Kharkiv Special 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.41 10.60 Ukraine 10.569.9311.308.4111.40
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.92 12.17 Ukraine 11.5913.9610.9211.8213.09
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 10.96 12.68 Ukraine 12.6910.9613.3114.4412.05
4 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 10.50 12.93 Ukraine 14.1110.5014.8012.2012.48
5 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 11.87 13.47 Armenia 13.8514.5412.3611.8714.19
6 Denys Haidaichuk 12.40 13.84 Ukraine 12.4016.5914.7712.9313.83
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 13.77 14.75 Ukraine 14.7614.8113.7716.6014.68
8 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 13.59 15.23 Ukraine 16.8713.5914.6014.2516.83
9 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 13.33 15.90 Ukraine 13.3315.6216.1318.7815.94
10 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 14.12 16.14 Ukraine 16.8415.8915.7014.1216.82
11 Oksana Tyvodar 14.46 16.78 Ukraine 20.1814.4619.3115.0915.93
12 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 13.58 17.13 Ukraine 15.7718.1513.5818.5817.46
13 Vladyslav Litvinov (Владислав Літвінов) 13.07 17.41 Ukraine 19.2216.3319.4816.6813.07
14 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 16.61 19.02 Ukraine 19.7118.8916.6123.8318.47
15 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 16.65 19.05 Ukraine 19.9018.8820.8416.6518.37
16 Dmytro Kovalskyi (Дмитро Ковальський) 15.58 19.30 Ukraine 22.2319.4319.1819.2915.58
17 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 17.64 19.38 Ukraine 17.6419.8918.7921.1319.46
18 Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) 15.37 19.55 Ukraine 17.8119.8415.3722.5721.00
19 Maxim Chechnev 17.05 19.59 Russia 18.1924.5221.0417.0519.53
20 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 17.13 20.75 Ukraine 20.2720.2222.2017.1321.77
21 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 17.56 20.79 Ukraine 23.7120.9221.2917.5620.16
22 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 18.65 20.87 Ukraine 20.5021.0723.2918.6521.03
23 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 17.16 21.01 Ukraine 21.4917.1621.9721.6619.89
24 Volodymyr Moria (Володимир Моря) 21.22 23.56 Ukraine 23.4721.2221.7526.8925.46
25 Artem Andrieiev (Артем Андрєєв) 20.63 24.72 Ukraine 23.3524.2220.6326.5827.91
26 Milana Tiahur (Мілана Тягур) 20.23 24.91 Ukraine 23.9623.9528.1126.8220.23
27 Mykhailo Fainer (Михайло Файнер) 22.21 25.26 Ukraine 22.2125.6725.7624.3425.91
28 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 22.93 25.26 Ukraine 25.6026.0326.3724.1522.93
29 Maksym Medentsev (Максим Меденцев) 24.94 26.77 Ukraine 25.8630.8124.9426.1528.31
30 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 24.56 27.54 Ukraine 33.6726.4128.7724.5627.43
31 Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) 25.58 29.07 Ukraine 28.7327.5632.6025.5830.92
32 Liliia Nedashkivska (Лілія Недашківська) 23.81 29.46 Ukraine 31.4730.5333.4526.3723.81
33 Ruslan Hamza (Руслан Гамза) 26.56 29.54 Ukraine 29.5028.6330.4826.5639.77
34 Damir Almakaiev (Дамір Алмакаєв) 24.52 29.70 Ukraine 30.3629.3129.4333.4724.52
35 Ihor Hubskyi (Ігор Губський) 23.14 30.01 Ukraine 23.1434.3029.6026.1236.02
36 Andrii Zheltukhin (Андрій Желтухін) 22.98 31.58 Ukraine 33.7231.8329.1922.98DNF
37 Tymur Karimov (Тимур Карімов) 29.23 31.83 Ukraine 33.6129.2330.4331.4435.78
38 Lev Shapoval (Лев Шаповал) 29.46 32.06 Ukraine 29.4647.0034.0131.8530.32
39 Eduard Marruho (Едуард Марруго) 27.02 32.10 Ukraine 32.3140.1727.0234.4829.50
40 Nazar Polievoi (Назар Полєвой) 29.70 32.51 Ukraine 29.7033.3932.5641.6431.57
41 Kostiantyn Volvenkov (Костянтин Волвенков) 31.81 33.44 Ukraine 32.9034.1235.2431.8133.31
42 Viktor Syriatskyi (Віктор Сирятський) 31.82 33.82 Ukraine 32.8835.1831.8233.4139.00
43 Yaroslav Kucherenko (Ярослав Кучеренко) 27.71 34.03 Ukraine 34.0435.0027.7133.0541.47
