Koalafication Brisbane 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

Northside Christian College

Address
151 Flockton Street, Everton Park, QLD
Details

College Hall

Organizers
Ming Dao Ting and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, and Nathan Seeto
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is part of a series of events around Australia to enable competitors to obtain qualifying results for the upcoming WCA World Championship 2019 in Melbourne. For more information, visit the WCA World Championship 2019 website.

Please note that you only have to attend the day(s) with the events you are competing in, so please check the schedule. Due to parking restrictions we suggest you only attend on Sunday morning if you are competing in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

Contact Us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Competitors
117
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Brisbane 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be accepted until you have paid the registration fees.

Please note that this competition has a competitor limit. Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 29 March will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit.
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 29 March. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST for payments made after February 10th

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.24 7.19 Australia 6.487.208.387.905.24
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 10.55 11.15 Australia 10.9511.6210.5510.8811.98
3 Nicholas Paul 9.00 11.89 Australia 9.8513.13DNF12.689.00
4 Juan Carlos Campomanes 11.46 12.15 Australia 14.0311.9412.3612.1511.46
5 Thomas Smith 12.01 13.01 Australia 12.9513.5212.0112.5715.16
6 Minn Aung 10.91 13.64 Australia 16.0614.8013.1610.9112.95
7 Tom Maguire 10.25 14.79 Australia 11.9113.9010.2518.55DNF
8 Zac Graham 12.51 16.20 Australia DNF12.6020.6612.5115.34

