Kvissel Open 2017


Date
Jun 17 - 18, 2017
City
Kvissel, Denmark
Venue

Kvissel Fritidshus

Address
Mejlingvej 48, 9900 Frederikshavn
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSFChristoffer Graversen

Information
Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.76 9.65 Sweden 8.7610.389.6910.358.90
2 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.59 9.80 Denmark 10.6310.438.948.5910.04
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.63 9.89 Denmark 10.798.639.4212.659.46
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.09 10.37 Denmark 9.0910.2710.7810.05DNF
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.41 11.35 Denmark 11.1012.8210.4110.6012.35
6 Theo Lyholm 9.04 11.79 Denmark 9.0411.0312.3413.7312.01
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.32 11.82 Denmark 12.0611.2912.1214.0110.32
8 Christian Smedegaard 10.55 12.21 Denmark 10.8310.5514.7511.04DNF
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.49 12.67 Denmark 13.9712.5512.4912.5912.87
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.19 12.73 Denmark DNF13.1611.1912.3512.69
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.56 12.75 Denmark 12.0413.2411.5612.9714.00
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 13.78 14.28 Denmark 14.3514.1416.1914.3613.78
13 Christoffer Graversen 13.85 15.13 Denmark 14.2113.8519.2616.3414.85
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 13.33 15.24 Denmark 16.4015.3113.3315.5214.88
15 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 13.25 15.93 Denmark 17.8517.1714.3416.2813.25
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.95 16.58 Denmark 14.7916.0920.7418.8713.95
17 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 15.40 17.67 Denmark 18.0415.5619.42DNF15.40
18 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 16.01 18.18 Denmark 18.3629.5816.0116.9919.20
19 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 14.07 18.20 Romania 23.9914.0717.6119.7517.24
20 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.01 18.34 Denmark 15.0117.9319.3617.7320.95
21 Zoé de Moffarts 17.57 18.42 Belgium 18.0418.5618.6519.0117.57
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.98 20.06 Denmark 20.2322.5615.9818.5921.36
23 Thilde Hesselholt 17.93 20.80 Denmark 20.5217.9319.7522.1223.66
24 Tristan Hesselholt 19.19 22.58 Denmark 21.83DNF22.0223.8819.19
25 Thomas Stensgaard 17.28 22.68 Denmark 21.4125.4617.2822.8923.73
26 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 19.00 23.22 Denmark 27.4119.0026.6922.1720.81
27 David Bai 24.91 28.35 Canada 29.5324.9136.7426.3329.19
28 Batuhan Mehmet Bilici 29.21 33.50 Denmark 32.1035.5234.5329.2133.87
29 Casper Karsø 33.82 39.46 Denmark 37.8242.0238.8941.6733.82

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.84 8.32 Denmark 8.476.847.339.179.24
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.33 9.87 Denmark 9.789.729.3312.9010.12
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.56 10.21 Denmark 11.159.5611.059.989.61
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.32 10.45 Sweden 10.3311.7710.559.3210.48
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.78 11.16 Denmark 7.7812.7114.098.5912.17
6 Theo Lyholm 10.56 11.18 Denmark 11.4211.5611.3510.5610.76
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.74 11.18 Denmark 12.2410.7411.3711.2110.96
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.39 11.20 Denmark 10.8410.6913.9412.0710.39
9 Christian Smedegaard 9.71 12.13 Denmark 11.6511.709.7114.9613.04
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.58 12.86 Denmark 11.7014.3114.4512.5811.58
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.94 12.99 Denmark 15.1414.7013.969.9410.31
12 Christoffer Graversen 10.61 13.25 Denmark 13.8410.6115.1510.7618.14
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.78 13.41 Denmark 15.3712.5415.7811.7812.31
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 13.23 14.20 Denmark 14.6214.2618.0813.2313.72
15 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 11.78 14.55 Denmark 14.3515.4215.2211.7814.08
16 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 13.54 14.99 Denmark 19.3414.2813.7213.5416.96
17 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 13.77 15.21 Denmark 15.8914.1715.5717.5413.77
18 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 14.92 15.75 Romania 20.4615.4914.9216.1215.64
19 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.26 17.27 Denmark 19.1815.5318.2518.0415.26
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.54 17.61 Denmark 15.5417.8417.2319.1017.75
21 Zoé de Moffarts 17.71 20.18 Belgium 17.7121.7226.6219.9618.86