44 Oleh Zdor (Олег Здор) 28.15 34.84 Ukraine DNF33.2428.1538.2832.99
45 Vladyslav Kirmarov (Владислав Кірмаров) 33.61 36.68 Ukraine 33.6140.0036.0034.03DNF
46 Heorhii Tsapko (Георгій Цапко) 27.22 36.69 Ukraine 39.6053.7034.0927.2236.39
47 Oleh Rostrypenko (Олег Рострипенко) 33.34 38.86 Ukraine 37.19DNF44.8533.3434.55
48 Artem Tarasevych (Артем Тарасевич) 35.11 39.04 Ukraine DNF35.3841.6540.1035.11
49 Kostiantyn Alekseienko (Костянтин Алексеєнко) 34.39 39.68 Ukraine 48.7136.5644.9134.3937.57
50 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 32.65 39.80 Ukraine 46.8632.6545.4039.6834.33
51 Iryna Kostenko (Ірина Костенко) 32.52 41.16 Ukraine 34.7032.5243.78DNF45.00
52 Roman Popov (Роман Попов) 38.92 43.24 Ukraine 46.4538.9244.7845.9538.99
53 Kyrylo Kokurin (Кирило Кокурін) 41.25 45.31 Ukraine 41.2541.2549.251:02.6445.44
54 Mykyta Nahornyi (Микита Нагорний) 42.78 45.84 Ukraine 49.3643.311:03.8342.7844.86
55 Roman Beletskyi (Роман Белецький) 39.57 47.50 Ukraine 48.1648.2646.0739.5751.73
56 Ihor Chehlokov (Ігор Чеглоков) 46.11 48.02 Ukraine 46.291:38.9350.9146.1146.86
57 Yana Yeresko (Яна Єресько) 45.22 50.22 Ukraine 51.7945.2246.57DNF52.29
58 Polina Kryvenko (Поліна Кривенко) 49.51 52.46 Ukraine 53.211:29.3849.8654.3249.51
59 Vladyslav Bohdanov (Владислав Богданов) 47.16 56.39 Ukraine 52.4347.1657.0959.641:03.19
60 Anna Bannik (Анна Баннiк) 54.58 1:02.02 Ukraine 56.111:04.051:05.911:48.7854.58
61 Vladyslav Kuznychenko (Владислав Кузниченко) 52.11 1:02.63 Ukraine 1:02.651:04.681:05.881:00.5552.11
62 Illia Nevinchanyi (Ілля Невінчаний) 55.94 1:05.83 Ukraine 1:07.341:22.701:12.0855.9458.06
63 Andrii Zapolochnyi (Андрій Заполочний) 52.23 1:09.44 Ukraine 1:26.881:03.241:09.001:16.0852.23
64 Yaroslav Ivanov (Ярослав Іванов) 46.84 1:17.52 Ukraine 46.84DNF1:12.171:48.0252.38
65 Ivan Sydora (Іван Сидора) 1:19.42 1:50.89 Ukraine 1:19.421:27.993:12.151:23.382:41.29
66 Vladyslav Ivako (Владислав Івако) 1:02.22 2:04.20 Ukraine 1:02.221:57.77DNF1:42.412:32.42
67 Andrii Yahnukov (Андрій Ягнуков) 1:33.36 2:09.85 Ukraine 2:07.692:32.68DNF1:49.181:33.36
68 Vsevolod Viliatser (Всеволод Віляцер) 36.06 DNF Ukraine 40.1536.17DNFDNF36.06
69 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 52.16 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:21.431:07.5752.16
70 Serhii Sobka (Сергій Собка) 59.05 DNF Ukraine DNF59.051:21.69DNF1:03.55
71 Andrii Yefimov (Андрій Єфімов) 1:22.76 DNF Ukraine DNF1:38.191:22.76DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.53 10.48 Ukraine 11.2510.249.5310.4010.79
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.78 12.27 Ukraine 13.9011.4310.7811.9513.42
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 9.66 12.81 Ukraine 12.599.6614.0712.4013.45
4 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 11.86 13.34 Armenia 15.2113.6313.4112.9711.86
5 Vadym Khikhlo (Вадим Хіхло) 11.77 13.94 Ukraine 14.2213.3315.8211.7714.27
6 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 13.85 14.39 Ukraine 15.9615.1214.1313.9313.85
7 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 12.64 15.37 Ukraine 17.1615.16DNF12.6413.79
8 Denys Haidaichuk 12.65 15.39 Ukraine 16.8315.0317.0312.6514.31
9 Oksana Tyvodar 15.17 16.06 Ukraine 15.8316.6716.5715.1715.79
10 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 12.68 16.85 Ukraine 14.6617.0912.6819.3018.80
11 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 12.87 17.34 Ukraine 20.8412.8715.9917.0319.00
12 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 12.25 17.70 Ukraine 18.5016.5120.4712.2518.10

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:01.40 3:10.35 Ukraine 3:17.443:01.403:12.22
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:32.27 3:37.46 Ukraine 3:39.653:32.273:40.45
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:33.48 3:55.19 Ukraine 4:19.113:33.483:52.97