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.57 5.69 WR Australia 6.905.645.575.795.63
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.79 9.81 Australia 9.578.7910.4512.669.40
3 Nicholas Paul 9.30 9.87 Australia 9.5412.9210.249.309.84
4 Minn Aung 10.56 11.39 Australia 10.8111.4011.9614.9310.56
5 Juan Carlos Campomanes 10.64 13.01 Australia 13.3013.4215.5510.6412.31
6 Thomas Smith 11.11 13.28 Australia 14.8311.1111.7915.3913.23
7 Tom Maguire 9.54 13.29 Australia 13.7313.6213.929.5412.52
8 Zac Graham 9.91 13.48 Australia 12.489.9120.8214.5213.44
9 Zackeri Joyce 11.19 13.72 Australia 11.1916.9917.4612.8211.36
10 Baden Forster 12.24 13.86 Australia 14.0814.6912.8117.6412.24
11 Haydn McLennan 13.35 14.41 Australia 13.3514.9315.8113.7514.55
12 Duncan Butcher 11.37 15.27 Australia 11.3714.2915.4117.8616.10
13 Jimmy Chan 12.64 15.32 Australia 12.6416.8114.7814.3717.99
14 Aquila Janoschka 12.46 15.68 Australia 14.9819.8814.7612.4617.29
15 Jack Hinz 11.90 16.01 Australia 17.5516.6017.6513.8711.90
16 Ethan Pride 14.72 16.07 Australia 18.2914.7215.8516.5215.83
17 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 15.02 16.41 China 16.3315.5517.3519.0815.02
18 Andrew Huang 14.88 17.10 Australia 15.0317.5618.7124.2514.88
19 Maxen Morrison 15.02 18.69 Canada DNF16.1916.5723.3015.02
20 Jack Cai 11.48 DNF Australia DNF11.4813.1422.88DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.28 7.29 Australia 7.867.276.286.74DNF
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.00 9.56 Australia 8.3211.428.9513.028.00
3 Tom Maguire 9.78 11.68 Australia 11.759.7816.6610.7412.55
4 Jack Cai 10.25 11.88 Australia 12.6412.9112.1310.2510.87
5 Juan Carlos Campomanes 11.11 11.90 Australia 13.1713.4811.2011.3311.11
6 Nicholas Paul 10.12 11.94 Australia 10.1213.1611.7912.2411.79
7 Thomas Smith 11.95 12.60 Australia 14.5512.0013.0511.9512.74
8 Duncan Butcher 12.36 13.24 Australia 12.3614.0812.8915.1412.74
9 Haydn McLennan 11.65 13.27 Australia 11.65DNF13.0314.6712.12
10 Elias Poulsen 12.26 13.64 Denmark 13.9112.5312.2615.9314.48
11 Zackeri Joyce 11.25 13.67 Australia 12.5815.1214.6613.7611.25
12 Jack Hinz 11.78 13.67 Australia 14.1613.8811.7813.3113.82
13 Minn Aung 9.52 14.15 Australia 9.5220.3115.1313.8113.52
14 Jimmy Chan 13.02 14.54 Australia 13.0213.3514.5917.6015.68
15 Zac Graham 11.55 14.96 Australia 11.5514.8017.9413.7816.31
16 Andrew Huang 11.67 14.98 Australia 14.6817.4916.1114.1611.67
17 Baden Forster 13.98 15.05 Australia 14.7413.9814.9816.4315.42
18 Ethan Pride 12.56 15.39 Australia 12.5617.0414.0516.6415.47
19 Maxen Morrison 12.96 15.80 Canada 13.7419.0518.4715.2012.96
20 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.80 16.07 China 17.9815.5816.7313.8015.91
21 Aquila Janoschka 12.41 16.11 Australia 17.2721.3816.1214.9312.41
22 Ming Dao Ting 15.28 16.52 Australia 15.2817.7916.0915.8317.64
23 Ruairi Moloney 12.90 16.63 Australia 12.9013.3319.7020.0616.87
24 Nathan Seeto 13.99 16.65 Australia 21.9819.1013.9914.1416.71
25 David McLean 15.18 16.75 Australia 21.1216.9715.3115.1817.97
26 Sujaana Chandrasiri 14.25 17.24 Sri Lanka 14.2518.6415.0918.00DNF
27 Edward Hollingdale 12.63 17.30 Australia 18.6224.5812.6315.3217.96
28 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 15.61 17.35 Australia 20.0318.2215.6117.5516.28
29 David Edwards 13.30 17.42 Australia 13.3016.8417.1918.2318.95
30 Ryan Paroz 14.24 17.49 Australia 21.2315.6815.5714.2421.50
31 Ryan Glennon 15.13 17.70 Australia 15.8119.9218.4018.8915.13
32 Tyreece Roff 12.59 18.34 Australia 12.5914.8125.2218.5321.68
33 Connor Christofidis 16.90 18.42 Australia 20.3716.9017.6323.1017.26
34 Alex Patti 16.61 18.67 Australia 18.8126.8416.6117.9319.27
35 Benjamin Paul 16.52 19.49 Australia 21.7018.0318.7524.8916.52
36 Nathan Hopkins 15.21 20.22 Australia 15.2119.7122.2622.4018.70
37 Lucien West 12.10 21.67 Australia 12.1022.3823.5719.9822.66
38 Guy Reiss 20.21 21.95 Australia 21.4023.6620.2124.7520.78
39 Thomas Robinson 18.86 23.03 Australia 22.2837.4126.7220.1018.86
40 Samuel Michael Gaffney 16.02 30.57 Australia 44.1916.0222.1525.36DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.44 6.47 Australia 8.146.715.446.636.06
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.77 10.23 Australia 12.8510.478.779.5010.72
3 Nicholas Paul 10.81 12.21 Australia 10.8113.0310.8212.7713.33
4 Jack Cai 10.56 12.51 Australia 12.21DNF10.5613.8411.47
5 Andrew Huang 11.65 12.88 Australia 16.5512.5211.6512.7613.36
6 Minn Aung 10.61 13.04 Australia 11.4011.3910.61DNF16.34
7 Tom Maguire 10.23 13.05 Australia 10.2313.4226.0111.7314.01
8 Thomas Smith 11.40 13.06 Australia 12.0313.7711.4016.6013.38
9 Haydn McLennan 10.55 13.80 Australia 13.8912.0710.5515.4416.00
10 Duncan Butcher 12.13 13.80 Australia 12.1313.8814.1013.6413.89
11 Zackeri Joyce 11.93 13.82 Australia 13.7316.1514.1211.9313.61
12 Juan Carlos Campomanes 11.44 14.38 Australia 13.4612.4719.1811.4417.20
13 Elias Poulsen 11.57 14.38 Denmark 11.5715.3412.7515.3215.08
14 Zac Graham 13.13 14.64 Australia 13.1314.3216.2914.2015.41
15 Jack Hinz 13.05 14.80 Australia 15.4613.0514.2314.7017.15
16 Baden Forster 13.01 15.00 Australia 15.3715.1813.0121.4614.44
17 Ruairi Moloney 14.08 15.25 Australia 14.3615.8014.0816.5115.59
18 Jimmy Chan 10.50 15.55 Australia 21.7512.6510.5015.8318.16
19 Aquila Janoschka 14.60 15.55 Australia 14.6015.0017.4115.0416.62
20 Maxen Morrison 14.76 15.59 Canada 18.1115.2114.7615.8515.72
21 David McLean 14.82 15.59 Australia 17.3415.0814.8216.2415.44
22 Edward Hollingdale 14.36 15.69 Australia 17.7614.3919.0414.9314.36
23 Ming Dao Ting 14.82 15.72 Australia 15.3414.8215.8715.9518.32
24 Winston Chin 14.38 16.12 Australia 15.1016.2317.0417.5314.38
25 Nathan Hopkins 16.09 16.49 Australia 16.2716.0921.9616.7216.49
26 Benjamin Warry 13.29 16.54 Australia 15.0116.1213.2926.0318.49
27 Ryan Paroz 13.14 16.88 Australia 17.7521.2018.7313.1414.15
28 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 14.96 17.34 Australia 16.7316.6718.6114.9619.60
29 Ryan Glennon 17.11 17.63 Australia 17.8817.1617.8617.1119.96
30 Ethan Pride 14.37 17.86 Australia 17.7220.1541.2814.3715.71
31 Alex Patti 13.69 18.05 Australia 19.2213.6917.5518.2218.37
32 Guy Reiss 13.14 18.38 Australia 13.1418.9319.4718.6117.61
33 Sujaana Chandrasiri 17.44 18.53 Sri Lanka 19.3318.67DNF17.4417.58
34 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 16.78 18.99 China 22.7418.4919.4116.7819.07
35 Thomas Robinson 16.41 19.10 Australia 16.4117.4620.8019.0521.63
36 Lucien West 17.75 19.40 Australia 18.3220.0637.7919.8217.75
37 Benjamin Paul 16.19 19.64 Australia 18.4423.9421.3616.1919.12
38 Connor Christofidis 18.32 19.86 Australia 20.2719.8118.3220.1819.60
39 Nathan Seeto 16.19 20.05 Australia 21.5616.1917.4728.8921.12
40 Tyreece Roff 16.99 20.63 Australia 18.4616.9921.3824.1122.04
41 Samuel Michael Gaffney 17.99 20.73 Australia 19.0424.6217.9918.5326.55
42 David Edwards 18.12 21.82 Australia 22.6622.6022.1218.1220.74
43 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 19.58 22.00 New Zealand 21.6619.5824.3919.94DNF
44 Hudson Morgan 16.93 22.01 Australia 16.9324.7220.5120.8028.66
45 Daniel Venzke 19.53 22.08 Australia 21.7222.6421.8730.3419.53
46 Tyler Keen 21.44 22.13 Australia 21.4621.6123.3323.6221.44
47 Liam Brown 21.05 22.16 Australia 21.6921.0521.4623.3226.13
48 Ellie Feng 17.64 22.29 Australia 30.7622.4422.6917.6421.75
49 Bryan Sumartono 19.82 22.50 Australia 22.3122.6922.5419.8222.64
50 William Nicholson Carter 20.88 22.83 Australia 25.0025.1720.8821.7321.75
51 Yinhao Ding 19.66 23.71 Australia 20.4025.5125.2328.6619.66
52 Laura Ting 19.08 23.87 Australia 27.9223.7426.0719.0821.80
53 Dylan Pinti 23.59 24.31 Australia 23.5924.8932.9223.9024.14
54 Harriet Caunt 20.09 24.41 Australia 20.0923.7827.8425.5323.91
55 Tom Moloney 21.02 24.78 Australia 24.4322.22DNF27.6821.02
56 Emma Perry 20.09 25.37 Australia 20.0932.1925.5729.3221.21
57 Jayden Abele 20.58 25.46 Australia 20.5828.6729.1225.0022.70
58 Nick Le Dilly 18.66 25.68 Australia 29.6025.8821.5631.2018.66
59 Mohammad Almoumen 23.26 26.03 Kuwait 25.4925.7228.0123.2626.89
60 Luke Waghorn 21.03 26.54 Australia 21.0324.4825.1632.4129.97
61 Andy Du 22.16 26.60 Australia 22.1630.4424.1227.2428.45
62 Jack Williams 18.16 27.55 Australia 23.9018.1631.4427.3033.79
63 Connor Burden 24.27 27.61 Australia 25.9826.9724.2731.7129.89
64 Trishitamitra Shivakumar 25.54 27.66 United Kingdom 25.5431.7430.4926.7025.79
65 James Blythe 23.05 27.85 Australia 23.0525.6628.1833.4029.71
66 Ali Ashrafy 21.90 29.77 Australia 27.0021.9038.2427.5434.77
67 Benjamin Gillis 29.14 30.13 Australia 30.8030.6730.1629.5529.14
68 Harrison Fraser 28.20 30.55 Australia 32.1928.6528.2030.8232.89
69 Eric Deng 27.26 30.82 Australia 36.4527.8927.2628.1239.52
70 Jordan Black 27.21 31.86 Australia 29.8427.2132.4633.2935.41
71 Joshua Smith 26.66 31.91 Australia 26.6633.58DNF34.4827.66
72 Max Chamberlain 28.77 32.12 New Zealand 35.3628.7735.9231.4629.53
73 Nate Preston 27.39 33.17 Australia 45.5431.9929.7927.3937.74
74 Blake Ghazag 31.19 33.24 Australia 31.4140.9033.4031.1934.90
75 Noah Kim 28.66 33.35 Australia 34.7938.0630.9134.3628.66
76 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 22.04 33.40 Australia 22.0438.3629.4839.3532.35
77 Barnaby Morgan 23.59 34.12 Australia 32.7036.0923.5934.5535.11
78 Summer Houghton 24.58 34.13 Australia 24.5829.9239.2833.5438.92
79 Carlos Romero 28.27 34.72 Australia 38.3835.5231.8728.2736.78
80 Song Xiang Zhao 27.54 35.35 Australia 27.5428.3040.59DNF37.15
81 William Bycroft 32.43 35.95 Australia 40.7133.3733.7642.3232.43
82 Callum Prowse 23.25 36.02 New Zealand 38.5823.2536.9937.6933.37
83 Cody Caston 30.37 36.09 Australia 30.3736.9541.1537.0734.26
84 Joshua Tekwie 30.71 NR 36.10 NR Papua New Guinea 31.5140.4845.0130.7136.31
85 Hermaan Chen 35.05 36.10 Malaysia 37.2335.7546.2935.0535.31
86 Lachlan Cosman 29.60 37.25 Australia 29.6032.1341.9537.661:47.87
87 Matthew Sabot 33.57 38.49 Australia 39.6837.1033.5738.6941.60
88 Noah Kint 37.70 41.86 Australia 40.6437.7044.1940.7445.86
89 Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala 40.31 42.19 Australia 42.8742.3046.5841.4140.31
90 Lachlan Fraser 37.30 42.76 Australia 46.3837.3041.3447.0940.56
91 Emily Warry 35.81 43.90 Australia 51.3136.8143.5857.1835.81
92 Thomas Harman 42.39 44.36 Australia 45.8942.3947.4643.9743.21
93 Peter White 37.45 44.44 Australia 48.8137.4544.1747.0842.08
94 Joshua Waghorn 39.91 44.87 Australia 43.46DNF46.8244.3439.91
95 Caleb Tekwie 36.71 46.89 Papua New Guinea 41.7659.4836.7149.7549.17
96 Ethan leigh Brown 34.47 47.09 Australia 34.4753.8446.2647.4347.57
97 Antoon Ethan Lombard 48.70 51.72 Australia 51.5652.4057.2151.2048.70
98 Levi Niven 44.95 51.91 Australia 46.851:04.9949.7444.9559.15
99 Nate Galligan 46.74 52.24 Australia 46.7448.1254.5554.061:08.40
100 Shubh Garg 50.36 53.96 Australia 51.1450.3655.2055.9955.54
101 Jack McKay 41.69 55.92 Australia 54.43DNF58.5854.7641.69
102 Chase Adams 43.11 56.35 Australia 1:16.9043.1149.2445.311:14.51
103 Amy Wilkinson 49.87 57.94 Australia 53.051:05.7655.001:05.7949.87
104 Cameron Noel Schubert 56.52 1:05.46 Australia 56.521:00.561:18.101:08.681:07.13
105 Luca Cappiello 1:03.00 1:12.96 Australia 1:12.431:13.231:16.031:13.221:03.00
106 Glenn Wilson 1:12.97 1:24.19 Australia 1:48.891:22.551:12.971:32.871:17.14
107 Pax Parravicini 1:17.74 1:32.46 Australia 1:25.351:17.741:36.711:38.001:35.33
108 Aurora Morrison 1:24.99 1:40.09 Canada 1:30.401:48.221:24.991:41.642:47.99
109 Lucas Ghidella 1:32.36 1:42.46 Australia 1:49.991:49.931:32.361:36.181:41.27
110 Craig Parravicini 1:28.60 1:58.17 Australia 2:11.851:59.512:52.261:43.161:28.60

