Kharkiv Special 2015


Date
Mar 7, 2015
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Details

Atrium

Website
Kharkiv Special 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact

Aram Adloyan,Andrii Kompaniiets

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 9.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished second (11.37) and Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) finished third (11.92).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.22 9.36 Ukraine 8.848.708.2212.5410.55
6x6x6 Cube Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:02.51 3:26.74 Ukraine 3:43.803:02.513:33.91
7x7x7 Cube Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:58.35 5:08.75 Ukraine 5:17.794:58.355:10.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 29 30.33 NR Ukraine 323029
Clock Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 8.54 9.46 Ukraine 8.958.549.60DNF9.83
Megaminx Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:24.23 1:36.63 Ukraine 1:36.241:33.521:40.421:40.121:24.23
Square-1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 20.95 25.00 Ukraine 24.6720.9524.7925.5533.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 11:50.00 DNF Ukraine 11:50.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6/6 31:06 Ukraine 4/8 58:516/6 31:06DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 1:22.70 1:34.12 Ukraine 1:22.701:31.671:47.99

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.