Kashiwa Open 2008
- Date
- May 5, 2008
- City
- Kashiwa, Japan
- Venue
Kashiwa Civic Hall
- Address
- Website
- Kashiwa Open 2008 website
- Contact
- WCA Delegate
- Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
- Information
- Events
- Main event
- Competitors
- 71
- Registration requirements
-
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
- Highlights
-
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 11.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shuhei Omura (大村周平) finished second (13.34) and Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) finished third (13.51).
World records: Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3x3x3 Cube 11.28 (average), 3x3x3 Cube 8.72 (single), and 3x3x3 Cube 8.72 (single).
Asian records: Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) Clock 9.06 (single).
Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 56 | 1:02.09 | 1:05.73 | Japan | 1:10.19 | 1:04.69 | 1:02.30 | 1:02.09 | 1:12.96 |
Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 41 | 31.38 | 39.89 | Japan | 1:00.31 | 46.50 | 36.83 | 31.38 | 36.33 |
Atsushi Tanaka (田中惇資) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 39 | 32.53 | 36.27 | Japan | 32.53 | 40.28 | 33.84 | 34.69 | DNF |
Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 30 | 25.97 | 30.29 | Japan | 28.65 | 25.97 | 32.59 | 31.50 | 30.72 | |||
First round | 28 | 26.77 | 28.53 | Japan | 29.91 | 34.28 | 28.46 | 27.21 | 26.77 |
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 10 | 6:41.58 | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | 6:41.58 | |||||
Clock | Final | 9 | 10.90 | DNF | Japan | 28.06 | 10.90 | DNF |
Fumio Gunji (郡司文男) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clock | Final | 10 | 35.00 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 35.00 | 46.58 |
Fuusei Tsuji (辻風聖) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 47 | 42.43 | 47.17 | Japan | 42.43 | 46.66 | 49.43 | 47.02 | 47.83 |
Go Kitayama (北山剛) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 62 | 1:14.00 | 1:44.53 | Japan | 1:30.33 | 2:04.43 | 1:14.00 | 2:13.16 | 1:38.83 |
Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 58 | 1:03.83 | 1:07.77 | Japan | 1:09.11 | 1:09.54 | 1:37.40 | 1:03.83 | 1:04.66 |
Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 57 | 51.68 | 1:07.21 | Japan | 1:20.15 | 1:13.47 | 1:16.13 | 51.68 | 52.03 |
Hikaru Itou (伊東光) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 17 | 16.58 | 20.80 | Japan | 16.58 | 23.27 | 22.44 | 28.19 | 16.69 | |||
First round | 15 | 16.94 | 19.68 | Japan | 22.06 | 19.04 | 17.94 | 16.94 | 22.19 |
Hiroki Nakama (仲間裕樹) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 34 | 27.11 | 30.73 | Japan | 27.11 | 28.96 | 30.09 | DNF | 33.15 |
Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 51 | 49.50 | 51.67 | Japan | 50.25 | 1:00.09 | 49.50 | 50.68 | 54.09 |
Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 13 | 16.63 | 19.02 | Japan | 16.78 | 24.80 | 16.63 | 18.72 | 21.55 | |||
First round | 17 | 18.31 | 20.65 | Japan | 22.50 | 21.88 | 18.31 | 18.88 | 21.18 | ||||
Clock | Final | 2 | 10.03 | 11.87 | Japan | 13.25 | 10.03 | 12.34 |
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 27 | 19.22 | 26.14 | Japan | 41.40 | 31.69 | 26.02 | 20.71 | 19.22 | |||
First round | 30 | 19.08 | 28.95 | Japan | 26.86 | 1:13.25 | 19.08 | 20.59 | 39.41 |
Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 50 | 45.43 | 51.14 | Japan | 1:04.13 | 45.43 | 49.71 | 56.02 | 47.69 | |||
Clock | Final | 7 | 20.15 | 28.21 | Japan | 41.81 | 22.68 | 20.15 |
Junko Ootsu (大津順子) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 24 | 20.96 | 24.98 | Japan | 23.93 | 24.08 | 20.96 | 27.69 | 26.94 | |||
First round | 20 | 21.47 | 23.40 | Japan | 24.81 | 23.08 | DNF | 21.47 | 22.31 | ||||
Clock | Final | 8 | 16.88 | 28.73 | Japan | 35.90 | 16.88 | 33.40 |
Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 35 | 26.69 | 30.95 | Japan | 35.36 | 26.69 | 29.18 | 31.86 | 31.81 |
