Kansai Star Festival 2013


Date
Jul 7, 2013
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

daito-across

Address
1-301,Daito-shi,Osaka,Japan
Details

Free Room

Website
Kansai Star Festival 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail
kansai@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event.
Registration will be closed on June 23 ,2013

Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.30 11.23 Japan 13.639.008.3011.06DNF
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 11.51 Japan 12.2712.409.866.5617.06
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.66 11.74 Japan 13.2113.5310.6610.9311.08
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.38 12.29 Japan 11.3313.0515.289.3812.50
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.03 12.92 Japan 14.7814.6811.9312.1511.03
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.15 13.02 Japan 13.0312.9311.1514.9313.09
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.38 13.16 Japan 12.3814.2212.6114.1512.71
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.90 13.47 Japan 15.4715.3813.1111.9310.90
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.18 14.05 Japan 15.6913.1813.5613.9714.63
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 10.93 14.36 Japan 15.5610.9313.3815.1514.56
11 Raphaël Pihet 11.55 14.45 France 12.1517.6617.1811.5514.03
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13.27 14.93 Japan 13.2717.9416.5813.7114.50
13 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.03 14.97 Japan 16.2116.5313.9014.8013.03
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 11.22 15.44 Japan 16.9418.1514.5611.2214.83
15 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 14.18 15.55 Japan 15.5316.9315.3415.7714.18
16 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 13.63 16.01 Japan 18.4714.7517.8415.4313.63
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 15.30 17.39 Japan 15.3018.4119.1617.0616.71
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.13 18.46 Japan 16.2719.2119.9021.5215.13
19 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.44 18.54 Japan 17.4422.2119.1617.5218.93
20 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 13.75 18.82 Japan 39.5214.4113.7514.4027.65
21 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 18.25 19.06 Japan 18.8419.3819.1818.2519.15
22 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 17.00 19.25 Japan 18.4019.0820.3620.2717.00
23 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 18.06 19.59 Japan 18.0620.0819.5919.1122.75
24 Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 14.19 19.97 Japan 20.2120.2119.5014.1924.13
25 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 20.21 21.18 Japan 21.3621.2523.1920.9420.21
26 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.43 25.76 Japan 22.4325.8043.1826.1325.36
27 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 24.22 29.60 Japan 28.9626.3434.8024.2233.50
28 Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也) 24.71 29.68 Japan 35.4430.1924.7127.2231.63
29 Shunsuke Nakao (中尾俊亮) 29.50 33.79 Japan 33.8833.4735.6829.5034.02
30 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 33.71 40.72 Japan 48.7833.7138.8834.51DNF
31 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 44.63 48.27 Japan 50.7848.1745.8651.3444.63
32 Yusei Morihara (森原悠生) 46.36 1:01.04 Japan 46.361:06.8658.751:04.6159.77
33 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 35.31 1:03.28 Japan 1:17.271:04.401:13.7735.3151.68
34 Sin Sugiyama (杉山真) 1:08.46 1:23.19 Japan 1:28.611:19.131:50.131:08.461:21.83
35 Atunori Hasegawa (長谷川敦則) 1:19.63 1:25.46 Japan 1:19.631:26.001:26.301:24.082:00.61
36 Ikeda Toru (池田徹) 1:06.75 1:29.85 Japan 1:06.751:29.151:41.43DNF1:18.96

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.65 10.79 Japan 10.4111.0310.939.6511.56
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.66 11.07 Japan 10.9311.2210.6613.1811.05
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.88 11.28 Japan 11.0211.8011.2511.5810.88
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.97 11.59 Japan 24.1111.0211.5610.9712.19
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.96 12.17 Japan 12.09DNF11.9612.2512.18
6 Raphaël Pihet 9.81 12.52 France 11.3312.819.8116.0213.43
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.56 12.73 Japan 12.0213.5310.5613.5612.65
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.21 12.97 Japan 14.0514.4712.5612.3011.21
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.22 13.03 Japan 12.2813.7212.2213.5913.22
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 10.53 13.06 Japan 10.5313.1918.1513.5912.41
11 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.38 14.13 Japan 15.9315.2713.0614.0512.38
12 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 13.90 14.49 Japan 13.9014.6916.1514.4414.33
13 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 14.40 15.21 Japan 15.8614.4014.7516.7215.03
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 11.33 15.35 Japan 14.9715.9615.1316.1911.33
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.27 16.44 Japan 15.7816.9715.2722.7116.58
16 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 16.38 17.35 Japan 17.5320.1916.3817.9016.61

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.65 9.23 Japan 8.658.969.289.449.97
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.97 12.23 Japan 12.0312.849.9711.8314.69
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 11.06 12.24 Japan 11.3111.0612.4715.0012.93
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.59 12.28 Japan 13.7113.5310.5911.9411.38
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.97 12.77 Japan 11.9712.6812.5814.4313.05
6 Raphaël Pihet 12.09 13.17 France 12.0912.6913.9112.9014.97
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.38 13.21 Japan 13.2214.55DNF11.3811.86
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.08 14.15 Japan 14.5913.8314.8314.0213.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.94 3.27 Japan 2.943.803.333.413.08
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.93 4.16 Japan 2.933.633.885.134.97
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.52 4.89 Japan 6.165.333.524.215.13
4 Raphaël Pihet 4.36 5.12 France 4.366.184.464.728.19
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.44 5.14 Japan 2.448.225.084.286.06
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.31 6.05 Japan 5.215.637.404.317.30
7 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.00 6.38 Japan 5.4612.845.006.557.13
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.81 6.52 Japan 4.8110.977.836.415.31
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.69 6.66 Japan 5.696.168.887.096.72
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5.11 7.04 Japan 5.117.526.388.687.22
11 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 5.33 7.13 Japan 5.337.28DNF7.166.96
12 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.68 7.21 Japan 4.686.789.4013.975.46
13 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 6.80 8.65 Japan 10.1612.217.698.096.80
14 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.43 11.46 Japan 15.726.4311.33DNF7.34
15 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 13.18 14.89 Japan 13.1813.9616.5014.2216.63
16 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 14.28 16.38 Japan 18.0618.6315.1815.9014.28
17 Shunsuke Nakao (中尾俊亮) 14.40 17.15 Japan 22.7119.8414.8816.7214.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.31 2.85 Japan 2.632.663.272.313.96
2 Raphaël Pihet 2.46 4.09 France 2.465.834.612.784.88
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.44 4.35 Japan 3.615.693.444.155.28
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.34 5.10 Japan 5.065.315.944.944.34
5 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.34 5.31 Japan 4.345.385.904.656.46
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 4.81 5.46 Japan 4.815.345.615.585.47
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.63 5.64 Japan 4.775.966.194.638.13
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.34 6.03 Japan 11.664.347.113.346.65

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:08.78 1:19.87 Japan 1:24.521:22.751:08.781:28.551:12.34
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.97 1:20.75 Japan 1:14.971:25.471:19.131:19.581:23.55
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:05.97 1:23.79 Japan 1:29.631:19.111:25.441:05.971:26.83
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.40 1:24.66 Japan 1:20.401:27.841:22.021:24.111:44.80
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:22.68 1:26.49 France 1:29.281:29.841:24.711:25.471:22.68
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:37.09 1:43.33 Japan 1:43.271:39.161:47.561:50.461:37.09
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:39.44 1:48.05 Japan 1:49.211:58.861:49.881:45.061:39.44
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:40.09 1:56.95 Japan 1:56.942:04.181:40.092:02.691:51.21
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.84 2:01.79 Japan 2:03.182:08.471:53.721:51.842:14.68
10 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 2:01.13 2:11.57 Japan 2:16.282:10.462:01.132:12.632:11.63
11 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2:06.63 2:15.64 Japan 2:06.632:14.282:13.912:23.412:18.72
12 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:08.56 2:26.30 Japan 2:28.562:49.652:08.562:31.032:19.30
13 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 2:10.55 2:46.44 Japan 2:59.862:44.383:03.562:10.552:35.09
14 Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 2:33.15 2:51.19 Japan 2:54.782:33.152:47.023:11.062:51.77
15 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 2:39.45 2:57.91 Japan 2:39.452:54.753:09.182:59.812:59.16
16 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:57.31 3:00.76 Japan 3:04.662:57.782:59.832:57.313:14.65
17 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3:14.84 3:24.81 Japan 3:14.843:23.563:57.253:26.973:23.90
18 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 3:19.43 3:31.42 Japan 3:22.473:45.694:09.183:26.113:19.43
19 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 4:39.90 5:15.62 Japan 5:15.564:39.904:59.215:32.085:34.02

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:04.16 1:12.89 Japan 1:14.331:09.061:04.161:27.131:15.28
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:09.30 1:18.69 Japan 1:23.801:13.331:40.061:09.301:18.93
3 Raphaël Pihet 1:19.66 1:22.72 France 1:19.661:40.691:23.861:24.461:19.84
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:14.53 1:25.84 Japan 1:29.271:19.301:14.531:28.941:48.30
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:15.40 1:27.33 Japan 1:18.531:30.881:49.941:15.401:32.59
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:31.22 1:48.67 Japan 1:49.081:44.281:52.651:31.221:58.15
7 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:48.15 1:54.46 Japan 1:48.152:01.111:58.151:53.131:52.09
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:47.46 2:04.53 Japan 1:47.462:24.881:51.282:04.842:17.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:34.88 DNF Japan 1:44.03DNF1:34.88
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:23.08 DNF Japan DNF3:07.842:23.08
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 2:27.80 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:27.80
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:01.08 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:01.08
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:53.47 DNF Japan 5:53.47DNFDNF
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 8:10.77 DNF Japan DNF8:10.77DNF
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:09.00 1:12.99 Japan 1:21.161:09.001:09.431:11.941:17.59
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.36 1:21.82 Japan 1:28.211:22.801:23.461:13.361:19.21
3 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:16.84 1:26.66 Japan 1:28.691:26.651:24.631:16.841:41.94
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:12.81 1:27.24 Japan 1:28.911:31.151:31.721:12.811:21.66
5 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:26.08 1:28.28 Japan 1:26.781:26.081:26.501:31.561:36.38
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:34.88 1:50.34 Japan 2:05.861:58.301:45.361:34.881:47.36
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:36.43 1:51.77 Japan 1:51.432:07.911:52.251:51.631:36.43
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:46.97 1:53.77 Japan 2:39.931:52.711:52.531:56.081:46.97
9 Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 2:04.94 2:19.52 Japan 2:31.582:23.002:12.182:23.382:04.94
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 2:32.28 2:52.31 Japan 2:56.412:45.382:59.022:55.152:32.28
11 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 2:34.47 3:01.87 Japan 3:21.473:03.412:41.862:34.473:20.33
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:45.00 3:10.50 Japan 2:46.283:29.784:25.772:45.003:15.44

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 59.41 1:06.85 Japan 1:05.631:12.0059.411:02.911:15.00
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.43 1:16.82 Japan 1:13.551:07.43DNF1:15.471:21.44
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:18.21 1:22.65 Japan 1:30.301:27.381:18.221:18.211:22.34
4 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:15.93 1:32.55 Japan 1:35.941:34.631:30.811:15.931:32.22
5 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:33.38 1:37.33 Japan 1:39.912:01.311:33.381:38.691:33.38
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:33.78 1:45.66 Japan 1:53.381:44.332:00.431:33.781:39.28