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:30.32 4:56.63 Ukraine 4:30.324:55.795:23.79
5 Oksana Tyvodar 4:54.41 5:13.90 Ukraine 5:28.434:54.415:18.87
6 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:40.78 5:17.80 Ukraine 4:57.306:15.334:40.78
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5:32.66 5:38.30 Ukraine 5:32.665:47.345:34.89
8 Denys Haidaichuk 6:16.30 Ukraine 6:16.30
9 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) DNF Ukraine DNF
9 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) DNF Ukraine DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:01.96 3:10.73 Ukraine 3:24.243:01.963:06.00
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:07.84 3:13.74 Ukraine 3:07.843:21.823:11.57
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:19.61 3:32.30 Ukraine 3:19.613:31.453:45.84
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:39.56 5:03.99 Ukraine 5:03.204:39.565:29.21
5 Oksana Tyvodar 5:32.28 5:39.20 Ukraine 5:45.825:39.515:32.28
6 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 5:32.29 5:39.27 Ukraine 5:50.045:32.295:35.47

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4:30.43 4:57.08 Ukraine 4:56.785:24.024:30.43
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:41.31 5:59.29 Ukraine 6:25.155:41.315:51.40
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 5:18.91 6:19.20 Ukraine 7:52.895:45.815:18.91
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 7:18.20 7:35.07 Ukraine 7:44.557:18.207:42.47
5 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 7:30.93 7:50.23 Ukraine 7:47.048:12.717:30.93
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7:54.22 8:29.58 Ukraine 7:54.229:04.398:30.12
7 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 8:09.12 Ukraine 8:09.12
8 Oksana Tyvodar 10:51.00 Ukraine 10:51.00
9 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 12:16.00 Ukraine 12:16.00
10 Denys Haidaichuk DNF Ukraine DNF
10 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) DNF Ukraine DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 5:10.11 5:17.56 Ukraine 5:14.945:27.645:10.11
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4:57.18 5:22.28 Ukraine 5:33.505:36.154:57.18
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:35.97 6:01.36 Ukraine 5:38.526:49.595:35.97
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 7:01.09 7:33.65 Ukraine 7:01.098:18.177:21.70
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7:33.94 7:59.35 Ukraine 8:43.047:33.947:41.06
6 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 7:42.97 8:10.81 Ukraine 8:01.778:47.697:42.97

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 51.43 57.80 Ukraine 59.011:02.9651.43
2 Oksana Tyvodar 52.09 1:01.54 Ukraine 1:00.061:12.4852.09
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:35.21 1:52.87 Russia 2:07.361:35.211:56.04
4 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:51.52 2:26.16 Ukraine 2:48.861:51.522:38.09
5 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:31.52 2:37.60 Ukraine 2:31.522:34.712:46.58
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:45.24 3:00.51 Ukraine 3:08.242:45.243:08.04
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:37.11 3:56.70 Ukraine 3:37.114:12.214:00.78
8 Roman Beletskyi (Роман Белецький) 7:29.71 DNF Ukraine 7:29.71DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 51.38 NR 56.61 NR Ukraine 57.201:01.2451.38
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 56.37 1:00.23 Ukraine 56.371:05.4158.92
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:41.79 2:06.56 Russia 2:00.401:41.792:37.49
4 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:54.24 2:24.95 Ukraine 2:38.991:54.242:41.61
5 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:19.25 2:25.80 Ukraine 2:27.682:30.482:19.25
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:35.28 3:31.02 Ukraine 2:35.283:06.184:51.61

