Kshitij Open 2014


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2014
City
Kharagpur, West Bengal, India
Venue

Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur

Address
Kharagpur, Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal - 721302
Details

VikramShila V3

Website
Kshitij Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact

Shikhar Mohan Bhuratn Gupta

Information

Registration on competition website first is mandatory. On the spot registration between 08:00-09:30 hrs on Feb 1, 2014 is also compulsory for all participants. No exceptions will be entertained.

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.98 11.66 India 12.3210.7112.729.9811.94
2 Shubham Kumar 11.01 13.28 India 13.8713.8513.2911.0112.70
3 Shikhar Mohan 10.54 14.14 India 13.3415.0814.0315.0510.54
4 Ankush Kumar 11.35 15.03 India 11.3513.5218.4715.0716.50
5 Swarnashish Chatterjee 16.57 20.52 India 19.3322.2420.0016.5723.50
6 Amaan Shahana 19.95 21.91 India 20.3825.3625.6719.9819.95
7 Gagan Prasad 21.89 23.55 India 22.6527.1721.8922.7825.21
8 Kabyanil Talukdar 11.23 DNF India DNFDNF12.8811.2312.49

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.85 11.27 India 9.8510.5212.9611.4911.81
2 Shubham Kumar 10.77 11.59 India 10.7713.7411.8310.9212.02
3 Kabyanil Talukdar 12.34 14.67 India 12.3413.0114.9416.0518.43
4 Shikhar Mohan 12.61 16.37 India 15.7214.3819.0112.6126.48
5 Ankush Kumar 15.30 17.23 India 18.4315.7015.3019.9417.56
6 Swarnashish Chatterjee 17.89 20.60 India 17.8922.8720.3618.5822.96
7 Gagan Prasad 18.93 23.34 India 26.2621.0429.1818.9322.72
8 Amaan Shahana 20.50 23.44 India 20.5025.5921.54DNF23.19
9 Bhavya Tomar 22.01 24.16 India 26.2822.0127.1922.9723.23
10 Vikram Mada 19.01 24.87 India 24.7425.0024.8819.0126.75
11 Tejaswini Bosukonda 1:02.39 1:10.52 India 1:04.511:24.421:46.071:02.391:02.64

