Koalafication Sydney 2019


Date
Mar 16 - 17, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Turramurra High School

Address
104 Maxwell Street, Turramurra NSW 2074
Details

School Hall

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, Paul N. van de Geest, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Nathan Seeto, and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is part of a series of events around Australia to enable competitors to obtain qualifying results for the upcoming WCA World Championship 2019 in Melbourne. For more information, visit the WCA World Championship 2019 website.

Contact Us

We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
113
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Sydney 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after the 11th of March will be removed and issued a full refund.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit.
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before the 11th of March. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bryan Eng finished second (9.05) and Kirt Protacio finished third (9.85).

Aaron Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 46.25 52.69 Australia 56.5954.4756.7946.2547.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.44 15.41 Australia DNF11.4417.7114.9513.56

Adham Tebbie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 54.65 1:13.08 Australia 1:46.441:01.051:27.651:10.5554.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 15.73 36.72 Australia 38.0434.0915.73DNF38.03

Adrian Tadulan - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.39 14.39 Philippines 17.2413.8314.8714.4612.39
First round 29 14.24 15.27 Philippines 14.2414.3117.7615.9915.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.52 5.95 Philippines 4.526.085.426.347.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:04.54 1:21.64 Philippines 1:04.54DNF1:11.341:28.991:24.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:18.75 Philippines 2:18.752:33.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 DNF Philippines DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48 DNF Philippines 48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.64 29.91 Philippines 25.6431.1240.3132.3826.22
Pyraminx First round 47 10.68 12.86 Philippines 12.7911.2610.6820.5514.52
Skewb First round 17 6.09 10.59 Philippines 6.6812.0413.066.0913.79

Aidan Gerick - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 57.16 1:24.80 Australia 1:09.77DNF1:24.0457.161:40.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.59 13.30 Australia 19.6011.0416.9511.909.59

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:28.14 1:42.66 Australia 1:43.231:40.861:43.891:54.661:28.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:58.44 4:05.57 Australia 4:19.143:58.443:59.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.89 23.01 Australia 27.2918.8922.5232.2219.22
First round 8 21.03 24.57 Australia 28.3822.9121.0327.3123.48
Skewb First round 14 8.08 9.90 Australia 10.5012.928.089.219.99

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 21.60 22.89 Australia 21.6221.6022.3529.1524.70
First round 61 22.00 23.52 Australia 29.0923.3422.0024.2223.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 41.55 41.81 Australia 42.0141.5541.7558.8141.67

Alex Hirschhorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 17.36 24.43 Australia 25.9217.3623.7023.6627.61
First round 58 20.15 22.98 Australia 24.7727.5023.4220.7420.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.30 8.13 Australia DNF7.139.188.076.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 49.44 Australia 49.441:05.69
Pyraminx Final 5 3.84 5.60 Australia 3.846.004.776.046.12
First round 12 5.00 7.06 Australia 6.528.619.296.065.00
Skewb First round 16 6.63 10.16 Australia 11.96DNF6.637.0811.45

Alexander Ball - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 25.65 27.51 Australia 45.3525.6528.4727.1926.87
First round 69 22.84 27.66 Australia 26.1822.8426.9249.8129.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.20 7.12 Australia 7.198.095.206.987.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 2:14.30 Australia 2:20.132:14.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 50.54 Australia 50.541:22.27
Pyraminx First round 25 8.36 9.97 Australia 9.8413.119.388.3610.69
Skewb First round 41 22.08 Australia 29.5322.08

Amos Goh - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 31.17 36.82 Singapore 37.3038.2541.4831.1734.90

Andrew D. Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 1:24.91 1:38.03 Australia 1:32.761:37.161:24.911:44.162:07.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 25.32 50.53 Australia 53.1025.321:56.231:11.7426.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 73 DNF Australia DNFDNF73
Pyraminx First round 75 1:04.40 1:27.26 Australia 1:04.401:47.971:34.231:23.851:23.71

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 18.26 21.87 Australia 22.8523.3620.4822.2918.26
First round 47 16.95 19.95 Australia 20.0419.1821.5520.6316.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.84 7.19 Australia 5.847.606.827.149.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:42.22 Australia 1:42.222:11.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 56 DNF Australia DNFDNF56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 43.36 1:02.39 Australia 1:07.5443.36DNF1:15.2044.43
Pyraminx First round 33 8.63 10.76 Australia 9.7610.1912.3314.068.63
Skewb First round 31 8.81 14.25 Australia 10.1416.418.8116.2150.94

Anthony Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 14.31 16.32 Australia 15.5314.7821.9314.3118.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.94 5.89 Australia 5.367.896.835.494.94

Blayne Jae Rumble - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 1:04.51 1:18.26 Australia 1:19.821:34.041:15.311:19.641:04.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 14.87 21.48 Australia 17.7426.7226.9019.9914.87
Pyraminx First round 66 9.76 19.54 Australia 9.7621.1624.4213.0434.31

Brandon Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 24.03 24.73 Australia 25.1924.0324.0824.9226.48
First round 62 21.27 23.76 Australia 24.8422.7824.2521.2724.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.07 12.45 Australia 18.0110.036.07DNF9.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47 DNF Australia DNF6447
Pyraminx First round 20 9.03 9.58 Australia 10.169.289.0310.009.46
Skewb Final 12 8.93 11.67 Australia 11.2113.5811.3112.508.93
First round 10 8.02 8.71 Australia 8.028.0411.148.389.70

Brian Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.61 13.19 Australia 13.3913.3613.6612.8310.61
Second round 11 9.37 12.32 Australia 12.1514.099.3714.2610.72
First round 13 10.53 12.13 Australia 19.1312.4610.5310.8613.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.94 4.37 Australia 4.324.581.944.215.26
First round 8 2.33 3.81 Australia 7.263.802.333.534.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 48.05 55.24 Australia DNF56.3048.0554.9954.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:44.89 1:56.69 Australia 1:50.831:57.562:05.092:01.671:44.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 2 3.93 4.90 Australia 5.054.416.873.935.23
First round 10 4.62 6.26 Australia 5.60DNF4.626.806.38
Skewb Final 7 6.55 8.53 Australia 6.558.818.889.727.90
First round 7 5.17 7.65 Australia 11.745.179.136.557.28