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicholas Paul 1.85 3.02 Australia 3.971.853.362.113.59
2 Haydn McLennan 3.42 3.63 Australia 3.584.033.633.693.42
3 Zac Graham 3.01 3.64 Australia 3.013.953.885.893.08
4 Thomas Smith 3.57 3.90 Australia 3.854.213.574.483.64
5 Jack Cai 3.17 4.10 Australia 3.173.526.144.474.31
6 Andrew Huang 2.50 4.20 Australia 2.504.445.374.393.76
7 Liam Brown 4.04 4.91 Australia 5.544.756.664.044.45
8 Ruairi Moloney 4.52 5.00 Australia 4.645.845.144.525.23

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicholas Paul 2.82 4.18 Australia DNF3.134.235.192.82
2 Haydn McLennan 3.71 4.26 Australia 3.956.163.714.604.24
3 Andrew Huang 3.82 4.30 Australia 6.074.853.824.024.04
4 Thomas Smith 2.91 4.40 Australia 5.234.344.624.232.91
5 Jack Cai 3.40 4.58 Australia 10.003.403.714.805.24
6 Zac Graham 3.14 4.75 Australia 4.484.713.147.045.06
7 Ruairi Moloney 3.82 4.78 Australia 3.874.905.575.823.82
8 Liam Brown 4.30 4.88 Australia 4.605.474.304.575.83
9 Tommas Austin-Milne 3.95 5.12 Australia 6.097.013.954.814.45
10 Maxen Morrison 3.41 5.20 Canada 4.606.783.414.23DNF
11 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 4.52 5.40 Australia 4.526.085.794.645.76
12 Ryan Glennon 4.63 5.45 Australia 6.475.665.655.054.63
13 Winston Chin 5.15 5.51 Australia 5.156.026.005.205.33
14 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 4.84 5.56 New Zealand 4.845.636.016.505.03
15 Duncan Butcher 4.46 5.57 Australia 5.7413.426.024.954.46
16 Ethan Pride 4.09 5.62 Australia 5.428.095.954.095.49
17 Minn Aung 3.45 5.64 Australia 3.455.795.545.585.98
18 Tom Moloney 3.79 5.78 Australia 6.414.813.7910.186.12
19 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 4.31 5.80 Australia 9.056.824.314.985.61
20 Jack Williams 4.14 6.01 Australia 9.736.746.364.944.14
21 Aquila Janoschka 4.65 6.01 Australia DNF5.344.657.425.27
22 Luke Waghorn 4.47 6.08 Australia 7.366.335.876.044.47
23 Jack Hinz 4.99 6.14 Australia 7.166.155.124.998.59
24 Tom Maguire 3.01 6.16 Australia 5.487.383.015.628.94
25 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 5.51 6.19 China 5.906.706.525.516.16
26 Juan Carlos Campomanes 4.99 6.32 Australia 7.344.995.82DNF5.81
27 Baden Forster 5.43 6.39 Australia 7.68DNF5.635.435.85
28 Alex Patti 5.54 6.39 Australia 6.4110.375.956.805.54
29 Ming Dao Ting 5.67 6.52 Australia 6.986.905.678.585.67
30 Daniel Venzke 4.58 6.53 Australia 6.294.586.336.98DNF
31 Guy Reiss 4.94 6.86 Australia 6.234.945.638.718.78
32 Andy Du 4.47 6.93 Australia 7.417.306.846.664.47
33 Tyreece Roff 3.55 6.94 Australia 8.4810.103.554.987.35
34 David McLean 5.49 7.08 Australia 5.497.16DNF7.996.08
35 Benjamin Paul 5.04 7.10 Australia 8.717.225.36DNF5.04
36 Noah Kint 5.42 7.19 Australia 7.129.137.686.775.42
37 Nathan Hopkins 5.84 7.22 Australia 7.897.497.326.845.84
38 James Blythe 5.60 7.36 Australia 6.237.8717.545.607.99
39 David Edwards 4.99 7.39 Australia 7.336.354.9913.278.49
40 Laura Ting 6.09 7.40 Australia 10.066.519.086.096.61
41 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 6.29 7.43 Australia DNF7.496.897.906.29
42 Tyler Keen 6.55 7.52 Australia 7.177.276.558.128.72
43 Ryan Paroz 6.86 7.63 Australia 8.356.967.638.306.86
44 Hudson Morgan 6.01 7.75 Australia DNF6.519.197.546.01
45 Max Chamberlain 3.79 7.76 New Zealand DNF5.529.383.798.38
46 Mohammad Almoumen 6.23 7.90 Kuwait 9.786.9511.586.976.23
47 Nick Le Dilly 5.89 7.97 Australia 8.7512.226.278.895.89
48 Harrison Fraser 6.10 8.00 Australia 9.9611.497.716.106.34
49 Jayden Abele 5.02 8.05 Australia 6.949.17DNF5.028.05
50 Noah Kim 3.84 8.14 Australia 3.846.877.979.5713.97
51 Blake Ghazag 5.17 8.21 Australia 5.177.9611.357.499.18
52 Jimmy Chan 3.59 8.32 Australia 12.323.596.4310.388.14
53 Harriet Caunt 7.34 8.39 Australia 7.348.4212.628.598.15
54 Ellie Feng 5.92 8.51 Australia 14.3810.625.927.956.97
55 Callum Prowse 4.54 8.58 New Zealand 9.754.548.9912.917.00
56 Yinhao Ding 6.48 8.62 Australia 16.626.837.3711.666.48
57 Connor Christofidis 5.00 8.72 Australia 5.007.959.438.7723.28
58 Dylan Pinti 7.26 8.85 Australia 7.6411.377.267.5311.59
59 William Bycroft 7.35 9.27 Australia 7.5714.057.3511.308.95
60 Ali Ashrafy 6.17 9.88 Australia 9.1312.166.179.2011.31
61 Jordan Black 6.73 10.07 Australia 9.1813.189.2511.786.73
62 Joshua Waghorn 5.89 10.38 Australia 5.898.819.5212.8215.78
63 Barnaby Morgan 8.28 10.39 Australia 11.638.708.2812.3610.85
64 Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala 8.26 10.55 Australia 11.3319.6010.849.488.26
65 Nate Preston 7.62 10.71 Australia 11.2910.577.6210.2713.93
66 Joshua Tekwie 7.76 NR 11.07 NR Papua New Guinea 7.7611.8910.8310.5511.84
67 Summer Houghton 8.08 11.55 Australia 9.6318.438.0812.8812.15
68 Carlos Romero 9.68 11.61 Australia 14.069.6813.8710.5710.38
69 Benjamin Gillis 5.62 11.96 Australia 14.039.5913.015.6213.28
70 Emma Perry 9.61 12.00 Australia 15.489.6110.5614.6510.79
71 Lachlan Cosman 6.19 12.11 Australia 13.7112.646.199.9720.82
72 Chase Adams 10.80 12.26 Australia 12.1410.8013.3211.3214.14
73 Cody Caston 6.17 12.46 Australia 13.8711.536.1715.7611.97
74 Connor Burden 8.10 12.74 Australia 13.3013.538.1011.4015.33
75 Lucas Dinga 6.25 13.42 Australia 12.1215.7014.4813.676.25
76 Ethan leigh Brown 12.03 13.81 Australia 25.3912.8312.0314.1014.50
77 Emily Warry 8.56 13.82 Australia 8.5616.9117.8211.8312.72
78 Antoon Ethan Lombard 8.05 13.92 Australia 13.118.0512.4916.1617.81
79 Riley McDermott 12.94 14.15 Australia 17.0412.9414.0913.5414.81
80 Shubh Garg 11.88 14.21 Australia 11.8815.6414.8812.5215.24
81 Eric Deng 7.77 14.92 Australia 7.7716.2614.5213.9919.58
82 Lucien West 7.52 15.40 Australia 8.4623.0214.727.5228.10
83 Caleb Tekwie 11.75 15.54 Papua New Guinea 19.2315.2412.1411.75DNF
84 Levi Niven 11.48 15.77 Australia 20.9417.1011.4816.8113.40
85 Nate Galligan 12.87 15.88 Australia 19.7317.1112.8715.3515.17
86 Lachlan Fraser 12.72 16.45 Australia 16.6612.7217.5016.9215.77
87 Peter White 6.98 17.79 Australia DNF11.5010.796.9831.09
88 Thomas J. Williams 13.37 18.05 Australia 34.6817.1113.9323.1213.37
89 Jack McKay 14.65 18.51 Australia 27.9614.6518.3521.2515.92
90 Lucas Ghidella 14.33 20.79 Australia 25.9219.2220.9322.2314.33
91 Amy Wilkinson 21.44 24.13 Australia 24.5921.4421.8126.0225.98
92 Luca Cappiello 14.53 24.86 Australia DNF27.0614.5324.8922.63
93 Thomas Harman 19.69 25.30 Australia 45.8121.1922.5119.6932.20
94 Cameron Noel Schubert 22.42 25.52 Australia 23.4423.0130.1222.4245.00
95 Glenn Wilson 20.82 28.79 Australia 20.8230.7636.9630.0825.52
96 Timothy Waghorn 25.24 37.12 Australia 42.9336.3025.2432.1347.71
97 Benjamin Warry 3.99 DNF Australia 3.99DNFDNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.76 24.79 Australia 25.1220.7628.1425.3223.93
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 39.76 42.90 Australia 41.9839.7642.9648.6843.75
3 Jack Cai 40.80 45.22 Australia 49.3443.6042.7355.3040.80
4 Thomas Smith 44.61 50.28 Australia 1:02.0546.1844.6148.0756.58
5 Nathan Seeto 48.54 53.89 Australia DNF55.1352.7048.5453.84
6 Tom Maguire 48.16 54.66 Australia 1:03.3253.7448.1655.0755.18
7 Jimmy Chan 50.80 54.86 Australia 53.5651.8150.80DNF59.22
8 Maxen Morrison 53.42 1:01.55 Canada 1:12.0755.011:01.5353.421:08.11

