Kyushu Open 2012


Date
Feb 18, 2012
City
Kumamoto, Japan
Venue

RyutsuJyohou Kaikan

Address
1-24 Ryutsudanchi Kumamotoshi
Website
Kyushu Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

Kyusyu Open Team

Information
Events
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.77 9.94 Japan 9.9010.008.779.9110.25
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.80 12.01 Japan 12.0511.8011.8112.1813.09
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.65 12.57 Japan 11.6512.9012.1912.6314.59
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.08 15.11 Japan 14.3014.0816.5814.7716.25
5 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 12.63 16.42 Japan 16.1912.63DNF12.7720.30
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.59 16.77 Japan 14.5919.8117.3317.2715.72

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.72 9.76 Japan 9.977.729.349.9710.93
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.68 11.96 Japan 11.6812.1112.3811.9311.83
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.84 13.23 Japan 12.6811.8413.1313.8814.94
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 12.66 14.06 Japan 13.75DNF12.6613.8114.63
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.55 14.36 Japan 17.6314.5213.5513.9014.65
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.16 15.31 Japan 13.1614.0016.9315.2116.72
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 14.46 15.64 Japan 17.5815.5015.8015.6114.46
8 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 12.05 15.67 Japan 12.0516.6616.1914.1518.53
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.13 16.33 Japan 14.9018.9413.1317.0217.08
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.05 16.72 Japan 20.6316.5017.8415.8314.05
11 Yusuke Nohara (野原祐輔) 15.53 17.55 Japan 17.7115.5321.0818.8316.11
12 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 18.30 18.89 Japan 18.3018.4618.8820.0019.34
13 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 18.43 19.33 Japan 20.5618.4320.0518.8019.13
14 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 17.80 19.34 Japan 23.5218.6817.8019.3420.00
15 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.28 19.81 Japan 32.5315.2816.5921.8421.00
16 Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 18.03 19.85 Japan 18.8018.0325.5220.3420.41
17 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.93 20.04 Japan 20.8121.9719.9416.9319.38
18 Hayate Iwamitsu (岩満颯) 19.72 21.89 Japan 23.0219.9619.7222.6826.78

