Kawasaki Autumn 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.33 10.89 Japan 11.409.2515.948.3312.03
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.13 12.17 Japan 10.1310.6515.5012.1813.69
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.63 12.34 Japan 12.7712.6110.6311.6513.50
4 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.43 12.71 Japan 13.6111.4315.0311.9612.56
5 Victor Kuo 11.83 13.00 Australia 12.6114.7213.3411.8313.05
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.31 13.54 Japan 14.5915.1610.3115.6510.86
7 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 12.05 14.85 Japan 14.9012.0513.8016.1115.84
8 Rituraj Sohoni 12.08 14.90 India 14.2816.1814.2512.0817.63
9 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 13.41 14.95 Japan 17.3013.4114.0214.1316.69
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.52 14.99 Japan 16.1316.2213.6815.1513.52
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.83 15.05 Japan 15.9713.3112.8315.8818.16
12 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 13.46 15.83 Japan 19.6317.5313.6613.4616.31
13 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 14.16 15.89 Japan 16.9615.5215.1814.1618.44
14 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 15.80 16.64 Japan 16.4616.7815.8017.5216.69
15 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 14.40 17.57 Japan 14.4016.0518.8117.8424.25
16 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 16.38 18.40 Japan 18.1816.3816.84DNF20.19
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.71 18.84 Japan 20.2518.6318.0015.7119.88
18 Takeyoshi Masumoto (増本丈慶) 14.03 19.03 Japan 14.9621.0014.0321.1321.43
19 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 16.30 19.34 Japan 21.8116.3017.6820.3120.02
20 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 18.31 20.14 Japan 23.8119.8118.7118.3121.91
21 Han Wu (吳翰) 16.90 21.37 Taiwan 18.8620.7216.9025.3124.52
22 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 19.09 21.70 Japan 23.1121.8031.1520.1919.09
23 Manabu Koide (小出学) 20.71 22.54 Japan 25.3122.7120.7123.9620.96
24 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 18.91 23.62 Japan 22.9124.3123.6318.9125.02
25 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 21.94 24.78 Japan 27.9022.9638.9623.4721.94
26 Kou Nakamura (中村滉) 22.28 25.85 Japan 25.03DNF22.2823.5628.96
27 Fyodor Borisov 23.05 27.27 Russia 25.31DNF27.9728.5223.05
28 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 21.94 28.77 Japan 1:14.5028.1527.0621.9431.09
29 Kenji Shinmi (新美研二) 29.61 31.14 Japan 31.9330.9157.3030.5929.61
30 Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) 35.11 37.00 Japan 42.6535.1137.5836.1137.30
31 Gen Okamoto (岡本元) 46.90 52.91 Japan 53.381:00.7253.3646.9052.00
32 Kazuki Ihara (伊原一希) 1:09.34 1:17.00 Japan 1:44.131:20.521:09.341:12.801:17.68
33 Rintaro Masakado (政門凜太朗) 1:11.58 1:33.58 Japan 1:45.341:11.581:35.161:42.031:23.56
34 Vasya Tolstov 1:25.05 1:47.26 Russia 1:40.831:54.772:03.051:46.181:25.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.41 4.27 Japan 4.313.414.474.024.68
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.22 4.71 Japan 4.285.4711.274.224.38
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.34 5.26 Japan 5.534.344.585.665.84
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4.31 5.40 Japan 12.064.316.154.715.34
5 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.94 5.78 Japan 9.006.196.114.945.05
6 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 5.38 5.87 Japan 8.186.215.385.386.02
7 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.66 5.89 Japan 5.836.007.435.665.84
8 Takeyoshi Masumoto (増本丈慶) 4.52 6.03 Japan 5.657.165.836.614.52
9 Rituraj Sohoni 5.52 6.40 India 6.305.71DNF7.185.52
10 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 6.33 6.95 Japan 7.587.686.436.336.83
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.56 7.12 Japan 5.567.81DNF5.967.58
12 Han Wu (吳翰) 6.66 7.54 Taiwan 7.786.667.478.117.36
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 6.72 8.12 Japan 16.167.028.466.728.88
14 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 7.22 8.44 Japan 8.508.757.228.089.09
15 Fyodor Borisov 7.13 8.93 Russia 8.3011.218.637.139.86
16 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 7.91 8.96 Japan 9.979.668.667.918.56
17 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.06 9.28 Japan 12.659.098.618.0610.13
18 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.86 9.29 Japan 9.847.869.9314.508.09
19 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 7.43 9.50 Japan 14.067.4312.538.007.96
20 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 7.34 10.21 Japan 10.7712.6112.187.687.34
21 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 8.61 11.28 Japan 8.6624.6915.788.619.40
22 Gen Okamoto (岡本元) 9.86 11.32 Japan 11.369.8610.4721.7212.13
23 Vasya Tolstov 20.59 33.64 Russia 1:04.6639.3336.4025.1820.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:16.68 Japan 1:16.68
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:36.00 Japan 1:36.00
3 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:56.09 Japan 2:56.09
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:48.86 Japan 3:48.86
5 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:58.75 Japan 3:58.75
6 Victor Kuo 4:18.40 Australia 4:18.40
7 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 9:10.22 Japan 9:10.22
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
8 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan DNF
8 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) DNF Japan DNF
8 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) DNF Japan DNF
8 Manabu Koide (小出学) DNF Japan DNF
8 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) DNF Japan DNF
8 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF Japan DNF
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan DNF