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.74 24.62 Australia 26.0326.3522.7423.0524.77
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 42.39 44.99 Australia 44.1750.4342.8342.3947.96
3 Tom Maguire 45.21 49.61 Australia 45.3145.2157.2846.251:05.87
4 Jack Cai 46.88 51.39 Australia 53.6349.3951.1446.8853.91
5 Thomas Smith 44.00 51.77 Australia 50.3052.90DNF44.0052.10
6 Jimmy Chan 49.99 52.09 Australia 52.4952.3258.5649.9951.45
7 Nathan Seeto 45.95 52.74 Australia 45.9555.6648.5853.991:01.21
8 Maxen Morrison 45.79 55.13 Canada 1:01.0651.6952.6345.791:11.49
9 Ruairi Moloney 46.67 56.72 Australia 1:01.581:08.9052.9255.6546.67
10 Nicholas Paul 56.30 57.45 Australia 57.0156.56DNF58.7756.30
11 Elias Poulsen 55.47 58.16 Denmark 55.4758.561:02.3958.1057.81
12 Minn Aung 53.09 58.18 Australia 1:03.7454.6958.9953.091:00.86
13 Ethan Pride 59.81 1:00.93 Australia 1:00.791:00.081:08.8259.811:01.92
14 David McLean 56.03 1:00.96 Australia 56.031:01.661:06.581:03.4157.82
15 Daniel Venzke 59.23 1:01.10 Australia 1:02.4259.231:00.311:00.561:03.77
16 Duncan Butcher 55.74 1:02.32 Australia 1:28.0655.7459.331:09.9157.71
17 Ming Dao Ting 56.85 1:03.90 Australia 1:05.351:04.791:01.561:09.7756.85
18 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 1:02.52 1:06.06 Australia 1:06.391:04.881:06.901:13.411:02.52
19 Zackeri Joyce 53.44 1:09.33 Australia 1:10.5153.441:08.601:17.011:08.87
20 Haydn McLennan 1:00.22 1:10.46 Australia 1:08.181:00.221:20.911:09.921:13.29
21 Ryan Paroz 56.35 1:10.78 Australia 1:29.711:01.121:08.341:22.8956.35
22 Winston Chin 1:03.18 1:11.53 Australia 1:06.411:11.081:17.091:03.181:25.01
23 Juan Carlos Campomanes 1:06.87 1:13.24 Australia DNF1:06.871:17.471:11.121:11.14
24 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 1:04.32 1:13.75 Australia 1:04.321:15.061:24.321:08.381:17.80
25 Zac Graham 1:04.98 1:13.91 Australia DNF1:05.211:22.081:04.981:14.44
26 Aquila Janoschka 1:09.83 1:13.94 Australia 1:22.291:11.991:09.831:11.811:18.01
27 Jack Hinz 1:05.87 1:18.32 Australia 1:22.321:20.561:12.091:05.871:38.52
28 David Edwards 1:11.15 1:26.19 Australia 1:24.831:11.151:29.131:24.601:37.19
29 Lucien West 1:25.36 1:29.06 Australia 1:27.771:30.571:25.361:30.751:28.84
30 Tom Moloney 1:16.28 1:30.13 Australia 1:18.651:22.631:16.28DNF1:49.11
31 Yinhao Ding 1:27.60 1:36.69 Australia 1:27.601:30.221:31.44DNF1:48.42
32 Nathan Hopkins 1:13.23 1:37.08 Australia 1:48.971:26.47DNF1:13.231:35.80
33 Benjamin Paul 1:35.05 Australia 1:35.05DNF
34 Tyreece Roff 1:41.16 Australia 1:58.681:41.16
35 Liam Brown 1:41.21 Australia 1:41.211:46.01
36 Nick Le Dilly 1:48.38 Australia DNF1:48.38
37 Luke Waghorn 1:55.53 Australia 1:55.532:13.02
38 Tyler Keen 2:00.18 Australia 2:00.182:10.69
39 Harrison Fraser 2:03.97 Australia 2:27.312:03.97
40 Laura Ting 2:11.50 Australia 2:11.50DNF
41 Benjamin Gillis 2:11.55 Australia 2:11.552:11.79
42 Cody Caston 2:13.77 Australia 2:28.312:13.77
43 Andy Du 2:23.24 Australia 2:23.242:26.85
44 Ali Ashrafy DNF Australia DNFDNF
44 Jack Williams DNF Australia DNFDNF
44 Joshua Tekwie DNF Papua New Guinea DNFDNF
44 Lachlan Cosman DNF Australia DNFDNF
44 Max Chamberlain DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.46 46.22 Australia 47.6744.6346.3648.7242.46
2 Tom Maguire 1:23.67 1:33.13 Australia 1:32.611:38.461:23.671:34.331:32.45
3 Maxen Morrison 1:30.71 1:37.56 Canada 1:40.301:36.501:42.401:35.891:30.71
4 Ethan Pride 1:37.22 1:40.38 Australia 1:37.221:39.761:45.711:42.651:38.72
5 Zackeri Joyce 1:39.75 1:47.27 Australia 1:50.231:39.751:47.621:50.561:43.95
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:44.48 1:57.95 Australia 1:44.481:59.982:00.942:03.951:52.92

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.56 45.60 Australia 45.4451.4641.5649.0642.30
2 Tom Maguire 1:25.24 1:28.94 Australia 1:30.671:27.501:28.661:33.241:25.24
3 Maxen Morrison 1:20.38 1:40.66 Canada 1:20.381:41.351:39.811:45.251:40.83
4 Ethan Pride 1:30.99 1:46.53 Australia 1:30.991:57.071:40.981:43.721:54.90
5 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:42.42 1:50.48 Australia 1:52.201:42.421:51.471:47.77DNF
6 Zackeri Joyce 1:33.79 1:51.03 Australia 1:56.691:49.731:46.681:33.791:59.74
7 Elias Poulsen 1:50.29 1:51.59 Denmark 2:00.961:52.731:50.891:51.141:50.29
8 Edward Hollingdale 1:47.41 1:53.98 Australia 2:07.621:51.011:57.961:52.981:47.41
9 Jack Cai 1:43.51 1:56.52 Australia 1:52.002:04.861:43.511:52.712:06.98
10 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 1:51.25 2:05.49 Australia 2:08.451:51.252:04.742:07.082:04.65
11 Nicholas Paul 1:58.71 2:07.13 Australia 2:05.541:58.712:10.662:07.332:08.52
12 Ming Dao Ting 2:00.45 Australia 2:00.452:13.06
13 David McLean 2:21.30 Australia 2:21.30DNF
14 Haydn McLennan 2:25.98 Australia 2:25.982:31.56
15 Daniel Venzke 2:26.11 Australia 2:29.562:26.11
16 Ruairi Moloney 2:29.08 Australia 2:29.082:33.97
17 Juan Carlos Campomanes 2:38.70 Australia 2:38.702:45.31
18 David Edwards 2:55.30 Australia 2:55.30DNF
19 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF Australia DNFDNF
19 Tyler Keen DNF Australia DNFDNF
19 Tyreece Roff DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.77 1:30.66 Australia 1:36.291:25.771:29.91
2 Maxen Morrison 2:42.37 2:51.74 Canada 2:51.802:42.373:01.06
3 Ethan Pride 3:08.88 3:19.16 Australia 3:26.723:21.873:08.88
4 Edward Hollingdale 3:52.04 3:57.06 Australia 3:56.104:03.043:52.04
5 Zackeri Joyce 4:16.74 Australia 4:16.74
6 Ming Dao Ting 4:46.15 Australia 4:46.15
7 Jack Cai 5:12.63 Australia 5:12.63
8 Ruairi Moloney 5:30.65 Australia 5:30.65
9 David Edwards 5:32.02 Australia 5:32.02
10 Haydn McLennan DNF Australia DNF
10 Tom Maguire DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:05.22 2:09.62 Australia 2:12.512:11.122:05.22
2 Maxen Morrison 4:05.29 4:19.19 Canada 4:05.294:07.884:44.40
3 Zackeri Joyce 4:42.28 4:57.50 Australia 4:54.654:42.285:15.57
4 Ethan Pride 4:47.56 5:07.60 Australia 5:09.784:47.565:25.47
5 Edward Hollingdale 6:29.83 Australia 6:29.83
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 6:37.80 Australia 6:37.80
7 Minn Aung 6:44.71 Australia 6:44.71
8 Tom Maguire 7:02.48 Australia 7:02.48
9 Jack Cai 7:32.77 Australia 7:32.77
10 Ming Dao Ting 7:52.08 Australia 7:52.08
11 Haydn McLennan 8:46.63 Australia 8:46.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 19.77 DNF Australia 19.77DNFDNF
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 1:15.75 DNF China DNFDNF1:15.75
3 Nathan Seeto 1:39.27 DNF Australia DNF1:39.27DNF
4 Ming Dao Ting 3:30.98 DNF Australia 3:30.98DNFDNF
5 Ethan Pride 3:52.47 DNF Australia DNF3:52.47DNS
6 Yinhao Ding DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 16.22 WR 20.35 OcR Australia 16.2223.5121.31
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 1:16.89 DNF China 1:55.361:16.89DNF
3 Nathan Seeto 1:41.67 DNF Australia 2:08.73DNF1:41.67
4 Ming Dao Ting 2:49.68 DNF Australia 2:49.68DNFDNF
5 Mohammad Almoumen 2:53.80 DNF Kuwait DNF2:53.80DNF
6 Yinhao Ding 3:29.53 DNF Australia DNF3:29.53DNF
7 Ethan Pride 3:48.08 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:48.08
8 Benjamin Paul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Daniel Venzke DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 David McLean DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
8 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
8 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Laura Ting DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Luke Waghorn DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Maxen Morrison DNF DNF Canada DNFDNSDNS
8 Nicholas Paul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
8 Ryan Paroz DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Tom Maguire DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
8 Tommas Austin-Milne DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 34 34.33 China 343534
2 Ming Dao Ting 36 40.00 Australia 413643
3 Ethan Pride 37 41.00 Australia 404637
4 Benjamin Warry 40 DNF Australia DNF4140
5 Alex Patti 43 DNF Australia 43DNFDNF
6 David Edwards 46 DNF Australia 4746DNF
7 Aquila Janoschka 48 DNF Australia 48DNFDNF
8 David McLean 51 DNF Australia 51DNFDNF
8 Jack Cai 51 DNF Australia DNSDNS51
10 Jack Hinz 59 DNF Australia DNSDNS59
10 Mohammad Almoumen 59 NR DNF Kuwait DNSDNF59
12 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 64 DNF Australia DNFDNF64
13 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
13 Maxen Morrison DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
13 Tyreece Roff DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.43 12.86 Australia 13.1013.9611.4311.51DNF
2 Jack Cai 14.01 16.32 Australia 15.5816.9614.0116.4117.97
3 Benjamin Warry 14.87 18.31 Australia 19.8618.0314.8717.3019.61
4 Tommas Austin-Milne 18.42 20.93 Australia 18.4221.5021.6220.4820.80
5 Edward Hollingdale 19.54 23.94 Australia 19.5433.0523.3323.8224.68
6 Zackeri Joyce 23.32 24.33 Australia 24.9727.2424.4323.5923.32
7 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 22.13 24.38 China 22.9922.1323.4929.3026.65
8 Tom Maguire 13.77 24.41 Australia 26.4924.8013.7721.9331.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.62 12.12 Australia 11.6212.6312.7312.1110.62
2 Jack Cai 12.85 15.53 Australia 15.5012.8514.3616.8816.73
3 Benjamin Warry 15.37 17.18 Australia 16.8815.3718.3616.2919.92
4 Tommas Austin-Milne 15.40 19.39 Australia 17.7421.0115.4019.4321.39
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 18.60 24.12 China 24.2027.9418.6024.5223.63
6 Zackeri Joyce 22.17 24.51 Australia 22.8128.3122.4222.1731.44
7 Edward Hollingdale 19.45 25.33 Australia 28.4527.3819.4520.16DNF
8 Tom Maguire 22.84 26.85 Australia 22.8430.8130.3624.6125.59
9 Nicholas Paul 23.30 27.03 Australia 23.3027.6428.9325.1328.32
10 Ethan Pride 26.21 28.12 Australia 26.2132.7828.3328.4027.63
11 Baden Forster 26.86 28.97 Australia 28.8729.1028.9530.9926.86
12 Thomas Smith 26.89 29.32 Australia 28.5338.6228.6830.7526.89
13 Duncan Butcher 25.80 29.82 Australia 26.3533.1530.0033.1125.80
14 Andrew Huang 23.70 30.54 Australia 23.7031.1829.4830.9633.12
15 Minn Aung 23.67 30.75 Australia 30.2240.3935.4323.6726.59
16 Zac Graham 29.23 31.36 Australia 32.4729.2333.8229.6032.02
17 Aquila Janoschka 26.66 31.97 Australia 33.1638.1928.2326.6634.51
18 Nathan Seeto 29.83 32.66 Australia 48.1331.9229.8333.1832.89
19 Jack Hinz 29.74 34.17 Australia 37.3633.9931.1629.7439.82
20 Juan Carlos Campomanes 28.97 34.27 Australia 34.1533.4951.2928.9735.18
21 Sujaana Chandrasiri 25.12 34.36 Sri Lanka 42.1533.0140.1929.8725.12
22 Ming Dao Ting 32.33 34.96 Australia 33.2342.9135.0532.3336.60
23 Ryan Paroz 25.25 37.80 Australia 44.3432.5525.2537.4443.42
24 Ruairi Moloney 32.88 37.87 Australia 35.8033.86DNF32.8843.95
25 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 26.89 38.79 Australia 42.5438.0135.8344.7526.89
26 Tyreece Roff 34.16 40.67 Australia 53.2139.2434.1647.7535.01
27 David Edwards 35.28 41.04 Australia 1:17.0135.5648.5335.2839.03
28 Tyler Keen 38.50 41.37 Australia 41.01DNF38.5043.7139.39
29 Maxen Morrison 32.59 42.81 Canada 32.5943.9244.9949.7439.53
30 Ryan Glennon 29.12 44.53 Australia 38.2054.5046.4648.9329.12
31 Nathan Hopkins 34.53 44.64 Australia 42.4539.39DNF52.0934.53
32 David McLean 40.74 44.76 Australia 43.6050.1448.0840.7442.60
33 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 38.47 49.11 Australia 44.8450.3252.1855.1438.47
34 Benjamin Paul 39.56 49.59 Australia DNF39.5644.3158.7245.75
35 Luke Waghorn 50.60 Australia 56.0750.60
36 Max Chamberlain 1:06.64 New Zealand DNF1:06.64
37 Tom Moloney 1:14.79 Australia 1:15.171:14.79
38 Alex Patti 1:16.03 Australia 1:17.331:16.03
39 Ali Ashrafy DNF Australia DNFDNF
39 Jack Williams DNF Australia DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 36.51 39.47 Australia 43.1638.1736.5139.8140.44
2 Zac Graham 1:13.15 1:18.14 Australia 1:19.951:13.151:20.881:23.191:13.60
3 David McLean 1:13.19 1:42.10 Australia 1:41.111:42.451:53.131:42.731:13.19
4 Ethan Pride 1:35.21 1:50.56 Australia 1:57.701:54.772:05.151:39.211:35.21
5 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:43.13 1:53.23 Australia 1:55.351:57.701:46.632:00.461:43.13
6 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 1:52.41 1:59.09 Australia 1:57.362:04.101:55.812:08.301:52.41
7 Edward Hollingdale 1:49.31 1:59.98 Australia 2:01.451:56.441:49.312:02.932:02.05
8 Ryan Glennon 1:39.01 2:00.78 Australia 2:00.201:52.211:39.012:09.942:11.79
9 Tom Maguire 1:47.29 2:01.70 Australia 1:47.292:14.312:11.382:03.541:50.17
10 Baden Forster 2:29.95 Australia 2:57.832:29.95
11 Max Chamberlain 3:10.71 New Zealand DNF3:10.71

