Koalafication Canberra 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Gungahlin Lakes Club

Address
Cnr Gungahlin & Gundaroo Drive, Nicholls ACT 2913
Details

The Lakes Room

Organizers
Jayden McNeill, Lynette Svanosio, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Edward Hollingdale
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 9:30am and 6 pm.

Strictly no access before 9:15am

This is a licenced venue. Anyone under 18 years of age must be accompanied by an adult when outside of the competition area. Only food and drink purchased at the Club is to be consumed there.
Any questions regarding the venue please contact Lyn +61 431 028 214.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Canberra 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 8 April will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team support@speedcubing.org.au before 8 April. Both accepted competitors and waitlisted competitors can request a refund at any point before this date. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Registration fee includes GST for payments made after February 10th

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jayden McNeill finished second (7.81) and Tommy Kiprillis finished third (8.40).

Oceanian records: Tommy Kiprillis‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 31.91 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52 6.47 Australia 5.927.516.417.095.52
2 Jayden McNeill 6.04 7.81 Australia 8.398.039.657.026.04
3 Tommy Kiprillis 6.76 8.40 Australia 6.768.478.957.828.92
4 Sora Sato 9.73 9.90 Australia 9.799.8811.279.7310.03
5 Caleb Clark 9.42 10.30 Australia 9.429.9910.4511.4910.47
6 Loic Chiang 10.48 11.41 Singapore 12.0911.3711.6711.1910.48
7 Lance Aguilar 9.89 11.98 Australia 12.479.8910.9212.5418.85
8 Taine Cassar 11.74 13.43 Australia 11.7411.8913.4514.9420.79

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.32 7.07 Australia 6.327.516.718.237.00
2 Tommy Kiprillis 5.90 7.38 Australia 6.185.908.247.718.63
3 Jayden McNeill 5.57 9.13 Australia 5.577.8011.897.7112.28
4 Loic Chiang 8.44 10.06 Singapore 9.538.449.9910.6512.97
5 Caleb Clark 8.12 10.12 Australia 11.3912.238.129.169.82
6 Sora Sato 6.79 10.21 Australia 9.696.7910.6010.3511.94
7 Lance Aguilar 8.91 10.30 Australia 8.919.2610.0411.6112.84
8 Taine Cassar 10.40 10.98 Australia 11.6110.8813.0510.4510.40
9 Brian Nguyen 9.41 11.20 Australia 9.4111.9612.3410.7710.88
10 Patrick Game 10.36 11.51 Australia 10.3610.5910.6818.5213.27
11 Aaron Keith 10.37 11.52 Australia 12.2411.2511.4711.8510.37
12 Sam van Vliet 11.70 12.90 Australia 11.7012.8012.3414.7413.56
13 Liam Highducheck 12.12 12.94 Australia 13.9512.6512.1212.2813.88
14 Lachlan Malcolm 10.78 13.27 Australia 15.4314.5812.9212.3010.78
15 Daniel DeHaan 12.65 13.44 Australia 13.3612.6513.1113.8517.29
16 Peri Le Dain 11.53 13.48 United States 11.8311.5315.0613.5615.17
17 Cass Hopkins 11.11 13.61 Australia 11.1114.2015.3414.3912.24
18 Thomas Duvernay 12.11 13.83 France 12.1115.5714.1213.7613.60
19 Dylan Johnston 10.18 13.96 Australia 10.1815.5814.9515.7111.35
20 Henry Illingworth 12.91 14.32 Australia 17.8016.2213.7712.9612.91
21 Nicholas Fogo 12.37 15.42 Australia 13.3517.3715.5412.3717.62
22 Sebastian Todd 14.58 15.65 Australia 14.6214.5816.1216.2217.47
23 Sarah Alerre 14.51 15.70 Australia 15.5915.0317.2716.4714.51
24 Edward Hollingdale 15.32 16.50 Australia 16.8115.3216.1816.5316.79
25 Edbert Sim 10.89 16.57 Australia 16.3215.2018.2018.7010.89
26 Jamon McCarthy 11.12 16.82 Australia 20.1311.1215.1918.7916.49
27 Joshua Liang 15.76 17.10 Australia 15.7616.1623.3517.7917.35
28 Ethan Chawla 15.74 17.55 Australia 16.0219.1017.5326.8615.74
29 Jack Woodside 17.93 18.87 Australia 19.8017.9517.9318.8620.59
30 Lucas Valdes 12.96 19.66 Australia 17.8912.9619.2121.8723.31
31 Daphne Soegijono 18.73 19.85 Indonesia 20.0521.0420.5518.9618.73
32 Thomas Robinson 14.09 20.59 Australia 20.5814.0936.5617.3023.89
33 Daniel Mallinson 18.21 20.95 Australia 24.5721.2320.6618.2120.96
34 Benjamin Riske 19.08 21.02 Australia 19.6822.96DNF20.4219.08
35 Harry Loiterton 19.65 21.38 Australia 19.7521.3123.0919.6528.14
36 Dylan Ivimey 20.64 22.87 Australia 28.4124.0720.6423.2321.32
37 Alan Ranie 19.21 22.94 Australia 23.9420.5724.3119.2126.21
38 Isaac Palmer 18.84 23.07 Australia 25.1129.6420.6923.4218.84
39 Hieu Le 16.19 23.62 Australia 16.1930.4121.2522.6726.94

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.52 6.45 Australia 6.386.125.527.526.85
2 Jayden McNeill 6.18 7.87 Australia 9.096.186.687.84DNF
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.41 8.52 Australia 11.907.418.898.268.41
4 Bryan Eng 8.10 9.16 Australia 8.618.109.629.469.42
5 Caleb Clark 8.14 9.23 Australia 8.1410.6711.038.668.35
6 Sora Sato 8.64 10.33 Australia DNF11.379.208.6410.42
7 Lance Aguilar 9.88 11.05 Australia 10.6912.0410.4212.699.88
8 Lachlan Malcolm 9.64 11.41 Australia 11.3811.009.6412.1911.86
9 Loic Chiang 9.34 12.04 Singapore 12.0712.8511.219.3415.72
10 Brian Nguyen 9.49 12.10 Australia 12.069.4912.7012.2711.96
11 Liam Highducheck 11.13 12.70 Australia 17.1211.1311.8612.1014.14
12 Taine Cassar 11.06 12.91 Australia 14.1913.07DNF11.4811.06
13 Thomas Duvernay 11.68 13.00 France 14.7612.8414.4411.6811.73
14 Dylan Johnston 11.36 13.09 Australia 11.8014.3311.3613.7213.74
15 Aaron Keith 11.32 13.16 Australia 13.4312.9111.3213.8313.15
16 Patrick Game 10.86 13.59 Australia 13.6613.0514.0514.6510.86
17 Nicholas Fogo 13.04 13.82 Australia 15.1214.3613.0413.8413.26
18 Sam van Vliet 11.82 14.00 Australia 13.8613.5417.6711.8214.60
19 Peri Le Dain 12.22 14.76 United States 17.8315.9113.6914.6912.22
20 Henry Illingworth 12.02 14.85 Australia 14.9614.9812.0215.0514.62
21 Ethan Chawla 13.71 14.86 Australia 18.4816.8213.7114.0113.75
22 Cass Hopkins 12.94 14.93 Australia 15.1312.9414.3515.3022.31
23 Sebastian Todd 13.68 15.81 Australia 13.6820.4614.8114.2118.40
24 Sarah Alerre 13.25 15.85 Australia 18.9513.2514.6715.6617.23
25 Jamon McCarthy 11.88 16.07 Australia 18.7717.8612.6217.7211.88
26 Edbert Sim 15.07 16.63 Australia 16.6220.2515.0716.9316.35
27 Thomas Robinson 14.30 16.73 Australia 14.3022.1917.2317.5615.41
28 Daniel DeHaan 12.70 17.01 Australia 19.3517.6912.7014.00DNF
29 Daphne Soegijono 15.85 17.24 Indonesia 18.1116.8618.6716.7515.85
30 Edward Hollingdale 15.52 17.33 Australia 15.5216.8817.5417.5718.09
31 Harry Loiterton 17.43 18.64 Australia 19.0019.5218.7517.4318.17
32 Hieu Le 16.63 19.12 Australia 19.9323.6716.6318.8318.61
33 Lucas Valdes 15.66 19.21 Australia 18.5317.1515.6632.8221.96
34 Benjamin Riske 18.06 20.06 Australia 32.0620.5620.6018.0619.03
35 Joshua Liang 16.68 20.11 Australia 16.6822.6619.0220.3820.93
36 Alan Ranie 20.53 21.53 Australia 20.5321.6121.2324.6221.75
37 Jack Woodside 18.22 21.56 Australia 21.2724.0218.2220.4822.94
38 Daniel Mallinson 19.26 21.75 Australia 35.5819.5619.2624.5021.19
39 Isaac Palmer 19.17 21.98 Australia 24.1220.2619.1723.8221.85
40 Dylan Ivimey 19.47 22.17 Australia 26.8125.6219.4721.1619.72
41 Aaron DeHaan 19.45 22.40 Australia 22.6423.4121.1519.4523.66
42 Noah Block 18.63 22.67 Australia 18.6320.9523.8323.2225.01
43 Angus Cosgrove 15.10 23.72 Australia 25.4926.4615.1021.4524.22
44 Alexander Ball 23.83 24.95 Australia 25.7023.8323.9925.1726.88
45 Ruby van Vliet 23.01 26.62 Australia 30.6823.0132.0425.6523.53
46 Flynn Palmer 18.05 28.30 Australia 28.60DNF29.0027.3018.05
47 Tafara Moyo 29.85 34.25 New Zealand 32.0139.6829.8534.4436.31
48 Joel Chirayath Kurian 26.88 35.15 India 37.3249.0034.1733.9626.88
49 Edward Tran 29.45 36.19 Australia 45.4436.7636.6129.4535.21
50 Michael Nguyen 32.68 36.40 Australia 41.4432.6832.7749.9635.00
51 Jesse Walter 29.89 37.14 Australia 39.0037.1337.1437.1629.89
52 Phillip Soriano 32.21 37.21 Australia 38.3244.3237.2332.2136.09
53 Jackson Abbott 31.53 37.57 Australia 32.0431.5340.8340.9239.85
54 Paul N. van de Geest 29.51 40.22 United Kingdom 42.7552.5734.1543.7729.51
55 Hunter Sanchez 33.38 41.18 Australia 34.9839.3656.0733.3849.21
56 Xavier McDonald 41.46 42.97 Australia DNF41.8041.4643.4743.65
57 Jake Ambler 39.31 44.01 Australia 50.0642.6539.3350.6439.31
58 Jai Sloper 47.01 56.51 Australia 53.0247.011:03.6852.821:03.95
59 Daniel Kilov 46.66 1:00.75 Australia 1:15.5846.6648.4858.201:37.15
60 Peter Kiprillis 48.11 1:00.85 Australia 1:03.481:01.3648.11DNF57.72
61 Dorian Hicks 53.31 1:02.26 Australia 1:04.641:02.261:22.6653.3159.87
62 Nitin Raghavan 59.32 1:10.38 Australia DNF59.321:03.151:09.841:18.14
63 Andrew Keith 1:12.52 1:29.00 Australia 1:34.251:30.231:12.521:51.531:22.53
64 Sourish Kaher 1:24.22 1:34.36 India DNF1:26.401:28.401:24.221:48.27
65 Lynette Svanosio 1:16.93 1:41.89 Australia 1:52.101:58.701:16.931:40.541:33.04
66 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:19.21 1:46.79 Australia 2:10.211:19.213:44.971:23.561:46.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caleb Clark 1.56 1.76 Australia 2.372.041.561.651.58