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.75 13.43 Ukraine 13.2211.7513.3913.67DNF
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 14.86 22.62 Ukraine 17.4934.3414.8623.4726.91
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 20.04 27.59 Ukraine 27.8124.9420.04DNF30.01
4 Denys Haidaichuk 22.23 27.85 Ukraine 28.3827.9222.2327.25DNF
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 18.75 29.45 Ukraine 18.7543.10DNF21.3823.88
6 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 23.90 33.63 Ukraine DNF31.0524.9944.8523.90
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 33.03 41.73 Ukraine 33.0353.2848.7735.8140.62
8 Vladyslav Kirmarov (Владислав Кірмаров) 42.02 43.49 Ukraine 42.02DNF42.2543.5344.69
9 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 39.18 47.00 Ukraine 1:33.7552.0739.1845.1143.82
10 Lev Shapoval (Лев Шаповал) 47.98 1:03.24 Ukraine 47.9857.761:12.471:01.631:10.33
11 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 51.79 1:07.86 Ukraine 51.791:01.051:26.7255.82DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.71 11.65 Ukraine 10.7111.1111.0512.78DNF
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 14.43 16.21 Ukraine DNF18.0014.4315.3415.28
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 19.15 21.17 Ukraine DNF20.9719.9519.1522.60
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 21.17 24.53 Ukraine 26.5421.1723.5223.5427.11
5 Denys Haidaichuk 25.50 27.38 Ukraine 25.8331.8325.7725.5030.54
6 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 19.71 28.57 Ukraine 19.71DNF22.6721.3441.69
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 22.25 33.79 Ukraine 38.0330.1922.2533.1653.69

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:29.61 1:36.97 Ukraine 2:30.481:29.611:37.211:36.541:37.17
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:05.97 2:13.30 Ukraine 2:13.112:06.062:27.032:05.972:20.72
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:58.81 2:25.65 Ukraine 3:04.022:04.722:35.631:58.812:36.61
4 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:31.14 2:49.45 Ukraine 2:59.312:59.082:37.862:31.142:51.42
5 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 3:01.46 Ukraine 3:32.053:01.46
6 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:15.80 Ukraine 3:15.803:28.75
7 Oksana Tyvodar 3:29.92 Ukraine 3:29.923:36.52
8 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 3:35.13 Ukraine 3:41.163:35.13
9 Eduard Marruho (Едуард Марруго) 3:55.61 Ukraine 3:55.613:56.15
10 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 5:26.64 Ukraine 5:31.495:26.64
11 Kostiantyn Volvenkov (Костянтин Волвенков) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
11 Yaroslav Ivanov (Ярослав Іванов) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:33.25 1:43.81 Ukraine 1:33.251:44.461:47.361:42.211:44.77
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:03.71 2:11.07 Ukraine 2:09.432:03.712:06.012:32.172:17.77
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:03.20 2:26.31 Ukraine 2:33.522:25.132:20.282:53.392:03.20
4 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:21.68 2:41.93 Ukraine 2:43.012:54.372:41.542:41.232:21.68

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.83 NR 8.80 Ukraine 11.478.098.949.363.83
2 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 7.15 9.53 Ukraine 9.929.868.8212.027.15
3 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 8.05 10.97 Ukraine 11.348.9612.6114.078.05
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.25 11.16 Ukraine 11.8611.1810.6811.6310.25
5 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 10.09 12.70 Ukraine 17.1610.3510.9116.8410.09
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 11.12 12.74 Ukraine 15.3811.9814.0812.1511.12
7 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 11.29 13.03 Ukraine 12.8711.2913.1913.4113.03