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Huang 2.44 3.58 Australia 3.514.70DNF2.442.53
2 Thomas Smith 3.65 4.82 Australia 3.653.886.53DNF4.06
3 Tyreece Roff 4.05 5.38 Australia 5.824.406.144.055.93
4 Duncan Butcher 6.33 6.90 Australia 9.806.557.736.436.33
5 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 6.15 7.31 Australia 6.368.5811.626.986.15
6 Ethan Pride 4.89 7.94 Australia 7.737.848.244.899.75
7 Ryan Glennon 7.25 9.63 Australia 10.807.259.3611.638.72
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.09 14.35 Australia 10.89DNF12.196.0919.98

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Huang 3.00 3.16 Australia 3.003.123.513.003.35
2 Thomas Smith 3.43 4.00 Australia 4.883.433.453.67DNF
3 Tyreece Roff 4.19 5.55 Australia 5.644.196.227.724.79
4 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 5.41 6.14 Australia 6.315.416.018.456.10
5 Ryan Glennon 5.53 7.21 Australia 6.247.939.367.475.53
6 Duncan Butcher 6.25 7.39 Australia 7.438.046.6910.066.25
7 Ethan Pride 5.89 7.73 Australia 6.688.865.897.818.69
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.13 7.73 Australia 7.388.3912.987.426.13
9 Baden Forster 6.42 7.74 Australia 8.316.428.707.837.08
10 Tom Moloney 7.29 8.06 Australia 7.2911.308.608.187.41
11 Nicholas Paul 5.23 8.10 Australia 9.375.238.536.4010.54
12 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 7.43 8.45 Australia 8.9610.537.727.438.67
13 Jack Hinz 6.26 8.51 Australia 6.269.4511.447.758.33
14 Yinhao Ding 7.71 8.68 Australia 7.749.889.997.718.42
15 Jack Cai 5.14 8.79 Australia 9.008.428.945.1414.29
16 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 7.21 9.19 Australia 8.7211.547.219.829.04
17 Mohammad Almoumen 7.30 9.22 NR Kuwait 9.34DNF8.859.467.30
18 Ming Dao Ting 7.75 9.77 Australia 7.759.419.6710.2211.68
19 Zac Graham 9.63 11.01 Australia 10.4221.8410.419.6312.19
20 Guy Reiss 8.33 11.17 Australia 8.3311.5714.6713.448.51
21 Nathan Hopkins 7.80 11.32 Australia 11.1111.317.8011.5312.39
22 Haydn McLennan 9.91 11.54 Australia 12.4013.959.9111.5710.65
23 Minn Aung 6.79 11.68 Australia 13.0611.7015.906.7910.28
24 Ruairi Moloney 10.83 11.96 Australia 10.8410.8312.1512.8815.81
25 Connor Burden 8.46 12.02 Australia 12.228.4611.4512.40DNF
26 Joshua Waghorn 9.27 12.24 Australia 11.1414.939.2712.0013.57
27 Lachlan Cosman 6.36 12.36 Australia 6.3610.3117.189.8316.95
28 Andy Du 11.22 12.52 Australia 12.7813.3513.6711.4411.22
29 Luke Waghorn 9.56 12.94 Australia 10.3416.9114.0814.399.56
30 Max Chamberlain 10.70 13.01 New Zealand 12.3512.8317.4410.7013.85
31 Lucas Dinga 10.24 13.03 Australia 10.2415.5814.7910.2714.04
32 Noah Kim 8.26 13.10 Australia 27.6213.738.2610.8014.78
33 Hudson Morgan 9.69 13.34 Australia 10.5717.2017.849.6912.25
34 Harrison Fraser 9.32 13.39 Australia 15.1516.0215.309.739.32
35 James Blythe 8.34 13.53 Australia 8.3417.8611.5722.3911.17
36 Laura Ting 12.45 13.64 Australia 16.9012.4512.8612.5115.56
37 Winston Chin 7.67 14.74 Australia 15.5914.2414.387.6719.24
38 Nate Preston 9.91 14.83 Australia 17.2311.5215.759.9118.26
39 Antoon Ethan Lombard 12.58 14.97 Australia 19.0712.5815.2312.8516.83
40 Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala 12.65 15.26 Australia 18.5212.6514.4117.0914.29
41 Emily Warry 12.14 15.87 Australia DNF14.4515.2212.1417.95
42 Juan Carlos Campomanes 9.89 16.41 Australia 14.1917.4417.5919.449.89
43 Ali Ashrafy 11.75 16.59 Australia 16.3016.6116.9316.8511.75
44 Jack Williams 9.67 16.64 Australia 15.0813.11DNF21.729.67
45 Barnaby Morgan 14.42 17.09 Australia 18.7314.4217.4915.0718.70
46 Dylan Pinti 14.45 17.54 Australia 14.45DNF17.9017.5817.13
47 Riley McDermott 13.37 17.65 Australia 16.4620.37DNF13.3716.13
48 Jordan Black 7.25 17.75 Australia 7.2515.3916.9620.90DNF
49 Levi Niven 15.54 17.90 Australia 24.1215.5416.3819.2418.09
50 David Edwards 15.17 18.29 Australia 17.4821.0820.5616.8415.17
51 Harriet Caunt 13.53 18.44 Australia 22.8113.5321.2417.7816.30
52 Ethan leigh Brown 14.27 18.86 Australia 14.2720.9419.9815.6724.72
53 Callum Prowse 16.30 19.77 New Zealand 24.7316.3019.1622.6817.46
54 Liam Brown 17.70 20.34 Australia 17.7022.8436.9718.1919.98
55 Tyler Keen 10.84 20.39 Australia 20.0117.2625.4110.8423.89
56 Summer Houghton 10.68 20.42 Australia 21.4324.6520.0510.6819.78
57 Daniel Venzke 16.16 20.98 Australia 25.4516.1619.1218.3830.91
58 Thomas J. Williams 12.23 21.83 Australia 12.2322.0922.1425.8921.26
59 Trishitamitra Shivakumar 16.88 22.25 United Kingdom 30.1921.8325.6116.8819.32
60 Connor Christofidis 10.10 22.30 Australia 10.1046.1429.3015.3122.30
61 Alex Patti 14.81 22.53 Australia 21.2729.8914.8119.8326.49
62 Benjamin Paul 18.26 22.76 Australia 19.8626.6118.2621.8130.89
63 William Bycroft 15.09 23.80 Australia 24.6419.0341.6627.7215.09
64 Joshua Tekwie 21.20 NR 25.12 NR Papua New Guinea 21.2027.5831.4025.5122.27
65 Lachlan Fraser 21.62 25.82 Australia 21.6232.3135.9122.0323.11
66 Timothy Waghorn 23.66 30.60 Australia 33.031:03.4626.2332.5523.66
67 Joshua Smith 18.84 35.62 Australia DNF18.8818.8442.0445.94
68 Ellie Feng 20.61 37.76 Australia 52.711:12.8327.2033.3620.61
69 Cameron Noel Schubert 25.43 55.73 Australia 28.0041.0525.431:38.13DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Duncan Butcher 4.84 5.81 Australia 5.665.696.088.074.84
2 Ethan Pride 5.92 6.41 Australia 7.026.096.128.605.92
3 Andrew Huang 5.71 6.85 Australia 6.947.316.295.7111.13
4 Aquila Janoschka 4.88 7.44 Australia 7.336.768.228.414.88
5 Thomas Smith 5.30 7.62 Australia 8.648.527.676.685.30
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 7.98 8.43 Australia 8.698.307.988.3011.10
7 Benjamin Warry 4.09 9.16 Australia 4.09DNF9.759.957.79
8 Nicholas Paul 6.51 9.35 Australia DNF11.526.518.148.38