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.49 8.26 Denmark 8.877.868.297.498.64
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.60 10.59 Denmark 10.8910.2610.629.6011.76
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.02 10.60 Sweden 12.409.948.0211.5310.32
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.85 10.98 Denmark 11.157.8511.5712.9910.21
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.59 11.24 Denmark 13.179.599.8013.4110.74
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.92 11.29 Denmark 13.0611.1811.1410.9211.54
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.47 11.30 Denmark 10.4711.3015.0011.6710.94
8 Theo Lyholm 9.90 11.41 Denmark 11.759.9010.9811.5112.41
9 Christian Smedegaard 9.56 11.91 Denmark 14.1311.0611.5213.169.56
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.15 13.21 Denmark 12.1612.1513.8515.1613.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.28 1.69 Denmark 1.281.451.61DNF2.02
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.64 2.64 Denmark 2.261.643.542.932.72
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.25 2.74 Denmark 3.443.092.252.462.68
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.77 3.07 Sweden 3.572.583.051.774.15
5 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 3.47 4.14 Denmark 4.833.966.033.643.47
6 Christian Smedegaard 3.18 4.15 Denmark 4.063.184.724.503.88
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.06 4.36 Denmark 5.673.826.983.063.58
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.47 4.37 Denmark 4.313.475.335.003.81
9 Christoffer Graversen 3.64 4.68 Denmark 7.114.873.644.744.44
10 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 4.04 4.68 Romania 4.047.114.384.545.11
11 Theo Lyholm 3.23 4.76 Denmark 6.516.023.234.144.13
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.23 5.32 Denmark 4.167.226.113.235.69
13 Thilde Hesselholt 4.13 5.34 Denmark 5.266.274.135.315.44
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.33 5.46 Denmark 5.496.793.334.506.40
15 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 4.32 5.56 Denmark 5.744.938.266.024.32
16 Tristan Hesselholt 5.30 6.14 Denmark 5.306.775.619.026.04
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5.46 6.21 Denmark 10.096.406.475.465.77
18 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 6.04 6.32 Denmark 8.706.486.046.106.39
19 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 5.40 6.43 Denmark 7.365.445.407.166.70
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 5.34 8.79 Denmark 9.897.815.349.019.55
21 Batuhan Mehmet Bilici 6.88 10.03 Denmark 10.329.989.8014.016.88
22 Casper Karsø 10.33 11.33 Denmark 10.3311.5012.1410.8411.64
23 Thomas Stensgaard 8.56 11.42 Denmark 11.1512.7812.9710.338.56
24 Axel Grabow Wæsel 10.11 12.20 Denmark 10.1116.3114.2410.6111.75
25 Mie Katrine Thybo Brogaard 7.74 24.70 Denmark 23.7325.4624.917.7434.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.58 1.94 Denmark 2.471.792.241.581.80
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.31 2.48 Sweden DNF1.982.841.312.61
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.76 3.07 Denmark 3.312.743.161.764.02
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.96 3.26 Denmark 4.512.963.073.653.07
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.08 3.80 Denmark 4.853.385.063.173.08
6 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 3.16 4.27 Romania 4.6010.793.164.893.32
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.08 4.39 Denmark 4.084.394.344.4511.13
8 Christian Smedegaard 3.89 4.66 Denmark 5.514.033.897.184.43
9 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 2.88 5.06 Denmark 4.866.815.902.884.41
10 Christoffer Graversen 3.68 6.09 Denmark 5.798.326.133.686.36

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 31.34 NR 36.18 NR Denmark 39.9440.9331.3432.2936.30
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 36.09 38.45 Sweden 36.0942.2039.4836.9038.96
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.45 38.62 Denmark 36.0242.9838.7331.4541.12
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.55 41.37 Denmark 53.0840.6140.7842.7140.55
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 40.64 42.70 Denmark 40.6445.3540.6654.0842.10
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 41.23 45.18 Denmark 42.6747.5341.2346.5246.35
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.65 49.17 Denmark 50.4350.5046.5745.6555.01
8 Theo Lyholm 49.66 51.97 Denmark 50.461:09.8850.0055.4549.66
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 43.86 52.17 Denmark 43.8658.731:33.2550.2047.57
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 47.33 52.20 Denmark 51.14DNF47.3355.8549.60
11 Christian Smedegaard 40.17 53.28 Denmark 40.1752.1454.1455.0853.57
12 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 51.92 58.66 Denmark 57.6858.8551.921:04.3159.45
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 56.77 59.30 Denmark 59.5658.4356.771:15.6559.91
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 48.73 1:01.16 Denmark 1:00.121:03.691:17.1548.7359.68
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.54 1:04.47 Denmark 58.231:05.191:09.991:29.9650.54
16 Zoé de Moffarts 53.28 1:05.67 Belgium 1:01.641:09.741:05.6353.28DNF
17 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:02.52 1:05.92 Denmark DNF1:09.661:03.641:02.521:04.45
18 Christoffer Graversen 1:03.56 1:11.76 Denmark 1:14.001:15.631:12.351:08.941:03.56
19 Tristan Hesselholt 1:29.82 1:34.54 Denmark 1:29.821:30.351:30.791:48.271:42.49
20 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 1:30.29 Romania 1:30.291:39.24
21 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 1:36.95 Denmark 2:13.341:36.95
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:06.18 Denmark 2:37.842:06.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.39 36.85 Denmark 32.3936.4236.7437.3942.17
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.21 38.19 Denmark 39.4035.8040.3939.3835.21
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 39.09 41.90 Sweden 39.0946.4941.7139.1444.86
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.65 42.59 Denmark 38.1736.6553.3838.5351.08
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 41.64 46.36 Denmark 50.1446.8741.6446.7845.44
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 42.83 48.99 Denmark 55.6752.9346.3642.8347.67
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 48.48 49.74 Denmark 49.7248.4851.7350.0849.41
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 46.90 54.89 Denmark 54.791:01.3853.4556.4346.90
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 54.00 55.51 Denmark 59.0255.3854.8554.0056.31
10 Theo Lyholm 49.82 58.12 Denmark 58.2449.821:04.7851.331:37.01

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:01.30 NR 1:11.06 Denmark 1:18.481:17.681:01.301:10.181:05.32
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.17 1:11.67 Denmark 1:07.171:10.651:10.711:14.181:13.66
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:16.48 1:19.45 Sweden 1:19.471:17.761:22.591:16.481:21.11
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:12.67 1:20.91 Denmark 1:17.091:12.671:30.061:40.081:15.57
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:17.22 1:21.06 Denmark 1:35.531:20.851:19.501:17.221:22.82
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:14.94 1:21.71 Denmark 1:25.311:19.731:14.941:23.771:21.62
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:26.18 1:34.85 Denmark 1:39.901:26.181:35.371:29.291:52.98
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:39.38 1:47.10 Denmark 1:48.401:58.961:39.511:39.381:53.38
9 Theo Lyholm 1:37.10 1:51.07 Denmark 2:06.831:46.311:51.031:37.101:55.86
10 Christoffer Graversen 1:52.28 1:59.75 Denmark 2:02.461:54.662:02.141:52.282:02.76
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:53.61 2:00.66 Denmark 1:55.791:53.612:06.172:00.03DNF
12 Zoé de Moffarts 1:51.25 2:01.73 Belgium 2:05.242:00.032:05.221:59.931:51.25
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:42.24 2:02.81 Denmark 1:59.872:12.612:20.921:42.241:55.94
14 Christian Smedegaard 1:40.13 2:03.67 Denmark 2:08.921:40.132:14.802:00.002:02.09
15 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 1:57.95 2:03.91 Denmark 2:03.772:15.542:01.032:06.921:57.95
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:47.25 2:05.28 Denmark 1:47.252:04.812:13.25DNF1:57.77
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:01.85 2:13.79 Denmark 2:16.322:15.242:15.952:01.852:10.18
18 Tristan Hesselholt 3:32.44 Denmark 4:19.863:32.44
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4:21.01 Denmark 4:31.354:21.01

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:00.63 NR 1:06.88 NR Denmark 1:09.611:05.681:05.341:18.021:00.63
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:07.84 1:14.24 Denmark 1:14.761:15.281:07.841:13.441:14.52
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:12.82 1:18.66 Sweden 1:20.001:13.841:12.821:27.011:22.15
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:11.18 1:20.71 Denmark 1:23.921:20.951:17.251:24.021:11.18
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:11.84 1:22.88 Denmark 1:11.841:20.131:33.281:20.681:27.82
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:20.69 1:28.36 Denmark 1:30.041:30.151:29.941:20.691:25.11
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:27.63 1:36.82 Denmark 1:39.531:33.261:37.681:27.631:59.92
8 Theo Lyholm 1:29.49 1:39.64 Denmark 1:35.701:46.621:51.781:29.491:36.59
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:38.76 1:53.05 Denmark 2:03.171:38.761:50.081:56.691:52.38
10 Christoffer Graversen 1:49.12 1:59.31 Denmark 1:49.122:01.281:56.472:00.192:31.71

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:08.73 NR 2:14.48 NR Denmark 2:19.082:15.642:08.73
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:14.71 2:20.00 Denmark 2:14.712:21.772:23.51
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:25.91 2:31.97 Sweden 2:29.132:25.912:40.88
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:26.61 2:33.26 Denmark 2:43.552:29.632:26.61
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:22.47 2:38.22 Denmark 2:50.902:41.282:22.47
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:05.26 3:17.59 Denmark 3:37.583:09.943:05.26
7 Theo Lyholm 3:24.62 3:39.54 Denmark 3:34.103:24.623:59.89
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:39.32 3:54.77 Denmark 3:39.324:15.003:49.99
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:42.55 4:00.23 Denmark 4:03.124:15.013:42.55
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:50.41 4:04.87 Denmark 3:51.243:50.414:32.97
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:12.93 4:28.31 Denmark 4:46.354:12.934:25.66
12 Christian Smedegaard 3:42.21 4:30.94 Denmark 4:11.643:42.215:38.97
13 Christoffer Graversen 4:38.77 4:58.50 Denmark 4:53.804:38.775:22.94

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:12.45 NR 3:23.67 NR Denmark 3:12.453:33.383:25.18
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:29.43 3:42.34 Denmark 3:40.923:29.433:56.68
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:45.85 3:48.97 Denmark 3:45.853:48.793:52.26
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:49.53 3:56.32 Sweden 3:55.774:03.663:49.53
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:42.98 3:57.45 Denmark 3:42.984:09.194:00.19
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4:47.45 5:05.60 Denmark 4:56.805:32.554:47.45
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:04.84 5:09.62 Denmark 5:04.845:14.095:09.92
8 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5:26.08 5:39.31 Denmark 5:26.086:01.945:29.91
9 Theo Lyholm 5:15.26 DNF Denmark 5:28.48DNF5:15.26
10 Christian Smedegaard 6:40.81 Denmark 6:40.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:19.79 DNF Denmark 1:19.79DNFDNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:21.13 1:30.43 Denmark 1:46.561:23.601:21.13
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:15.02 3:16.06 Denmark 2:15.023:08.174:25.00
4 Christian Smedegaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Theo Lyholm DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.23 14.62 Denmark 16.5013.8612.2313.4917.39
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 15.33 16.70 Sweden 15.3334.2616.7616.3816.96
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 16.59 17.72 Denmark 17.5816.5919.0418.2817.29
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.72 17.92 Denmark 17.1717.4316.7221.3719.16
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.06 18.24 Denmark 20.1716.6018.7015.0619.42
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.71 18.41 Denmark 14.7122.1217.3317.0220.89
7 Theo Lyholm 17.02 19.09 Denmark 19.2017.0222.0019.7718.31
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 19.21 22.83 Denmark 24.2119.2126.0423.2721.01
9 Christian Smedegaard 21.64 23.00 Denmark 23.1625.3022.7921.6423.06
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.13 24.02 Denmark 23.8823.5830.2421.1324.59
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 23.57 26.57 Denmark 25.1434.9427.6026.9823.57
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 25.46 27.96 Denmark 25.4630.9326.7228.1529.02
13 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 24.32 28.61 Denmark 31.1726.5829.6129.6424.32
14 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 27.51 33.42 Denmark 27.5133.8231.4934.9635.97
15 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 32.34 33.63 Denmark 33.2638.1233.8432.3433.78
16 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.53 38.83 Denmark 35.691:00.4044.5035.5336.31
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.27 42.82 Denmark 33.2743.4750.70DNF34.30
18 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 37.14 44.01 Romania 47.9339.8237.1447.5044.70
19 Christoffer Graversen 32.59 DNF Denmark DNF36.8332.5936.67DNF
20 Tristan Hesselholt 1:18.49 Denmark 1:42.481:18.49

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.89 13.57 NR Denmark 13.5113.9811.8913.2316.30
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.11 16.96 Denmark 17.5115.5220.2515.1117.85
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 16.53 17.56 Sweden 17.4216.5316.5824.6518.67
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 16.13 18.29 Denmark 17.1116.1322.9117.1120.66
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.01 18.88 Denmark 17.0121.2317.3222.1618.10
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 16.87 19.05 Denmark 17.7920.4018.9724.0016.87
7 Theo Lyholm 17.24 19.63 Denmark 17.64DNF18.2722.9717.24
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 19.60 21.54 Denmark 21.4020.2138.7919.6023.01
9 Christian Smedegaard 19.01 23.18 Denmark 21.3032.5125.6919.0122.54
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 24.30 27.66 Denmark 27.0124.3029.7828.5027.48

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.49 46.38 Denmark 43.4949.0348.0544.2446.85
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.61 55.43 Sweden 52.731:01.361:01.4952.1943.61
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 53.79 58.95 Denmark 59.3557.971:03.1353.7959.52
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.70 1:00.07 Denmark 46.701:02.5556.771:00.891:15.14
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:00.85 1:09.03 Denmark 1:03.331:36.011:00.851:09.661:14.09
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:06.73 1:13.72 Belgium 1:06.731:15.831:11.281:15.851:14.06
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:39.77 1:42.46 Denmark 1:39.771:43.731:41.182:02.981:42.47
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:37.95 1:48.84 Denmark 2:06.631:41.391:37.951:55.721:49.40
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:41.51 1:56.33 Denmark 1:59.531:56.961:41.512:06.851:52.51
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:49.50 2:06.91 Denmark 2:14.482:16.492:01.802:04.461:49.50
11 Theo Lyholm 1:53.87 2:11.19 Denmark 2:04.912:16.611:53.872:12.052:21.26
12 Christian Smedegaard 1:57.89 2:16.12 Denmark 2:34.902:06.382:29.542:12.431:57.89
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:05.03 2:18.03 Denmark DNF2:17.442:05.462:31.202:05.03
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:14.60 2:26.26 Denmark 2:24.472:14.602:52.822:26.722:27.59
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:27.15 2:44.86 Denmark 2:27.152:48.232:49.042:52.462:37.30
16 Christoffer Graversen 2:47.86 Denmark 2:47.864:37.91
17 Bogdan Ionuț Micu DNF Romania DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 44.22 45.63 Denmark 47.1144.2245.0744.7056.56
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 53.08 56.92 Denmark 59.2357.4756.4356.8753.08
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 53.16 57.70 Sweden 57.0653.1658.871:00.4857.18
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.78 1:00.22 Denmark 59.8553.781:03.2357.571:05.31
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.06 1:08.17 Denmark 1:11.261:16.931:06.211:07.031:02.06
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:08.50 1:11.13 Belgium 1:24.561:14.731:09.601:08.501:09.06

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.82 2.94 Denmark 2.78DNF1.822.703.35
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.11 3.25 Sweden 2.112.893.803.069.82
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.51 3.44 Denmark 2.512.943.743.923.63
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.15 4.02 Denmark 3.873.154.813.864.34
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.32 4.39 Denmark 3.619.163.463.326.09
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.42 5.89 Denmark 5.154.427.695.247.28
7 Theo Lyholm 4.74 6.72 Denmark 7.434.998.754.747.73
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.54 6.78 Denmark 5.9311.158.625.785.54
9 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 4.82 6.86 Denmark 4.936.049.6210.954.82
10 Zoé de Moffarts 6.38 8.22 Belgium 6.38DNF9.046.918.72
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.42 8.47 Denmark 5.426.2511.2211.517.95
12 Christoffer Graversen 6.69 8.87 Denmark 6.6910.448.949.018.66
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.43 9.16 Denmark 11.169.778.109.607.43
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.86 9.87 Denmark 9.745.869.969.9010.77
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.30 9.93 Denmark 9.429.7110.669.3019.82
16 Christian Smedegaard 6.41 10.18 Denmark 6.416.5113.8410.2015.90
17 Thilde Hesselholt 7.15 10.51 Denmark 7.158.888.9616.0913.68
18 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 7.36 10.59 Romania 7.3610.9610.7217.5110.09
19 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 8.10 10.97 Denmark 11.4710.728.1010.7316.58
20 Tristan Hesselholt 4.92 11.17 Denmark 7.924.9222.3619.855.75
21 Thomas Stensgaard 8.78 12.12 Denmark 12.4613.3121.5310.588.78
22 Axel Grabow Wæsel 9.59 13.28 Denmark 17.119.5914.3310.1115.39
23 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 10.07 13.43 Denmark 24.9418.1810.0711.6710.43
24 Batuhan Mehmet Bilici 11.48 16.12 Denmark 11.4819.5520.6313.9014.92
25 Mie Katrine Thybo Brogaard 7.21 18.48 Denmark 13.747.2124.9623.3518.34

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.81 2.96 Denmark 2.872.812.963.943.06
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.23 3.80 Denmark 3.875.593.373.234.17
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.89 4.14 Denmark 2.955.322.894.714.75
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.14 5.12 Sweden 2.146.705.233.438.28
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.04 5.35 Denmark 3.047.375.823.476.75
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.26 6.15 Denmark 3.265.556.346.567.84
7 Theo Lyholm 3.00 6.66 Denmark 3.006.265.718.028.10
8 Zoé de Moffarts 5.19 7.10 Belgium 5.1910.766.956.997.36
9 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 5.41 7.70 Denmark 5.416.127.939.269.05
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.91 7.72 Denmark 6.195.919.828.598.38

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.08 3.69 Denmark 3.394.163.513.086.29
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.30 3.78 Denmark 3.304.153.527.203.68
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.56 4.21 Denmark 3.564.305.204.184.15
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.00 4.35 Sweden 5.354.555.563.003.16
5 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 4.37 6.02 Denmark 4.947.426.634.376.49
6 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 7.38 8.08 Denmark 7.618.987.389.687.65
7 Christian Smedegaard 6.95 8.49 Denmark 7.056.957.5020.0510.92
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.90 8.69 Denmark 11.5910.227.088.776.90
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.16 9.53 Denmark 7.1610.169.778.6613.57
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.29 10.38 Denmark 9.2912.299.7010.9110.54
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.08 11.02 Denmark 11.139.0811.8110.1118.03
12 Thilde Hesselholt 8.97 11.03 Denmark 12.7414.269.318.9711.04
13 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 6.48 11.92 Denmark 12.3612.5313.5110.866.48
14 Christoffer Graversen 9.72 12.63 Denmark 11.69DNF9.7212.6213.59
15 Tristan Hesselholt 13.30 15.08 Denmark 19.2915.1413.3014.5315.56
16 Thomas Stensgaard 11.79 15.99 Denmark 17.0222.3812.4311.7918.52
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 12.18 17.24 Denmark 14.9212.18DNF21.6915.12
18 Axel Grabow Wæsel 12.04 17.85 Denmark 12.0421.0128.4018.4414.11
19 Theo Lyholm 20.12 Denmark 20.6220.12
20 Bogdan Ionuț Micu 32.86 Romania 42.4132.86

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.27 3.95 Denmark 3.273.695.414.393.76
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.77 4.01 Denmark 4.883.514.134.392.77
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.69 4.05 Denmark 5.414.244.133.792.69
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.25 4.29 Sweden 3.259.674.404.374.09
5 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 3.81 6.14 Denmark DNF5.647.475.313.81
6 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 5.53 7.89 Denmark 5.537.198.038.449.24
7 Christian Smedegaard 5.27 8.49 Denmark 5.277.6110.0410.107.81
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.25 8.64 Denmark 6.2513.477.207.9210.80
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.60 8.85 Denmark 5.6012.308.1110.787.65
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.76 9.47 Denmark 6.7614.2710.2710.477.66

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.41 12.43 Sweden 12.6011.4112.4912.2015.36
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.26 12.99 Denmark 13.7015.7812.5312.7412.26
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.91 15.18 Denmark 14.5219.549.9111.49DNF
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.14 18.54 Denmark 18.1418.9018.7113.1418.76
5 Christian Smedegaard 20.36 26.57 Denmark 20.3632.8520.77DNF26.09
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.07 32.79 Denmark 35.4129.4646.9720.0733.51
7 Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.38 34.46 Denmark 40.0331.6231.8328.3839.94
8 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 27.87 35.43 Denmark 39.5734.3759.4432.3627.87
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 33.81 38.94 Denmark DNF38.3533.8142.3936.07
10 Tristan Hesselholt 41.00 44.58 Denmark 48.8543.2452.4341.0041.65
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.92 45.21 Denmark 54.2449.6433.9241.7044.30
12 Theo Lyholm 33.97 56.83 Denmark 1:21.6233.9742.3546.53DNF
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 56.71 1:02.13 Denmark 57.1256.711:17.541:05.991:03.28
14 Christoffer Graversen 42.19 1:10.12 Denmark 1:50.5347.452:01.7942.1952.39
15 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 1:34.38 Denmark 1:34.382:30.43
16 Axel Grabow Wæsel 1:57.75 Denmark 1:57.751:57.77