Kansai Fall 2017


Date
Sep 24, 2017
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

4F-Hall

Website
Kansai Fall 2017 website
Organizers
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾), Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Wataru Hashimura (端村航), and Yohei Oka (岡要平)
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

jrcakansai@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥500 (Japanese Yen).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.13 9.34 Japan 8.888.757.1310.3811.60
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.00 10.67 Japan 10.1911.2816.4010.559.00
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.05 10.83 Japan 10.0510.1811.1111.1911.27
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.14 10.92 Japan 10.649.1412.0110.9811.13
5 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 11.43 12.31 Japan 11.4413.9614.6211.5411.43
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.99 12.94 Japan 13.2713.848.9912.6512.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.91 8.53 Japan 11.418.228.837.918.55
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.90 9.95 Japan 8.9010.5310.379.0810.39
3 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.74 10.24 Japan 10.2610.519.9513.779.74
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.56 10.59 Japan 11.3110.789.6712.559.56
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 10.09 10.68 Japan 10.8410.0910.1511.0612.03
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.27 11.32 Japan 9.2710.5012.2811.1913.30
7 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 10.74 11.48 Japan 12.7411.0911.1910.7412.15
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.65 11.94 Japan 12.1211.4910.6512.7012.21
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.44 11.97 Japan 13.5713.2711.1711.4710.44
10 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 11.17 12.50 Japan 12.4213.9812.5912.4911.17
11 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 10.42 12.72 Japan 12.5910.4212.7414.0312.83
12 Minato Imai (今井港) 12.49 12.82 Japan 12.6712.8420.0112.9412.49
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.93 13.04 Japan 14.6116.5512.0911.9312.43
14 Raphaël Pihet 11.18 13.06 France 11.7811.1815.7613.6013.79
15 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 12.50 13.76 Japan 13.0115.7612.5014.4613.82
16 Ryota Shimana (島名亮太) 12.27 13.80 Japan 17.8112.3413.6615.4112.27
17 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.78 14.17 Japan 20.7314.1414.5413.8211.78
18 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 12.07 14.91 Japan 15.0212.0716.3016.9413.41
19 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 9.72 15.10 Japan 14.17DNF14.789.7216.35
20 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 12.67 15.29 Japan 13.9116.4115.5612.6720.32
21 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 13.05 15.51 Japan 13.0521.3814.4715.1016.95
22 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 14.92 16.31 Japan 17.0614.9215.3317.8216.54
23 Genki Kurokawa (黒川元希) 14.46 16.83 Japan 23.4815.1519.7315.6214.46
24 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 13.45 17.15 Japan 13.4516.4119.3515.6924.62
25 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 14.28 17.53 Japan 19.5314.2822.3516.0916.97
26 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 15.96 17.74 Japan 22.7017.1815.9616.5419.50
27 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 15.83 17.98 Japan 19.1717.4215.8320.2217.35
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.15 18.55 Japan 19.4116.1519.1119.8217.14
29 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 14.25 18.61 Japan 19.4514.2522.2716.8119.58
30 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 18.13 19.85 Japan 20.5218.1321.8818.4420.60

