Kubvasan 2016


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2016
City
Mora, Sweden
Venue

Rosa Huset

Address
Älvgatan 53, Mora
Website
Kubvasan 2016 website
Organizers
Govend Avgerinos Djangoi and Ilektra Avgerinou Djangoi
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Ilektra, organizer

Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 9.49 9.91 Sweden 10.8910.009.4910.059.69
2 Daniel Wallin 8.43 9.96 Sweden 8.4310.539.2810.0611.84
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.55 10.13 Sweden 10.039.588.5513.3110.77
4 Rasmus Andersson 8.79 10.70 Sweden 11.8111.209.0812.738.79
5 Thomas Schmidt 10.45 11.61 Denmark 12.0011.8511.6810.4511.31
6 Anders Berggren 9.71 12.13 Sweden 10.9617.4010.289.7115.14
7 Anton Nilsson 11.30 12.25 Sweden 14.0911.3012.7411.4812.54
8 Albin Sten 9.21 12.33 Sweden 12.9912.2411.769.2113.18
9 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 12.37 13.78 Sweden 14.9014.6413.1313.5612.37
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 12.02 14.75 Sweden DNF13.3912.0212.9717.90
11 Gustav Wälivaara 14.09 15.63 Sweden 15.3715.4114.0918.4116.12
12 Leo Blyberg 13.79 16.67 Sweden 20.7015.3219.1815.5213.79
13 Viktor Strindell 14.51 17.76 Sweden 18.5914.5117.3818.8317.32
14 Kåre Krig 17.49 17.78 Sweden 17.9817.9817.4917.5917.76
15 Lovisa Eriksson 17.01 18.08 Sweden 18.2517.0118.7517.2520.78
16 Elvin Thorsen 17.31 19.13 Sweden 17.6621.4717.3121.9618.25
17 Fredrik Sollenberg 17.32 19.37 Sweden 19.1418.5225.6017.3220.44
18 Gabriel Ekholm 18.20 20.39 Sweden 22.2121.2718.6418.2021.27
19 Jonatan Skött 17.50 20.80 Sweden 19.2517.5018.8824.2824.64
20 Henry Eriksson 18.34 21.02 Sweden 22.8721.6918.50DNF18.34
21 Theo Halmstedt 18.29 21.74 Sweden 43.4019.7720.8418.2924.62
22 Jona Nolåkers 21.63 25.62 Sweden 25.3126.6228.3524.9421.63
23 Sebastian Ärkeberg 23.10 26.32 Sweden 27.1626.2923.1028.7025.51
24 Felix Björk Landgren 23.05 26.94 Sweden 23.8935.6831.5725.3623.05
25 Simon Ratz 25.73 27.19 Sweden 25.9225.7328.1027.5629.85
26 Isak Frey 26.39 28.55 Sweden 31.3428.3028.8628.5026.39
27 Anni Östberg 23.10 28.78 Sweden 28.4831.1926.6834.1723.10
28 Leo Lundstedt 26.25 28.99 Sweden 26.8429.3926.2530.7532.78
29 Rickard Hjerpe 29.09 29.66 Sweden 30.7929.0929.2329.6430.12
30 Simon Hedin 27.63 30.89 Sweden 32.1929.7730.7038.1827.63
31 Milo Genberg 26.59 31.93 Sweden 30.0126.5932.4733.3134.00
32 Juris Homickis 28.59 32.38 Latvia 29.9435.4031.7941.6328.59
33 Samuel Adolfsson 26.98 32.43 Sweden 32.2137.14DNF27.9526.98
34 Hugo Wall Kvick 27.68 32.89 Sweden 39.4534.3631.9232.4027.68
35 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 25.62 33.48 Sweden 49.9835.0733.8831.5025.62
36 Jona Hultgren 27.68 34.08 Sweden 27.8940.3227.6844.3234.04
37 Isadora Gedin 30.16 34.90 Sweden 30.1644.6833.9135.3635.42
38 Casper Svanström 34.90 36.06 Sweden 36.0034.9042.8836.5635.63
39 Victor Ålsjö 35.30 39.24 Sweden 37.9044.0039.2740.5635.30
40 Joel Wallin 37.58 40.04 Sweden 37.5840.4240.5049.8239.21
41 Emil Granath 39.92 45.50 Sweden 47.9139.9247.2546.6242.62
42 Emilia Friberg 36.06 51.69 Sweden 56.4736.062:40.6146.5952.02
43 Elliot Knochenhauer 58.93 1:08.66 Sweden 1:12.351:12.3358.931:06.861:06.80
44 Sesar Myrberg 1:15.64 1:22.49 Sweden 1:22.361:34.281:20.381:24.741:15.64
45 Ilektra Avgerinou Djangoi 1:03.22 1:31.47 Sweden 1:03.221:28.691:25.671:47.881:40.04
46 Annie Englund 1:50.33 2:04.57 Sweden 2:13.00DNF1:50.332:00.692:00.02
47 William Fröjd Englund 56.20 DNF Sweden 56.2058.80DNF1:00.53DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 9.40 10.18 Sweden 9.6210.1310.8011.089.40
2 Rasmus Andersson 9.24 10.42 Sweden 12.049.719.249.5113.67
3 Daniel Wallin 8.92 10.74 Sweden 10.0511.628.9210.5512.65
4 Anders Berggren 7.94 11.10 Sweden 7.9410.8512.499.9715.04
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.23 11.13 Sweden DNF11.179.2311.3910.84
6 Albin Sten 10.55 11.24 Sweden 12.3610.5610.5517.1410.80
7 Thomas Schmidt 10.45 11.35 Denmark 11.8010.4510.6717.1111.59
8 Anton Nilsson 11.21 11.78 Sweden 11.2115.1211.5511.4012.39
9 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 11.55 12.33 Sweden 11.6712.1514.8311.5513.16
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 12.43 14.00 Sweden 15.4212.5514.02DNF12.43
11 Gustav Wälivaara 13.62 14.31 Sweden 13.6615.6113.6218.0013.65
12 Leo Blyberg 13.37 15.21 Sweden 20.1816.1413.3715.4913.99
13 Lovisa Eriksson 15.98 16.70 Sweden 17.2016.5320.4715.9816.36
14 Viktor Strindell 12.83 17.49 Sweden 17.0217.9318.1317.5112.83
15 Fredrik Sollenberg 16.12 17.84 Sweden 17.2716.1219.0523.1217.20
16 Kåre Krig 15.35 18.32 Sweden 20.8118.5016.5819.8815.35
17 Jonatan Skött 16.76 20.06 Sweden 21.4416.7619.7523.5818.99
18 Gabriel Ekholm 14.40 20.73 Sweden 14.4020.3221.5224.0820.35
19 Elvin Thorsen 19.06 21.58 Sweden 23.35DNF20.3121.0919.06
20 Henry Eriksson 17.75 21.77 Sweden 23.4821.8317.7520.01DNF
21 Theo Halmstedt 20.19 23.39 Sweden 24.4521.7420.1923.9829.49
22 Felix Björk Landgren 20.88 25.31 Sweden 26.9226.8520.8822.1528.11
23 Sebastian Ärkeberg 24.44 26.34 Sweden DNF25.2727.6624.4426.08
24 Jona Nolåkers 26.11 26.80 Sweden 50.8026.1426.1126.3627.91

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.66 9.76 Sweden 9.3311.158.8112.317.66
2 Joel Ulin 8.25 10.14 Sweden 11.209.7610.2510.428.25
3 Daniel Wallin 8.60 10.35 Sweden 10.7810.1312.3610.158.60
4 Anders Berggren 9.56 10.54 Sweden 9.5612.0910.9910.5110.11
5 Thomas Schmidt 9.38 11.05 Denmark 10.6311.8110.719.3812.90
6 Rasmus Andersson 9.01 11.61 Sweden 9.1211.399.0114.4214.32
7 Albin Sten 10.31 12.07 Sweden 16.2412.7410.3112.8110.66
8 Anton Nilsson 11.38 13.24 Sweden 14.2512.8511.3812.6114.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.18 2.24 Sweden 2.183.552.262.192.27
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.04 2.25 Denmark 2.042.232.045.582.49
3 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.15 2.38 Sweden 2.302.153.852.642.20
4 Anton Nilsson 1.92 2.88 Sweden 1.922.723.483.292.64
5 Daniel Wallin 2.18 3.02 Sweden 4.404.102.482.182.48
6 Albin Sten 2.18 3.09 Sweden 2.182.713.952.624.31
7 Rasmus Andersson 2.55 3.28 Sweden 3.6510.782.552.653.55
8 Anders Berggren 2.85 3.94 Sweden 2.855.044.053.963.82
9 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.02 4.10 Sweden 5.093.024.963.593.75
10 Gustav Wälivaara 4.10 4.76 Sweden 5.095.754.104.554.65
11 Felix Björk Landgren 3.72 4.83 Sweden 4.883.725.054.924.70
12 Elvin Thorsen 4.69 5.13 Sweden 4.695.045.025.326.02
13 Sebastian Ärkeberg 4.55 5.17 Sweden 5.545.204.555.744.77
14 Joel Ulin 2.02 5.60 Sweden 7.214.472.027.145.20
15 Jonatan Skött 3.88 5.64 Sweden 5.474.753.887.016.70
16 Fredrik Sollenberg 4.96 5.81 Sweden 4.966.015.877.415.55
17 Gabriel Ekholm 4.63 6.00 Sweden 4.637.537.154.856.00
18 Theo Halmstedt 5.36 6.18 Sweden 5.365.846.146.556.88
19 Anni Östberg 5.78 6.34 Sweden 6.616.075.787.336.35
20 Isak Frey 4.99 6.45 Sweden 6.854.995.287.2310.34
21 Leo Blyberg 5.13 6.87 Sweden DNF8.915.136.255.45
22 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 5.26 6.90 Sweden 5.708.125.267.737.26
23 Casper Svanström 2.98 6.99 Sweden 2.986.814.429.7410.22
24 Viktor Strindell 6.38 7.37 Sweden 7.038.196.387.697.38
25 Henry Eriksson 5.12 7.40 Sweden 5.126.887.627.718.19
26 Simon Hedin 5.45 7.42 Sweden 6.949.027.807.535.45
27 Lovisa Eriksson 6.47 8.05 Sweden 10.769.556.737.886.47
28 Victor Ålsjö 6.35 8.13 Sweden 7.569.186.357.6611.68
29 Rickard Hjerpe 5.76 8.33 Sweden 8.688.479.117.855.76
30 Samuel Adolfsson 5.70 8.88 Sweden 7.859.745.709.0426.03
31 Oskar Andersson Lyhagen 7.44 9.00 Sweden 9.8011.299.627.587.44
32 Jona Nolåkers 5.96 9.34 Sweden 9.0810.828.6310.325.96
33 Juris Homickis 6.45 9.95 Latvia 13.0711.356.459.718.79
34 Milo Genberg 7.59 10.07 Sweden 11.7110.1614.768.357.59
35 Isadora Gedin 8.26 11.38 Sweden 12.4610.5427.3011.148.26
36 Hugo Wall Kvick 4.81 11.73 Sweden 16.6014.084.8110.0611.05
37 Joel Wallin 6.02 12.37 Sweden 15.8111.186.0210.1327.48
38 Jona Hultgren 8.58 14.57 Sweden 15.5814.418.5813.7118.42
39 Emilia Friberg 7.74 14.85 Sweden 11.6313.4228.797.7419.51
40 Elliot Knochenhauer 22.40 28.14 Sweden 28.4627.8422.4028.1258.58
41 Sesar Myrberg 31.21 37.95 Sweden 32.7144.4331.2145.4436.72
42 Emil Granath 7.50 DNF Sweden 7.50DNF8.977.62DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.98 2.71 Denmark 2.783.641.982.582.76
2 Daniel Wallin 2.44 3.02 Sweden 2.4410.393.372.453.23
3 Albin Sten 2.08 3.03 Sweden 2.4611.572.083.003.63
4 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.05 3.38 Sweden 3.353.963.413.383.05
5 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.11 3.54 Sweden 2.117.284.813.072.75
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.47 3.60 Sweden 5.353.351.47DNF2.09
7 Anton Nilsson 2.66 3.64 Sweden 2.863.764.302.665.06
8 Anders Berggren 3.06 4.16 Sweden 3.064.405.603.884.19
9 Rasmus Andersson 3.25 4.23 Sweden 4.054.635.983.254.01
10 Gustav Wälivaara 3.97 4.44 Sweden 4.757.083.974.454.13
11 Joel Ulin 2.43 4.48 Sweden 3.5216.112.882.437.05
12 Jonatan Skött 4.18 4.69 Sweden 4.476.605.224.184.37
13 Elvin Thorsen 3.80 5.01 Sweden 3.805.285.054.715.56
14 Fredrik Sollenberg 4.65 5.17 Sweden 4.6511.135.714.964.84
15 Gabriel Ekholm 4.19 5.36 Sweden 4.1910.265.644.226.22
16 Leo Blyberg 4.90 5.72 Sweden 5.465.716.154.906.00
17 Felix Björk Landgren 3.11 5.99 Sweden 3.116.686.366.515.09
18 Sebastian Ärkeberg 4.37 6.20 Sweden 7.096.247.404.375.28
19 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 4.75 6.78 Sweden 7.077.557.166.114.75
20 Casper Svanström 5.59 7.23 Sweden 7.116.7512.185.597.82
21 Anni Östberg 4.28 7.34 Sweden 4.289.726.266.559.20
22 Theo Halmstedt 5.01 7.70 Sweden 5.018.586.028.51DNF
23 Simon Hedin 4.53 7.84 Sweden 8.839.3112.485.374.53
24 Isak Frey 4.95 8.26 Sweden 4.959.007.389.188.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.14 2.83 Denmark 2.632.143.313.502.54
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.11 3.06 Sweden 4.152.112.724.072.40
3 Albin Sten 2.73 3.33 Sweden 4.782.733.123.713.15
4 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.09 3.55 Sweden 4.043.163.095.093.46
5 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.02 3.57 Sweden 2.023.413.593.704.23
6 Daniel Wallin 3.42 3.94 Sweden 6.874.373.424.013.45
7 Anders Berggren 4.80 5.43 Sweden 4.955.316.0412.534.80
8 Anton Nilsson 2.84 5.95 Sweden 3.812.8410.78DNF3.26