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Duncan Butcher 3.90 5.81 Australia 6.593.909.204.706.14
2 Ethan Pride 5.93 7.02 Australia 7.456.816.798.095.93
3 Benjamin Warry 4.83 7.18 Australia 5.81DNF4.836.139.61
4 Andrew Huang 3.48 7.30 Australia 8.016.2910.153.487.60
5 Aquila Janoschka 6.78 7.71 Australia 6.787.658.197.298.37
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 5.65 8.87 Australia 6.889.915.659.849.89
7 Thomas Smith 4.96 9.15 Australia 10.5111.544.969.887.06
8 Nicholas Paul 7.36 9.46 Australia 9.277.367.4017.3411.72
9 Tom Moloney 6.61 10.11 Australia 10.929.3510.076.6114.54
10 Jack Hinz 7.21 10.51 Australia 7.2113.7913.988.679.06
11 Juan Carlos Campomanes 8.20 10.92 Australia 15.5811.0410.5411.188.20
12 Emma Perry 6.96 11.25 Australia 13.518.8414.106.9611.40
13 Ruairi Moloney 8.75 11.48 Australia 10.238.7515.06DNF9.14
14 Guy Reiss 11.20 11.65 Australia 11.6012.2911.4011.9611.20
15 Liam Brown 7.13 11.76 Australia 9.1514.927.1313.9112.23
16 Hudson Morgan 9.84 11.79 Australia 9.8414.549.8410.9918.91
17 Yinhao Ding 9.51 11.89 Australia 11.4611.909.5112.3018.27
18 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 11.36 12.47 Australia 11.3612.3013.4417.1611.68
19 Nick Le Dilly 10.42 12.76 Australia 13.5512.8411.8810.4213.94
20 Noah Kint 10.80 13.40 Australia 12.9215.5010.8013.3313.95
21 Ming Dao Ting 6.86 13.73 Australia 14.2412.8714.076.8618.92
22 William Bycroft 11.09 14.26 Australia 13.8524.2111.0913.0715.87
23 Winston Chin 8.47 14.34 Australia DNF17.248.4713.2112.56
24 Minn Aung 13.26 15.00 Australia 13.8816.2313.2614.9021.84
25 Laura Ting 13.84 16.05 Australia 15.7517.1315.2713.8423.73
26 David Edwards 10.32 16.25 Australia 19.0618.7810.3210.9129.66
27 Noah Kim 12.00 16.53 Australia 19.2412.3318.0332.6312.00
28 Jack Cai 10.15 16.55 Australia 10.1521.9022.6313.4114.33
29 Joshua Waghorn 10.23 16.77 Australia 10.4318.7110.2327.0421.16
30 Max Chamberlain 12.70 17.20 New Zealand 12.7017.3621.7114.9019.35
31 Emily Warry 6.39 18.09 Australia 19.4617.826.3920.2516.98
32 Tom Maguire 11.44 18.31 Australia 16.161:03.0514.2211.4424.55
33 Ryan Glennon 7.81 18.66 Australia 23.3017.6520.597.8117.74
34 Alex Patti 16.07 19.60 Australia 19.5438.2016.0719.3419.91
35 David McLean 13.67 19.66 Australia 20.6218.8713.6722.1919.50
36 Haydn McLennan 16.95 21.06 Australia 17.7327.2716.9518.9026.55
37 Cody Caston 11.55 21.33 Australia 11.5521.8321.8621.4320.72
38 Tyler Keen 15.58 23.00 Australia 16.9626.2015.5825.83DNF
39 Lachlan Fraser 13.75 23.25 Australia 18.2329.1513.7523.3428.19
40 Benjamin Paul 14.62 23.65 Australia 29.9428.5414.6219.7122.69
41 Luke Waghorn 25.76 28.01 Australia 28.8331.3327.7725.7627.42
42 Jordan Black 22.94 28.39 Australia 35.4324.1822.9425.57DNF
43 Jack Williams 15.21 31.30 Australia 38.1039.9926.6115.2129.20
44 Lucien West 28.77 32.87 Australia 33.0651.5930.2928.7735.26
45 Mohammad Almoumen 12.14 NR 33.73 Kuwait 24.86DNF20.5012.1455.82
46 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 7.21 DNF Australia 12.1529.387.21DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.19 15.75 Australia 17.5318.7113.8415.8812.19
2 Jack Hinz 13.64 18.03 Australia 22.8520.7716.8413.6416.49
3 Nicholas Paul 20.17 23.20 Australia DNF20.1725.0923.8320.68
4 Benjamin Warry 23.24 25.43 Australia 26.6331.3023.5423.2426.13
5 Ryan Paroz 30.78 Australia 47.7330.78
6 Baden Forster 34.42 Australia 34.4244.78
7 Max Chamberlain 51.04 New Zealand 51.04DNF
8 Duncan Butcher 54.05 Australia 54.05DNF
9 Lucien West 54.67 Australia 54.67DNF
10 Thomas Smith 56.13 Australia DNF56.13
11 Daniel Venzke 56.84 Australia 56.8457.52
12 Ruairi Moloney DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Paul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 David McLean DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 David Pearce DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Nathan Seeto DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Tom Maguire DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Seeto 13:26.00 DNF Australia DNF13:26.00DNS
2 David Pearce DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
2 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
2 Tom Maguire DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6/7 37:05 China 6/7 37:05
2 Mohammad Almoumen 3/3 28:57 NR Kuwait 3/3 28:57
3 Nathan Seeto 7/11 56:32 Australia 7/11 56:32
4 Ming Dao Ting 5/7 1:00:00 Australia 5/7 1:00:00
5 Benjamin Paul DNF Australia DNF
5 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF Australia DNF
5 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNF
5 Nicholas Paul DNF Australia DNF
5 Ryan Paroz DNF Australia DNF
5 Yinhao Ding DNF Australia DNF
5 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF Australia DNF