Brian Snedden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 54.43 1:29.51 Australia 1:26.502:09.771:35.2754.431:26.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 22.55 28.02 Australia 22.5525.9928.9639.2429.11
Pyraminx First round 74 25.60 32.14 Australia 25.6059.4438.5029.0628.85

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.15 9.05 Australia 9.488.559.879.117.15
Second round 3 8.37 9.83 Australia 9.358.3715.0510.349.79
First round 2 6.48 8.56 Australia 8.418.6010.856.488.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27 2.95 Australia 2.972.782.273.09DNF
First round 2 1.37 2.33 Australia 2.391.371.842.764.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.06 37.49 Australia 38.3142.7636.2937.8834.06
First round 3 31.62 37.28 Australia 31.6241.8539.0736.4936.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.29 1:12.35 Australia 1:06.291:17.171:08.561:21.491:11.32
First round 5 1:09.64 1:27.93 Australia 1:09.641:20.021:18.341:45.42DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:13.29 2:22.01 Australia 2:27.542:13.292:25.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:53.91 3:59.89 Australia 4:11.063:53.913:54.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 37.33 Australia 393637
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.61 16.08 Australia 15.0516.2416.9618.9314.61
First round 2 11.46 14.57 Australia 11.4616.0715.9213.3014.49
Pyraminx Final 6 4.63 5.70 Australia 6.024.635.875.216.20
First round 4 4.14 5.33 Australia 5.764.145.839.414.40
Skewb Final 2 4.25 5.87 Australia 4.255.4014.336.116.09
First round 2 3.19 4.19 Australia 3.195.063.923.608.35

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.04 11.34 Australia 10.3211.3413.3812.359.04
Second round 9 10.36 11.58 Australia 14.3810.5110.3610.5913.65
First round 12 9.20 11.89 Australia 10.6712.799.2013.1612.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.41 2.10 Australia 1.961.412.692.371.96
First round 5 1.55 3.34 Australia 3.043.341.553.64DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.31 41.34 Australia 41.1441.0546.9833.3141.82
First round 4 36.54 39.48 Australia 38.0040.8740.2036.5440.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.23 1:27.96 Australia 1:29.271:25.401:21.231:29.541:29.22
First round 4 1:14.60 1:27.55 Australia 1:14.601:28.561:26.941:27.141:34.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:46.11 2:56.99 Australia 2:46.113:10.352:54.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:54.30 Australia 5:54.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:34.07 DNF Australia 3:34.075:07.61DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 31.67 Australia 333131
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.32 20.36 Australia 15.3219.0221.6620.3922.14
First round 4 15.65 19.15 Australia 19.5715.6518.3719.5120.15
Pyraminx Final 1 4.11 4.42 Australia 4.524.224.534.116.30
First round 11 5.84 6.26 Australia 5.918.686.266.605.84
Skewb First round 13 7.29 9.30 Australia 8.259.979.6810.307.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 11:15 Australia 2/2 11:15

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.33 13.41 Australia 14.6113.4314.2512.5410.33
Second round 12 11.55 12.55 Australia 12.1812.3013.1711.5515.65
First round 20 11.14 13.48 Australia 13.7311.1416.1011.8114.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.04 5.00 Australia 4.045.015.534.467.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 48.50 53.42 Australia 55.9048.5052.0456.8452.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:29.63 1:40.39 Australia 2:00.901:36.411:42.671:29.631:42.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:03.35 3:09.91 Australia 3:17.453:08.923:03.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46 DNF Australia 47DNS46

Chris Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 10.16 11.34 Australia 10.2010.6110.1613.6913.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 37.80 41.06 Australia 39.6337.8044.7647.8638.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:32.96 3:56.29 Australia 4:07.764:08.143:32.96

Daniel Fihrer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:31.29 Australia 1:33.911:31.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:07.95 Australia DNF1:07.95
Pyraminx First round 29 7.76 10.46 Australia 10.597.769.3512.5311.44
Skewb First round 29 11.37 13.52 Australia 11.3714.6011.6314.3416.12

Daphne Soegijono - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 16.39 22.40 Indonesia 21.6620.5516.3924.99DNF
First round 52 19.93 20.93 Indonesia 20.8725.9021.3819.9320.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.94 10.95 Indonesia 15.6733.188.338.857.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:25.73 1:31.45 Indonesia DNF1:27.321:33.031:34.001:25.73
Pyraminx First round 67 9.89 19.95 Indonesia 15.6922.8121.349.8931.91

Darcy Hawkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 18.12 21.70 Australia 25.09DNF18.1219.9820.04
First round 51 16.89 20.86 Australia 26.7220.3323.9818.2616.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.33 5.11 Australia 3.335.469.064.495.39
Pyraminx First round 16 4.56 7.73 Australia 6.8910.258.547.764.56

Donna Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 19.52 21.84 Australia 23.5622.3524.5319.5219.60
First round 54 20.06 21.62 Australia 22.6921.3121.1522.4020.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.41 7.68 Australia 4.417.2910.097.777.97
Pyraminx First round 28 9.18 10.37 Australia 10.8510.149.1810.1112.02

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.87 13.25 Australia 12.0911.8712.3915.4215.27
First round 15 9.60 12.36 Australia 11.8214.6713.0812.199.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.64 4.47 Australia 4.373.743.645.30DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.16 55.62 Australia 57.4152.4752.1658.3256.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 61 DNF Australia DNF61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 26.40 31.61 Australia 28.6336.87DNF26.4029.34
Pyraminx First round 14 6.44 7.50 Australia 7.507.696.447.328.93
Skewb Final 1 3.34 3.54 Australia 3.763.363.493.345.13
First round 1 3.38 4.09 Australia 5.434.003.384.803.48

Dylan Plumridge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 20.39 26.09 Australia 20.3925.3430.4625.4327.49
First round 66 22.15 26.79 Australia 25.7122.1532.0842.8722.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.06 10.00 Australia 12.238.069.4610.839.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 1:23.49 Australia 1:23.49DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.39 11.24 Australia 11.278.399.8314.0012.62
Skewb First round 26 8.83 12.48 Australia 24.7213.489.118.8314.84

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 11.64 14.92 Australia 11.6415.2415.9713.5915.93
First round 33 12.71 16.20 Australia 12.7118.4315.7914.3922.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.53 4.56 Australia 4.153.534.804.729.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 50.79 53.50 Australia 59.3353.6150.7955.5251.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:48.44 2:03.65 Australia 2:15.101:48.442:00.952:10.161:59.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:36.95 3:51.38 Australia 4:05.823:51.383:36.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:35.55 Australia 5:35.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:05.00 DNF Australia 4:05.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47 47.67 Australia 484847
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.90 31.09 Australia 45.8330.7829.8832.6228.90
Pyraminx Final 9 4.26 6.08 Australia 10.025.875.846.544.26
First round 3 4.82 5.23 Australia 5.614.864.826.535.23
Skewb Final 9 8.39 9.10 Australia 8.539.828.958.3915.19
First round 8 5.94 8.03 Australia 8.595.947.869.667.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 15.18 17.25 Australia 20.2115.1816.4615.8719.41
First round 31 14.97 15.88 Australia 15.6915.5114.9716.4518.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:03.73 1:08.51 Australia 1:03.731:07.941:12.53DNF1:05.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:57.77 2:02.79 Australia 1:57.772:16.472:00.392:02.672:05.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:40.76 3:48.19 Australia 3:40.763:48.113:55.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.12 25.98 Australia 26.1320.1228.0426.7425.06

Edward MacLaughlan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.35 15.85 Australia 13.3514.5017.9818.1115.07
First round 26 13.43 14.74 Australia 15.5714.0413.4317.9214.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.41 6.40 Australia 6.837.045.705.416.67

Edward Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 38.19 46.83 Australia 54.5438.1942.8056.3543.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.70 7.58 Australia 5.70DNF6.959.066.73
Pyraminx First round 46 5.78 12.75 Australia 13.3413.5011.4225.985.78

Elijah Barros - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 43.52 1:02.81 Australia 58.4556.111:14.8843.521:13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.35 16.20 Australia 18.7720.8614.8415.0011.35

Enoch Hong Bo Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 19.10 23.19 Australia 20.5126.1122.9619.1026.26
First round 50 17.86 20.83 Australia 24.1818.6624.1019.7217.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.19 8.47 Australia 12.169.587.957.894.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 50 7.42 13.62 Australia 7.4217.7612.4215.7412.69

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.28 16.27 Australia 18.7812.2814.9015.1226.52
First round 37 14.15 17.12 Australia 19.3014.1517.6218.8514.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.24 5.46 Australia 5.783.244.895.895.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:38.66 Australia 1:38.662:16.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 26.44 42.56 Australia 26.4430.5856.10DNF41.00
Pyraminx First round 37 8.80 11.21 Australia 21.469.6414.149.868.80
Skewb First round 38 16.13 Australia 23.4816.13

Ethan Cheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 20.81 22.37 Australia 22.3722.5620.8136.4722.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.84 4.65 Australia 4.374.63DNF3.844.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:48.63 Australia DNF1:48.63

Ethan Mock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 17.77 20.89 Australia 17.9617.7726.9620.0224.68
First round 43 17.99 18.37 Australia 20.8218.1818.5818.3417.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.51 7.81 Australia 6.767.47DNF6.519.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:17.90 1:30.62 Australia 1:44.381:26.011:17.901:38.371:27.48
Pyraminx First round 62 10.44 17.16 Australia 13.2526.6422.3315.8910.44
Skewb First round 27 7.72 12.57 Australia 15.7314.997.729.2413.49

Ethan Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 1:14.96 1:26.00 Australia 1:14.961:28.311:31.001:18.691:50.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 17.50 23.89 Australia 26.6734.7324.6720.3317.50
Pyraminx First round 69 15.85 21.79 Australia 21.6925.9117.7615.8526.56

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.21 6.36 Australia 6.216.756.246.566.28
Second round 1 5.98 6.64 Australia 5.987.346.036.677.23
First round 1 5.41 7.06 Australia 8.616.697.365.417.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.06 2.35 Australia 2.532.252.063.732.27
First round 1 1.22 1.94 Australia 2.261.221.602.281.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.50 23.95 Australia 23.5023.8125.9623.8624.18
First round 1 23.38 24.80 Australia 28.3423.3826.2523.9424.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 43.16 47.53 Australia 46.0455.6448.6343.1647.93
First round 1 41.92 44.63 Australia 41.9441.9244.0047.9650.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:28.01 1:29.55 Australia 1:29.471:31.171:28.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:57.52 2:02.17 Australia 2:04.512:04.471:57.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 48.59 53.14 Australia 48.5955.1855.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 29.33 Australia 243034
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.81 11.43 Australia 9.8113.5112.6311.799.86
First round 1 9.85 12.22 Australia 11.5412.8612.2714.119.85
Pyraminx Final 10 3.14 6.45 Australia 9.025.7912.333.144.54
First round 2 3.68 4.78 Australia 4.005.984.356.193.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:24.55 DNF Australia DNFDNF6:24.55

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.12 15.89 Australia 16.5615.4516.2715.9415.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.01 8.72 Australia 8.359.405.018.4224.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 53.63 1:07.87 Australia 1:10.751:04.751:08.101:14.7553.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 54 13.04 14.58 Australia 13.0416.2414.27DNF13.22

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.81 13.90 Australia 12.8113.9615.0013.3914.35
Second round 10 11.21 12.07 Australia 18.8911.5911.5811.2113.05
First round 24 11.03 14.32 Australia 13.6911.0314.4914.8914.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.52 4.63 Australia 5.333.843.525.974.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:14.60 1:36.86 Australia 1:45.591:21.431:43.571:53.381:14.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:14.39 Australia 2:14.392:32.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:37.20 Australia 8:37.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:56.96 DNF Australia 1:56.96DNF1:58.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 22.74 31.52 Australia 44.5129.3933.2031.9622.74
Skewb First round 37 15.41 Australia 19.7615.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Hans Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 16.68 19.52 Australia 21.6616.6819.2719.0620.24
First round 45 18.01 19.32 Australia 18.9718.0118.7321.5220.25
Pyraminx First round 32 6.69 10.71 Australia 6.697.7315.9711.7712.64