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 33.30 37.13 Sweden 37.1237.4333.3040.7536.84
2 Joel Ulin 38.31 41.95 Sweden 38.3144.7341.2239.89DNF
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 39.40 47.54 Sweden 46.2146.6754.9349.7539.40
4 Albin Sten 46.34 49.29 Sweden 46.3449.0848.8550.9349.93
5 Anders Berggren 46.01 50.61 Sweden 52.9446.0151.7853.5547.11
6 Rasmus Andersson 42.91 50.92 Sweden 58.2742.9156.6446.5349.60
7 Anton Nilsson 46.01 52.35 Sweden 54.7353.5948.7455.9146.01
8 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 50.77 58.94 Sweden 52.9658.121:05.751:34.8250.77
9 Thomas Schmidt 56.72 1:03.28 Denmark 1:08.3259.081:08.4256.721:02.43
10 Viktor Strindell 52.82 1:05.68 Sweden 1:06.4758.451:12.121:20.8652.82
11 Lovisa Eriksson 55.88 1:05.68 Sweden 55.881:07.04DNF1:03.991:06.01
12 Gustav Wälivaara 51.11 1:09.56 Sweden 1:13.611:06.361:08.711:16.3151.11
13 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:08.88 1:22.52 Sweden 1:29.431:11.181:08.881:26.951:30.00
14 Kåre Krig 1:15.40 Sweden 1:33.241:15.40
15 Elvin Thorsen 1:19.51 Sweden 1:29.841:19.51
16 Jonatan Skött 1:24.60 Sweden 1:24.601:29.48
17 Samuel Adolfsson 2:02.33 Sweden 2:18.352:02.33
18 Fredrik Sollenberg 2:04.19 Sweden 2:04.192:23.48
19 Leo Blyberg 2:05.82 Sweden 3:38.302:05.82
20 Rickard Hjerpe 2:16.10 Sweden 2:26.402:16.10