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.93 9.70 Japan 7.938.9111.139.0711.30
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.20 10.12 Japan 10.2613.3210.259.859.20
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.67 10.41 Japan 11.649.679.6911.3010.24
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.29 10.83 Japan 10.1315.2512.3410.039.29
5 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 11.02 11.60 Japan 11.0212.3811.7511.9611.08
6 Raphaël Pihet 10.49 11.76 France 10.8113.0812.8411.6310.49
7 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 10.95 11.88 Japan 10.9514.4711.3111.3312.99
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.11 12.16 Japan 12.0114.2410.1113.9610.50
9 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 10.81 12.18 Japan 13.0813.8211.3710.8112.10
10 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 11.26 12.18 Japan 11.8711.2613.1213.2611.56
11 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8.58 12.78 Japan 8.5815.9313.1913.8411.31
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.05 12.97 Japan 19.3213.4311.8811.0513.60
13 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 11.70 13.31 Japan 11.9315.4318.9212.5711.70
14 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.57 13.65 Japan 13.7116.3813.1112.5714.13
15 Ryota Shimana (島名亮太) 12.23 14.05 Japan 14.0812.2313.5419.4814.53
16 Minato Imai (今井港) 12.56 14.40 Japan 12.5615.9814.6112.6116.00
17 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.08 14.50 Japan 13.2516.7213.5412.0819.57
18 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 13.35 14.54 Japan 13.3514.8114.2114.5924.55
19 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 14.57 14.64 Japan 14.5814.7014.5714.6415.43
20 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 13.27 14.88 Japan 15.1214.6815.9514.8413.27
21 Genki Kurokawa (黒川元希) 15.02 17.49 Japan 18.6617.2417.9717.2615.02
22 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.13 17.59 Japan 15.3921.0114.1316.3724.40
23 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 14.17 17.60 Japan 21.4218.1616.7217.9214.17
24 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 13.34 17.65 Japan 20.7513.3420.1517.3315.47
25 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 14.55 17.75 Japan 19.9321.6214.5516.7016.62
26 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 17.74 18.11 Japan 17.7418.1618.3119.5917.85
27 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 15.92 18.36 Japan 20.7318.2418.2015.9218.63
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.83 18.65 Japan 32.4217.5915.8320.8817.49
29 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 14.95 18.90 Japan 19.8820.2416.5920.8214.95
30 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 17.09 19.19 Japan 22.7417.7018.4417.0921.42
31 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.73 19.92 Japan 15.7326.0022.9216.9019.95
32 Yoshiki Kawabata (川端宣揮) 16.08 20.84 Japan 16.0820.6022.11DNF19.82
33 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 15.60 21.58 Japan 22.7120.4415.6027.0921.60
34 Kenzo Doi (土井健三) 20.56 24.15 Japan 25.8721.4620.5625.1133.25
35 Kouki Yamaguchi (山口貢輝) 17.70 25.18 Japan 20.7320.8650.5133.9417.70
36 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 23.17 27.47 Japan 32.2029.3028.2423.1724.88
37 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 33.56 38.30 Japan 45.7942.3234.9033.5637.69
38 Masaaki Suda (須田將昭) 31.69 38.68 Japan 41.3039.0135.7348.0131.69
39 Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土) 32.22 38.74 Japan 51.1232.2234.4536.3845.38
40 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 25.08 44.00 Japan 54.231:08.6927.3550.4325.08
41 Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土) 38.45 46.95 Japan 53.6444.5446.2438.4550.06
42 Maya Yamaguchi (山口真弥) 39.92 53.77 Japan 59.5139.9252.0450.6958.57
43 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 51.06 56.91 Japan 51.061:01.9455.0653.731:08.28
44 Nagisa Matsunaga (松永渚紗) 1:01.28 1:04.53 Japan 1:05.231:04.791:01.281:38.371:03.58
45 Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 52.52 1:08.58 Japan 2:00.2252.5256.141:07.291:22.30
46 Nana Harada (原田菜那) 56.54 1:09.57 Japan 1:17.081:09.6756.541:01.971:35.46
47 Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) 48.21 1:12.33 Japan 1:27.701:24.0448.211:15.1757.78
48 Juna Matsunaga (松永純海) 1:29.95 1:44.00 Japan 1:39.131:58.961:46.621:46.241:29.95

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.02 2.81 Japan 2.023.952.222.26DNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.18 3.18 Japan 8.213.143.712.682.18
3 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 2.26 3.31 Japan 3.743.543.792.652.26
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.97 3.37 Japan 2.264.703.145.301.97
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.93 3.81 Japan 4.214.913.743.492.93
6 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 3.31 5.17 Japan 4.363.315.976.375.17