Harry Loiterton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 18.36 20.63 Australia 18.3618.6622.3220.9123.09
First round 42 16.66 18.25 Australia 17.3617.7019.6920.4216.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.10 6.31 Australia DNF7.325.106.055.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:37.03 Australia 1:37.031:44.16
Pyraminx First round 43 6.40 12.10 Australia 12.9412.4010.97DNF6.40

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.18 13.22 Australia 17.0113.7112.4913.4612.18
First round 28 11.84 15.22 Australia 12.4216.6816.5611.8418.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.97 3.81 Australia 4.075.501.974.892.48
First round 7 2.09 3.71 Australia 2.992.092.185.966.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 45.53 50.90 Australia 48.8251.5345.5352.3653.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:46.49 1:59.08 Australia DNF1:51.311:50.501:46.492:15.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.74 26.84 Australia 25.1126.5928.8230.9522.74
First round 10 23.29 25.07 Australia 23.2924.5724.9028.7025.73
Pyraminx Final 3 4.17 5.05 Australia 4.176.084.915.225.02
First round 6 4.46 5.62 Australia 5.064.466.967.864.83
Skewb First round 15 7.57 9.92 Australia 8.687.578.9312.1415.91

Jack A. McDonald - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 53.23 1:07.49 Australia 1:14.3953.231:06.591:01.491:15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.31 31.62 Australia 46.6122.1236.4336.3214.31
Pyraminx First round 71 21.86 27.12 Australia 22.1228.6230.6221.8638.75

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.88 14.44 Australia 16.6418.6513.0710.8813.62
First round 10 10.01 11.47 Australia 11.8614.4411.1911.3610.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.90 5.09 Australia 11.044.781.907.093.41
First round 9 2.63 4.19 Australia 4.963.302.634.325.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.68 45.87 Australia 40.6846.2648.9942.3550.39
First round 8 42.39 45.59 Australia 45.6544.4842.3946.6452.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:43.24 1:55.66 Australia 1:43.241:49.892:12.341:55.332:01.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 5:27.84 Australia 5:27.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:15.15 Australia 9:15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.27 DNF Australia 20.27DNFDNF
First round 1 18.96 21.53 Australia 18.9622.2423.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.92 16.13 Australia 14.9216.0918.1916.2416.07
First round 3 14.43 16.57 Australia 16.3916.6214.4316.7018.60
Pyraminx Final 11 4.18 6.69 Australia 6.514.187.536.0214.10
First round 7 5.64 5.99 Australia 5.897.165.646.365.71
Skewb First round 33 11.20 15.05 Australia 15.4513.0427.3716.6611.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/24 1:00:00 Australia 21/24 1:00:00

Jack Xu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 29.15 31.95 Australia 31.1142.1729.1531.8732.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.43 11.35 Australia 10.598.4312.6621.1510.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:25.35 Australia DNF2:25.35
Pyraminx First round 60 6.27 16.31 Australia 6.2710.6514.7823.5126.90

Jayden Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 59.43 1:06.35 Australia 1:23.7959.431:03.471:05.691:09.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 32.37 37.41 Australia 43.5834.5640.4637.2232.37
Pyraminx First round 39 9.43 11.34 Australia 10.449.469.4314.1220.03
Skewb First round 21 9.62 11.95 Australia 11.2213.259.6213.4511.39

Jayden Sopoch - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.77 6.13 Australia 9.895.675.054.777.68
Pyraminx First round 40 9.65 11.34 Australia 12.0912.8510.689.6511.24

Jiabin Xu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 44.68 50.55 Australia 49.0059.5748.8744.6853.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.94 13.73 Australia 11.9413.5719.2812.9914.62

Jo En Ng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 23.40 24.52 Malaysia 23.4024.43DNF24.0225.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.95 7.77 Malaysia 7.396.715.959.2013.01
Pyraminx First round 58 8.27 15.63 Malaysia 23.4212.6111.6522.628.27

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 36.48 54.07 Australia 36.4846.341:03.4052.462:33.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.84 16.84 Australia 19.96DNF11.8411.9218.65
Pyraminx First round 70 22.32 26.82 Australia 22.3238.9522.7931.4026.26

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 19.53 21.57 Australia 23.5221.2619.5319.9225.62
First round 53 17.01 21.24 Australia 23.2219.2424.8717.0121.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.21 6.64 Australia 5.216.936.9411.266.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:35.29 Australia DNF1:35.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 51.99 Australia 51.991:01.20
Pyraminx First round 24 8.41 9.91 Australia 10.518.419.8521.899.37

Joseph Rabinowitz - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:36.50 South Africa 2:04.941:36.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:04.00 South Africa 1:19.151:04.00
Pyraminx First round 44 9.91 12.29 South Africa 9.9110.3714.9015.9311.61
Skewb First round 30 12.54 13.98 South Africa 15.4412.5413.1413.3719.58

Joshua Moses - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 1:05.94 1:10.70 Australia 1:09.551:13.012:40.361:09.531:05.94

Joshua Yoo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.00 19.82 Australia 20.8017.0021.6517.0223.69
First round 64 22.19 24.88 Australia DNF22.1925.3022.3327.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.32 9.93 Australia DNF10.8610.638.316.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:56.11 Australia 1:56.112:12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 53.73 Australia 1:08.1953.73
Pyraminx First round 53 7.24 14.56 Australia 7.2415.00DNF16.9211.76
Skewb First round 25 11.52 12.38 Australia 11.5216.9911.8811.7413.51

