JRCA Kansai Spring 2014


Date
May 31, 2014
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osak
Details

Hall

Website
JRCA Kansai Spring 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register for this competition and have any questions, please send us an email at kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.25 9.70 Japan 9.599.2512.789.3310.18
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.06 10.91 Japan 11.7212.1310.5910.4110.06
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.63 11.73 Japan 12.099.6311.5013.9011.61
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.65 12.19 Japan 13.4713.2810.6511.9311.36
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.61 12.20 Japan 12.2110.6113.3611.0220.33
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.71 12.28 Japan 12.0812.8113.9711.949.71
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.00 12.50 Japan 10.5013.0514.2210.0013.96
8 Raphaël Pihet 12.13 12.84 France 12.1313.1512.9412.4414.46
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.78 13.10 Japan 13.3313.3115.8411.7812.65
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.22 14.04 Japan 13.2213.4318.2213.7714.93
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 12.75 15.11 Japan 13.9312.7515.7715.6316.31
12 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.65 15.90 Japan 17.2114.7115.8617.1313.65
13 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 13.61 16.38 Japan 19.6913.6116.0219.0814.03
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.36 16.58 Japan 19.1115.3616.2815.9417.53
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.55 16.71 Japan 15.5517.4615.7824.0616.90
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.09 18.69 Japan 15.0918.8419.7518.7718.47
17 Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也) 17.75 20.07 Japan 18.0017.7523.4118.8123.86
18 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 18.61 22.55 Japan 20.8437.2725.3818.6121.44
19 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 22.11 23.76 Japan 23.2722.1130.0323.3624.65
20 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 21.50 26.56 Japan 28.7721.5026.56DNF24.34
21 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 25.69 30.56 Japan 38.4025.6929.7228.8633.09
22 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 24.68 31.10 Japan 34.0231.0528.3824.6833.86
23 Hiroki Kawai (川合拓紀) 25.06 31.89 Japan 32.3848.1633.5229.7825.06
24 Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣) 44.08 47.81 Japan 51.611:07.4044.0844.2547.56

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.96 9.70 Japan 9.638.969.979.779.71
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 8.80 10.60 Japan 9.6111.008.8011.1812.88
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.08 10.74 Japan 10.3310.639.0813.0311.25
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.46 11.12 Japan 11.3610.439.4616.5511.56
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.43 12.39 Japan 10.4314.6111.8312.4412.91
6 Raphaël Pihet 10.22 12.53 France 10.2214.1812.5612.3812.66
7 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.96 12.90 Japan 12.7517.4711.8014.1610.96
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.13 13.42 Japan 12.9416.1613.3412.1313.97

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.97 35.29 Japan 30.9736.4738.5237.8431.56
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 30.94 35.97 Japan 34.7238.5230.9434.6839.59
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.27 44.01 Japan 40.2747.0043.9343.0345.08
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.58 46.67 Japan 45.4151.2546.3848.2142.58
5 Raphaël Pihet 42.19 47.26 France 49.6844.3842.1951.8147.72
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 46.71 51.83 Japan DNF55.3147.3446.7152.84
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 47.71 53.61 Japan 54.7247.7155.4453.2552.86
8 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 49.15 53.94 Japan 55.4449.151:07.0252.0354.34
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 57.44 1:01.14 Japan 1:05.5058.841:20.1859.0957.44
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 52.44 1:01.32 Japan 1:07.4752.4453.811:02.681:09.46
11 Minato Imai (今井港) 57.93 1:03.24 Japan 59.361:10.8657.931:09.381:00.97
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:10.47 1:13.86 Japan 1:10.471:44.531:14.651:13.461:13.47
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:01.66 1:14.92 Japan 1:04.331:01.661:24.951:23.311:17.13
14 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:24.06 1:26.73 Japan 1:30.181:24.061:24.931:37.111:25.09
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:13.16 1:28.80 Japan 1:37.811:23.841:29.441:33.111:13.16
16 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 1:51.47 2:07.69 Japan 2:13.591:55.132:14.341:51.472:15.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.21 36.26 Japan 32.7831.2142.7541.0934.91
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 34.58 37.97 Japan 37.8435.15DNF40.9334.58
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.52 44.94 Japan 44.3343.9146.5941.5247.08
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.83 45.11 Japan 47.6845.7256.3441.9340.83
5 Raphaël Pihet 43.09 46.49 France 53.2844.6543.0945.6549.18
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 46.61 55.52 Japan 1:05.5346.6158.281:00.3847.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:27.28 DNF Japan DNF1:27.28DNF
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:49.94 DNF Japan 1:49.94DNFDNF
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:02.88 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:02.88
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3:06.59 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:06.59
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:58.22 DNF Japan DNF3:58.22DNF
6 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 56.19 DNF Japan 56.19DNF1:02.05
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:39.68 1:51.34 Japan 1:59.471:39.681:54.88
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:01.65 DNF Japan DNF3:01.65DNF
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:35.31 DNF Japan DNF3:35.31DNF
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3:36.53 DNF Japan 3:36.53DNF4:17.55

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.13 6.26 Japan 14.286.915.135.656.22
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.94 7.67 Japan 7.284.949.0313.036.69
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 8.31 10.34 Japan 11.1111.598.3313.008.31
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.86 16.18 Japan 16.3812.308.8619.8623.44
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.93 19.87 Japan 24.5211.9332.0914.2520.83
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13.41 20.31 Japan 18.4113.4123.1923.2219.34
7 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.15 25.71 Japan 55.6614.1529.6118.2129.30
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 16.21 27.56 Japan 33.6928.2727.6116.2126.80
9 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 28.50 41.89 Japan 1:00.7828.5032.96DNF31.94

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.28 5.94 AsR Japan 6.315.436.097.505.28
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.02 7.52 Japan 6.71DNF9.446.416.02
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 7.43 9.95 Japan 11.2211.658.0310.597.43
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.25 14.82 Japan 14.2511.2534.4617.2712.94
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.25 17.28 Japan 29.9114.3317.5220.0012.25
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 16.77 19.20 Japan 21.7216.7738.3618.0617.81

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.52 16.57 Japan 14.5218.2716.8614.5919.61
2 Raphaël Pihet 23.46 31.12 France 28.8044.5823.4623.7240.83
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 24.16 32.71 Japan 35.5929.3040.6924.1633.25
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 32.46 38.85 Japan 41.9752.6837.0332.4637.56
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 32.61 39.04 Japan 38.5332.6138.6346.0239.97
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:19.63 1:31.82 Japan 1:46.221:33.051:21.091:19.631:41.33