King's Open 2016


Date
May 21, 2016
City
Bodegraven, Netherlands
Venue

Verhoeff-Rollmanschool

Address
Julianastraat 40, 2411 CV Bodegraven
Website
King's Open 2016 website
Organizers
Mattheo de Wit, Ron van Bruchem, and Thomas Bostelaar
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, mattheodewit@solcon.nl, thomasbostelaar13@gmail.com
Information

Maximum 40 competitors. Competitors with later registrations will be placed on waiting list.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.43 NR 8.42 NR Greece 6.438.3012.338.258.72
Second 2 7.63 8.90 Greece 8.839.128.769.297.63
First 3 8.68 9.18 Greece 9.959.269.578.718.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57 2.16 Greece 1.572.042.132.802.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.88 40.96 Greece 43.8637.7035.8846.1141.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 3:35.68 DNF Greece DNF3:35.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.42 NR 16.13 NR Greece 19.9115.2817.1012.4216.00
Pyraminx Final 2 3.09 5.38 Greece 5.883.096.593.667.44
Skewb Final 1 2.98 4.89 Greece 9.113.096.542.985.03

Arthur Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.39 17.11 Netherlands 16.9013.3919.8415.7918.64
First 16 13.39 16.27 Netherlands 17.5513.3914.1617.1022.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.00 6.43 Netherlands 7.404.008.025.336.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:20.64 1:33.98 Netherlands 1:45.981:26.171:20.641:35.321:40.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 38.86 42.59 Netherlands 52.6041.4441.4338.8644.91
Skewb Final 5 8.61 10.33 Netherlands 8.619.619.8311.5613.17

Carmen Liu - Suriname WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.03 20.70 NR Suriname 20.3320.1122.6321.6618.03
First 26 17.31 20.94 Suriname 25.0319.3217.3124.3119.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.30 NR 8.45 NR Suriname 10.376.8210.215.308.32
Pyraminx Final 21 12.23 NR 19.30 NR Suriname 12.2313.84DNF16.2827.79

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.75 13.30 Netherlands 15.8513.3812.8913.6312.75
Second 7 13.31 14.12 Netherlands 20.8713.3113.4313.5215.42
First 5 12.57 13.53 Netherlands 13.9613.3413.2814.2212.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75 4.60 Netherlands 5.024.553.755.574.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:03.72 1:15.49 Netherlands 1:03.721:18.021:15.881:16.341:14.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.38 30.68 Netherlands 39.3731.0530.8830.1125.38
Pyraminx Final 8 6.57 10.11 Netherlands 16.919.0612.548.746.57
Skewb Final 4 5.29 8.78 Netherlands 5.296.5211.4810.009.83

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.35 12.23 Netherlands 15.3611.4011.3513.8511.45
Second 5 12.16 12.86 Netherlands 15.0913.5912.2112.7812.16
First 6 13.74 14.03 Netherlands 13.7915.2213.7414.0014.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.35 4.30 Netherlands 3.416.584.152.355.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 52.17 1:15.35 Netherlands 53.7754.5952.171:57.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.93 31.39 Netherlands 33.7735.4531.3225.9329.09
Pyraminx Final 1 4.61 4.87 Netherlands 6.694.614.754.994.88
Skewb Final 6 8.94 10.45 Netherlands 15.9010.348.9411.499.52

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.43 10.68 Netherlands 10.3211.1614.459.4310.57
Second 4 9.42 10.42 Netherlands 10.289.4232.0611.029.97
First 4 8.36 10.53 Netherlands 10.578.369.7511.4311.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.83 5.17 Netherlands 5.294.805.423.835.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.14 49.36 Netherlands 51.6644.7843.1456.0051.63
Pyraminx Final 25 11.14 26.73 Netherlands 37.0129.2533.6711.1417.26

David Wigman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 27.60 30.30 Netherlands 29.6331.6929.5827.6031.68

Diego Filon - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 46.43 1:11.04 Netherlands 1:01.651:39.012:06.9046.4352.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 9.63 15.38 Netherlands 20.8212.8121.779.6312.50
Pyraminx Final 20 16.35 18.21 Netherlands 17.1419.6620.8216.3517.82
Skewb Final 3 6.23 8.15 Netherlands 8.947.587.936.2310.18

Erik Feitsma - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.86 20.07 Netherlands 15.8616.1934.4718.4825.54
First 18 14.62 17.62 Netherlands 14.6217.6718.8916.3024.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.64 6.67 Netherlands 6.494.649.775.218.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:19.15 1:31.22 Netherlands 1:51.212:12.081:21.171:21.291:19.15
Pyraminx Final 17 11.75 15.63 Netherlands 16.4235.8411.7515.6914.79
Skewb Final 19 20.66 26.37 Netherlands 41.6020.6621.4422.7034.96

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 46.43 58.02 Netherlands DNF1:04.2746.4357.8151.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 12.69 14.10 Netherlands 12.6914.1715.3113.2314.90

Jack Linde - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.41 21.34 Netherlands 21.9217.4123.4219.8222.28
First 28 19.09 21.07 Netherlands 19.0920.0522.2930.5820.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.52 8.24 Netherlands 8.288.737.7118.237.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:36.37 1:45.93 Netherlands 1:36.371:40.431:44.861:52.511:53.57
Pyraminx Final 14 8.55 14.07 Netherlands 21.5313.0012.9016.318.55

Jakka Chang - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.79 14.43 Netherlands 11.7914.2515.1113.9418.12
Second 8 12.97 15.26 Netherlands 12.9714.0118.5416.2715.49
First 10 13.07 14.99 Netherlands 13.5915.9613.0715.4218.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.57 5.81 Netherlands 5.575.925.876.985.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.12 1:11.45 Netherlands 1:11.621:10.581:03.121:14.101:12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.95 29.63 Netherlands 37.7623.9531.0528.6529.19
Pyraminx Final 16 12.08 14.63 Netherlands 14.1016.1613.6218.6512.08

Jan van Dorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 21.62 25.89 Netherlands 21.6225.9923.4528.2432.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.82 6.36 Netherlands 6.555.846.695.828.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:31.58 1:39.31 Netherlands 1:31.581:32.341:51.881:42.081:43.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 43.08 48.07 Netherlands 45.8253.1855.0945.2243.08
Pyraminx Final 7 5.45 9.22 Netherlands 9.195.458.1710.3113.23
Skewb Final 12 9.12 15.31 Netherlands 15.7811.7018.4519.709.12

Jeroen Briek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 19.04 20.41 Netherlands 19.2619.3219.0424.0722.65
First 30 18.84 21.84 Netherlands 22.7320.2226.0518.8422.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 55.31 1:04.50 Netherlands 59.111:00.25DNF1:14.1355.31

Jussi Donnars - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 44.05 45.18 Netherlands 44.0547.6745.4444.6345.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.32 9.87 Netherlands 10.1813.597.7911.647.32
Pyraminx Final 24 19.46 23.78 Netherlands 20.2424.4619.4626.6329.23

Lars Ham - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.84 18.14 Netherlands 17.9414.8418.2218.2719.01
First 17 15.83 17.60 Netherlands 18.9115.8317.0616.82DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.84 5.77 Netherlands 6.164.958.774.846.21

Lisa Eij - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 30.92 38.89 Netherlands 30.9242.3745.9336.9437.36

Lydia van Deventer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.96 20.95 Netherlands 20.6823.5315.9618.6334.30
First 25 17.36 20.04 Netherlands 17.3622.2918.4920.3621.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.44 5.78 Netherlands 6.335.5210.295.505.44

Maarten van Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.40 13.47 Netherlands 11.4013.7212.2222.8814.46
Second 6 12.74 13.39 Netherlands 13.6812.8815.7713.6012.74
First 7 12.57 14.21 Netherlands 12.5713.6513.7215.2616.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.75 5.55 Netherlands 5.295.485.893.7512.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.03 27.83 Netherlands 27.8728.5327.0328.5927.08

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.25 15.75 Belgium 13.2515.0216.7615.4817.11
First 8 13.49 14.25 Belgium 14.4815.4713.9514.3113.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.32 7.72 Belgium 7.3310.4313.445.405.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.99 1:07.46 Belgium 1:06.821:01.991:11.371:17.401:04.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:13.30 DNF Belgium DNF1:23.201:13.30

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 19.63 21.67 Netherlands 21.2719.6324.9821.7421.99
First 32 20.59 22.46 Netherlands 24.2624.9721.6121.5020.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:57.42 2:20.68 Netherlands DNF1:59.932:11.302:50.821:57.42
Pyraminx Final 26 19.95 29.46 Netherlands 52.5036.1920.5731.6319.95
Skewb Final 21 34.05 DNF Netherlands DNF34.5936.2634.05DNF

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 17.88 24.74 Indonesia 17.8825.2623.9828.2624.97
First 31 20.61 22.21 Indonesia 20.6122.2322.6021.7923.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 9.21 10.57 Indonesia 9.3311.029.2111.3612.51
Pyraminx Final 23 16.84 22.24 Indonesia 23.9922.3020.4416.8424.78
Skewb Final 18 16.25 21.81 Indonesia 19.5126.6623.0122.9016.25

Marnix van den Maegdenbergh - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.22 19.81 Netherlands 19.8320.0618.2221.5119.54
First 29 18.70 21.32 Netherlands 18.7024.9819.7522.3321.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.86 5.93 Netherlands 6.236.125.804.865.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:41.85 2:11.71 Netherlands 1:50.952:09.331:41.852:34.84DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 6.61 7.88 Netherlands 8.159.677.917.596.61

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.94 7.43 Netherlands 6.947.218.077.417.68
Second 1 7.58 8.52 Netherlands 8.557.999.0111.007.58
First 2 6.73 8.78 Netherlands 8.746.738.7811.468.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.63 2.37 Netherlands 2.412.533.281.632.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.81 31.08 Netherlands 31.7631.2929.8135.3830.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.95 14.71 Netherlands 17.9712.9514.9113.3615.85
Pyraminx Final 5 5.35 8.75 Netherlands 7.45DNF9.315.359.48

Mattheo de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.43 18.84 Netherlands 18.6316.4321.0417.6420.25
First 23 17.55 19.66 Netherlands 17.5519.8320.7618.3821.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.59 5.11 Netherlands 5.544.594.915.355.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:10.10 1:16.76 Netherlands 1:13.021:23.402:08.071:13.871:10.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 37.77 44.00 Netherlands 43.7537.7754.7737.7750.49
Skewb Final 8 3.67 11.42 Netherlands 5.2420.398.643.67DNF

Michael Fung - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.45 18.35 Netherlands 18.5917.9218.5513.4521.55
First 21 15.94 18.24 Netherlands 18.9720.2118.5517.2015.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.52 8.88 Netherlands 9.2010.898.574.528.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.53 1:02.82 Netherlands 1:06.901:02.951:01.091:04.4355.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 36.90 46.26 Netherlands 36.9040.3054.9343.561:05.52
Pyraminx Final 27 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Skewb Final 22 35.33 DNF Netherlands 35.3339.70DNF42.63DNF

Noah Jadoenathmisier - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.89 23.92 Netherlands 25.9723.9723.6915.8924.11
First 33 22.83 24.56 Netherlands 26.3924.0227.7122.8323.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 9.93 10.69 Netherlands 9.9323.0710.2410.6811.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:06.30 1:10.31 Netherlands 1:24.781:10.471:06.301:06.351:14.11
Pyraminx Final 22 13.27 20.10 Netherlands 25.5319.3424.0216.9413.27

Olivier Morsink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 28.64 30.49 Netherlands 28.6430.9131.3229.6830.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.74 9.33 Netherlands 9.9712.475.748.689.34
Pyraminx Final 13 11.84 14.05 Netherlands 14.8613.4613.8311.8419.54

Owen de Heer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.03 21.83 Netherlands 22.3422.8521.6820.0321.48

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.50 9.08 Netherlands 7.508.0110.6810.159.09
Second 3 8.01 9.13 Netherlands 8.7310.1411.158.018.51
First 1 7.99 8.71 Netherlands 8.487.998.419.2310.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.77 5.16 Netherlands 5.744.165.583.77DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.21 39.65 Netherlands 37.2141.6638.2539.0542.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.07 19.20 Netherlands 23.7819.8517.0720.6217.12
Pyraminx Final 6 6.92 8.82 Netherlands 9.027.606.929.8513.26
Skewb Final 15 15.97 20.47 Netherlands 21.0718.09DNF15.9722.25

Rick van Stralen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 14.23 15.34 Netherlands 16.0315.3417.5314.6514.23
First 12 13.40 15.32 Netherlands 15.8914.1013.4018.4015.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.70 7.38 Netherlands 5.707.937.2819.036.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.52 1:04.90 Netherlands 51.521:00.761:12.891:10.491:03.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 29.15 36.87 Netherlands 39.6643.8635.7629.1535.20
Pyraminx Final 18 11.87 17.38 Netherlands 11.8721.9517.3117.3717.45
Skewb Final 20 17.93 30.15 Netherlands 17.9332.61DNF30.8826.95

Robert Antal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.58 15.87 Netherlands 15.5917.4113.5818.8214.61
First 11 12.64 15.30 Netherlands 15.9915.9012.6419.6314.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.89 5.11 Netherlands 3.896.416.124.804.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:02.69 1:22.00 Netherlands 1:26.321:16.641:48.731:02.691:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.61 22.37 Netherlands 22.3024.5922.8121.9918.61
Pyraminx Final 11 7.88 13.55 Netherlands 15.407.8812.2513.1115.29
Skewb Final 11 11.88 15.22 Netherlands 15.1315.4411.8821.1615.08

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.31 18.31 Netherlands 20.7417.3421.4316.3116.85
First 14 14.41 15.86 Netherlands 17.9620.4014.9714.4114.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27 4.06 Netherlands 7.433.894.012.274.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 58.75 1:06.53 Netherlands 58.751:01.901:09.681:11.851:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.92 32.54 Netherlands 26.9228.8750.9628.5540.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.01 6.26 Netherlands 6.417.175.019.125.21
Skewb Final 13 9.59 15.50 Netherlands 15.8117.6913.5417.149.59

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 13.39 15.64 Netherlands 15.0813.3916.6915.3516.48
First 9 13.75 14.87 Netherlands 14.3315.0815.2116.9813.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.81 7.80 Netherlands 6.818.327.817.2719.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.18 1:00.51 Netherlands 1:09.3056.861:00.5553.181:04.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 32.56 35.28 Netherlands 40.6032.5633.3334.0838.42
Pyraminx Final 10 9.80 13.51 Netherlands 13.1514.6916.059.8012.68
Skewb Final 14 12.06 19.65 Netherlands 23.1124.1818.1212.0617.73

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.78 18.43 Netherlands 15.7820.3616.6418.2822.40
First 19 15.52 18.04 Netherlands 19.8317.2515.5223.5017.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.34 7.30 Netherlands 6.3413.618.476.606.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Stanley Cheng Yat Nam - Suriname WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 2:47.47 3:26.91 Suriname 4:27.602:47.47DNF2:53.792:59.33

Thomas Bostelaar - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.69 16.34 Netherlands 17.6213.6938.5416.0415.35
First 20 14.00 18.11 Netherlands 19.4118.0619.6816.8714.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.63 7.09 Netherlands 5.637.707.186.3812.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:37.01 1:42.14 Netherlands DNF1:46.741:39.731:37.011:39.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.11 35.43 Netherlands 40.1825.1131.9835.2139.10

Tiemen De Meester - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.78 21.96 Belgium 23.9421.8916.7825.9720.06
First 13 14.72 15.73 Belgium 15.6017.2316.1914.7215.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.48 5.38 Belgium 5.375.185.584.4810.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 55.38 1:09.21 Belgium 1:13.771:02.161:11.6955.385:57.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 4:12.16 Belgium DNF4:12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.38 34.62 Belgium 41.7428.3832.8643.5529.26
Pyraminx Final 9 9.07 12.88 Belgium DNF12.039.0712.8713.74
Skewb Final 2 3.15 NR 6.33 Belgium 5.7213.786.033.157.23

Toine Hulshof - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.44 16.99 Netherlands 18.4714.6713.4420.5717.83
First 15 14.47 16.00 Netherlands 16.3516.9414.7114.4716.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.54 5.56 Netherlands 4.754.546.336.025.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.91 1:06.66 Netherlands 56.911:09.671:00.171:15.201:10.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 29.24 30.75 Netherlands 29.2433.4429.3836.0629.44
Pyraminx Final 12 10.41 14.01 Netherlands 10.4111.3817.4015.2615.38
Skewb Final 10 11.70 14.05 Netherlands 17.3815.5712.5411.7014.05

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.03 19.66 Netherlands 20.5018.0319.6419.2220.11
First 27 17.36 21.06 Netherlands 18.4423.7917.3620.9627.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 7.39 9.26 Netherlands 9.489.577.3914.348.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:14.98 1:17.99 Netherlands 1:18.311:16.091:20.661:14.981:19.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 48.00 1:05.75 Netherlands 1:28.721:18.0457.9448.001:01.26
Skewb Final 16 18.73 21.01 Netherlands 18.7320.4821.9023.4220.66

Wiljan Verkuil - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 19.44 21.98 Netherlands 20.4124.1223.1619.4422.36
First 24 17.88 19.74 Netherlands 17.8820.5418.9220.4819.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.97 6.22 Netherlands 7.755.586.543.976.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:43.91 2:03.00 Netherlands 2:01.311:58.571:43.912:09.132:09.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 51.63 1:04.69 Netherlands 51.631:05.1658.581:11.221:10.33
Pyraminx Final 15 11.66 14.47 Netherlands 11.6613.4316.7016.1213.86
Skewb Final 7 7.52 10.76 Netherlands 7.528.9211.5711.8012.92

Willem Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.82 18.99 Netherlands 16.5015.8220.9923.6019.48
First 22 17.61 18.81 Netherlands 17.6118.3619.4820.2918.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.46 5.13 Netherlands 5.033.466.834.715.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 44.33 57.35 Netherlands 44.331:19.371:38.6546.8645.83
Skewb Final 17 13.31 21.19 Netherlands 26.4624.3221.7713.3117.47

Xander Lenstra - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 24.29 31.21 Netherlands 30.4324.2933.0832.0131.18

Yoana Kochkova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 47.44 49.82 Bulgaria 55.5147.7247.4453.4848.27

Yorick Brommer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 28.12 37.54 Netherlands DNF33.7428.1243.5235.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 10.03 16.32 Netherlands 25.3312.1920.2410.0316.52
Pyraminx Final 19 15.07 17.89 Netherlands 15.0716.9918.3918.2922.21
Skewb Final 9 6.75 11.70 Netherlands 12.3512.1911.166.7511.75