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.53 10.82 Australia 13.609.7712.0610.638.53
Second round 5 10.31 10.67 Australia 10.3110.9810.9010.3610.74
First round 7 9.81 11.21 Australia 11.3712.0712.5910.209.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17 2.47 Australia 2.532.312.173.212.56
First round 3 1.91 2.61 Australia 3.802.571.943.331.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.90 38.26 Australia 39.0739.1839.1932.9036.52
First round 2 32.34 36.73 Australia 37.1933.0739.9332.3443.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.05 1:16.90 Australia 1:24.721:18.581:18.901:13.211:07.05
First round 3 1:07.35 1:19.22 Australia 1:22.501:24.931:07.351:14.081:21.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:30.25 2:54.06 Australia 2:57.782:30.253:14.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:18.63 5:34.89 Australia 5:18.635:59.345:26.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.89 5.18 Australia 5.864.973.894.708.62
First round 8 5.44 6.01 Australia 5.445.605.597.756.84
Skewb Final 5 6.20 7.32 Australia 9.317.556.486.207.94
First round 6 5.31 6.94 Australia 7.635.316.618.726.59

Kaito Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 1:22.46 1:26.75 Australia 1:25.921:42.861:22.461:25.121:29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 21.07 33.75 Australia 31.3437.3632.5521.0738.59
Pyraminx First round 61 10.98 17.11 Australia 20.6210.9812.0120.5818.74
Skewb First round 43 23.34 Australia 26.2823.34

Kazim Syed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 34.15 DNF Australia 34.1537.24DNF49.45DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.69 17.96 Australia 4.6915.6822.9815.21DNF

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.41 9.85 Australia 10.569.5110.999.479.41
Second round 2 8.12 9.13 Australia 9.079.8710.268.468.12
First round 3 8.25 9.43 Australia 8.2510.3210.068.489.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:27.52 1:43.11 Australia 1:46.411:43.451:27.522:02.441:39.48

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.33 13.49 Australia 12.8113.4110.3315.0614.25
First round 18 12.00 12.61 Australia 12.5912.3212.9112.0017.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.98 4.46 Australia 4.754.432.985.354.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 41.11 48.87 Australia 49.0850.2347.3141.1150.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:45.33 1:52.09 Australia 1:58.141:45.331:55.411:54.911:45.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:42.68 3:57.85 Australia 4:11.173:59.713:42.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 3:17.05 DNF Australia 4:01.953:17.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.20 28.05 Australia 29.7027.7027.2028.0928.35
Pyraminx First round 36 9.29 11.10 Australia 9.629.2910.8712.8223.00
Skewb First round 18 7.94 10.99 Australia 14.707.9410.9212.869.20

Leanne Rylands - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 56.51 1:10.46 Australia 1:13.5156.511:17.711:15.201:02.66

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.41 11.56 Singapore 11.5911.3813.0111.7010.41
Second round 6 10.14 11.11 Singapore 14.2510.4710.1412.4110.46
First round 11 9.55 11.81 Singapore 9.5511.1313.3210.9714.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94 3.65 Singapore 3.204.373.395.482.94
First round 10 2.84 4.28 Singapore 3.962.844.364.524.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 46.29 51.07 Singapore 53.8849.5849.7646.291:03.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:43.88 1:47.67 Singapore 1:48.401:45.721:43.881:48.902:05.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.40 26.37 Singapore 26.0823.4028.6825.9727.06
Pyraminx First round 22 7.43 9.78 Singapore 11.758.808.79DNF7.43
Skewb First round 23 10.28 11.98 Singapore 10.2812.9211.8314.2011.19

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.18 14.74 Australia 16.0513.9713.1814.1916.80
First round 19 11.60 13.13 Australia 14.8112.8111.7611.6018.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.68 4.08 Australia 2.764.182.685.316.03
First round 6 2.86 3.57 Australia 3.783.302.867.333.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 59.63 1:17.81 Australia 1:14.271:34.901:24.661:14.4959.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47 DNF Australia 47DNF63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.62 23.55 Australia 21.6223.6121.7225.3232.54
First round 9 23.32 25.01 Australia 23.6427.5323.3230.5023.85
Pyraminx Final 7 4.84 5.77 Australia 6.294.847.365.205.83
First round 5 4.26 5.47 Australia 6.214.264.366.765.85
Skewb Final 6 6.18 8.11 Australia 7.6410.836.186.5610.13
First round 9 6.86 8.56 Australia 9.268.1611.248.256.86

Luke Read - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 30.22 32.56 Australia 30.2234.7330.6634.7032.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.57 14.88 Australia 15.0515.62DNF9.5713.97
Pyraminx First round 72 18.34 27.78 Australia 32.3623.0518.3428.3331.95

Marcus Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 10.94 16.53 Australia 17.9510.9414.4317.2617.89
First round 27 12.39 15.20 Australia 15.1515.1815.2716.0412.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.19 4.60 Australia 4.172.197.154.844.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.21 26.04 Australia 19.2147.5732.5822.9022.63
First round 12 22.62 25.53 Australia 26.7623.8628.5225.9722.62
Pyraminx First round 27 8.36 10.23 Australia 8.369.329.0512.32DNF
Skewb Final 8 7.53 8.80 Australia 8.597.538.8215.109.00
First round 11 5.94 8.87 Australia 11.265.948.9410.267.40

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.83 11.95 Australia 11.749.8311.6512.4512.65
Second round 8 8.55 11.25 Australia 11.248.5511.1611.3613.16
First round 14 9.40 12.23 Australia 9.4013.6713.2612.0711.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.75 3.69 Australia 4.782.281.754.008.31
First round 4 2.36 2.85 Australia 2.922.362.704.062.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 44.06 45.94 Australia 57.5946.4944.0646.6244.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.36 1:23.11 Australia 1:33.881:18.361:22.231:21.941:25.17
First round 6 1:25.41 1:30.00 Australia 1:29.991:26.551:25.411:33.451:37.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:42.47 3:08.80 Australia 3:05.482:42.473:38.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:59.46 4:20.85 Australia 4:25.263:59.464:37.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42 43.67 Australia 444245
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.47 20.21 Australia 17.9317.4724.2621.0721.64
First round 5 15.77 20.70 Australia 21.1018.6215.7725.3522.39
Pyraminx Final 8 5.52 5.97 Australia 6.135.886.735.525.89
First round 9 4.44 6.06 Australia 6.735.844.446.695.65
Skewb Final 11 5.95 9.88 Australia 12.879.025.959.2011.41
First round 5 5.65 6.64 Australia 6.075.659.047.256.61