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 31.95 39.07 Sweden 40.9931.9541.9738.4237.80
2 Joel Ulin 39.39 42.32 Sweden 45.0154.2640.5841.3639.39
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 35.01 43.82 Sweden 35.0143.7545.2242.5048.15
4 Rasmus Andersson 38.25 47.09 Sweden 50.7155.9848.3238.2542.23
5 Albin Sten 45.07 47.15 Sweden 45.6552.0350.3745.4345.07
6 Anders Berggren 37.03 49.73 Sweden 49.3550.2949.5651.4337.03
7 Anton Nilsson 41.41 52.81 Sweden 56.8856.6353.5941.4148.21
8 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 52.52 57.55 Sweden 55.281:09.3759.7257.6552.52
9 Gustav Wälivaara 53.77 59.39 Sweden 58.351:04.281:01.0853.7758.74
10 Thomas Schmidt 1:00.24 1:01.57 Denmark 1:01.721:01.331:00.241:03.871:01.65
11 Viktor Strindell 49.38 1:02.70 Sweden 49.3857.971:09.051:01.111:09.01
12 Lovisa Eriksson 1:02.47 1:08.33 Sweden 1:08.051:18.921:02.471:09.741:07.20

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 37.78 41.08 Sweden 40.5646.8141.9040.7737.78
2 Rasmus Andersson 41.92 44.70 Sweden 44.0045.9649.8341.9244.14
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 41.49 45.79 Sweden 43.1247.0947.1741.4948.74
4 Joel Ulin 38.05 47.13 Sweden 50.4144.4547.5749.3638.05
5 Anton Nilsson 44.90 49.15 Sweden 52.2748.0650.0444.9049.34
6 Anders Berggren 45.01 49.23 Sweden 45.0150.7255.7051.1045.88
7 Albin Sten 41.79 50.40 Sweden 51.3056.1841.7954.3245.59
8 Gustav Wälivaara 58.47 1:06.64 Sweden DNF1:01.0058.471:05.721:13.19
9 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:01.99 DNF Sweden 2:14.61DNF1:06.891:01.99DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 12.97 14.77 Sweden 14.0415.7414.5312.9715.98
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 15.17 16.88 Sweden 17.2816.2117.4617.1415.17
3 Anders Berggren 15.49 17.98 Sweden 21.9515.4916.1119.3418.48
4 Albin Sten 16.40 18.43 Sweden 26.9018.2717.2519.7616.40
5 Daniel Wallin 11.27 19.60 Sweden 20.8920.5419.9118.3511.27
6 Thomas Schmidt 17.94 21.46 Denmark 21.8520.8517.9428.8121.68
7 Rasmus Andersson 17.56 23.44 Sweden 27.5325.8618.3717.5626.08
8 Anton Nilsson 20.88 26.44 Sweden 42.1421.2431.5426.5520.88
9 Timothy Edegran Gren 27.46 31.14 Sweden 36.7628.111:09.3327.4628.54
10 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 24.15 31.30 Sweden 32.8542.8724.1525.1135.93
11 Gustav Wälivaara 22.96 31.58 Sweden 34.8030.3939.9729.5522.96
12 Leo Blyberg 22.94 32.16 Sweden 27.6635.19DNF33.6422.94
13 Fredrik Sollenberg 29.53 33.52 Sweden 29.5335.1832.4335.8532.94
14 Viktor Strindell 32.66 36.28 Sweden 37.0632.6635.8038.2635.99
15 Elvin Thorsen 29.19 37.39 Sweden 48.0929.1939.3243.0729.77
16 Jonatan Skött 33.10 47.20 Sweden 39.1445.6856.7756.8833.10
17 Theo Halmstedt 36.91 DNF Sweden 36.9139.7955.95DNFDNF
18 Lovisa Eriksson 59.18 Sweden 59.18DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 13.25 15.12 Sweden 15.9913.8913.2515.4718.34
2 Anders Berggren 14.05 15.71 Sweden 14.0515.4616.6620.7315.00
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.40 15.74 Sweden 13.6517.0010.4016.5618.28
4 Daniel Wallin 14.41 16.75 Sweden 19.1715.5014.4116.7617.99
5 Albin Sten 14.65 18.87 Sweden 14.6519.3123.4920.4716.83
6 Thomas Schmidt 13.19 22.08 Denmark 20.7122.0313.1927.6623.50
7 Anton Nilsson 18.91 22.11 Sweden 24.0430.8021.3420.9618.91
8 Rasmus Andersson 19.05 23.51 Sweden 19.0525.0224.1531.3921.35
9 Leo Blyberg 20.91 30.04 Sweden 34.5436.4920.9126.2529.33
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 22.48 31.67 Sweden 38.1732.3522.4828.1734.48
11 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 27.40 34.85 Sweden 38.8435.2833.9935.2727.40
12 Gustav Wälivaara 29.92 37.70 Sweden 41.8939.1729.9236.6337.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 13.85 14.66 Sweden 13.8515.1914.9015.2813.90
2 Anders Berggren 14.77 15.57 Sweden 19.2715.0314.7715.5216.17
3 Albin Sten 15.31 18.50 Sweden 22.6217.8818.2015.3119.41
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 16.04 18.50 Sweden 16.0418.6422.1916.6320.23
5 Daniel Wallin 15.15 19.02 Sweden 22.5419.7615.1518.9418.37
6 Thomas Schmidt 18.61 20.88 Denmark 20.5729.5619.4922.5718.61
7 Rasmus Andersson 18.13 21.43 Sweden 24.2520.4520.4723.3618.13
8 Anton Nilsson 19.61 22.48 Sweden 23.1823.0619.6124.2821.20

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.86 7.42 Sweden DNF6.947.755.867.58
2 Thomas Schmidt 6.15 7.90 Denmark 8.306.1510.577.937.48
3 Albin Sten 9.11 10.05 Sweden 10.029.1110.0710.4410.06
4 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 9.83 10.56 Sweden 9.8611.8510.7411.089.83
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 9.82 13.93 Sweden 15.219.8211.37DNF15.22
6 Anders Berggren 15.02 15.98 Sweden 16.3215.97DNF15.6515.02
7 Lovisa Eriksson 14.18 DNF Sweden 14.18DNFDNFDNSDNS
8 Joel Wallin 21.54 Sweden 21.5432.19
9 Fredrik Sollenberg 28.54 Sweden DNF28.54