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 10.20 11.48 India 12.5710.7510.2012.7011.11
2 Kabyanil Talukdar 11.52 13.24 India 14.2712.2513.6511.5213.81
3 Shubham Kumar 11.87 13.39 India 13.9111.8713.4912.7813.94
4 Shikhar Mohan 13.43 15.20 India 14.6413.4316.5614.40DNF
5 Shubhayan Kabir 12.80 15.87 India 13.7918.0117.0712.8016.76
6 Ankush Kumar 14.17 19.34 India 19.2218.1514.1720.65DNF
7 Swarnashish Chatterjee 14.21 20.39 India 21.7820.5514.2118.8522.39
8 Amaan Shahana 17.02 23.73 India 25.0025.5117.0225.0221.16
9 Bhavya Tomar 21.16 24.88 India 29.8531.5821.1621.5923.21
10 Vikram Mada 22.27 25.68 India 27.4325.0825.3422.2726.62
11 Gagan Prasad 24.77 26.87 India 26.9228.2525.4524.7731.18
12 Sunaram Tudu 27.57 33.73 India 1:19.0035.7432.7532.7127.57
13 Anuj Menta 42.39 53.73 India 1:14.5742.391:19.1942.3944.22
14 Siddharth Kannan 45.59 56.09 India 56.0655.7356.471:15.8245.59
15 Tejaswini Bosukonda 1:04.52 1:08.90 India 1:14.801:19.491:06.921:04.971:04.52
16 Avilash Mukherjee 1:17.63 1:44.96 India 1:59.57DNF1:17.631:50.291:25.02
17 Ganesh Kumar Anegondi 1:28.80 1:47.22 India DNF1:57.201:28.801:32.261:52.20
18 Nikhil Gupta 1:58.16 2:06.94 India 2:05.911:58.162:08.032:26.392:06.89
19 Chinimilli Bhanu Prakash 1:48.04 2:15.58 India 1:48.042:11.29DNF1:54.652:40.80
20 Akash Gupta 1:59.48 DNF India DNF2:23.15DNF1:59.482:22.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 2.31 3.03 India 3.772.313.522.493.08
2 Akash Rupela 2.83 4.65 India 4.982.836.324.184.80
3 Shubham Kumar 3.95 4.91 India 3.955.164.035.546.07
4 Shikhar Mohan 3.32 5.06 India 6.204.214.856.123.32
5 Ankush Kumar 4.38 6.17 India 4.387.826.194.50DNF
6 Gagan Prasad 6.29 6.85 India 13.127.236.296.706.62
7 Amaan Shahana 5.97 7.32 India 8.166.345.977.468.59
8 Vikram Mada 6.17 8.43 India 6.179.4711.906.409.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 2.69 3.03 India 2.813.292.694.983.00
2 Shikhar Mohan 3.07 3.96 India 5.083.494.813.073.57
3 Shubhayan Kabir 2.53 4.59 India 2.535.005.095.083.70
4 Akash Rupela 4.14 4.84 India 4.915.424.145.174.43
5 Shubham Kumar 3.30 5.34 India 3.304.10DNF6.695.23
6 Ankush Kumar 4.47 5.59 India 4.475.837.565.115.82
7 Gagan Prasad 4.41 6.53 India 4.416.775.287.537.83
8 Vikram Mada 5.04 6.59 India 7.366.897.275.045.62
9 Amaan Shahana 5.31 6.71 India 9.505.316.966.266.92
10 Bhavya Tomar 8.32 9.56 India 9.449.1910.048.3216.33
11 Swarnashish Chatterjee 9.87 11.71 India 12.8910.8011.459.8715.38
12 Sunaram Tudu 11.76 16.66 India 15.1526.4411.7617.2217.61
13 Siddharth Kannan 21.93 26.24 India 28.7521.9326.6329.3723.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 38.70 48.18 India 55.7238.7044.3156.7944.50
2 Shubham Kumar 50.27 52.67 India 51.8150.2753.501:02.3552.69
3 Ankush Kumar 51.63 56.31 India 54.5058.7551.6355.691:03.54
4 Shikhar Mohan 55.96 1:04.23 India 1:06.0355.961:05.871:13.191:00.80
5 Bhavya Tomar 1:23.06 1:33.73 India 1:32.041:36.561:42.581:32.601:23.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 37.69 NR 44.93 NR India 48.5743.5747.2243.9937.69
2 Shubham Kumar 45.80 54.71 India 45.8057.9559.8451.0755.10
3 Ankush Kumar 49.93 56.10 India 56.0955.1057.101:01.4849.93
4 Shikhar Mohan 52.27 1:08.13 India 1:09.5852.271:04.021:10.791:17.08
5 Shubhayan Kabir 1:13.52 1:20.86 India 1:19.011:37.601:13.521:13.871:29.69
6 Bhavya Tomar 1:22.75 1:32.59 India 1:36.241:22.751:38.561:49.841:22.97
7 Vikram Mada 2:51.01 India 2:51.452:51.01
8 Gagan Prasad 2:53.88 India 3:29.942:53.88
9 Sunaram Tudu 3:19.13 India 4:08.273:19.13
10 Siddharth Kannan 4:26.74 India 4:39.614:26.74
11 Amaan Shahana DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 1:29.89 1:32.67 India 1:29.891:30.761:37.231:43.441:30.03
2 Akash Rupela 1:34.92 1:42.13 India 1:43.851:34.921:45.191:41.471:41.08
3 Shikhar Mohan 1:50.50 2:00.23 India 1:55.802:12.711:50.502:13.821:52.18
4 Ankush Kumar 1:50.46 2:07.21 India 2:30.582:05.121:50.462:23.271:53.25
5 Bhavya Tomar 3:48.99 India DNF3:48.99

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 3:32.63 3:35.32 India 3:32.923:32.633:40.42
2 Ankush Kumar 3:42.84 4:21.40 India 3:42.844:39.194:42.16
3 Shikhar Mohan 4:20.20 4:39.94 India 4:41.164:20.204:58.46
4 Akash Rupela 3:23.25 5:08.34 India 3:23.255:05.956:55.83
5 Bhavya Tomar 13:05.00 India 13:05.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 1:08.35 DNF India DNF1:08.35DNF
2 Vikram Mada 3:14.80 DNF India 3:14.803:22.62DNF
3 Shubham Kumar 4:04.07 DNF India DNFDNF4:04.07
4 Akash Rupela DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Swarnashish Chatterjee DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 59.58 DNF India DNF59.58DNF
2 Shubhayan Kabir 1:49.67 DNF India 1:49.67DNFDNF
3 Akash Rupela 2:03.83 DNF India DNF2:03.83DNF
4 Swarnashish Chatterjee 2:47.61 DNF India 2:47.61DNFDNF
5 Vikram Mada 3:11.38 DNF India 3:11.38DNFDNF
6 Shubham Kumar 3:21.77 DNF India 3:21.77DNFDNF
7 Shikhar Mohan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Sunaram Tudu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 15.53 16.94 India 15.5316.3915.6318.8120.97
2 Akash Rupela 16.25 18.04 India 17.2916.2519.6818.1818.66
3 Shubham Kumar 15.61 19.34 India DNF19.3220.7315.6117.98
4 Shikhar Mohan 20.11 23.81 India 20.5626.1031.7224.7720.11
5 Ankush Kumar 29.33 39.14 India 34.761:00.3839.0429.3343.61
6 Amaan Shahana 47.59 DNF India DNF1:02.22DNF47.59DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kabyanil Talukdar 16.64 18.04 India 19.9818.7017.6516.6417.78
2 Akash Rupela 17.27 21.02 India 20.7121.0922.7217.2721.26
3 Shubham Kumar 20.41 22.47 India 25.6421.9120.4122.0123.48
4 Shubhayan Kabir 18.57 23.59 India 18.5724.7220.9825.0628.75
5 Shikhar Mohan 23.54 25.70 India 23.5423.6828.3625.0633.52
6 Ankush Kumar 38.11 41.55 India 44.0039.8541.6543.1538.11
7 Amaan Shahana 36.65 45.45 India 40.03DNF46.9549.3736.65
8 Swarnashish Chatterjee 43.17 1:10.94 India 44.78DNF53.011:55.0343.17
9 Gagan Prasad 1:09.23 India DNF1:09.23
10 Sunaram Tudu 1:50.04 India 1:50.04DNF
11 Siddharth Kannan 2:30.50 India 3:19.382:30.50

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 14.19 26.04 India 26.6724.6614.1937.6926.78
2 Shikhar Mohan 37.15 47.17 India DNF39.6637.1548.6553.21
3 Shubham Kumar 46.98 1:06.76 India DNF47.2759.431:33.5946.98

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:29.48 1:40.83 India 1:41.941:37.341:43.201:51.301:29.48
2 Shubham Kumar 1:35.82 1:47.14 India 1:35.821:39.931:40.392:23.862:01.09
3 Shikhar Mohan 2:50.63 3:37.16 India 4:41.013:26.802:50.633:28.903:55.79
4 Ankush Kumar 6:23.39 India 6:23.39DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 5.06 6.46 India 5.219.336.557.635.06
2 Akash Rupela 7.11 7.84 India 8.047.697.7911.147.11
3 Gagan Prasad 7.81 8.33 India 7.818.647.819.278.54
4 Amaan Shahana 5.37 8.73 India 5.378.649.408.1611.74
5 Ankush Kumar 6.39 8.75 India 8.449.566.398.2412.15
6 Shikhar Mohan 7.11 12.49 India 24.4810.5811.187.1115.72

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shubham Kumar 5.30 7.30 India 7.627.077.215.309.18
2 Akash Rupela 6.23 7.80 India 9.006.236.548.828.05
3 Gagan Prasad 8.57 9.07 India 9.308.579.358.5711.15
4 Shikhar Mohan 7.29 9.82 India 15.6111.627.298.379.48
5 Amaan Shahana 7.54 10.46 India 9.3010.7311.617.5411.34
6 Shubhayan Kabir 7.51 10.51 India 11.727.5112.7710.579.24
7 Ankush Kumar 6.14 10.57 India 23.249.876.148.4413.39
8 Vikram Mada 10.21 15.33 India 14.2318.3015.4516.3110.21
9 Bhavya Tomar 36.27 India 1:01.2536.27
10 Sunaram Tudu 38.25 India 1:04.2638.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.73 11.50 India 9.779.7326.3811.7113.03
2 Kabyanil Talukdar 12.18 15.51 India 19.9713.2518.9512.1814.33
3 Shubham Kumar 12.00 15.72 India 14.0412.0017.5915.5220.77
4 Anuj Menta 11.19 17.34 India 19.5920.3315.6311.1916.80
5 Shubhayan Kabir 8.58 21.54 India 19.7028.4224.9919.938.58
6 Shikhar Mohan 24.21 31.73 India 28.5924.2139.8246.6726.78
7 Ankush Kumar 28.36 40.25 India 54.2531.9735.8228.3652.96