Matthew Hyam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 26.14 29.22 Australia 30.8426.1427.5133.0029.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.73 7.47 Australia 8.398.755.737.336.68
Pyraminx First round 51 7.04 13.89 Australia 7.0417.5420.838.7615.36

Matthew Karl Reyes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.02 14.27 Australia 13.2613.3418.3513.0216.21
First round 16 11.36 12.42 Australia 11.8511.3611.9313.4916.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.10 5.82 Australia 5.476.034.108.225.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 54.97 1:01.51 Australia 1:01.041:12.441:02.8854.971:00.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:22.96 Australia 5:22.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 30.35 34.41 Australia 30.3540.2132.7038.7631.76
Skewb First round 20 8.79 11.87 Australia 11.1213.1711.318.7913.53

Michael Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 31.69 35.50 Australia 35.9336.2149.6234.3731.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.06 8.38 Australia 7.509.7810.957.067.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:00.75 Australia 1:00.75DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 14.36 15.97 Australia 17.4914.3615.0719.8115.36
Skewb First round 32 14.38 14.95 Australia 20.2914.9015.1114.8314.38

Michael Papandony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.48 15.96 Australia 17.0814.9413.4815.8617.96
First round 34 13.62 16.28 Australia 15.0918.1015.6513.6220.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.76 5.02 Australia 5.494.053.76DNF5.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 59.14 1:05.52 Australia 1:09.891:18.691:02.1159.141:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 25.75 33.96 Australia 45.1525.7532.0633.5236.30
Pyraminx First round 48 7.72 13.07 Australia 14.137.7217.3815.109.99
Skewb Final 10 7.64 9.41 Australia 7.649.4413.1410.128.66
First round 12 7.05 9.16 Australia 8.479.267.0510.349.74

Michael Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 37.96 44.93 Australia 40.491:07.3052.0642.2337.96

Miles Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 1:20.96 1:49.95 Australia 1:41.552:03.811:44.492:58.241:20.96

Nam Anh Dang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:49.51 DNF Australia 8:49.51DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:28.00 DNF Australia 16:28.00DNFDNS

Nathan Quach - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 16.58 20.44 Australia 19.9821.7826.9119.5616.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.64 8.43 Australia 13.357.1411.795.646.37
Pyraminx First round 41 9.98 11.87 Australia 11.89DNF9.9813.2910.44

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Nicholas Fogo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.08 15.40 Australia 16.1114.5715.5116.2413.08
First round 21 11.20 13.64 Australia 11.2014.4913.8614.2312.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.30 4.84 Australia 5.084.864.304.575.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 52.53 54.97 Australia 57.5252.5353.5056.2755.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.80 1:44.52 Australia 1:44.891:42.041:46.631:32.801:48.61
First round 7 1:36.03 1:38.92 Australia 1:39.401:40.731:41.901:36.631:36.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:07.18 3:10.37 Australia 3:15.633:08.313:07.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:06.04 4:19.05 Australia 4:40.244:06.044:10.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47 DNF Australia DNFDNS47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.20 23.04 Australia 17.2022.5636.8022.0124.56
First round 11 22.70 25.10 Australia 30.9622.7023.8126.5624.94
Pyraminx First round 30 8.32 10.46 Australia 9.558.328.6013.6413.24
Skewb Final 4 4.86 7.17 Australia 4.86DNF7.007.207.30
First round 3 4.05 5.61 Australia 4.055.496.275.087.92

Nicholas Gayed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 15.76 17.61 Australia 17.9916.7815.7620.3218.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.56 7.59 Australia 4.568.827.106.8410.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Noah Snedden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 45.48 51.57 Australia 48.6145.481:22.6858.9247.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.26 9.44 Australia 7.4714.017.267.9512.91
Pyraminx First round 26 7.42 10.13 Australia 10.448.197.4214.0911.77

Oliver Bauer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 28.41 31.32 Australia 43.9529.3830.0234.5628.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.19 12.94 Australia 13.1515.3716.3210.296.19
Pyraminx First round 73 20.66 29.63 Australia 31.3220.6654.2831.1626.42

Oliver Morgan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 18.34 23.23 Australia 21.4918.3425.4722.7233.95
First round 68 21.64 27.35 Australia 29.0422.1230.9036.1121.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.88 6.68 Australia 6.898.087.294.885.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 76 10.02 DNF Australia 10.02DNF16.72DNF15.15
Skewb First round 34 12.31 15.63 Australia 13.8112.3118.4115.9617.12

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 36.11 44.46 United Kingdom 41.9336.1143.5147.9448.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.32 12.69 United Kingdom 16.2612.4016.518.329.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 2:02.25 United Kingdom 2:02.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNSDNSDNF
Pyraminx First round 68 8.34 21.60 United Kingdom 20.1324.388.3422.3522.31
Skewb First round 40 18.67 United Kingdom 32.1018.67

Paull Kelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 50.08 1:06.82 Australia 50.081:08.551:08.621:03.281:43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 12.98 20.84 Australia 1:24.9427.3713.3421.8012.98

Peri Le Dain - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.32 14.77 United States 14.0412.3218.1214.0516.22
First round 22 12.31 14.19 United States 15.3717.2813.3513.8412.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.35 4.85 United States 3.355.334.854.475.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 55.25 1:14.62 United States 1:05.721:27.291:10.84DNF55.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 61 DNF United States 61DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 8.42 9.75 United States 9.148.4212.3910.249.88
Skewb First round 24 8.88 12.16 United States 10.6413.3912.468.8817.29

Phillip Soriano - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 30.98 38.18 Australia 30.9832.8642.73DNF38.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.35 11.35 Australia 17.0511.1712.1410.758.35
Pyraminx First round 56 9.55 15.30 Australia 16.0713.8524.749.5515.98

