315.595.21
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.56 5.79 Japan 6.436.184.776.814.56
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.88 5.93 Japan 5.336.198.716.273.88
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 6.11 7.50 Japan 6.817.666.118.888.02
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.50 7.55 Japan DNF7.214.508.347.11
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.46 8.23 Japan 8.837.685.4610.058.18
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.75 8.99 Japan 4.759.0210.0311.387.93
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.97 9.27 Japan 14.8110.066.979.588.16
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 12.34 13.77 Japan 16.0912.3412.3812.8319.06
11 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 9.58 15.51 Japan 22.9416.069.5813.0217.46
12 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 16.03 22.39 Japan 27.1627.4421.2516.0318.75

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.93 16.17 Japan 22.2713.9316.4015.7716.33
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 19.31 23.94 Japan 27.8625.2219.3122.1324.46
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 23.05 27.63 Japan 40.4432.9026.9023.0823.05
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.09 28.07 Japan 30.6933.4327.4426.0823.09
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25.88 29.96 Japan 32.9332.9425.9631.0025.88
6 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 55.05 1:04.81 Japan 55.051:04.001:15.661:08.681:01.75