Katsuto Takeuchi (武内克斗) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 36 | 27.83 | 31.49 | Japan | 34.15 | 28.86 | 27.83 | 31.46 | 35.68 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 11 | 7:51.25 | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | 7:51.25 |
Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clock | Final | 3 | 11.86 | 12.71 | Japan | 13.40 | 12.86 | 11.86 |
Kazunori Kitayama (北山和則) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 66 | 2:14.69 | DNF | Japan | 2:14.69 | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 8 | 15.46 | 17.04 | Japan | 20.90 | 18.34 | 16.46 | 15.46 | 16.33 | |||
Second round | 8 | 14.94 | 16.53 | Japan | 14.94 | 19.47 | 17.97 | 16.11 | 15.52 | ||||
First round | 8 | 15.96 | 16.94 | Japan | 16.19 | 23.27 | 15.96 | 18.44 | 16.19 |
Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 12 | DNF | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
Clock | Final | 6 | 23.90 | 27.61 | Japan | 32.72 | 23.90 | 26.22 |
Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 22 | 18.65 | 23.78 | Japan | 24.16 | 24.27 | 22.90 | 18.65 | 29.81 | |||
First round | 25 | 25.21 | 28.15 | Japan | 26.75 | 29.00 | 25.21 | 28.69 | 33.75 |
Kensuke Tsuruta (鶴田健介) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 54 | 45.50 | 58.19 | Japan | 45.50 | 55.55 | 1:03.69 | 58.69 | 1:00.34 |
Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 45 | 37.41 | 44.22 | Japan | 37.41 | 48.33 | 39.40 | 1:04.80 | 44.94 |
Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 55 | 54.78 | 1:00.20 | Japan | 56.77 | 58.47 | 54.78 | 2:13.66 | 1:05.36 |
Masahiro Kitamura (喜多村政寛) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 42 | 32.36 | 42.66 | Japan | DNF | 46.08 | 32.36 | 41.81 | 40.09 |
Masato Chida (千田雅人) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 6 | 14.55 | 15.65 | Japan | 15.01 | 16.69 | 14.55 | 15.34 | 16.60 | |||
Second round | 5 | 13.11 | 15.71 | Japan | 17.31 | DNF | 13.11 | 15.50 | 14.31 | ||||
First round | 12 | 16.91 | 18.60 | Japan | 17.77 | 16.91 | 18.94 | 21.02 | 19.09 |
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 28 | 25.80 | 27.50 | Japan | DNF | 26.94 | 25.80 | 27.09 | 28.47 | |||
First round | 29 | 24.08 | 28.75 | Japan | 24.08 | 28.81 | 46.13 | 27.09 | 30.34 |
Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 4 | 12.55 | 14.55 | Japan | 14.09 | 15.97 | 12.55 | 34.93 | 13.58 | |||
Second round | 2 | 10.28 | 12.68 | Japan | 11.90 | 10.28 | 13.78 | 12.36 | 36.75 | ||||
First round | 2 | 11.25 | 11.82 | Japan | 11.78 | 12.75 | 11.25 | 11.44 | 12.25 | ||||
Clock | Final | 1 | 9.06 | AsR | 11.24 | Japan | 11.91 | 12.75 | 9.06 |
Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 25 | 23.19 | 25.46 | Japan | 23.19 | 24.43 | 28.06 | 25.93 | 26.03 | |||
First round | 26 | 23.33 | 28.16 | Japan | 33.18 | 25.68 | 31.58 | 23.33 | 27.21 |
Motohiro Kubota (窪田統洸) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 61 | 1:00.19 | 1:18.55 | Japan | 1:00.19 | 2:07.58 | 1:39.94 | 1:02.56 | 1:13.15 |
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 15 | 19.70 | 20.34 | Japan | 19.70 | 19.94 | 20.75 | 20.34 | 37.40 | |||
First round | 16 | 17.21 | 20.02 | Japan | 20.49 | 22.06 | 17.21 | 19.61 | 19.96 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 12 | DNF | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 9 | 16.11 | 17.15 | Japan | 18.28 | 18.41 | 16.63 | 16.55 | 16.11 | |||
Second round | 9 | 14.25 | 18.16 | Japan | 14.25 | 18.63 | 18.55 | 17.30 | 19.85 | ||||
First round | 14 | 17.33 | 19.27 | Japan | 17.46 | 21.86 | 19.09 | 17.33 | 21.27 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 8 | 4:32.90 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 4:32.90 | DNF |
Nobutaka Tone (利根伸隆) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 18 | 20.41 | 20.85 | Japan | 20.41 | 21.38 | 32.78 | 20.44 | 20.72 | |||
First round | 18 | 18.84 | 21.60 | Japan | 22.94 | 20.52 | 18.84 | 21.34 | 24.34 |