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.97 10.82 Japan 9.6311.6911.138.9712.02
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.66 12.22 Japan 12.5310.6612.5012.3311.83
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.58 12.93 Japan 17.5211.5813.1811.8113.81
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.96 13.08 Japan 12.4011.9614.3013.4713.36
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.40 13.67 Japan 12.4012.4415.1613.4115.50
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.97 13.89 Japan 13.8615.5017.0612.3011.97
7 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.63 14.43 Japan 13.8019.1814.1613.6315.33
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.15 15.09 Japan 18.9413.1513.9313.7817.56
9 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 15.38 17.73 Japan 17.5822.7515.3819.0216.58
10 Yusuke Nohara (野原祐輔) 17.15 17.73 Japan 17.1617.3617.1518.6619.28
11 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.13 17.84 Japan 18.3117.1317.8117.4119.19
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.97 18.11 Japan 19.0319.0020.7514.9716.30
13 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 13.52 19.38 Japan 13.5220.8619.5919.0219.53
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 17.05 19.49 Japan 22.5018.7219.8817.0519.86
15 Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 18.65 19.96 Japan 20.6818.9420.2518.6525.53
16 Hayate Iwamitsu (岩満颯) 19.46 21.22 Japan 25.4019.4620.3321.7121.63
17 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 17.15 22.09 Japan 26.3818.8017.1521.0829.18
18 Satoru Noda (野田悟) 17.36 22.18 Japan 23.4123.8019.3417.3627.43
19 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 21.03 22.22 Japan 23.3321.5526.4121.0321.77
20 Takehiro Sato (佐藤雄大) 22.13 24.46 Japan 31.6623.0523.8022.1326.53
21 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 19.33 25.24 Japan 26.0819.3329.7124.5225.13
22 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 18.31 26.70 Japan 34.8131.6626.1822.2718.31
23 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 25.21 28.43 Japan 29.3025.9034.1830.0925.21
24 Shinya Tanaka (田中伸哉) 25.28 29.21 Japan 31.16DNF28.1325.2828.34
25 Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信) 25.08 31.79 Japan 31.3831.6132.3825.0836.13
26 Minoru Ito (伊藤稔) 26.21 37.14 Japan 1:01.3332.8438.2540.3426.21
27 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 32.56 49.24 Japan 57.1345.0532.561:02.5645.55
28 Masaki Nakano (中野正輝) 55.72 1:01.33 Japan 58.1155.7258.091:09.361:07.80
29 Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由) 55.68 1:01.44 Japan 1:36.2155.681:02.771:05.6555.90
30 Shodai Honda (本多将大) 58.66 1:09.68 Japan 1:12.151:07.941:13.381:08.9458.66
31 Takuya Izumi (出水拓哉) 1:09.97 1:33.64 Japan 1:39.381:26.631:09.971:47.341:34.90
32 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 23.41 DNF Japan 23.41DNF26.58DNF23.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.09 4.33 Japan 5.613.093.555.224.22
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.40 4.51 Japan 8.193.405.463.434.65
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.46 5.40 Japan 5.024.947.806.253.46
4 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 4.91 5.43 Japan 5.114.9112.555.975.21
5 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6.15 6.55 Japan 8.786.156.806.166.68
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.55 7.19 Japan 6.756.5511.187.407.43
7 Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 5.21 7.66 Japan 9.037.6310.435.216.33
8 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 6.30 9.47 Japan 19.4011.037.866.309.53
9 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 5.84 10.06 Japan 5.848.8621.7713.477.84
10 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 7.21 11.50 Japan 17.7115.6811.507.317.21
11 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 12.84 DNF Japan DNFDNS22.9012.84DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.44 40.33 Japan 36.4445.4642.5537.5540.88
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 44.65 52.92 Japan 54.1556.861:03.4444.6547.75
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 49.91 54.39 Japan 49.9153.8453.151:01.0956.19
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.61 55.38 Japan 1:07.3053.5956.2256.3449.61
5 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1:01.28 1:02.96 Japan 1:12.831:03.091:01.461:04.341:01.28
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:03.44 1:13.36 Japan DNF1:10.461:07.911:03.441:21.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.16 41.30 Japan 49.0243.6638.3438.1641.91
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.94 51.38 Japan 57.6152.8354.0343.9447.27
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 47.59 56.67 Japan 47.5957.5558.6356.0656.40
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 46.30 56.82 Japan 58.5546.3054.611:03.8057.30
5 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 59.21 1:04.29 Japan 1:03.251:13.2259.211:03.301:06.31
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:00.16 1:14.61 Japan 1:17.861:11.971:32.531:00.161:14.00
7 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 1:07.33 1:19.84 Japan 1:12.271:15.592:09.691:07.331:31.65
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:16.40 1:19.86 Japan 1:23.771:17.271:22.501:19.811:16.40
9 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:02.55 1:27.78 Japan 1:31.381:32.911:02.551:19.061:37.81
10 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:20.59 1:29.62 Japan 1:20.591:28.251:42.691:28.591:32.02
11 Takehiro Sato (佐藤雄大) 1:36.08 1:51.38 Japan 1:47.442:24.551:36.081:39.882:06.81
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:50.36 2:08.28 Japan 1:50.362:33.812:07.592:10.682:06.56
13 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 2:09.66 2:19.23 Japan 2:09.66DNF2:20.162:14.282:23.25
14 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 2:12.97 2:34.85 Japan 2:52.722:31.212:44.882:12.972:28.46
15 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 3:19.91 DNF Japan 3:19.914:47.96DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:03.33 1:09.23 Japan 1:07.941:16.001:03.331:18.001:03.75
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:18.31 1:24.88 Japan 1:22.781:28.651:23.221:44.971:18.31
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:30.71 1:35.49 Japan 1:36.611:34.691:30.711:35.161:42.84
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:41.66 1:48.81 Japan 1:51.911:54.281:41.661:51.461:43.05
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:45.81 1:51.51 Japan 1:47.472:00.711:46.342:02.381:45.81
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:41.09 1:55.23 Japan 1:41.091:52.192:06.341:58.831:54.66

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.34 1:08.21 Japan 1:10.501:07.841:07.151:09.651:04.34
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:19.78 1:26.37 Japan 1:22.611:19.781:34.461:31.661:24.84
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:33.18 1:39.06 Japan 1:41.881:36.591:33.181:44.501:38.72
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:28.21 1:41.88 Japan 1:55.251:47.941:36.801:28.211:40.90
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:49.41 1:50.78 Japan 1:51.381:49.411:55.931:50.431:50.52
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:52.93 2:02.14 Japan 1:52.932:15.841:54.222:00.312:11.90
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:02.22 2:08.38 Japan 2:02.222:18.912:05.132:13.402:06.61
8 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:08.44 2:20.90 Japan 2:31.432:08.442:32.282:19.002:12.27
9 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:31.09 2:50.48 Japan 2:46.692:37.752:31.093:07.003:13.25
10 Taiji Oota (太田泰二) 3:05.50 DNF Japan 3:16.663:05.50DNFDNFDNF
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4:12.38 DNF Japan 4:12.384:21.84DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.63 7.53 Japan 6.976.638.408.417.21
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.68 8.70 Japan 5.688.719.807.719.69
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7.93 9.46 Japan 8.968.137.9311.2811.36
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 13.53 15.09 Japan 20.9315.0913.5314.2115.96
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.02 16.81 Japan 16.2211.0217.7521.3316.46
6 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 13.50 17.83 Japan 18.8113.5021.2518.3416.33
7 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 21.19 23.98 Japan 31.6622.0824.6625.2121.19