Richie Kent - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 19.94 25.40 Australia 25.9423.0419.9427.2327.84
First round 67 20.96 26.96 Australia 28.6326.2928.2520.9626.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.85 7.05 Australia 7.094.856.448.357.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 57.74 Australia DNF57.74
Pyraminx First round 35 9.48 11.03 Australia 14.1511.9511.279.489.88
Skewb First round 28 9.42 13.27 Australia 11.3315.9217.0312.569.42

Riley Barton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 29.62 31.50 Australia 34.0531.6729.6230.6332.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.95 13.70 Australia 18.7812.1619.2310.157.95
Pyraminx First round 63 11.96 18.06 Australia 11.9620.3327.1016.6117.23

Robert Lin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 15.68 16.71 Australia 16.2015.9815.6817.9519.84
First round 30 13.00 15.56 Australia 13.2316.9513.0016.5017.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.27 4.99 Australia 4.274.895.005.085.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 23.24 30.51 Australia 23.2431.9225.6735.1733.93
Pyraminx First round 49 10.91 13.16 Australia 13.6910.9123.6014.3411.44
Skewb First round 36 10.51 16.89 Australia 10.5117.0621.7531.6411.86

Roy Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 18.38 21.78 Australia 24.0921.7624.0718.3819.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.27 6.11 Australia 15.697.435.315.605.27
Pyraminx First round 45 9.26 12.33 Australia 13.249.269.7027.9714.06

Ruby van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 25.41 29.26 Australia 30.5732.4627.3925.4129.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.27 10.29 Australia 12.3811.157.3512.386.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:02.03 Australia 1:25.011:02.03

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 8.91 12.76 Australia 13.6012.208.9112.4914.97
First round 8 9.83 11.23 Australia 9.8311.0911.0911.5011.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.12 3.41 Australia 3.603.143.124.493.50
First round 12 2.73 4.39 Australia 2.912.736.764.525.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.75 39.80 Australia 37.7539.7440.7038.9744.30
First round 7 35.41 43.56 Australia 43.4344.5448.8535.4142.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:44.40 1:48.80 Australia 1:44.401:44.591:51.801:50.021:53.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.39 25.70 Australia 24.8241.9023.2022.3929.07
Pyraminx First round 31 8.76 10.65 Australia 12.179.1210.668.7613.83

Sam van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.52 14.08 Australia 13.5213.5522.5214.4014.29
First round 23 12.75 14.30 Australia 14.4012.7514.7213.7916.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.47 5.55 Australia 6.208.054.475.744.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 49.47 52.31 Australia 1:00.3249.4749.6452.7654.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:52.40 1:55.56 Australia 1:55.091:54.072:07.421:52.401:57.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:40.58 Australia 4:40.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:49.15 Australia 5:49.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 46.00 Australia 454647
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.59 23.49 Australia 21.3029.1823.0326.1519.59
First round 7 20.35 23.40 Australia 25.3624.3927.8920.3520.44
Pyraminx First round 42 10.17 11.97 Australia 10.1718.2313.9011.1510.85
Skewb First round 42 22.75 Australia 22.7524.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Samuel Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.60 16.09 Australia 13.6014.3216.0117.9420.58
First round 36 15.26 16.67 Australia 15.3716.9717.6620.1715.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.48 5.15 Australia 4.486.485.954.654.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:16.73 1:33.14 Australia 1:16.731:40.721:30.091:29.411:39.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:35.92 Australia 2:35.922:54.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:47.57 DNF Australia DNF3:47.57DNF
First round 6 2:43.50 DNF Australia 2:46.052:43.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 29.92 33.74 Australia 34.1329.9234.0235.8133.06
Pyraminx First round 19 6.64 8.68 Australia 9.5710.166.969.506.64
Skewb First round 35 10.65 15.71 Australia 10.6518.6813.3215.14DNF

Scott Contini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 1:03.04 1:04.65 Australia 1:17.801:04.231:04.221:05.491:03.04

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 18.88 24.56 Australia 20.2924.5428.8618.8830.89
First round 65 21.84 24.93 Australia 23.1127.1525.3626.3321.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.08 9.29 Australia 9.6712.277.0810.727.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:01.93 1:15.72 Australia 1:01.931:23.331:12.551:44.491:11.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:30.09 Australia 2:34.652:30.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:19.56 Australia 5:19.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 9:49.11 Australia 9:49.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 64 11.89 18.55 Australia 11.8914.5225.0516.07DNF

Sebastian Todd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.39 17.94 Australia 18.5317.6615.3917.6218.69
First round 46 16.66 19.50 Australia 16.66DNF18.5617.5322.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.11 5.21 Australia 3.115.314.495.836.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 36.83 42.67 Australia 45.9942.0836.8358.2039.94
Pyraminx First round 13 6.01 7.28 Australia 6.0112.107.098.166.59

Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 15.89 17.54 China 17.5717.2917.7718.8515.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.46 8.89 China 10.757.626.468.30DNF

Sora Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.23 12.98 Australia 13.7210.2313.2511.9818.54
First round 6 10.57 11.20 Australia 11.5911.7610.5710.9411.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.52 3.42 Australia 14.883.543.732.982.52
First round 11 2.18 4.39 Australia 3.8237.952.184.434.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 46.13 49.35 Australia 58.8449.4452.0946.1346.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:32.15 1:44.91 Australia 1:34.461:58.371:32.151:57.421:42.85
First round 8 1:27.98 1:40.00 Australia 1:40.531:51.451:27.981:45.171:34.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:11.50 4:29.96 Australia 4:11.504:44.104:34.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 44.67 Australia 523745
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.25 18.56 Australia 16.2517.7520.2919.9617.96
First round 6 17.67 20.73 Australia 23.9617.6723.2218.6320.35
Pyraminx Final 12 2.82 DNF Australia DNF2.823.673.36DNF
First round 1 3.53 3.77 Australia 3.603.943.765.483.53
Skewb Final 3 6.03 6.91 Australia 49.558.286.366.036.08
First round 4 4.33 6.16 Australia 6.884.335.766.366.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Taine Cassar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.90 11.10 Australia 11.469.9011.0011.6310.85
Second round 7 9.56 11.13 Australia 10.549.5610.5512.2913.65
First round 5 9.94 10.46 Australia 13.3210.1710.419.9410.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.74 5.68 Australia 5.664.745.116.269.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 44.91 50.14 Australia 52.4550.2254.4147.7444.91
Pyraminx First round 15 6.28 7.66 Australia 9.428.907.596.286.49