2 Jayden McNeill 1.46 1.78 Australia 1.642.431.831.881.46
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.62 2.73 Australia 2.571.622.293.943.33
4 Sora Sato 2.57 2.89 Australia 2.572.824.252.862.99
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.28 3.12 Australia 2.943.463.962.282.96
6 Lance Aguilar 2.68 3.52 Australia 4.102.683.303.953.31
7 Loic Chiang 2.92 3.72 Singapore 2.962.922.925.295.59
8 Liam Highducheck 3.16 3.94 Australia 3.813.163.444.576.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.88 2.14 Australia 2.382.791.881.902.15
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1.78 2.31 Australia 1.782.342.083.402.51
3 Bryan Eng 1.63 2.35 Australia 2.414.052.471.632.18
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.56 2.57 Australia 1.563.901.582.24DNF
5 Caleb Clark 1.49 2.81 Australia 1.492.992.413.048.15
6 Sora Sato 2.93 3.92 Australia 2.933.494.523.765.64
7 Loic Chiang 3.30 4.29 Singapore 4.463.305.184.453.95
8 Liam Highducheck 3.45 4.45 Australia DNF4.173.965.223.45
9 Lance Aguilar 3.93 4.71 Australia DNF4.174.933.935.03
10 Sebastian Todd 3.68 4.76 Australia DNF3.876.094.313.68
11 Brian Nguyen 3.70 4.84 Australia 5.744.745.334.463.70
12 Dylan Johnston 4.43 5.00 Australia 5.264.435.104.646.42
13 Peri Le Dain 4.41 5.06 United States 4.415.025.525.684.63
14 Sam van Vliet 4.44 5.10 Australia 4.444.896.304.865.55
15 Aaron Keith 4.60 5.26 Australia 5.874.606.455.024.89
16 Edbert Sim 3.82 5.27 Australia 3.825.605.344.866.30
17 Ethan Chawla 4.66 5.43 Australia 4.96DNF4.666.255.09
18 Benjamin Riske 4.76 5.50 Australia 5.935.275.314.766.31
19 Lachlan Malcolm 4.04 5.55 Australia 4.504.044.26DNF7.88
20 Cass Hopkins 4.74 5.61 Australia 4.746.265.655.405.79
21 Nicholas Fogo 3.96 5.75 Australia 4.685.963.966.986.60
22 Alan Ranie 4.02 6.12 Australia 7.545.494.025.32DNF
23 Isaac Palmer 3.48 6.14 Australia 3.488.144.905.398.63
24 Flynn Palmer 5.85 6.25 Australia 6.116.206.445.856.61
25 Lucas Valdes 4.26 6.35 Australia 6.116.444.266.507.59
26 Joshua Liang 4.50 6.50 Australia 4.508.715.965.308.25
27 Alexander Ball 5.51 6.54 Australia 7.825.695.518.576.10
28 Michael Nguyen 4.74 6.56 Australia 4.746.807.246.366.52
29 Edward Tran 5.67 6.57 Australia 6.616.285.677.376.81
30 Sarah Alerre 4.00 6.61 Australia 4.007.746.805.867.17
31 Henry Illingworth 5.54 6.81 Australia 5.546.018.497.806.61
32 Angus Cosgrove 6.41 7.09 Australia 7.036.417.4217.866.83
33 Noah Block 4.57 7.14 Australia 8.765.414.579.837.26
34 Jack Woodside 5.85 7.18 Australia 6.747.107.857.715.85
35 Harry Loiterton 5.62 7.32 Australia 5.698.818.118.175.62
36 Dylan Ivimey 5.23 7.36 Australia 7.988.896.165.237.94
37 Daniel DeHaan 5.63 7.59 Australia 9.206.235.637.3415.18
38 Daphne Soegijono 7.17 7.83 Indonesia 7.298.068.297.178.15
39 Daniel Mallinson 6.95 8.46 Australia 10.1710.317.158.056.95
40 Aaron DeHaan 7.50 8.55 Australia 7.937.8910.717.509.84
41 Jake Ambler 6.56 8.66 Australia 6.567.678.359.9711.14
42 Hieu Le 7.11 8.97 Australia 9.077.118.799.0512.86
43 Jackson Abbott 5.31 10.14 Australia 13.805.315.7610.8615.48
44 Ruby van Vliet 5.07 11.03 Australia 11.529.015.0716.2912.55
45 Phillip Soriano 7.26 11.30 Australia 9.9514.1110.1013.847.26
46 Dorian Hicks 8.63 11.89 Australia 12.018.639.9113.7518.47
47 Nitin Raghavan 11.65 13.97 Australia 16.7515.4711.6512.6113.83
48 Xavier McDonald 11.26 15.88 Australia 15.8911.2617.2814.4822.52
49 Hunter Sanchez 12.64 15.91 Australia 19.4212.6415.2535.7813.05
50 Paul N. van de Geest 11.91 15.93 United Kingdom 16.0611.9113.1719.8518.55
51 Jai Sloper 14.64 19.19 Australia 23.2714.6418.0117.8121.74
52 Daniel Kilov 16.99 25.97 Australia 36.8026.8824.0216.9927.01
53 Sourish Kaher 22.74 32.13 India DNF22.7426.2046.3123.87
54 Andrew D. Cosgrove 29.69 55.75 Australia 29.691:22.1340.7344.391:47.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.74 24.40 Australia 21.8234.1525.5021.7425.89
2 Tommy Kiprillis 31.35 33.07 Australia 31.3532.4833.6939.8133.05
3 Jayden McNeill 30.67 33.27 Australia 35.1133.6930.6731.9034.23
4 Caleb Clark 37.27 40.48 Australia 37.2739.8442.1647.5939.43
5 Liam Highducheck 41.04 42.73 Australia 42.0941.0441.6144.5047.40
6 Lance Aguilar 40.55 44.20 Australia 43.6450.6645.9340.5543.02
7 Thomas Duvernay 45.81 49.10 France 52.1145.8147.0648.2951.96
8 Loic Chiang 47.70 51.70 Singapore 58.1952.2947.7547.7055.07

