Kawasaki Open 2008


Date
Jan 14, 2008
City
Kawasaki, Japan
Venue

Kawasaki Education and Culture Hall

Address
Website
Kawasaki Open 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

Kawasaki Open 2008 organization team

Information

Registration fee: 500 yen

Events
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.75 AsR 12.30 NR Japan DNF11.7114.5510.639.75
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.77 12.66 Japan 11.8414.5512.2113.9410.77
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.32 13.59 Japan 13.1912.3312.3215.2515.71
4 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 12.93 13.59 Japan 14.2413.3314.1013.3412.93
5 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 13.58 15.82 Japan 16.4416.8813.5816.4714.54
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.88 16.66 Japan 17.4717.8314.8816.3216.19
7 Ren Sasaki (佐々木蓮) 16.61 17.83 Japan 17.0919.0616.6120.1317.33
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 13.94 18.49 Japan 13.9417.7620.1817.5322.56
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 16.54 20.57 Japan 18.6122.8620.2516.5424.09
10 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 19.56 21.00 Japan 21.0819.5619.6223.8422.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.19 13.46 Japan 11.1915.3613.2519.5511.78
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 12.91 13.59 Japan 13.4712.9113.2814.0314.91
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 12.71 15.08 Japan 16.5414.9714.5915.6912.71
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.34 15.84 Japan 17.3014.9314.3418.0615.28
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.41 16.38 Japan 14.4115.0617.3416.7527.75
6 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 14.78 16.66 Japan 16.7117.6814.7821.0015.59
7 Ren Sasaki (佐々木蓮) 14.72 18.61 Japan 20.1919.2816.8014.7219.75
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 16.83 19.35 Japan 20.1116.8322.0518.3619.58
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 15.91 19.69 Japan 25.1321.4619.4318.1915.91
10 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 18.46 20.10 Japan 19.7718.4620.8119.7123.34
11 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 18.38 20.58 Japan 19.3121.1321.6921.3018.38
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.43 21.73 Japan 23.6619.7821.7525.1919.43
13 Yohei Kanno (菅野洋平) 23.22 29.27 Japan 30.1028.7129.0034.3123.22
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 27.78 31.57 Japan 30.9027.7835.6934.1129.69
15 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 29.83 35.52 Japan 31.1537.8637.5529.8340.37
16 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 29.96 35.82 Japan 39.3333.2842.0634.8629.96
17 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 41.09 45.17 Japan 47.5646.2341.0947.5841.71
18 Rei Idekawa (出川怜) 52.27 54.24 Japan 53.2954.1155.3155.6852.27
19 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 1:02.81 1:35.51 Japan 1:41.331:15.662:15.331:02.811:49.55
20 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:23.11 1:50.79 Japan 1:23.111:29.443:14.962:02.362:00.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.71 4.60 AsR Japan 3.933.714.976.154.90
2 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 4.74 5.71 Japan 5.684.745.585.866.94
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.66 5.90 Japan 6.525.507.134.665.68
4 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 10.02 10.63 Japan 11.0910.6710.0211.0210.21
5 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 11.08 12.98 Japan 12.9511.0817.9212.2313.75
6 Yohei Kanno (菅野洋平) 11.03 16.56 Japan 15.9120.2213.5637.4811.03

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:01.95 1:03.46 AsR Japan 1:04.091:01.951:02.151:04.131:18.66
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 59.72 1:10.12 Japan 1:06.631:19.4759.721:13.721:10.00
3 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 59.47 1:13.01 Japan 1:15.411:08.2759.471:19.821:15.36
4 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:16.80 1:33.04 Japan 1:38.281:41.801:34.971:16.801:25.88
5 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 1:35.58 1:53.19 Japan 2:03.111:35.581:40.661:55.802:50.65
6 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 2:12.28 2:38.59 Japan 2:12.282:29.432:40.462:55.362:45.88
7 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 2:34.43 2:55.70 Japan 3:03.092:54.272:51.652:34.433:01.18

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:34.68 AsR 1:39.17 AsR Japan 1:34.691:34.681:40.901:41.931:43.56
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:51.05 2:01.89 Japan 1:53.932:09.522:26.711:51.052:02.21
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:51.62 2:03.90 Japan 2:15.311:51.622:31.051:58.381:58.02
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:54.88 2:06.48 Japan 2:09.972:07.192:02.271:54.882:12.90
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:17.30 2:35.20 Japan 2:17.302:32.162:44.782:28.66DNF
6 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 3:03.90 3:17.89 Japan 3:53.463:10.313:21.553:03.903:21.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:41.06 DNF Japan 3:41.06DNFDNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 19.16 20.69 WR Japan 23.3424.1519.5619.1619.18
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.21 AsR 22.15 Japan 24.3422.0626.5517.2120.06
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 19.88 22.46 Japan 28.1620.8521.2119.8825.32
4 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:12.05 1:32.98 Japan 1:33.691:24.801:12.051:57.461:40.46