8 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 10.11 13.68 Ukraine 22.0915.9411.4613.6410.11
9 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 8.85 NR 14.81 Armenia 32.4312.0113.2519.178.85
10 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 13.07 17.01 Ukraine 21.8413.4116.4413.0721.17
11 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 13.57 19.07 Ukraine 17.3920.5419.2913.5726.52
12 Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) 13.24 20.99 Ukraine 16.7224.0213.2430.5522.24
13 Viktor Syriatskyi (Віктор Сирятський) 18.34 21.38 Ukraine 22.1518.5818.3432.5323.40
14 Eduard Marruho (Едуард Марруго) 19.17 22.16 Ukraine 19.1721.8422.8025.5121.83
15 Lev Shapoval (Лев Шаповал) 14.45 25.43 Ukraine 14.4529.5921.37DNF25.34
16 Mykhailo Fainer (Михайло Файнер) 20.16 27.74 Ukraine 20.1622.9229.7730.5331.96
17 Anatolii Kozina (Анатолій Козіна) 8.88 33.15 Ukraine 48.688.8828.7722.00DNF
18 Liliia Nedashkivska (Лілія Недашківська) 10.99 33.92 Ukraine 28.3212.8810.991:00.57DNF
19 Yana Yeresko (Яна Єресько) 25.21 34.22 Ukraine 25.2130.9046.0233.4138.35
20 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 18.10 39.81 Ukraine 18.1024.381:03.9431.111:14.52
21 Nadiia Dudnyk (Надія Дудник) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 5.93 9.34 Ukraine 5.9313.7711.697.618.72
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.30 11.73 Ukraine 10.3016.2711.0710.9413.18
3 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 9.03 12.25 Ukraine 9.0311.0020.6913.6312.13
4 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 9.15 13.51 Ukraine 9.1514.9015.5114.4311.20
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 8.86 14.19 Ukraine 8.86DNF19.8411.2011.53
6 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 12.09 14.30 NR Armenia 14.6615.50DNF12.7512.09
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.75 15.35 Ukraine 24.389.7510.6611.0225.21
8 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 12.21 15.71 Ukraine 12.7520.78DNF12.2113.59
9 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 13.53 17.86 Ukraine 19.4918.4315.6713.5324.38
10 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 12.38 18.51 Ukraine 12.3820.2321.8413.4533.25
11 Olha Kostohryzova (Ольга Костогризова) 17.63 20.57 Ukraine 27.3920.5920.2620.8617.63
12 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 11.81 27.24 Ukraine 23.8530.5927.2911.81DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 32.22 46.39 Ukraine 50.6039.5457.7649.0232.22
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.40 1:04.87 Ukraine 1:25.311:00.861:47.0848.4334.40
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 46.01 1:12.87 Ukraine 1:27.101:23.6855.401:19.5246.01
4 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 51.85 1:18.37 Ukraine 1:44.621:32.0058.541:24.5851.85
5 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:01.33 1:19.50 Ukraine 1:38.591:20.781:12.961:01.331:24.75
6 Maxim Chechnev 2:07.93 Russia 2:07.932:44.89
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 12:35.00 Russia DNF12:35.00DNF
2 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 22:54.00 Ukraine DNF22:54.00DNS
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 25:40.00 Ukraine DNFDNF25:40.00
4 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
1 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 6/7 31:07 Russia 6/7 31:07DNSDNS
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2/2 14:54 Ukraine DNFDNF2/2 14:54
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 3/4 24:07 Ukraine 3/4 24:073/4 24:41DNF
4 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 6/11 59:28 Ukraine 6/11 59:28DNSDNS
5 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 5/9 59:52 Ukraine 5/9 59:52DNSDNS
6 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
6 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
6 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF