Korea Winter 2015


Date
Dec 19, 2015
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

DoBong-Gu Hall

Address
552 Dobong-Roh (303 Chang 5-dong), Dobong-gu
Details

second floor, conference room

Website
Korea Winter 2015 website
Organizers
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) and Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
crevers428@gmail.com, koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

첫 두 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 천원. 참가 마감: 12월 16일 밤 11시 59분. 5000 WON for first two events, 1000 WON for each additional event. Registration deadline: December 16th, 11:59PM.

Events
Competitors
146
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.22 7.99 Republic of Korea 8.977.777.226.229.07
2 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.44 9.15 Republic of Korea 9.788.449.029.239.21
3 Jun-Hyuk Jang 9.14 9.96 Republic of Korea 10.909.9910.429.149.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 1.86 2.44 Republic of Korea 2.633.021.862.781.90
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1.90 2.52 Republic of Korea 2.552.812.1945.101.90
3 Hong Seungbin 2.52 2.95 Republic of Korea 3.133.972.523.132.58

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 26.14 30.68 AsR Republic of Korea 33.6431.7726.1429.2830.99
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 34.46 37.91 Republic of Korea 46.8736.2335.3442.1534.46
3 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 36.13 40.35 Republic of Korea 43.0541.3436.1342.9136.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 37.29 45.66 Republic of Korea 55.0144.6737.29
2 Jun-Hyuk Jang 55.88 DNF Republic of Korea 1:07.26DNF55.88
3 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 1:04.84 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:13.381:04.84

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 13.02 14.95 Republic of Korea 15.0016.0014.1713.0215.67
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 12.73 15.31 Republic of Korea 16.7616.3317.7112.7312.85
3 Jun-Hyuk Jang 14.09 15.34 Republic of Korea 14.2514.0917.3114.4618.59

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.01 7.08 Republic of Korea 6.476.787.998.386.01
2 Habin Kim (김하빈) 6.36 7.46 Republic of Korea 6.367.528.197.637.24
3 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 7.96 8.18 Republic of Korea 8.178.347.969.138.02

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junsu Kim (김준수) 1.91 3.65 Republic of Korea 3.281.913.723.944.01
2 Hong Seungbin 3.09 3.85 Republic of Korea 3.193.093.654.724.80
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 3.27 4.11 Republic of Korea 3.274.133.794.416.11

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 16:05.00 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF16:05.00
2 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 33:38.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF33:38.00DNF