Theodore Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.94 16.53 Australia 17.2917.0615.2414.9420.37
First round 44 16.75 18.58 Australia 16.7521.4817.6419.1918.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.15 5.86 Australia 4.4513.534.156.976.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:01.39 1:08.19 Australia 1:30.141:01.391:07.721:12.141:04.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:33.86 Australia 2:33.862:47.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 29.32 31.22 Australia 31.5529.3236.1929.7132.40
Pyraminx First round 23 7.41 9.85 Australia 7.417.9715.2811.4110.17
Skewb First round 22 10.00 11.96 Australia 13.4110.0011.6910.78DNF

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 17.74 20.39 Australia 20.2517.9317.7422.9823.07
First round 48 18.52 20.12 Australia 19.8918.5219.7020.78DNF

Tim Roberts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 20.86 23.46 Australia 27.4920.8624.6524.1321.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.35 9.92 Australia 9.199.5612.5211.017.35
Pyraminx First round 34 8.03 11.03 Australia 15.6113.159.5710.388.03

Timothy Loh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.23 15.38 Australia 20.2016.4615.1414.5414.23
First round 39 13.50 17.50 Australia 20.2819.5913.5016.1316.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.19 7.09 Australia 6.677.577.0435.526.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 55.48 1:03.79 Australia 55.481:02.831:05.211:03.341:17.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:51.78 1:55.78 Australia 1:54.131:57.071:56.152:12.911:51.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:42.37 3:57.95 Australia 3:42.374:18.513:52.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:36.99 Australia 5:36.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.99 DNF Australia 32.99DNF49.10
First round 3 43.66 DNF Australia DNF43.6655.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39 DNF Australia 3941DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 32.84 34.24 Australia 32.8432.8934.9334.9141.22
Pyraminx First round 57 13.02 15.42 Australia 14.3721.7313.0215.6816.21
Skewb First round 39 17.24 Australia 17.2433.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Timothy Woo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 24.76 32.22 Australia 35.4024.7634.4627.8434.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 2:15.23 Australia 2:15.23DNF

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.81 15.69 Australia 14.1912.8119.0214.1618.71
First round 38 14.20 17.40 Australia 16.1719.1214.2021.0116.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.23 5.12 Australia 5.114.236.875.145.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:08.39 1:15.76 Australia 1:20.871:08.391:20.561:16.641:10.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:30.71 Australia 2:36.332:30.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:13.96 Australia 7:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 3:06.52 DNF Australia 3:06.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38 48.67 Australia 385553
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 26.72 31.30 Kazakhstan 29.7135.3231.5726.7232.61

Vincent Contini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 41.87 50.12 Australia 1:00.3453.1047.8949.3841.87
Pyraminx First round 17 6.44 8.06 Australia 6.449.168.3410.726.69

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.28 10.49 Australia 10.359.6211.4912.847.28
Second round 4 9.46 10.37 Australia 15.799.4610.4911.079.56
First round 4 9.17 10.08 Australia 10.8714.689.699.179.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.90 40.03 Australia 42.4141.6639.9636.9038.46
First round 6 36.58 42.93 Australia 49.3240.8440.6936.5847.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.09 1:16.25 Australia 1:16.431:07.091:16.831:15.48DNF
First round 2 1:08.78 1:16.49 Australia 1:26.291:10.151:13.021:27.911:08.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:22.80 2:29.27 Australia 2:22.802:32.912:32.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:38.70 3:44.52 Australia 3:38.703:47.153:47.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 2 37.94 DNF Australia DNF45.1437.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/13 49:14 Australia 8/13 49:14

Xander James - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 17.99 22.43 Australia 25.1628.2122.6719.4517.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.37 8.07 Australia 7.617.3710.637.838.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 55 12.71 15.08 Australia 20.2715.8613.8912.7115.50

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.07 16.40 Australia 18.2816.5610.07DNF14.35
First round 17 10.33 12.54 Australia 13.6710.3311.6313.8112.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.91 4.43 Australia 4.092.913.455.765.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 48.27 51.13 Australia 1:25.4951.5050.6948.2751.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:06.29 Australia 2:06.292:23.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.26 28.83 Australia 23.2633.8625.1727.4638.56

Zac Jugow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 22.31 28.70 Australia 27.7828.3429.9922.3131.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.26 9.37 Australia 10.8410.6611.275.266.62

Zayn Akbar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 1:01.62 DNF Australia 1:18.36DNF1:08.15DNF1:01.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 14.78 33.70 Australia DNF21.9251.8314.7827.34
Pyraminx First round 52 10.95 14.46 Australia 16.9211.6710.9514.7819.30

Zeshaan Khokhar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 22/33 57:27 Australia 22/33 57:27

Zhaodong Liu - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 20.34 23.16 China 21.8624.3723.2525.5320.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.74 11.83 China 15.2112.5613.209.747.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:16.13 1:29.08 China 1:16.131:30.111:33.341:23.791:35.95
Pyraminx First round 65 15.65 19.39 China 15.6516.2817.5224.3626.46

Zuhayr Muhammad Haq - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.60 15.11 Australia 14.8416.6915.0015.4812.60
First round 25 13.43 14.72 Australia 13.4314.1916.1117.3513.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.53 4.61 Australia 4.663.534.694.604.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 57.42 1:08.71 Australia DNF57.421:03.021:00.981:22.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:36.17 2:04.08 Australia 1:59.142:09.942:03.171:36.172:15.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:18.66 Australia 5:18.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41 DNF Australia 41DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 26.33 34.22 Australia 26.3334.1435.1445.2433.38
Pyraminx First round 18 5.84 8.51 Australia 5.8412.576.6612.016.87
Skewb First round 19 5.07 11.14 Australia 6.9013.1013.4218.995.07