100th Anniversary Meeting in Kyiv 2013


Date
Jan 27, 2013
City
Kyiv, Ukraine
Venue

Children's Club "Magic Candle"

Address
18 Mala Zhytomyrska street, Kyiv, 01001
Details

Entrance from the courtyard. Go through the arc from the Mykhailivskyi lane and turn left.

Website
100th Anniversary Meeting in Kyiv 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Oleksandr Borysenko

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.93 9.88 Russia 8.9310.229.0310.3811.44
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 10.08 10.86 Ukraine 10.8610.4710.0811.2512.15
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.13 11.62 Ukraine 10.1313.3610.3611.9112.58
4 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 12.25 13.72 Ukraine 12.2517.8013.2114.5513.41
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 12.86 13.81 Ukraine 12.9115.0913.6112.8614.91
6 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 12.18 13.94 Ukraine 15.2814.8212.8312.1814.16
7 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 12.77 14.19 Ukraine 15.0912.7714.5812.9015.33
8 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 12.63 14.40 Ukraine 14.3114.8014.0816.4112.63
9 Bohdan Ivanytskyi (Богдан Іваницький) 13.36 14.75 Ukraine 13.3613.7216.6114.3616.16
10 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 11.77 14.77 Ukraine 14.4815.0011.7714.8417.91
11 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 14.03 15.09 Ukraine 14.4114.0315.9114.9416.16
12 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 11.75 15.54 Ukraine 11.7515.6316.5920.2814.41
13 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 13.21 15.82 Ukraine 15.5814.4718.2217.4013.21
14 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 14.46 16.56 Ukraine 15.4914.4617.5816.6118.34
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.59 16.93 Belarus 19.0814.9616.7513.5942.16
16 Yurii Ostapchuk (Юрій Остапчук) 14.05 17.15 Ukraine 18.6917.4314.0518.9415.34
17 Dzmitry Melesh 15.19 17.17 Belarus 21.2817.3115.1918.5315.66
18 Denys Haidaichuk 15.00 17.20 Ukraine 15.0018.8416.8320.2715.93
19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 13.22 NR 17.28 Armenia 15.13DNF13.2216.8119.91
20 Serhii Mozol (Сергій Мозоль) 15.52 18.04 Ukraine DNF15.5219.8417.1917.09
21 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) 15.19 18.54 Ukraine 23.4316.961:00.5215.2415.19
22 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 13.78 19.22 Ukraine 25.3415.2217.09DNF13.78
23 Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) 16.84 19.29 Ukraine 16.8421.7220.7218.4618.69
24 Mykyta Kartavov (Микита Картавов) 16.97 19.59 Ukraine 20.0220.8017.9416.9733.11
25 Viktor Ryabokon (Віктор Рябоконь) 17.53 19.87 Ukraine 18.6517.5318.5322.4424.06
26 Oksana Tyvodar 18.18 20.02 Ukraine 18.1823.9320.4321.4118.22
27 Andrii Khutornyi (Андрій Хуторний) 17.44 20.44 Ukraine 20.0617.4420.8320.4325.18
28 Anatolii Kalinin 17.83 20.62 Ukraine 22.0517.8323.2720.5319.28
29 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 16.59 20.87 Ukraine 19.2225.0918.3136.8016.59
30 Roman Romanov (Роман Романов) 24.38 25.72 Ukraine 25.4427.2724.3826.1925.53
31 Bohdan Severin (Богдан Северін) 24.11 26.81 Ukraine 29.2726.9025.5024.1128.03
32 Artem Syvohlaz (Артем Сивоглаз) 25.00 27.22 Ukraine 26.0525.3130.3134.7825.00
33 Oleksandr Svarych (Олександр Сварич) 25.83 28.88 Ukraine 32.0925.8326.1332.9728.43
34 Anatolii Burda (Анатолій Бурда) 24.22 29.22 Ukraine 31.5029.0831.6327.0924.22
35 Kostiantyn Borodin (Костянтин Бородін) 22.03 29.77 Ukraine 23.8835.90DNF29.5222.03
36 Serhiy Beneviat (Сергій Бенев'ят) 25.05 30.87 Ukraine 25.0537.1125.3430.1637.93
37 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 23.55 31.96 Ukraine 31.9323.5532.55DNF31.40
38 Andrii Dolzhenkov (Андрій Долженков) 27.06 33.93 Ukraine 45.7127.0635.9033.5232.36
39 Andrii Demianchuk (Андрій Дем’янчук) 28.58 34.99 Ukraine 41.5539.8130.1335.0228.58
40 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 28.25 36.70 Ukraine 52.6132.5828.2538.5538.97
41 Dmytro Konobas (Дмитро Конобас) 34.03 39.83 Ukraine 1:45.4643.7238.2837.5034.03
42 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 41.53 45.88 Ukraine 49.3454.0341.5346.1542.15
43 Andrii Deshevyi (Андрій Дешевий) 47.43 49.03 Ukraine 49.8448.812:14.0247.4348.43
44 Oleksii Tkachenko (Олексій Ткаченко) 43.56 52.35 Ukraine 55.771:01.8454.2747.0243.56
45 Zakhar Lavrovskyi (Захар Лавровський) 58.72 1:10.01 Ukraine 1:16.431:05.151:25.551:08.4658.72
46 Artem Herasymenko (Артем Герасименко) 54.78 1:12.06 Ukraine 1:22.0254.781:11.301:02.861:28.03
47 Mark Perkovskyi (Марк Перковський) 1:01.63 1:14.80 Ukraine 2:32.631:04.801:26.551:13.061:01.63
48 Danylo Avdeiev (Данило Авдеєв) 1:21.86 1:40.01 Ukraine DNF1:38.681:43.031:38.311:21.86

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 7.75 9.29 Russia 8.257.7510.658.9610.90
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.18 NR 9.37 NR Ukraine 9.198.1810.659.639.30
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.52 10.65 Ukraine 9.5211.2510.4110.3015.34
4 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 10.90 12.49 Ukraine 13.3110.9011.6512.52DNF
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 12.09 12.68 Ukraine 12.2712.0913.0612.7114.50
6 Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) 12.94 13.47 Ukraine 12.9413.2531.9114.2112.94
7 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 11.58 14.04 Ukraine 14.0312.9115.9115.1811.58
8 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 12.88 14.42 Ukraine DNF13.0312.8817.0513.18
9 Bohdan Ivanytskyi (Богдан Іваницький) 15.63 16.23 Ukraine 16.4315.6915.6317.3116.58
10 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 14.75 16.32 Ukraine 18.6616.8117.2514.7514.91
11 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 13.46 17.02 Ukraine 21.7115.0820.3113.4615.68