Keep Portland Quiet 2016


Date
Jan 17, 2016
City
Portland, Oregon, United States
Venue

Neuberger Hall

Address
724 SW Harrison St
Details

Third floor, go straight down the whole hallway and take a right, first room past mailboxes on the left.

Website
Keep Portland Quiet 2016 website
Organizer
Kit Clement
WCA Delegate
Kit Clement
Contact
kclement@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration fee is $10. You must pay before the registration deadline, no walk-ins allowed.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 42.53 47.47 United States 52.5647.3142.53
2 Walker Welch 1:23.22 DNF United States 1:44.72DNF1:23.22
3 Ryan DeLine 1:25.42 DNF United States 1:25.422:36.40DNF
4 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:37.31 1:43.18 China 1:50.931:41.291:37.31
5 Brandon Satterstrom 1:40.92 DNF United States DNF1:40.92DNF
6 Aidan Sleavin 1:46.44 1:59.61 United States 2:13.731:58.671:46.44
7 Kit Clement 1:54.11 DNF United States DNFDNF1:54.11
8 Anthony Dominquez 2:39.98 DNF United States 2:39.98DNFDNF
9 Matthew Dickman 3:50.55 DNF United States DNFDNF3:50.55
10 Lauren Klemz 9:18.10 11:01.00 United States 14:18.009:27.039:18.10
11 Chris Brotzman 9:22.22 DNF United States 9:22.22DNFDNF
12 Vedanth Iyer DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 44.80 DNF United States DNF44.8047.71
2 Brandon Satterstrom 1:45.81 DNF United States DNFDNF1:45.81
3 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:48.33 2:23.99 China 2:48.492:35.161:48.33
4 Ryan DeLine 2:22.46 DNF United States DNFDNF2:22.46
5 Aidan Sleavin DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Walker Welch DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 25 26.67 United States 262925
2 Mark Boyanowski 24 28.00 United States 303024
3 Kit Clement 29 30.33 United States 312931
4 Ryan DeLine 27 30.67 United States 333227
5 Chris Brotzman 39 40.33 United States 404239
6 Anthony Dominquez 40 41.00 United States 404340
7 Matthew Dickman 46 DNF United States 46DNF50
8 Aaron Cohen 60 DNF United States DNF60DNF
9 Randi Satterstrom DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
9 Vedanth Iyer DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 11:14.00 DNF United States 11:14.00DNFDNF
2 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 14:21.00 DNF China 14:21.00DNFDNS
3 Aidan Sleavin DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Anthony Dominquez DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3 Brandon Satterstrom DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Kit Clement DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3 Ryan DeLine DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 26:20.00 DNF United States 26:20.00DNSDNS
2 Brandon Satterstrom 30:33.00 DNF United States DNFDNF30:33.00
3 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 36:33.00 DNF China 36:33.00DNFDNS
4 Kit Clement 56:18.00 DNF United States 56:18.00DNSDNS
5 Ryan DeLine DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 20/23 53:16 United States 20/24 51:5920/23 53:16
2 Ryan DeLine 11/12 56:56 United States 11/12 56:568/12 57:57
3 Brandon Satterstrom 11/12 57:23 United States 8/12 58:1011/12 57:23
4 Matthew Dickman 6/6 53:16 United States 4/5 39:146/6 53:16
5 Walker Welch 6/8 47:01 United States 7/10 59:196/8 47:01
6 Kit Clement 4/6 46:55 United States 4/6 50:224/6 46:55
7 Aidan Sleavin 2/3 16:15 United States 2/3 16:15DNF
8 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 3/6 27:31 China 3/6 27:31DNF
9 Anthony Dominquez DNF United States DNFDNS