Korean Championship 2011


Date
Jul 31, 2011
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

Gwanak Guminhoigwan

Address
Gwanak-Gu, Seoul, Korea
Details

Main Hall

Website
Korean Championship 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞)
Contact

KCA

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) won with an average of 11.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished second (11.75) and Jun Doo-Young (전두영) finished third (11.87).

Asian records: Yunsu Nam (남윤수)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.91 (average).

Cho Min-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 16.69 21.12 Republic of Korea 23.3116.6919.0522.6121.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.83 7.93 Republic of Korea 6.6111.667.869.315.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:33.68 1:38.32 Republic of Korea 1:35.771:42.061:37.131:33.682:13.16
Pyraminx Final 10 11.36 14.43 Republic of Korea 11.3615.3316.8314.5913.38

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 14.36 15.64 Republic of Korea 17.0514.5514.3619.1615.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.13 5.93 Republic of Korea 4.157.466.194.138.22
First round 12 5.41 5.70 Republic of Korea 5.415.586.115.418.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.38 1:03.34 Republic of Korea 56.381:07.301:00.461:05.151:04.40
First round 8 52.96 57.66 Republic of Korea 1:00.2554.3352.9658.411:23.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.80 1:50.01 Republic of Korea 1:52.271:33.801:44.051:53.722:11.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:11.22 3:26.20 Republic of Korea 3:47.183:20.193:11.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:30.27 6:38.04 Republic of Korea 6:37.886:45.976:30.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.40 35.98 Republic of Korea 36.5632.4035.3136.0638.77
Pyraminx Final 6 7.33 8.88 Republic of Korea 7.338.219.349.559.08

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 15.94 19.53 Republic of Korea 22.3117.2820.5315.9420.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.66 7.29 Republic of Korea 6.667.557.53DNF6.78
First round 16 5.68 6.48 Republic of Korea 5.685.967.618.065.86

Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.90 12.74 Republic of Korea 14.0213.6311.9012.6911.90
First round 5 11.31 13.34 Republic of Korea 17.5512.3413.7511.3113.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.55 5.17 Republic of Korea 5.815.095.155.274.55
First round 11 3.72 5.48 Republic of Korea 5.333.724.966.157.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.83 1:00.15 Republic of Korea 1:19.5555.251:00.8649.831:04.33
First round 3 42.00 50.12 Republic of Korea 46.4156.0942.0057.4347.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:40.41 1:55.68 Republic of Korea 2:28.661:40.411:51.151:58.751:57.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:37.80 7:14.57 Republic of Korea 7:40.587:25.336:37.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 23.77 27.84 Republic of Korea 26.1323.7732.0925.31DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 7.02 8.75 Republic of Korea 11.438.289.007.028.97

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.05 14.81 Republic of Korea 10.0513.4416.0816.4314.90
First round 14 13.06 14.88 Republic of Korea 14.8813.0616.3014.8414.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53 4.71 Republic of Korea 2.534.215.305.584.63
First round 4 3.94 4.53 Republic of Korea 5.274.724.413.944.46
Pyraminx Final 1 4.19 NR 4.90 NR Republic of Korea 4.195.065.405.184.47
Square-1 Final 7 31.40 36.54 Republic of Korea 35.8838.7241.7235.0231.40

Jang Jae-Hyouk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.78 16.34 Republic of Korea 15.2517.0513.7820.8616.71
First round 16 14.44 15.42 Republic of Korea 14.4416.5914.5915.0822.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.08 6.65 Republic of Korea 5.086.667.086.219.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 15.11 29.94 Republic of Korea 15.1133.0538.9030.3626.40

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.33 12.86 Republic of Korea 11.3313.2811.3814.8313.93
First round 4 12.08 13.25 Republic of Korea 12.0818.2114.1912.3313.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94 5.01 Republic of Korea 2.945.435.814.595.02
First round 6 3.59 4.78 Republic of Korea 5.093.594.534.864.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.47 1:04.71 Republic of Korea 1:06.281:12.431:09.1358.7258.47
First round 6 52.41 55.75 Republic of Korea 1:01.0652.411:19.0853.4052.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.90 26.96 Republic of Korea 24.9026.5329.1825.1929.15
First round 7 19.15 25.50 Republic of Korea 26.5321.5819.1529.3828.40

Jo Han-Seong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 27.93 30.01 Republic of Korea 33.9427.9334.8027.9428.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.06 7.94 Republic of Korea 7.388.317.068.138.41
Square-1 Final 2 20.90 21.88 Republic of Korea 25.3621.7221.3022.6320.90

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.77 11.75 Republic of Korea 13.0611.1910.7719.9011.00
First round 3 9.93 NR 13.01 Republic of Korea 13.5212.68DNF12.849.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75 3.77 Republic of Korea 2.753.024.285.344.00
First round 2 3.80 4.27 Republic of Korea 3.964.306.224.553.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.93 47.90 Republic of Korea 51.7553.8038.9346.8045.16
First round 1 38.61 NR 43.09 NR Republic of Korea 46.7540.1842.3338.611:18.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.93 NR 1:29.76 Republic of Korea 1:45.841:35.561:15.931:25.331:28.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:58.43 3:25.12 Republic of Korea 2:58.433:05.524:11.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:23.65 4:44.72 Republic of Korea 4:36.365:14.154:23.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.25 18.19 Republic of Korea 23.1521.4015.2517.8315.33
First round 2 14.59 20.72 Republic of Korea 23.8820.0521.7820.3414.59
Pyraminx Final 5 5.75 8.79 Republic of Korea 9.505.756.94DNF9.94
Square-1 Final 5 23.63 30.36 Republic of Korea 36.711:33.4728.5825.7823.63

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.56 11.87 Republic of Korea 11.9011.8412.6511.889.56
First round 6 11.69 13.59 Republic of Korea 15.2811.6912.7713.0314.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.13 5.59 Republic of Korea 5.226.946.834.134.72
First round 10 3.97 5.44 Republic of Korea 4.694.8411.506.783.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 57.86 1:05.21 Republic of Korea 1:08.271:59.3057.861:05.301:02.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.02 23.56 Republic of Korea 25.8624.3321.0222.7523.59
First round 6 21.38 24.50 Republic of Korea 27.5825.3421.3826.1622.00

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.16 17.06 Republic of Korea 17.0514.1616.0618.0627.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.02 30.47 Republic of Korea 26.0233.3129.0036.1329.11
First round 8 23.40 27.38 Republic of Korea 29.7225.4734.8023.4026.96

Kang Jeong-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.21 19.08 Republic of Korea 18.0218.5820.6516.2134.00

Kim Hyung-Joon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 15.86 20.37 Republic of Korea 19.5223.3119.3115.8622.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.90 6.63 Republic of Korea 4.717.523.90DNF7.65
First round 15 4.97 6.30 Republic of Korea 4.976.916.31DNF5.68

Kim Min-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 18.13 24.46 Republic of Korea 25.1818.1325.8141.0822.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.59 6.96 Republic of Korea 7.166.195.597.528.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 53.43 57.28 Republic of Korea 57.7259.811:00.2753.4354.30
Pyraminx Final 3 5.16 8.47 Republic of Korea 7.116.0226.155.1612.28

Kim Min-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 14.56 15.96 Republic of Korea 16.5316.7814.5814.5619.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.50 5.57 Republic of Korea 6.475.023.505.526.18
First round 13 5.46 5.81 Republic of Korea 6.035.655.755.466.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:03.97 2:18.98 Republic of Korea 2:03.972:10.562:27.002:29.332:19.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 25.80 28.23 Republic of Korea 27.7725.8032.6327.8029.11
Square-1 Final 3 22.81 25.13 Republic of Korea 25.8629.0026.3422.8123.19

Kim Yoon-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.21 20.41 Republic of Korea 20.8419.3318.2121.0623.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.91 8.32 Republic of Korea 5.917.418.349.389.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 48.40 52.50 Republic of Korea 51.2157.0049.3048.401:02.47

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.30 15.56 Republic of Korea 13.5518.0213.3022.7215.11
First round 7 12.03 13.79 Republic of Korea 18.0513.4112.0313.5214.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.25 5.27 Republic of Korea 4.035.633.256.166.21
First round 14 4.11 5.87 Republic of Korea 5.946.346.525.334.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:03.40 2:15.16 Republic of Korea 2:18.522:14.402:19.302:03.402:12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.36 33.58 Republic of Korea 33.5634.5629.3652.4332.63
Square-1 Final 9 29.19 37.92 Republic of Korea 29.1941.4034.2138.1548.38

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.49 15.81 Republic of Korea 19.5515.4014.6512.4917.38
First round 11 11.90 14.44 Republic of Korea 14.0617.9311.9014.9114.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52 3.45 Republic of Korea 2.523.783.802.784.84
First round 7 3.05 4.80 Republic of Korea 15.884.404.185.833.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.78 34.80 Republic of Korea 1:20.6527.7838.1134.5631.72
Pyraminx Final 2 7.28 8.45 Republic of Korea 8.527.6513.197.289.18

Lee Myeung-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 11 14.34 16.69 Republic of Korea 17.9614.3430.3814.9317.19

Lee Sang-Ok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.08 18.15 Republic of Korea 16.0820.1617.6816.6820.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.43 7.59 Republic of Korea 5.438.157.217.408.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:49.11 2:05.72 Republic of Korea 1:51.302:14.312:16.961:49.112:11.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 34.33 40.03 Republic of Korea 34.3338.0247.8639.0043.06

Lee Seung-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 33.27 39.91 Republic of Korea 44.7533.2739.43DNF35.56

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.13 15.49 Republic of Korea 16.3620.5010.1315.1314.97
First round 9 13.05 14.08 Republic of Korea 14.8314.7813.8413.0513.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.69 7.31 Republic of Korea 4.6911.805.194.94DNF
First round 5 3.30 4.54 Republic of Korea 4.813.305.964.154.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:49.84 1:52.64 Republic of Korea 1:51.461:57.021:55.711:50.751:49.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:37.16 4:02.08 Republic of Korea 4:25.064:04.023:37.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 28.33 31.35 Republic of Korea 37.4428.3334.3130.5329.22
Pyraminx Final 7 9.22 10.89 Republic of Korea 11.099.2211.4110.1813.22
Square-1 Final 4 20.90 29.82 Republic of Korea 23.0833.3420.9033.0559.19

Lee Won-Kyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.06 23.79 Republic of Korea 22.0625.4323.5323.5624.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.21 8.83 Republic of Korea 8.668.417.219.439.59

Lim Woo-Sang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 14.18 15.56 Republic of Korea 14.1815.8015.1815.6918.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.56 6.94 Republic of Korea 7.8010.215.977.065.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:02.58 1:11.65 Republic of Korea 1:02.581:14.461:15.631:09.441:11.05

Nahckjoon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 16.13 19.11 Republic of Korea 18.4424.4719.4416.1319.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.71 6.67 Republic of Korea 6.434.716.786.80DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:19.38 1:29.03 Republic of Korea 1:24.75DNF1:19.381:26.771:35.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.65 1:05.00 Republic of Korea DNF44.9343.651:18.381:11.68
Pyraminx Final 13 14.08 19.21 Republic of Korea 14.5814.0825.5917.4727.75
Square-1 Final 10 50.38 1:26.43 Republic of Korea DNF1:43.1950.381:07.881:28.22

Paek Ji-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 19.15 22.09 Republic of Korea 25.8620.4619.1527.1119.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.91 8.02 Republic of Korea 4.9110.138.007.278.80

Park Byung-Gu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 15.08 15.79 Republic of Korea 15.2715.6615.0816.4417.55
First round 10 13.15 14.24 Republic of Korea 15.8113.1516.9713.6113.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.59 59.72 Republic of Korea 57.191:04.2855.591:11.9657.68
First round 5 51.40 55.66 Republic of Korea 51.401:00.0354.0652.881:03.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:46.78 1:49.94 Republic of Korea 1:49.311:46.781:49.081:51.432:21.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:31.90 3:54.24 Republic of Korea 3:53.273:31.904:17.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 6:13.28 6:28.97 Republic of Korea 6:17.416:13.286:56.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.86 31.78 Republic of Korea 31.8026.8633.3338.1630.22

Park Hyun-Min (박현민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 19.02 19.99 Republic of Korea 19.6620.7825.3419.5219.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.22 8.30 Republic of Korea DNF6.8411.636.226.43

Park Joon-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 18.09 21.09 Republic of Korea 21.5219.7722.3621.9718.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 36.44 41.85 Republic of Korea 41.3442.65DNF41.5636.44

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.36 12.15 Republic of Korea 12.1112.0012.3420.0911.36
First round 15 11.25 15.21 Republic of Korea 15.9319.5514.2811.2515.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.19 DNF Republic of Korea 53.191:03.34DNSDNSDNS
First round 4 48.34 52.55 Republic of Korea 54.1349.7148.3453.8059.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.30 19.39 Republic of Korea 17.3019.7219.2520.6119.21
First round 1 17.18 18.06 NR Republic of Korea 17.9121.0918.2117.1818.06
Square-1 Final 1 13.69 NR 18.82 Republic of Korea 13.6923.4318.8018.9718.68

Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 34.58 40.09 Republic of Korea 34.5841.8835.2844.3143.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.03 12.14 Republic of Korea 9.0310.7814.8412.4413.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:10.25 2:40.83 Republic of Korea 2:35.632:53.412:10.252:33.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:56.78 4:10.22 Republic of Korea 4:23.273:57.783:56.784:11.614:21.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:39.44 1:47.70 Republic of Korea 1:46.091:52.801:53.631:39.441:44.21
Pyraminx Final 12 12.25 19.11 Republic of Korea 12.2515.53DNF22.9118.90

Se-Ok Park (박세옥) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 1:29.80 1:37.19 Republic of Korea 1:29.801:36.381:37.631:37.561:45.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 24.59 27.37 Republic of Korea 31.5928.1827.7226.2224.59

Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 14.94 15.68 Republic of Korea DNF15.5916.3114.9415.15

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.27 14.23 Republic of Korea 13.5515.6514.8314.3113.27
First round 13 13.72 14.78 Republic of Korea 13.7213.9613.7716.6116.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:36.58 2:48.61 Republic of Korea 2:58.112:39.693:02.812:36.582:48.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.43 23.04 Republic of Korea 23.6521.6325.5923.8318.43
First round 3 20.36 22.18 Republic of Korea 21.6922.7122.5320.3622.31

Son Jeong-Sang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.68 17.97 Republic of Korea 14.6821.3419.4619.1115.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.58 7.93 Republic of Korea 8.277.869.445.587.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:26.66 1:41.50 Republic of Korea 1:50.091:42.832:01.631:31.591:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.28 37.21 Republic of Korea 30.3825.2851.1342.8338.41
Pyraminx Final 14 22.77 33.40 Republic of Korea 42.0522.7724.7253.1133.43

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 13.15 19.24 Republic of Korea 21.2518.8418.0313.1520.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.40 3.78 Republic of Korea 3.404.784.253.443.66
First round 9 3.96 4.92 Republic of Korea 4.475.364.943.967.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:14.30 1:23.70 Republic of Korea 1:34.401:14.301:20.281:37.771:16.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.61 34.74 Republic of Korea 35.1531.6140.8432.9736.11
Pyraminx Final 8 10.94 13.18 Republic of Korea 13.9112.4420.9710.9413.19

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.90 12.54 Republic of Korea 12.5312.8011.9014.3312.28
First round 12 12.65 14.72 Republic of Korea 16.4113.5214.22DNF12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02 5.14 Republic of Korea 5.41DNF3.025.504.50
First round 3 3.19 4.37 Republic of Korea 5.304.403.193.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 53.06 59.81 Republic of Korea 55.091:01.551:04.0653.061:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:53.18 2:10.08 Republic of Korea 2:15.552:22.912:17.061:57.631:53.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.68 32.81 Republic of Korea 24.6831.4734.9433.1833.77
Pyraminx Final 9 7.63 13.42 Republic of Korea 12.0913.9714.197.6315.52
Square-1 Final 8 30.71 37.71 Republic of Korea 33.6832.19DNF47.2530.71

Um Hwan-Sik - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 20.38 21.32 Republic of Korea 21.7822.0220.3820.6321.56

Yang-Mo Sung (성양모) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 3:11.06 4:53.83 Republic of Korea 4:04.083:11.065:41.08DNF4:56.33

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.65 12.77 Republic of Korea 12.1813.7810.6512.3613.81
First round 1 11.18 12.82 Republic of Korea 13.5613.2512.6511.1812.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.53 6.65 Republic of Korea 4.538.756.916.906.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.56 58.01 Republic of Korea 54.2258.0053.561:07.781:01.80
First round 7 47.44 57.22 Republic of Korea 1:03.1658.6150.9347.441:02.13

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.30 11.13 NR Republic of Korea 11.8610.9010.3011.7210.77
First round 2 10.93 12.86 Republic of Korea 14.5215.5012.7111.3610.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.09 4.73 Republic of Korea 5.434.188.093.094.58
First round 8 4.16 4.84 Republic of Korea 5.215.964.834.164.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 52.21 1:02.85 Republic of Korea 1:02.4752.211:15.161:09.5056.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:00.56 2:07.01 Republic of Korea 2:09.282:09.832:01.932:00.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.33 36.66 Republic of Korea 26.40DNF22.441:01.1522.33
First round 4 21.27 22.96 Republic of Korea 21.2722.2727.0523.2223.40

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 43.38 46.56 Republic of Korea 44.5244.8051.6650.3643.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.63 16.73 Republic of Korea 11.7217.9625.9410.6320.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:20.19 2:44.48 Republic of Korea 3:16.024:03.632:23.552:20.192:33.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:59.41 4:19.91 Republic of Korea 4:42.333:59.414:38.414:02.134:19.18

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.36 NR 14.15 Republic of Korea 9.3618.9112.1616.3413.96
First round 8 11.75 14.02 Republic of Korea 11.7512.9115.2213.9315.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.06 NR 2.91 AsR Republic of Korea 2.063.342.863.832.52
First round 1 2.68 3.90 Republic of Korea 4.222.685.333.274.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.15 DNF Republic of Korea 48.1558.691:08.68DNFDNF
First round 2 46.28 50.11 Republic of Korea 50.8448.2146.281:04.1851.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:33.03 1:38.95 Republic of Korea 1:37.411:33.031:45.521:39.651:39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.30 21.06 Republic of Korea 24.1815.3021.5823.2118.40
First round 5 17.05 24.07 Republic of Korea 25.8421.69DNF24.6817.05
Square-1 Final 6 21.27 32.68 Republic of Korea 25.6541.5633.4338.9721.27