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.75 7.32 Sweden 7.257.397.356.757.36
2 Thomas Schmidt 6.86 8.41 Denmark 13.328.477.996.868.78
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 8.96 9.71 Sweden 9.3911.228.969.4410.31
4 Albin Sten 8.39 11.69 Sweden 10.2813.10DNF8.3911.68
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 11.57 13.32 Sweden 13.6812.6511.5713.6314.94
6 Anders Berggren 13.09 17.27 Sweden 14.0613.09DNF20.8316.91

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 55.88 59.41 Sweden 55.8856.791:00.681:05.001:00.77
2 Daniel Wallin 1:08.11 1:12.71 Sweden 1:12.921:08.11DNF1:14.371:10.85
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:15.25 1:22.78 Sweden 1:23.471:19.891:15.251:41.841:24.97
4 Lovisa Eriksson 1:16.75 1:24.60 Sweden 1:28.661:19.811:16.751:25.331:31.26
5 Thomas Schmidt 1:23.24 1:27.85 Denmark 1:28.251:31.211:24.511:23.241:30.78
6 Anders Berggren 1:30.74 1:45.17 Sweden 2:04.971:30.741:44.561:46.401:44.55
7 Anton Nilsson 1:41.78 2:00.05 Sweden 1:55.971:41.781:58.282:38.222:05.90
8 Albin Sten 1:51.56 2:01.26 Sweden 2:06.712:16.862:00.191:56.871:51.56
9 Joel Ulin 2:00.57 2:07.69 Sweden 2:11.112:00.572:04.942:14.362:07.03
10 Fredrik Sollenberg 2:27.13 Sweden 2:30.702:27.13
11 Gustav Wälivaara 2:47.79 Sweden 3:14.162:47.79
12 Victor Ålsjö 5:07.38 Sweden 5:07.387:53.88

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 52.67 59.20 Sweden 52.6756.941:00.9659.701:01.35
2 Daniel Wallin 1:02.31 1:13.60 Sweden 1:21.311:20.921:12.571:02.311:07.32
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:09.76 1:19.40 Sweden 1:47.311:18.101:20.241:09.761:19.85
4 Lovisa Eriksson 1:18.04 1:28.60 Sweden DNF1:31.351:18.041:25.381:29.08
5 Thomas Schmidt 1:24.44 1:28.64 Denmark 1:31.911:29.071:29.731:27.131:24.44
6 Anders Berggren 1:22.57 1:40.46 Sweden 1:41.871:40.931:38.581:22.571:42.72

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 3.16 3.57 Sweden 3.753.486.133.163.49
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.11 4.06 Denmark 4.684.073.433.115.92
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.07 5.10 Sweden 4.074.507.526.404.39
4 Daniel Wallin 3.75 5.40 Sweden 4.745.529.915.933.75
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.65 5.44 Sweden 6.364.057.985.923.65
6 Rasmus Andersson 3.49 5.79 Sweden 8.176.695.253.495.44
7 Anton Nilsson 5.43 6.34 Sweden 8.006.465.495.437.06
8 Rickard Hjerpe 7.10 7.74 Sweden 7.467.717.108.069.91
9 Anders Berggren 4.99 8.07 Sweden 7.479.234.997.5012.64
10 Elvin Thorsen 7.13 8.24 Sweden 12.747.907.809.037.13
11 Joel Ulin 6.35 9.56 Sweden 6.3510.1420.389.539.00
12 Gustav Wälivaara 7.56 9.87 Sweden 10.198.7710.667.5613.56
13 Gabriel Ekholm 7.78 10.12 Sweden 14.988.757.789.4812.14
14 Viktor Strindell 7.58 10.13 Sweden 12.0010.2910.267.589.83
15 Felix Björk Landgren 8.43 10.20 Sweden 10.268.86DNF8.4311.49
16 Anni Östberg 8.11 10.27 Sweden 9.668.1113.938.5812.56
17 Leo Lundstedt 9.30 11.63 Sweden 14.7213.1411.879.889.30
18 Lovisa Eriksson 9.32 11.73 Sweden 12.0013.729.3213.859.46
19 Emilia Friberg 9.56 11.77 Sweden 10.659.56DNF13.1511.52
20 Casper Svanström 9.53 12.69 Sweden 9.5312.8813.8011.39DNF
21 Simon Ratz 5.25 12.89 Sweden 13.9037.585.257.4517.33
22 Simon Hedin 10.62 13.68 Sweden 14.0414.0814.1712.9110.62
23 Isak Frey 10.67 13.72 Sweden 12.4314.8914.5114.2110.67
24 Sebastian Ärkeberg 9.71 14.16 Sweden 13.5312.8016.169.7117.94
25 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 9.86 14.26 Sweden 12.559.8614.6918.7115.55
26 Henry Eriksson 11.96 14.96 Sweden 16.4211.9612.6720.5715.80
27 Timothy Edegran Gren 8.52 14.98 Sweden 13.1018.3916.638.5215.22
28 Jona Hultgren 11.53 15.66 Sweden 11.5314.7317.8114.4518.92
29 Fredrik Sollenberg 13.58 16.10 Sweden 13.5818.5015.6314.1619.00
30 Victor Ålsjö 11.55 16.35 Sweden 14.6223.3911.5520.9813.46
31 Emil Granath 15.16 Sweden 17.4615.16
32 Milo Genberg 15.92 Sweden 19.6215.92
33 Juris Homickis 17.28 Latvia 23.5517.28
34 Elliot Knochenhauer 18.48 Sweden 18.481:33.70
35 Theo Halmstedt 19.84 Sweden 19.8425.07
36 Hugo Wall Kvick 20.82 Sweden 20.8222.06
37 Sesar Myrberg 22.30 Sweden 22.3039.50
38 Leo Blyberg 23.89 Sweden 23.89DNF
39 William Fröjd Englund 31.27 Sweden 51.5131.27
40 Joel Wallin 36.16 Sweden 36.1651.91