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.65 23.94 Australia 21.6523.8323.4824.5026.64
2 Jayden McNeill 32.66 35.13 Australia 35.7037.5934.5532.6635.13
3 Tommy Kiprillis 33.99 36.31 Australia 37.8235.8738.2935.2433.99
4 Caleb Clark 36.41 39.98 Australia 36.9340.9536.4142.0646.80
5 Lance Aguilar 43.00 46.66 Australia 43.0046.2345.3152.8548.43
6 Liam Highducheck 43.51 46.94 Australia 43.5151.5847.7246.8446.27
7 Thomas Duvernay 38.26 47.74 France 50.2745.5247.4456.1138.26
8 Loic Chiang 37.95 47.79 Singapore 52.0145.5056.3237.9545.87
9 Brian Nguyen 44.04 48.26 Australia 48.1557.5448.1144.0448.53
10 Cass Hopkins 43.97 48.60 Australia 53.7849.8645.8450.1143.97
11 Taine Cassar 44.94 48.93 Australia 46.4953.4244.9446.8759.40
12 Dylan Johnston 45.40 50.50 Australia 50.981:25.1151.3245.4049.21
13 Sam van Vliet 39.27 51.04 Australia 49.8551.5153.6839.2751.75
14 Aaron Keith 46.02 51.52 Australia 53.6258.3949.4846.0251.45
15 Daniel DeHaan 48.75 52.66 Australia 1:01.1849.9853.3354.6848.75
16 Edbert Sim 43.09 55.67 Australia 58.4359.2443.0955.5253.05
17 Nicholas Fogo 42.20 56.74 Australia 53.9655.5242.201:04.191:00.73
18 Lachlan Malcolm 50.21 56.85 Australia 50.2152.7355.471:35.761:02.36
19 Sora Sato 44.96 1:00.70 Australia 1:13.5745.151:03.3744.96DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.72 25.14 Australia 23.7227.3024.5026.1524.76
2 Jayden McNeill 30.56 34.53 Australia 33.7433.6441.4136.2130.56
3 Tommy Kiprillis 34.80 37.26 Australia 35.1837.8342.9038.7734.80
4 Caleb Clark 38.14 40.63 Australia 40.4840.6938.1440.7142.05
5 Lance Aguilar 40.82 43.27 Australia 44.9558.9341.8140.8243.04
6 Aaron Keith 44.28 46.27 Australia 47.2456.6145.4246.1644.28
7 Liam Highducheck 44.30 46.92 Australia 48.5746.1244.3053.3446.07
8 Brian Nguyen 40.47 48.40 Australia 40.4747.4343.6354.141:04.43
9 Dylan Johnston 46.76 50.11 Australia 46.9451.8546.7651.5352.59
10 Sam van Vliet 45.72 50.49 Australia 45.7254.1553.9248.3849.18
11 Thomas Duvernay 49.17 51.46 France DNF52.6051.1450.6449.17
12 Taine Cassar 46.05 52.02 Australia 46.0549.601:04.5455.9550.52
13 Loic Chiang 44.28 52.78 Singapore 54.8858.5351.0652.3944.28
14 Sora Sato 47.27 53.02 Australia 56.2955.4547.2759.9147.32
15 Cass Hopkins 48.21 54.19 Australia 55.661:10.9050.9655.9548.21
16 Daniel DeHaan 49.15 55.31 Australia 58.9449.1549.1658.5258.26
17 Nicholas Fogo 51.32 56.38 Australia 51.321:10.8259.7954.8954.46
18 Edbert Sim 47.32 1:00.06 Australia 58.7658.411:03.0047.321:05.96
19 Lachlan Malcolm 59.22 1:05.62 Australia 1:11.971:03.77DNF59.221:01.12
20 Jamon McCarthy 57.67 1:05.74 Australia 1:10.721:05.421:01.0857.671:34.10
21 Edward Hollingdale 55.17 1:07.00 Australia 1:12.761:13.721:00.2755.171:07.98
22 Harry Loiterton 1:05.24 1:07.70 Australia 1:09.281:07.171:22.731:05.241:06.65
23 Henry Illingworth 1:06.08 1:09.36 Australia 1:09.211:06.861:27.481:06.081:12.01
24 Peri Le Dain 58.63 1:09.51 United States 1:13.951:03.251:11.3258.63DNF
25 Benjamin Riske 1:07.85 1:11.28 Australia 1:16.851:08.701:08.281:26.801:07.85
26 Patrick Game 1:05.18 1:13.46 Australia 1:06.491:05.181:12.691:21.21DNF
27 Ruby van Vliet 1:15.65 1:20.33 Australia 1:19.311:16.971:15.651:26.311:24.70
28 Jack Woodside 1:16.95 1:25.78 Australia 1:20.701:16.951:17.281:39.36DNF
29 Alan Ranie 1:18.61 1:30.57 Australia 1:36.231:26.131:30.641:18.611:34.95
30 Sarah Alerre 1:18.71 1:31.00 Australia 1:31.821:29.841:39.341:31.351:18.71
31 Daphne Soegijono 1:15.59 1:31.02 Indonesia 1:47.861:22.611:46.411:15.591:24.04
32 Ethan Chawla 1:39.87 Australia 1:55.871:39.87
33 Alexander Ball 1:41.74 Australia 1:41.741:54.44
34 Hieu Le 1:44.92 Australia 2:04.391:44.92
35 Angus Cosgrove 1:48.81 Australia 1:48.81DNF
36 Paul N. van de Geest 1:57.20 United Kingdom DNF1:57.20
37 Hunter Sanchez DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.64 44.19 Australia 44.6745.2939.6452.3642.60
2 Jayden McNeill 57.75 1:02.75 Australia 57.751:08.9158.831:03.311:06.10
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:00.84 1:08.29 Australia 1:06.311:05.591:19.201:00.841:12.96
4 Caleb Clark 1:11.23 1:22.08 Australia 1:18.911:11.231:26.041:21.281:26.60
5 Lance Aguilar 1:17.66 1:25.85 Australia 1:26.711:25.361:25.491:37.881:17.66
6 Liam Highducheck 1:20.97 1:26.11 Australia 1:22.681:31.971:29.181:20.971:26.46
7 Nicholas Fogo 1:32.20 1:36.57 Australia 1:36.021:33.001:41.721:40.691:32.20
8 Cass Hopkins 1:30.91 1:39.73 Australia 1:37.221:37.841:51.051:30.911:44.13

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.98 45.77 Australia 42.8048.9054.5245.6140.98
2 Jayden McNeill 1:01.53 1:04.62 Australia 1:04.071:01.581:01.531:08.21DNF
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:00.08 1:08.52 Australia 1:12.281:19.081:00.081:02.861:10.43
4 Lance Aguilar 1:22.63 1:28.23 Australia 1:33.041:22.631:22.741:29.731:32.23
5 Liam Highducheck 1:21.27 1:29.11 Australia 1:21.271:35.071:29.931:29.831:27.56
6 Caleb Clark 1:18.52 1:29.81 Australia 1:24.601:35.501:18.521:32.571:32.26
7 Nicholas Fogo 1:28.92 1:32.59 Australia 1:41.701:31.031:28.921:31.031:35.72
8 Cass Hopkins 1:25.80 1:32.69 Australia 1:32.021:35.821:31.051:35.001:25.80
9 Sam van Vliet 1:39.73 1:42.09 Australia 1:39.731:41.721:59.691:43.971:40.59
10 Lachlan Malcolm 1:43.55 1:47.35 Australia 1:44.751:53.011:54.421:44.301:43.55
11 Edward Hollingdale 1:37.79 1:51.08 Australia 1:51.931:37.791:46.861:54.462:01.58
12 Aaron Keith 1:40.09 1:54.30 Australia 1:43.851:40.092:00.901:58.142:26.37
13 Thomas Duvernay 1:44.03 1:55.08 France 2:20.641:44.031:47.491:47.642:10.11
14 Loic Chiang 1:40.58 1:56.22 Singapore 2:06.271:44.121:58.261:40.582:07.38
15 Brian Nguyen 1:33.06 2:05.54 Australia 1:58.612:36.302:18.131:33.061:59.89
16 Sora Sato 2:05.00 Australia 2:20.332:05.00
17 Benjamin Riske 2:08.24 Australia 2:09.402:08.24
18 Edbert Sim 2:10.89 Australia 2:15.442:10.89
19 Dylan Johnston 2:11.24 Australia 2:27.432:11.24
20 Taine Cassar 2:15.69 Australia 2:15.69DNF
21 Sarah Alerre 2:34.17 Australia 2:34.173:09.28
22 Harry Loiterton 3:03.54 Australia 3:03.543:06.36
23 Alexander Ball DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.11 DNF Australia 44.1149.78DNF
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:27.66 DNF Australia DNF1:35.591:27.66
3 Lachlan Malcolm 2:22.12 DNF Australia 2:22.12DNFDNF
4 Sam van Vliet 2:38.13 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:38.13
5 Liam Highducheck 4:54.37 DNF Australia 4:54.37DNFDNS
6 Edbert Sim DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
6 Jayden McNeill DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:00.72 DNF Australia DNF1:10.611:00.72
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:19.88 DNF Australia 1:19.88DNFDNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:28.01 DNF Australia 1:28.011:52.63DNF
4 Lachlan Malcolm 2:21.18 DNF Australia DNF2:21.18DNF
5 Henry Illingworth 2:45.24 DNF Australia 2:45.24DNF3:09.72
6 Sam van Vliet 3:20.70 DNF Australia DNF3:20.70DNF
7 Edbert Sim 3:22.78 DNF Australia 3:22.783:31.70DNF
8 Liam Highducheck 4:04.23 DNF Australia 4:18.714:04.23DNF
9 Caleb Clark DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Ethan Chawla DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Nicholas Fogo DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
9 Sora Sato DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 25 27.00 Australia 253026
2 Jayden McNeill 28 29.00 Australia 283128
3 Caleb Clark 34 35.33 Australia 373534
4 Loic Chiang 46 47.67 Singapore 464948
5 Edbert Sim 43 50.00 Australia 574350
6 Liam Highducheck 42 DNF Australia DNSDNS42
6 Sam van Vliet 42 DNF Australia 42DNF46
8 Patrick Game 44 DNF Australia 51DNF44
8 Sora Sato 44 DNF Australia 44DNF44
10 Angus Cosgrove 48 DNF Australia 51DNF48
11 Cass Hopkins 52 DNF Australia 5652DNF
11 Nicholas Fogo 52 DNF Australia DNF5258
13 Dylan Johnston 53 DNF Australia 59DNF53
13 Taine Cassar 53 DNF Australia 5853DNS
15 Andrew D. Cosgrove DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
15 Benjamin Riske DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
15 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.84 10.61 Australia 10.0711.219.8411.2510.54
2 Jayden McNeill 11.12 12.87 Australia 12.3413.5313.1211.1213.15
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.43 15.25 Australia 16.1913.4314.2916.5415.26
4 Caleb Clark 12.67 18.91 Australia 17.1223.8521.1418.4812.67
5 Sora Sato 13.48 19.45 Australia 18.7819.7819.7919.9213.48
6 Loic Chiang 14.88 20.25 Singapore 22.5020.5918.8721.2914.88
7 Liam Highducheck 18.31 22.28 Australia 26.1419.1821.5227.9818.31
8 Lance Aguilar 16.75 23.49 Australia 23.2422.6524.5829.4916.75

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.19 10.48 Australia 10.4812.6510.7510.2010.19
2 Jayden McNeill 11.65 13.69 Australia 14.2811.6513.0016.6813.79
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.47 14.91 Australia 16.0414.4315.1215.1913.47
4 Caleb Clark 15.45 18.87 Australia 15.4521.4321.4418.7716.42
5 Sora Sato 17.22 20.13 Australia 20.2217.2218.6022.3321.57
6 Loic Chiang 20.90 22.04 Singapore 22.3326.8420.9220.9022.86
7 Lance Aguilar 20.26 22.10 Australia 20.6030.0820.2624.1321.58
8 Liam Highducheck 19.82 22.14 Australia 20.9423.0819.8222.4123.24
9 Edward Hollingdale 19.56 22.62 Australia 20.8326.3224.6022.4219.56
10 Aaron Keith 20.83 22.99 Australia 23.2923.8320.8323.0022.68
11 Lachlan Malcolm 16.94 23.84 Australia 22.4425.3216.9424.1724.92
12 Nicholas Fogo 21.52 24.59 Australia 26.1921.5228.3824.9222.67
13 Sam van Vliet 22.76 24.64 Australia 27.7922.7624.1825.4224.32
14 Daniel DeHaan 21.86 24.78 Australia 21.8626.9025.0922.3527.37
15 Ethan Chawla 24.20 27.10 Australia 27.3724.2037.4225.8628.06
16 Patrick Game 19.12 27.30 Australia 27.3019.1228.1526.4529.26
17 Brian Nguyen 22.63 28.64 Australia 37.1024.2432.5029.1922.63
18 Dylan Johnston 24.55 31.90 Australia 30.95DNF32.7224.5532.02
19 Edbert Sim 31.59 44.52 Australia 57.9731.5937.2838.32DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.43 12.60 Australia 16.2014.479.819.4313.51
2 Jayden McNeill 11.20 12.97 Australia 13.7211.2012.2512.9515.96
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.77 15.62 Australia 16.5115.5917.6713.7714.75
4 Bryan Eng 13.36 15.79 Australia 17.5315.3113.3617.4014.67
5 Caleb Clark 15.26 18.59 Australia 19.3521.2419.2315.2617.18
6 Sora Sato 15.98 19.50 Australia DNF16.3922.8515.9819.27
7 Loic Chiang 18.13 22.18 Singapore 25.4318.1321.4020.3624.79
8 Patrick Game 22.37 23.59 Australia 22.3724.6826.2222.8323.27
9 Lance Aguilar 22.16 23.65 Australia 23.7922.1624.1224.0423.13
10 Lachlan Malcolm 21.75 24.15 Australia 22.6621.7526.7624.1125.68
11 Sam van Vliet 19.75 24.23 Australia 42.0126.0019.7524.1822.50
12 Aaron Keith 20.09 24.55 Australia 25.2620.0922.9529.6925.45
13 Daniel DeHaan 21.08 25.09 Australia 29.0532.4024.1722.0521.08
14 Brian Nguyen 23.10 25.27 Australia 23.3326.3526.1423.1026.78
15 Nicholas Fogo 24.40 25.41 Australia 26.5424.4024.4825.8525.90
16 Liam Highducheck 22.09 27.16 Australia 30.3922.0939.9825.7125.39
17 Ethan Chawla 25.16 27.41 Australia 26.5828.6541.2325.1627.01
18 Dylan Johnston 22.96 27.78 Australia 22.9627.0935.6128.3027.96
19 Edward Hollingdale 22.69 30.21 Australia DNF33.2728.3722.6928.99
20 Edbert Sim 28.36 30.73 Australia 30.9131.5128.3629.7832.25
21 Taine Cassar 29.33 33.30 Australia 36.4132.1129.3331.3837.72
22 Sarah Alerre 31.63 35.77 Australia 33.3136.6731.6337.3350.18
23 Sebastian Todd 27.86 36.39 Australia 40.6032.2238.6727.8638.28
24 Lucas Valdes 34.37 44.40 Australia 47.9634.7655.1934.3750.48
25 Angus Cosgrove 41.83 48.74 Australia 1:17.1841.8353.8043.7548.66
26 Alan Ranie 41.08 52.44 Australia 41.08DNF47.4652.6557.20
27 Flynn Palmer 47.60 Australia 52.2547.60
28 Ruby van Vliet 49.66 Australia 1:10.8749.66
29 Alexander Ball 1:06.59 Australia 1:07.111:06.59
30 Noah Block 1:28.79 Australia 1:28.79DNF
31 Michael Nguyen 1:35.60 Australia DNF1:35.60
32 Benjamin Riske DNF Australia DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Johnston 2.56 3.91 Australia 4.152.563.064.584.51
2 Jayden McNeill 2.79 4.84 Australia 5.242.79DNF4.394.88
3 Nicholas Fogo 4.30 4.91 Australia 5.915.144.714.304.88
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.41 5.05 Australia 5.902.416.515.323.94
5 Lance Aguilar 5.25 6.10 Australia 7.286.136.105.256.07
6 Sora Sato 4.64 6.69 Australia 7.184.647.195.857.04
7 Brian Nguyen 5.71 7.10 Australia 8.077.138.255.716.10