Noriko Miyazaki (宮崎乃梨子) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 52 | 45.30 | 54.45 | Japan | 50.90 | 1:06.72 | 45.73 | 1:48.33 | 45.30 |
Rei Idekawa (出川怜) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 48 | 39.48 | 47.49 | Japan | 49.56 | 45.56 | 50.46 | 39.48 | 47.36 |
Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 43 | 36.84 | 42.90 | Japan | 44.33 | 58.88 | 39.36 | 45.00 | 36.84 | |||
Clock | Final | 5 | 19.61 | 20.54 | Japan | 20.74 | 19.61 | 21.27 |
Satoshi Hirose (廣瀬聡) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 26 | 23.16 | 25.78 | Japan | 25.40 | 30.47 | 25.22 | 23.16 | 26.72 | |||
First round | 24 | 24.59 | 27.96 | Japan | 28.59 | 28.36 | 29.05 | 26.94 | 24.59 |
Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 40 | 36.36 | 39.49 | Japan | 38.05 | 39.03 | 41.38 | 49.16 | 36.36 |
Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 16 | 18.08 | 20.70 | Japan | 18.84 | 24.96 | 18.08 | 19.61 | 23.66 | |||
First round | 6 | 15.08 | 16.32 | Japan | 15.08 | 16.36 | 17.56 | 15.81 | 16.78 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 6 | 3:51.19 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 3:51.19 | DNF |
Shingo Yamaya (山谷進吾) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 31 | 26.15 | 29.53 | Japan | 30.65 | 31.81 | 26.15 | 28.47 | 29.46 |
Shota Ihara (井原奨太) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 20 | 21.03 | 22.08 | Japan | 21.25 | 22.94 | 22.06 | 21.03 | DNF | |||
First round | 23 | 20.40 | 26.25 | Japan | 30.75 | 28.18 | 22.93 | 20.40 | 27.65 |
Shuhei Nabeta (鍋田周平) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 49 | 37.37 | 50.40 | Japan | 43.36 | DNF | 37.37 | 1:10.38 | 37.47 |
Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 11.53 | 13.34 | Japan | 12.91 | 13.65 | 13.47 | 11.53 | 17.15 | |||
Second round | 6 | 13.22 | 15.74 | Japan | 13.22 | 24.80 | 15.13 | 17.56 | 14.52 | ||||
First round | 5 | 12.53 | 13.70 | Japan | 12.78 | 15.05 | 29.81 | 13.28 | 12.53 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 5 | 3:35.13 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 3:35.13 | DNF |
Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 19 | 20.97 | 21.64 | Japan | 22.30 | 20.97 | 21.53 | 21.08 | 24.84 | |||
First round | 19 | 19.47 | 22.83 | Japan | 19.47 | DNF | 23.50 | 22.34 | 22.66 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 12 | DNF | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 37 | 27.52 | 31.83 | Japan | 29.43 | 37.21 | 37.27 | 28.86 | 27.52 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 12 | DNF | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 10 | 15.96 | 18.61 | Japan | 22.38 | 18.58 | 19.96 | 15.96 | 17.30 | |||
Second round | 10 | 16.90 | 18.20 | Japan | 18.25 | 16.90 | 19.88 | 17.19 | 19.15 | ||||
First round | 7 | 14.59 | 16.63 | Japan | 14.59 | 16.36 | 17.16 | 16.37 | 19.90 |
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 5 | 13.58 | 14.58 | Japan | 15.00 | 14.09 | 13.58 | 15.05 | 14.65 | |||
Second round | 4 | 14.33 | 15.58 | Japan | 15.63 | 15.83 | 14.33 | 15.27 | 18.58 | ||||
First round | 4 | 12.18 | 13.59 | Japan | 12.90 | 16.30 | 15.34 | 12.53 | 12.18 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 3 | 1:55.91 | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | 1:55.91 |
Syunnsuke Tsuna (綱駿介) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 53 | 53.24 | 55.07 | Japan | 53.24 | 53.30 | 55.80 | 59.43 | 56.11 |
Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 11 | 17.28 | 18.74 | Japan | 18.75 | 17.28 | 17.28 | 21.77 | 20.19 | |||
First round | 11 | 17.40 | 18.47 | Japan | 19.28 | 21.58 | 18.05 | 18.09 | 17.40 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 12 | DNF | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Takaomi Tanaka (田中孝臣) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 64 | 41.93 | DNF | Japan | 41.93 | 44.28 | 46.38 | DNF | DNF |
Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 33 | 24.36 | 30.41 | Japan | 36.66 | 25.59 | 28.97 | 1:03.00 | 24.36 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 9 | 5:45.31 | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | 5:45.31 |
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 4 | 2:53.63 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 3:07.02 | 2:53.63 | |||||
Clock | Final | 4 | 13.05 | 19.01 | Japan | 23.30 | 20.69 | 13.05 |
Takuma Tsuji (辻琢磨) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 59 | 54.19 | 1:12.93 | Japan | 54.19 | 1:32.53 | 1:41.81 | 1:08.41 | 57.86 |
Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 12 | 16.02 | 18.96 | Japan | 17.40 | DNF | 16.02 | 16.18 | 23.30 | |||
First round | 10 | 13.90 | 18.32 | Japan | 16.53 | 20.66 | 17.77 | 13.90 | DNF |
Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 23 | 21.43 | 24.45 | Japan | 24.16 | 21.43 | 25.81 | 24.38 | 24.80 | |||
First round | 22 | 19.63 | 25.66 | Japan | 22.56 | 19.63 | 25.27 | 29.16 | DNF | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 12 | DNF | DNF | Japan | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Yasuki Niimura (新村泰季) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 38 | 26.68 | 31.87 | Japan | 42.80 | 29.53 | 37.13 | 28.94 | 26.68 |
Yoshifumi Kitayama (北山祥文) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 44 | 34.66 | 44.20 | Japan | 34.66 | 48.63 | 45.91 | DNF | 38.05 |
Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 14 | 17.19 | 20.14 | Japan | 21.66 | 20.59 | 21.25 | 18.59 | 17.19 | |||
First round | 13 | 16.47 | 19.22 | Japan | 19.16 | 16.47 | 21.02 | 23.88 | 17.47 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 7 | 4:15.33 | DNF | Japan | 4:15.33 | DNF | DNF |
Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 1 | 8.72 | WR | 11.75 | Japan | 10.61 | 8.72 | 14.19 | 11.93 | 12.71 | ||
Second round | 3 | 8.72 | WR | 12.71 | Japan | 13.27 | 14.61 | 13.88 | 10.97 | 8.72 | |||
First round | 1 | 10.16 | 11.28 | WR | Japan | 11.36 | 10.16 | 10.65 | 13.13 | 11.83 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 2 | 1:14.90 | DNF | Japan | 1:14.90 | DNF | DNF |
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 21 | 21.22 | 23.56 | Japan | 25.46 | 25.28 | 21.22 | 23.08 | 22.31 | |||
First round | 21 | 16.22 | 23.85 | Japan | 22.78 | 25.21 | 23.55 | 16.22 | 29.18 |
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 7 | 14.75 | 16.59 | Japan | 17.28 | 17.00 | 14.75 | 19.11 | 15.50 | |||
Second round | 7 | 14.83 | 16.08 | Japan | 16.56 | 14.83 | 16.84 | 15.12 | 16.55 | ||||
First round | 9 | 14.61 | 18.30 | Japan | 17.90 | 17.47 | 19.93 | 14.61 | 19.53 |
Yukari Inomata (猪股有加莉) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 60 | 1:09.11 | 1:13.38 | Japan | 1:17.54 | 2:27.66 | 1:09.11 | 1:11.47 | 1:11.13 |
Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 32 | 25.40 | 30.25 | Japan | 38.06 | 25.40 | 27.90 | 29.56 | 33.28 |
Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 3 | 11.77 | 13.51 | Japan | 13.81 | 12.44 | 11.77 | 14.28 | 15.72 | |||
Second round | 1 | 11.03 | 12.66 | Japan | 11.03 | 16.43 | 13.27 | 13.19 | 11.53 | ||||
First round | 3 | 10.86 | 12.38 | Japan | 12.02 | 10.86 | 14.41 | 11.59 | 13.53 | ||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 1 | 1:14.65 | NR | DNF | Japan | DNF | 1:14.65 | 1:55.89 |
Yusuke Tsuruta (鶴田悠介) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 46 | 42.77 | 46.27 | Japan | 42.77 | 48.13 | 52.25 | 42.90 | 47.77 |
Yuta Tone (利根悠太) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 29 | 25.53 | 29.71 | Japan | 36.52 | 25.62 | 32.71 | 25.53 | 30.81 | |||
First round | 27 | 24.75 | 28.50 | Japan | 24.75 | 31.44 | 26.53 | 30.34 | 28.63 |
Yuudai Hosino (星野裕大) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 63 | 41.88 | DNF | Japan | 41.88 | 42.84 | DNF | 43.33 | DNF |
Yuya Taminato (田港雄也) - Japan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 64 | 41.93 | DNF | Japan | DNF | 45.69 | DNF | 46.18 | 41.93 |