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 2.97 4.16 Sweden 3.704.724.932.974.07
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.93 4.25 Sweden 2.936.154.794.273.70
3 Daniel Wallin 3.01 4.35 Sweden 4.113.01DNF4.124.81
4 Thomas Schmidt 3.40 4.71 Denmark 3.405.035.284.075.02
5 Anton Nilsson 4.12 5.25 Sweden 4.125.874.555.346.47
6 Elvin Thorsen 5.14 5.80 Sweden 5.675.406.325.149.33
7 Rasmus Andersson 4.83 5.90 Sweden DNF7.204.835.215.29
8 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.55 6.29 Sweden 6.185.3212.144.557.36
9 Rickard Hjerpe 5.73 8.10 Sweden 8.1310.889.875.736.31
10 Felix Björk Landgren 6.85 8.46 Sweden 6.857.267.3413.4110.78
11 Anders Berggren 8.17 8.71 Sweden 8.7811.048.678.178.69
12 Gustav Wälivaara 6.72 9.08 Sweden 10.7311.479.716.806.72
13 Joel Ulin 7.41 10.32 Sweden 7.4111.978.4711.3011.18
14 Gabriel Ekholm 5.38 11.37 Sweden 5.3812.3415.849.1512.61
15 Anni Östberg 8.00 11.91 Sweden 9.0411.148.0017.0115.54

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.42 3.97 Denmark 4.32DNF3.423.584.00
2 Albin Sten 2.59 4.40 Sweden 4.915.3011.462.592.98
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.60 4.66 Sweden 5.32DNF4.144.513.60
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.04 4.81 Sweden 5.945.093.044.494.86
5 Rasmus Andersson 4.49 5.41 Sweden 6.976.385.144.724.49
6 Anton Nilsson 4.77 6.25 Sweden 5.746.796.996.224.77
7 Daniel Wallin 3.19 7.80 Sweden 9.379.574.469.573.19
8 Elvin Thorsen 4.38 7.89 Sweden 10.4520.127.174.386.04

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 4.21 4.58 Denmark 4.494.795.124.474.21
2 Albin Sten 3.49 4.95 Sweden 5.084.086.185.683.49
3 Daniel Wallin 3.57 5.48 Sweden DNF6.665.893.573.90
4 Anders Berggren 3.70 5.87 Sweden 6.943.706.066.055.49
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.51 5.98 Sweden 4.517.767.295.615.03
6 Rasmus Andersson 3.89 6.28 Sweden 6.217.3910.865.253.89
7 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.83 6.34 Sweden 5.113.838.835.099.13
8 Joel Ulin 5.68 6.89 Sweden 5.697.927.058.605.68
9 Lovisa Eriksson 4.13 7.15 Sweden 4.136.907.217.337.86
10 Anton Nilsson 5.06 7.43 Sweden 7.945.065.9411.838.42
11 Felix Björk Landgren 5.52 7.58 Sweden 5.835.528.359.658.55
12 Fredrik Sollenberg 4.80 9.54 Sweden 4.8011.7810.935.90DNF
13 Timothy Edegran Gren 7.37 9.90 Sweden 7.379.3211.0711.549.31
14 Casper Svanström 6.54 10.21 Sweden 11.487.8711.2816.766.54
15 Anni Östberg 6.13 10.76 Sweden 13.786.1314.057.3511.16
16 Isak Frey 8.86 11.44 Sweden 8.8610.549.4514.9914.34
17 Gustav Wälivaara 6.86 11.53 Sweden 10.6813.1513.286.8610.76
18 Rickard Hjerpe 8.47 12.18 Sweden 12.9515.0710.2813.318.47
19 Jonatan Skött 11.37 12.86 Sweden 13.9812.0311.3718.2712.56
20 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 10.76 13.43 Sweden 13.4513.3213.5110.7616.88
21 Sebastian Ärkeberg 9.96 13.51 Sweden 11.3514.1115.089.9616.46
22 Gabriel Ekholm 7.08 13.72 Sweden 23.527.0817.519.5414.10
23 Emil Granath 13.49 19.81 Sweden 13.4916.3620.1333.7822.93
24 Juris Homickis 15.10 Latvia 15.1019.85
25 Samuel Adolfsson 15.72 Sweden 15.7223.97
26 Jona Hultgren 17.40 Sweden 19.3917.40
27 Joel Wallin 17.50 Sweden 56.1517.50

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.96 4.36 Sweden 3.185.324.576.202.96
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.77 4.59 Denmark 6.325.712.773.504.57
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.66 4.86 Sweden 5.474.805.563.664.30
4 Albin Sten 5.15 5.39 Sweden 5.325.515.357.895.15
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.80 5.81 Sweden 4.814.817.8110.104.80
6 Anders Berggren 5.59 6.12 Sweden 6.525.955.885.597.24
7 Rasmus Andersson 4.48 6.35 Sweden 5.917.794.486.586.57
8 Felix Björk Landgren 4.44 7.59 Sweden 6.857.389.038.554.44
9 Lovisa Eriksson 6.22 7.80 Sweden 7.026.228.569.667.81
10 Fredrik Sollenberg 5.53 7.84 Sweden 7.609.126.805.5310.31
11 Anton Nilsson 6.45 8.44 Sweden 8.986.459.7710.176.57
12 Casper Svanström 8.61 8.98 Sweden 9.148.738.6120.999.07
13 Timothy Edegran Gren 8.24 10.13 Sweden 10.8512.389.709.838.24
14 Joel Ulin 8.07 10.46 Sweden 12.2511.0111.178.079.21
15 Anni Östberg 10.12 11.82 Sweden 14.9710.2810.1213.5111.66
16 Isak Frey 5.77 15.07 Sweden 17.8412.9017.8914.465.77

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1.65 NR 3.76 Sweden 4.552.26DNF1.654.47
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.87 4.19 Denmark 5.562.874.183.634.77
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.94 5.16 Sweden 5.532.94DNF4.705.24
4 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.69 5.35 Sweden 6.845.094.906.054.69
5 Albin Sten 5.05 5.76 Sweden 6.125.435.745.059.12
6 Felix Björk Landgren 6.27 6.96 Sweden 7.057.036.816.277.63
7 Rasmus Andersson 5.95 7.15 Sweden DNF6.188.277.005.95
8 Anders Berggren 6.37 7.21 Sweden 6.426.526.3714.138.68

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 10.87 12.16 Sweden 10.8710.8813.6115.5112.00
2 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 15.84 17.97 Sweden 15.8418.6818.5325.1216.70
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 15.73 19.77 Sweden 15.7315.8332.6820.1323.34
4 Thomas Schmidt 17.84 21.72 Denmark 20.9135.8322.0722.1917.84
5 Albin Sten 16.56 24.83 Sweden 16.5626.8122.5028.0225.17
6 Elvin Thorsen 20.99 25.91 Sweden 23.1935.7320.9928.8925.64
7 Anders Berggren 30.35 36.89 Sweden 31.1140.0330.3552.9639.54
8 Fredrik Sollenberg 33.50 37.09 Sweden 42.7238.9038.1833.5034.20
9 Anton Nilsson 39.65 41.99 Sweden 45.8339.6541.8143.8940.27
10 Gustav Wälivaara 33.86 42.26 Sweden 33.861:08.5135.4948.7442.56
11 Lovisa Eriksson 46.51 Sweden DNF46.51
12 Theo Halmstedt 1:09.92 Sweden 1:09.921:37.18
13 Joel Ulin 1:27.69 Sweden 1:27.691:49.31

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.47 14.55 Sweden 12.4715.7214.4913.4315.92
2 Daniel Wallin 11.00 17.04 Sweden 11.0016.3119.9414.8621.31
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 14.55 17.23 Sweden 15.3019.3317.0514.5523.52
4 Thomas Schmidt 15.09 18.45 Denmark 15.3623.4517.2415.0922.75
5 Albin Sten 12.97 19.28 Sweden 19.2034.9714.8312.9723.81
6 Elvin Thorsen 23.70 29.16 Sweden 31.9932.2223.7028.5626.93