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Johnston 2.84 3.30 Australia 2.84DNF3.583.013.30
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.51 4.09 Australia 4.044.035.054.213.51
3 Jayden McNeill 3.11 4.10 Australia 3.114.504.793.594.22
4 Lance Aguilar 4.53 5.38 Australia 4.755.885.507.184.53
5 Bryan Eng 4.49 5.60 Australia 4.495.236.366.985.21
6 Nicholas Fogo 3.70 5.68 Australia DNF5.415.893.705.73
7 Sora Sato 4.64 6.83 Australia 8.907.176.826.494.64
8 Brian Nguyen 4.58 6.97 Australia 4.587.457.156.327.95
9 Patrick Game 7.16 7.67 Australia 7.438.087.617.167.97
10 Liam Highducheck 6.96 8.05 Australia 8.646.967.977.5511.18
11 Benjamin Riske 6.38 9.60 Australia 8.166.3813.7512.368.28
12 Caleb Clark 8.32 10.38 Australia 11.8515.5610.238.329.05
13 Flynn Palmer 8.75 10.90 Australia 11.2310.9410.548.7514.73
14 Jamon McCarthy 8.10 11.49 Australia 11.508.1012.4714.7310.49
15 Lucas Valdes 8.39 11.74 Australia 13.798.3910.1612.0912.97
16 Jake Ambler 10.52 11.87 Australia 11.2016.0810.7210.5213.70
17 Peri Le Dain 8.60 12.18 United States 8.6010.6112.4215.1013.50
18 Lachlan Malcolm 11.31 12.49 Australia 18.2313.2311.3111.6712.58
19 Loic Chiang 7.83 13.36 Singapore 15.3812.3612.3519.017.83
20 Edbert Sim 7.97 13.67 Australia 9.63DNF9.2322.157.97
21 Jackson Abbott 10.29 14.08 Australia 13.8712.9410.2915.4417.97
22 Alexander Ball 13.01 14.20 Australia 13.7914.0814.7215.7213.01
23 Phillip Soriano 10.88 14.26 Australia 16.96DNF12.5213.3010.88
24 Angus Cosgrove 10.76 14.52 Australia 17.4418.4213.2010.7612.92
25 Sam van Vliet 11.60 14.78 Australia 17.5815.9114.7411.6013.70
26 Daphne Soegijono 8.43 14.85 Indonesia 8.4320.3815.4612.1716.93
27 Taine Cassar 7.67 16.04 Australia 16.597.6723.3419.1012.43
28 Edward Tran 14.22 16.19 Australia 17.6718.6014.2215.2515.64
29 Peter Kiprillis 12.33 16.22 Australia 25.3213.2812.3321.6913.69
30 Michael Nguyen 13.96 16.23 Australia 15.0517.4616.1913.9618.05
31 Ethan Chawla 14.78 16.81 Australia 16.9614.7815.3618.1043.61
32 Xavier McDonald 13.96 17.47 Australia 19.1418.5414.7213.9627.24
33 Daniel Mallinson 13.08 18.05 Australia 16.8622.9813.0828.9314.31
34 Aaron DeHaan 9.66 18.30 Australia 18.3920.0418.1518.359.66
35 Harry Loiterton 7.56 18.64 Australia 31.2716.1617.8521.917.56
36 Jai Sloper 18.16 22.50 Australia 36.0323.7321.0922.6818.16
37 Hunter Sanchez 19.97 24.01 Australia 23.2523.0025.7935.3019.97
38 Paul N. van de Geest 18.85 28.97 United Kingdom 18.8521.2634.3756.0331.27
39 Dorian Hicks 18.79 29.82 Australia DNF33.9318.7925.4530.07

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.04 10.66 Australia 12.018.0411.319.4711.21
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.52 10.92 Australia 10.668.5211.9211.0411.07
3 Sora Sato 12.62 15.02 Australia 19.8712.6212.8117.2714.98
4 Edbert Sim 17.25 21.45 Australia 24.0617.2523.8621.2619.22
5 Caleb Clark 18.00 25.08 Australia 28.3818.0025.9827.0922.18
6 Nicholas Fogo 23.19 28.85 Australia 24.6723.1928.3133.5644.80
7 Lance Aguilar 29.85 34.58 Australia 37.0829.8534.2640.3332.39

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.58 9.92 Australia 7.5810.788.6311.2310.34
2 Jayden McNeill 10.16 11.00 Australia 10.3613.0010.1610.9311.70
3 Sora Sato 10.94 13.34 Australia 10.9418.7311.8111.9616.26
4 Bryan Eng 17.48 18.29 Australia 17.7617.9717.4819.9119.13
5 Caleb Clark 15.60 18.86 Australia 20.1918.4515.6020.8617.93
6 Feliks Zemdegs 15.84 20.63 Australia 25.5821.7017.0815.8423.10
7 Nicholas Fogo 14.64 27.86 Australia 14.6431.0732.1026.9525.57
8 Edbert Sim 23.61 27.86 Australia 25.5933.8525.8923.6132.10
9 Lance Aguilar 27.92 33.58 Australia 40.7229.7127.9233.4037.64
10 Taine Cassar 31.84 Australia 31.8432.15
11 Sam van Vliet 33.88 Australia 38.0133.88
12 Liam Highducheck 34.27 Australia 34.2742.82
13 Ethan Chawla 40.29 Australia 40.29DNF
14 Alan Ranie 44.21 Australia DNF44.21
15 Lachlan Malcolm 49.68 Australia 49.68DNF
16 Alexander Ball DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Dylan Johnston DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Flynn Palmer DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Loic Chiang DNF Singapore DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 31.91 OcR 39.32 Australia 42.7231.9139.7535.5045.53
2 Bryan Eng 38.60 43.67 Australia 45.7839.4548.3838.6045.79
3 Nicholas Fogo 54.48 59.44 Australia 54.711:07.3954.481:01.911:01.70
4 Jayden McNeill 52.74 1:00.32 Australia 1:29.0352.7458.491:06.0656.42
5 Sora Sato 1:15.06 Australia 1:55.861:15.06
6 Edbert Sim 1:48.07 Australia DNF1:48.07
7 Caleb Clark 1:59.04 Australia DNF1:59.04
8 Sam van Vliet DNF Australia DNFDNF