Kursk Open 2017


Date
Sep 9 - 10, 2017
City
Kursk, Russia
Venue

Art-space "Luna"

Address
Kursk, Schepkina 4B
Details

3 floor of shopping center "Manezh"

Website
Kursk Open 2017 website
Contact

Kursk Open 2017 org. team

Organizers
Igor Slobodyanyuk and Sergey Churilov
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on September, 6 or when we reach 100 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Registration fee:
* FREE for any one event (for ex. Rubik's Cube only);
* 100 RUB (~2 USD) for equal or less than 12 events;

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.

Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nikolay Vasilyev won with an average of 13.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. David Arzamastsev finished second (14.84) and Oleg Yanochkovskiy finished third (15.15).

Aleksandra Ganulyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:19.08 1:31.17 Russia 1:19.501:54.532:36.161:19.481:19.08

Alexander Cherkashin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 29.13 38.53 Russia 1:16.7840.0329.1338.8236.73
First round 21 32.86 37.21 Russia 36.8932.8639.4538.1536.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:47.98 3:40.40 Russia 3:43.713:57.853:19.634:30.382:47.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 1:04.58 1:13.12 Russia 1:12.841:11.311:20.011:04.581:15.20

Alexander Manshin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 32.56 40.58 Russia 51.0032.5642.5736.3642.81
First round 24 34.23 40.48 Russia 48.5638.0545.6734.2337.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.36 15.19 Russia 15.2013.1217.26DNF11.36
Pyraminx Final 10 12.20 13.02 Russia 18.9612.9312.2013.2712.87
First round 15 12.70 16.08 Russia 12.7019.4521.2914.0314.75

Alexander Parhomenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 54.23 1:17.06 Russia 1:15.641:36.661:15.7154.231:19.82

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.70 21.50 Russia 34.7824.1018.7020.1420.27
Second round 12 18.21 22.15 Russia 24.5918.2121.4922.6522.30
First round 10 19.81 22.60 Russia 31.1319.8626.1119.8121.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 8.36 9.92 Russia 10.088.3610.3510.049.65
First round 10 6.04 8.05 Russia 7.489.637.0315.176.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:15.23 1:26.76 Russia 1:20.411:39.031:39.961:15.231:20.83
First round 4 1:14.90 1:22.77 Russia 1:14.901:31.371:20.711:21.881:25.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:25.95 2:47.80 Russia 3:00.442:45.862:41.412:56.142:25.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:45.76 5:12.50 Russia 5:50.365:01.394:45.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 55 Russia DNF55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 42.38 55.78 Russia 1:03.351:01.1045.0142.381:01.22
First round 7 46.26 1:01.10 Russia 47.581:10.9546.261:04.761:12.79
Megaminx Final 2 1:51.20 2:00.81 Russia 1:51.202:17.751:57.321:52.112:13.00
Pyraminx Final 9 10.46 12.37 Russia 12.0810.4612.8712.1714.55
First round 13 9.14 13.40 Russia 16.0116.279.1414.699.50
Skewb Final 6 15.07 17.97 Russia 16.5624.2820.3615.0716.98
First round 7 14.63 18.81 Russia 14.6319.9719.6219.0017.80

Anastasia Kondratieva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 33.72 1:14.43 Russia 1:27.251:13.541:32.1333.721:02.49
Pyraminx First round 19 17.78 23.10 Russia 20.7629.7917.7818.7430.37

Anastasiya Slobodyanyuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:40.30 1:49.01 Russia 1:45.201:52.621:49.221:40.302:00.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 30.84 41.41 Russia 30.8432.1149.8742.251:00.38

Anastasiya Vasileva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 36.06 42.50 Russia 47.1942.7550.2937.5636.06
First round 25 35.65 41.95 Russia 43.3635.6540.5341.9549.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 11.63 16.36 Russia 17.0517.0711.6317.0115.03
First round 21 10.51 14.29 Russia 10.5410.5116.6215.7219.01

Anatoly Zubkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 1:09.23 1:20.28 Russia 1:23.891:21.871:15.081:09.231:26.82

Andrey Ivashchuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.35 19.83 Russia 15.3519.1318.7522.6121.62
Second round 11 18.02 21.18 Russia 21.3822.0741.7218.0220.09
First round 11 18.55 22.96 Russia 19.1328.2644.4318.5521.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.26 7.79 Russia 11.247.647.267.538.20
Second round 9 6.51 8.17 Russia 6.518.2510.157.638.63
First round 17 6.69 9.98 Russia 10.889.979.0917.576.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:44.99 2:06.13 Russia 2:09.451:53.742:24.332:15.191:44.99
First round 9 1:54.34 2:03.43 Russia 1:54.341:58.602:12.67DNF1:59.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 5.67 6.80 Russia 6.927.235.676.268.42
First round 2 3.91 5.47 Russia 5.604.723.916.108.33

Andrey Pavlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 39.45 42.30 Russia 42.3950.1244.8039.4539.70
First round 28 36.38 44.48 Russia 36.381:36.8745.9841.9745.49

Andrey Robota - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.53 21.55 Russia 17.5322.6926.8620.5421.42
Second round 7 16.87 19.10 Russia 16.8722.7923.5416.9317.58
First round 6 14.91 18.72 Russia 21.4114.9122.8316.2618.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 7.21 11.33 Russia 11.4110.5911.9816.917.21
First round 12 5.24 8.85 Russia 6.638.175.2411.76DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:12.92 1:31.89 Russia 1:16.831:32.431:46.421:12.921:53.66
First round 5 1:18.55 1:35.19 Russia 1:52.671:29.721:39.971:18.551:35.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:14.30 3:37.81 Russia 3:14.303:29.033:54.133:30.28DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 7:45.63 DNF Russia DNF7:45.63DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 Russia 4542
Pyraminx Final 15 14.18 17.34 Russia 17.2817.1414.1817.5928.81
First round 14 10.53 15.09 Russia 10.53DNF13.1814.2617.82
Skewb First round 13 5.08 DNF Russia 5.08DNF9.14DNF10.70
Square-1 Final 6 1:05.07 1:36.05 Russia 1:59.411:34.091:14.651:05.07DNF

Andrey Sazonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 20.01 24.51 Russia 29.8828.4824.5620.4920.01
First round 15 22.26 26.71 Russia 24.9326.4029.2928.7922.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 8.24 DNF Russia 16.34DNF8.438.24DNF
First round 16 6.51 9.54 Russia 6.5116.786.7813.598.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:08.43 2:20.10 Russia 2:29.912:33.512:18.002:12.382:08.43
First round 11 2:10.64 2:30.82 Russia 2:45.902:10.642:38.192:40.632:13.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 4:07.81 4:38.85 Russia 4:43.355:02.234:10.985:58.764:07.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 17 16.82 18.88 Russia 16.8230.6517.2222.2017.21

Anna Konoreva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 45.27 50.69 Russia 51.5254.5148.9151.6445.27
First round 27 40.78 43.54 Russia 42.0740.7845.3744.3744.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 15.77 19.67 Russia 15.7719.5419.3220.1643.38
Pyraminx Final 14 10.65 16.98 Russia 16.3720.3714.2022.9410.65
First round 7 9.13 11.31 Russia 9.9114.9712.4211.619.13

Anton Barabaskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 43.77 1:23.76 Russia 2:21.9943.77DNF55.5353.76

Artem Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 36.84 39.33 Russia 44.7339.5539.9738.4736.84
First round 29 39.45 44.62 Russia 46.0746.7039.4543.8743.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.68 15.47 Russia 10.6818.3216.0831.1512.00
Pyraminx First round 16 14.21 16.31 Russia 17.0518.1917.0614.8314.21
Skewb Final 8 19.81 21.33 Russia 20.9920.7145.3822.3019.81
First round 9 26.58 32.96 Russia 26.5829.2235.7039.3533.96

Artem Tutov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:00.27 1:30.67 Russia 1:26.351:31.951:33.721:00.271:41.18

Daria Zakharova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 49.89 53.41 Russia 53.3652.9353.9449.8957.12
First round 32 43.80 49.59 Russia 54.6343.8048.7945.8654.12

David Arzamastsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.01 14.84 Russia 16.0514.5118.9813.0113.96
Second round 2 13.56 15.50 Russia 16.9614.6818.0914.8713.56
First round 2 13.76 14.30 Russia 13.7614.3517.6314.5913.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.22 5.34 Russia 5.118.005.745.174.22
Second round 2 4.28 5.39 Russia 4.285.795.436.614.95
First round 1 5.24 5.80 Russia 6.165.917.115.335.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 49.47 52.36 Russia 55.0151.3649.4752.2353.49
First round 1 54.90 56.79 Russia 57.611:06.1957.4654.9055.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:34.04 1:43.41 Russia 1:45.902:03.941:44.571:34.041:39.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:52.74 4:08.60 Russia 4:22.963:52.744:10.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41 Russia DNF41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.33 23.84 Russia 24.6722.3322.6933.1424.16
First round 2 21.63 24.93 Russia 22.9225.2726.7926.6121.63
Megaminx Final 3 2:02.05 2:14.42 Russia 2:09.962:02.052:41.702:22.802:10.50
Pyraminx Final 1 4.46 5.71 Russia 5.885.564.467.465.68
First round 1 3.82 5.11 Russia 5.827.223.825.174.35
Skewb Final 2 4.95 6.94 Russia 4.957.586.088.367.16
First round 2 4.76 6.45 Russia 8.784.765.188.525.64
Square-1 Final 3 25.99 43.40 Russia 39.6538.2752.2925.9952.82

Diana Dezhkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 21.94 24.72 Russia 22.6821.9423.2428.25DNF
Second round 4 11.42 17.73 Russia 19.4614.3819.3411.4223.50
First round 9 17.35 20.09 Russia 18.8222.3817.3519.0724.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.51 6.46 Russia 4.518.526.866.775.74
Second round 5 6.12 7.05 Russia 7.527.036.126.608.34
First round 6 5.50 7.57 Russia 10.426.768.327.645.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:40.26 1:51.31 Russia 1:40.261:58.662:33.271:41.571:53.70
First round 7 1:36.59 1:52.76 Russia 2:09.931:42.291:36.592:06.291:49.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:53.74 4:22.13 Russia 4:48.364:04.85DNF4:13.193:53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 1:01.15 1:26.80 Russia 2:11.251:44.791:29.801:05.821:01.15
Pyraminx Final 8 4.06 11.86 Russia 12.9210.4914.3912.174.06
First round 12 7.28 13.38 Russia 16.7614.267.2810.2815.59

Ekaterina Shchekodenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 26.63 32.75 Russia 28.4636.5526.6334.6135.18
First round 16 23.02 28.02 Russia 23.0228.9634.2428.3426.77

Evgenia Zatolokina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 34.88 41.08 Russia 41.5441.5442.3934.8840.17
First round 31 36.14 47.27 Russia 36.1439.4253.641:15.6648.74

Igor Slobodyanyuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.21 21.46 Russia 19.4017.2126.1521.1123.88
Second round 10 17.87 20.77 Russia 18.3923.84DNF17.8720.09
First round 7 16.09 19.72 Russia 17.5621.09DNF16.0920.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.20 9.70 Russia 8.768.208.3711.98DNF
Second round 10 6.69 8.97 Russia 8.3411.778.626.699.96
First round 13 6.22 9.06 Russia 6.2212.368.998.399.80

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 1:13.47 1:16.62 Russia 1:15.671:16.611:17.581:13.471:24.20
First round 35 46.72 58.46 Russia 51.4346.721:01.221:02.721:09.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 15.36 20.54 Russia 25.5415.3620.3820.2321.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 4:01.45 4:20.43 Russia 4:26.754:01.464:33.084:01.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 19.96 30.12 Russia 21.0936.4432.8342.9019.96
Skewb First round 11 26.62 36.89 Russia 38.9026.6248.5834.8836.90

Kira Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 25.38 40.78 Russia 37.1353.6344.1725.3841.04
First round 22 35.82 38.93 Russia 40.8735.8245.9338.7137.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.85 14.49 Russia 15.2710.8514.7316.5513.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 3:18.35 3:34.78 Russia 3:25.263:42.074:29.113:37.013:18.35
Pyraminx First round 21 20.31 DNF Russia 21.4425.45DNF20.31DNF

Konstantin Karpov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 20.70 24.99 Russia 26.7520.7028.8623.3624.87
First round 14 22.62 25.61 Russia 22.6226.6726.7130.0823.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.31 7.93 Russia 8.597.788.147.317.88
Second round 8 6.47 8.07 Russia 7.148.288.928.806.47
First round 5 5.20 7.46 Russia 7.685.2010.028.196.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:56.91 2:40.82 Russia 2:28.612:35.752:58.111:56.912:59.11
First round 10 2:16.32 2:24.91 Russia 2:32.972:24.152:50.132:16.322:17.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 52.54 1:02.42 Russia 52.5456.431:05.021:14.641:05.81
First round 6 43.32 59.97 Russia 59.4243.3258.681:01.811:26.54
Pyraminx Final 11 11.59 13.95 Russia 12.8811.5915.0913.8919.31
First round 9 8.39 12.03 Russia 8.3915.1111.40DNF9.57
Skewb Final 5 11.69 14.78 Russia 11.6916.2030.7513.3914.74
First round 5 11.58 15.21 Russia 11.5817.2822.5914.9113.45

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 19.18 22.34 Russia 22.9621.4722.6022.9819.18
Second round 8 18.94 19.82 Russia 19.6019.3621.9018.9420.51
First round 12 19.12 24.38 Russia 22.5822.4028.1519.1230.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.35 5.66 Russia 5.955.356.625.475.56
Second round 4 6.24 6.86 Russia 11.287.106.246.926.57
First round 11 4.08 8.63 Russia 7.1312.2916.156.464.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:22.48 2:05.97 Russia 2:20.871:22.481:55.512:53.152:01.52
First round 6 1:25.52 1:41.79 Russia 1:52.161:56.131:37.361:25.521:35.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:02.26 3:17.97 Russia 3:33.783:32.043:13.593:08.273:02.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Russia 4643
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 35.28 35.79 Russia 40.4236.2635.5635.2835.55
First round 5 50.33 55.08 Russia 55.7450.3355.191:00.1954.32
Megaminx Final 4 2:51.90 3:52.68 Russia 3:28.424:05.854:50.144:03.782:51.90
Pyraminx Final 4 4.22 7.91 Russia 10.116.364.22DNF7.26
First round 4 5.71 7.61 Russia 6.688.257.9110.345.71
Skewb Final 1 4.50 5.53 Russia 6.016.354.505.075.50
First round 1 3.61 5.83 Russia 5.805.973.615.727.01
Square-1 Final 1 20.22 21.98 Russia 24.4020.2421.3120.2228.62

Konstantin Sunsin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 30.95 32.72 Russia 31.9531.4334.7836.9530.95
First round 17 28.49 31.92 Russia 32.1728.4933.2132.0131.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 11.14 12.94 Russia 14.0113.6311.1720.3311.14
Second round 11 8.31 9.39 Russia 8.3915.7310.499.298.31
First round 18 8.36 10.74 Russia 9.6310.0612.548.3617.75
Pyraminx Final 7 3.13 11.25 Russia 11.1211.453.13DNF11.17
First round 5 7.55 9.00 Russia 11.599.258.739.027.55

Konstantin Zazarenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 31.55 39.72 Russia 31.5538.4140.2740.471:12.23
First round 23 37.60 39.93 Russia 39.8442.2343.9337.7137.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.55 21.81 Russia 28.2811.5518.6218.5330.05

Maria Savenkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 43.77 46.86 Russia 45.9543.7749.5455.4245.10
First round 33 47.55 54.33 Russia 54.6157.3855.2947.5553.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.38 14.79 Russia 17.3916.9525.639.3810.04

Maria Zazarenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 21.44 22.95 Russia 24.2923.0821.4424.1521.62
First round 13 19.34 24.56 Russia 22.17DNF25.9419.3425.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 9.14 9.59 Russia 9.3717.059.149.3810.01
First round 8 5.57 7.99 Russia 7.977.9011.208.095.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:44.40 1:51.45 Russia 2:19.691:48.481:45.301:44.402:00.58
First round 8 1:37.82 1:52.85 Russia 1:58.172:29.701:37.821:53.841:46.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 1:02.64 1:09.62 Russia 1:06.281:17.801:04.781:39.271:02.64
Square-1 Final 5 45.41 1:20.50 Russia 1:11.271:28.911:21.3145.411:40.11

Mihail Kiselev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 55.14 1:03.32 Russia 55.37DNF1:02.6255.141:11.98

Mikhail Tutov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 32.05 36.97 Russia 37.4632.3744.4341.0732.05
First round 20 33.01 36.45 Russia 38.8934.5033.0135.9742.22

Nazar Pavlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 2:28.06 4:19.53 Russia DNF6:07.963:38.433:12.212:28.06

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.62 13.28 Russia 13.2913.3322.2313.2112.62
Second round 1 10.13 13.31 Russia 15.3211.3513.2710.1326.21
First round 1 12.82 13.34 Russia 12.8515.2813.0412.8214.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40 6.23 Russia 3.407.837.035.366.29
Second round 1 3.78 5.22 Russia 6.364.177.155.123.78
First round 4 2.99 6.26 Russia 6.295.877.612.996.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.81 52.90 Russia 59.2953.2951.6753.7449.81
First round 2 51.49 1:02.56 Russia 1:01.801:14.461:12.5853.3151.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.52 1:38.88 Russia 1:33.681:42.081:43.501:29.521:40.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:08.29 3:19.63 Russia 3:08.293:30.433:20.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Russia 3935
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.64 24.15 Russia 24.7021.6424.9125.3022.85
First round 1 19.28 23.80 Russia 19.2822.4223.9730.4525.02
Megaminx Final 1 1:36.81 1:44.74 Russia 1:49.991:36.811:42.071:42.171:54.48
Pyraminx Final 5 5.60 9.00 Russia 9.1611.375.6010.886.96
First round 8 7.40 11.60 Russia 14.9910.3912.9911.417.40
Skewb Final 3 9.99 10.81 Russia 10.149.9910.2032.9212.08
First round 4 6.25 12.64 Russia DNF14.8414.688.416.25
Square-1 Final 2 32.54 39.81 Russia 48.3243.9540.2032.5435.28

Oleg Soshin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.08 17.96 Russia 15.0818.3015.5720.0129.49
Second round 6 14.32 18.54 Russia 23.4715.1421.5518.9314.32
First round 4 15.40 17.05 Russia 15.4017.5421.2315.8817.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.47 5.92 Russia 6.247.415.875.655.47
Second round 3 5.05 6.82 Russia 7.336.845.058.306.29
First round 3 4.49 6.08 Russia 6.374.497.364.517.50

Oleg Yanochkovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.54 15.15 Russia 15.3515.3514.5417.5914.75
Second round 3 13.97 15.95 Russia 17.2719.3915.9714.6013.97
First round 3 11.62 14.44 Russia 11.6213.3516.6715.6914.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.82 5.99 Russia 7.314.825.787.314.87
Second round 7 6.27 7.52 Russia 6.828.109.736.277.64
First round 2 4.40 5.97 Russia 7.115.315.494.409.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.18 30.20 Russia 36.5324.2240.1629.8423.18
First round 4 22.74 30.56 Russia 22.7427.2634.6729.7636.98
Square-1 Final 4 1:01.53 1:07.26 Russia 1:01.531:29.151:05.821:13.341:02.62

Polina Bukreeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 48.24 54.85 Russia 52.851:23.5355.7455.9548.24
First round 34 46.54 55.50 Russia 59.1359.371:48.4148.0146.54

Ruslan Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 19.25 21.52 Russia 21.1119.2520.9722.4822.54
Second round 5 16.12 18.08 Russia 17.1216.1220.1321.7816.98
First round 5 16.89 18.34 Russia 18.2819.4517.2821.3116.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.92 7.50 Russia 8.099.074.927.417.00
Second round 12 7.94 9.41 Russia 7.949.768.3210.5010.15
First round 7 3.20 7.89 Russia 4.9610.308.4012.553.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:29.15 3:28.97 Russia 2:29.154:00.363:23.133:03.41DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47 Russia DNF47
Pyraminx Final 12 10.22 14.40 Russia 16.4410.2213.4215.6214.16
First round 10 5.94 12.46 Russia 12.1915.685.9411.7713.42
Skewb Final 7 14.40 18.62 Russia 19.3120.7424.4715.8014.40
First round 6 9.27 18.34 Russia 24.6617.9114.5822.549.27

Sergey Churilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.52 23.14 Russia 23.7425.2417.5220.45DNF
Second round 9 18.20 20.17 Russia 21.4218.6918.2020.4127.12
First round 8 17.65 19.91 Russia 17.65DNF19.2521.2919.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 7.76 14.00 Russia 7.76DNF12.3718.9710.66
First round 15 6.16 9.51 Russia 7.248.676.1612.63DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 56.99 1:11.37 Russia 56.991:15.521:08.101:10.48DNF
First round 3 55.80 1:08.36 Russia 1:08.761:05.231:27.171:11.0955.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:50.12 1:53.38 Russia 1:50.121:57.031:51.201:51.912:08.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:01.52 4:20.98 Russia 4:14.304:01.524:47.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 56 Russia 56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 26.43 29.41 Russia 26.4330.3634.6929.5628.31
First round 3 24.73 28.60 Russia 31.6324.7326.5845.4627.58
Pyraminx Final 6 6.90 10.50 Russia 12.616.9013.0310.048.84
First round 6 9.38 10.44 Russia 14.569.8511.859.619.38
Skewb First round 10 15.14 34.51 Russia DNF37.7715.1431.3834.37

Sergey Tarasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 44.59 1:07.03 Russia 44.591:03.0853.19DNF1:24.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 14.07 17.91 Russia 15.9920.2314.0717.5121.80
First round 20 11.22 13.66 Russia 26.2811.2213.8613.2913.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 3:37.29 4:26.44 Russia 4:23.494:41.164:23.703:37.294:32.12
Megaminx Final 5 5:48.87 6:11.15 Russia 6:27.225:48.876:12.375:53.86DNF
Skewb Final 9 8.58 23.33 Russia 24.3817.6127.998.58DNF
First round 8 15.17 22.80 Russia 24.4215.1738.1422.0221.95

Sofiya Molostvova (София Молоствова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 53.83 1:01.60 Russia 1:07.571:05.0059.5453.831:00.25

Timofey Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 1:06.75 1:28.10 Russia DNF1:16.271:26.671:06.751:41.37

Vladimir Mikhailyuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 25.02 33.38 Russia 1:13.3234.6025.0232.6432.91
First round 18 28.33 32.35 Russia 29.0939.4936.9031.0628.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.92 7.58 Russia 7.527.917.407.825.92
Second round 6 4.32 7.23 Russia 13.426.674.327.457.58
First round 9 6.22 8.03 Russia 7.826.227.688.698.58
Pyraminx Final 2 5.72 6.51 Russia 5.727.686.376.386.79
First round 3 5.43 6.32 Russia 5.547.037.816.395.43
Skewb Final 4 10.69 13.24 Russia 10.6911.8817.6216.7511.10
First round 3 7.18 9.32 Russia 9.6410.4312.447.887.18

Yaroslav Goryuchkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 38.26 41.47 Russia 49.3139.9243.2038.2641.29
First round 26 38.15 43.29 Russia 44.0738.3448.7247.4738.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 8.14 17.67 Russia 12.4020.818.1419.81DNF
First round 19 10.07 12.52 Russia 10.0710.2917.1910.07DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.70 20.47 Russia 8.70DNF18.7317.9624.73

Yaroslav Sokolovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 27.00 30.30 Russia 29.0927.0033.7728.0434.20
First round 19 29.94 33.36 Russia 38.5534.3831.4529.9434.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.98 11.75 Russia 11.586.9816.169.4914.17
First round 14 8.21 9.41 Russia 8.249.038.2112.3410.97
Pyraminx Final 13 9.46 16.40 Russia 17.8518.969.4617.8013.55
First round 11 10.03 13.10 Russia 10.0314.1517.6113.2711.89

Yaroslav Yakshin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 40.69 45.53 Russia 1:03.5046.0544.3046.2440.69
Skewb First round 12 26.34 39.39 Russia 51.1530.2526.3436.761:17.03
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.