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.89 2.16 Japan DNF2.302.041.892.15
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.78 2.79 Japan 1.782.944.133.332.09
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.56 3.57 Japan 4.324.622.563.253.15
4 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 2.92 3.60 Japan 2.923.813.233.773.89
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.44 4.11 Japan 35.413.602.443.465.28
6 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 2.60 4.32 Japan 7.393.472.603.965.53
7 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.05 4.54 Japan 4.724.434.48DNF4.05
8 Raphaël Pihet 2.77 5.18 France 3.895.012.776.65DNF
9 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 4.32 5.44 Japan 7.294.814.324.566.96
10 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4.89 6.18 Japan 7.004.895.737.255.82
11 Takamasa Hatakeyama (畠山貴匡) 2.91 6.62 Japan 2.91DNF5.216.538.12
12 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 6.79 8.13 Japan 6.798.348.439.097.61
13 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 6.80 8.55 Japan 19.3111.496.997.176.80
14 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 4.50 8.83 Japan 4.508.2710.428.1610.06
15 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 5.80 9.17 Japan 15.707.725.8010.509.28
16 Maya Yamaguchi (山口真弥) 10.83 15.50 Japan 17.4118.1313.6415.4510.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:09.20 DNF Japan DNF1:09.201:18.53
2 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1:10.13 DNF Japan 1:10.13DNFDNF
3 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1:25.22 1:30.48 Japan 1:33.921:25.221:32.30
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:36.85 DNF Japan DNF1:36.85DNF
5 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 1:37.53 DNF Japan 1:37.53DNFDNF
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1:07.72 DNF Japan 1:07.72DNFDNF
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1:12.51 DNF Japan 1:12.511:51.10DNF
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:19.41 DNF Japan DNF1:19.41DNF
4 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 1:23.43 1:43.25 Japan 1:51.201:55.131:23.43
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:37.84 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:37.84
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:47.29 DNF Japan DNF3:33.031:47.29
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:57.93 DNF Japan 1:57.93DNFDNF
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 2:24.98 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:24.98
9 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 2:32.60 DNF Japan DNF3:54.612:32.60
10 Minato Imai (今井港) 2:53.06 DNF Japan DNF2:53.06DNF
11 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3:13.03 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:13.03
12 Raphaël Pihet 4:46.94 DNF France DNFDNF4:46.94
13 Ryota Shimana (島名亮太) 5:03.97 DNF Japan DNF5:03.97DNF
14 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
14 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
14 Kouki Yamaguchi (山口貢輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
14 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.26 8.57 Japan 8.268.648.698.389.49
2 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.31 10.29 Japan 6.316.7617.067.06DNF
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6.52 10.43 Japan 8.43DNF14.588.276.52
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 19.67 20.41 Japan 26.4621.3519.6719.8020.07
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) DNF Japan DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 58.06 1:03.80 Japan 58.061:13.251:00.851:03.491:07.05
2 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:00.50 1:06.81 Japan 1:00.501:16.201:00.511:22.691:03.73
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:07.79 1:15.44 Japan 1:07.791:20.391:16.081:21.071:09.84
4 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 1:07.04 1:19.49 Japan 1:20.801:19.571:18.091:21.671:07.04
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:18.23 1:23.20 France 1:18.231:20.601:33.141:26.771:22.23
6 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 1:23.09 1:32.92 Japan 1:36.221:33.591:23.091:31.421:33.74
7 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 1:49.14 2:09.64 Japan 2:05.292:25.221:58.401:49.142:39.63
8 Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 2:04.58 2:13.71 Japan 2:24.072:14.492:04.582:07.132:19.52
9 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 2:08.08 2:23.61 Japan 2:37.362:12.422:08.082:36.612:21.81
10 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 2:17.34 2:48.00 Japan 3:09.823:01.842:17.342:40.962:41.21
11 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 3:26.68 3:48.25 Japan 3:58.374:51.103:53.253:26.683:33.14

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.06 NR 10.86 NR Japan 8.0610.3510.9413.2911.30
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.10 14.72 Japan 15.5923.3214.3714.2111.10
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 11.68 17.29 Japan 20.8419.2215.4617.2011.68
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 14.85 17.36 Japan 20.0623.5016.5215.5114.85
5 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 16.48 19.09 Japan 24.6221.8916.8018.5916.48
6 Raphaël Pihet 17.22 21.27 France 23.8021.8632.9618.1617.22

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.79 11.17 Japan 8.7914.299.0513.6010.86
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8.91 12.75 Japan 14.4311.4520.0812.388.91
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.87 14.92 Japan 16.6613.3321.7912.8714.78
4 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 15.02 18.34 Japan 15.0216.9221.8624.7016.25
5 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.88 18.70 Japan 23.3117.6722.3716.0713.88
6 Raphaël Pihet 17.31 27.27 France 32.4417.3129.3324.1628.32
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 19.02 29.30 Japan 34.6019.0228.2533.1626.49
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 20.95 30.59 Japan 29.361:02.8920.9534.6527.75
9 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 28.43 30.61 Japan 40.4428.4331.7430.0130.08
10 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 24.58 32.12 Japan 33.4432.0738.8530.8524.58
11 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 25.12 37.54 Japan 46.9934.0025.1237.6240.99
12 Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) 1:07.47 DNF Japan DNF1:11.38DNF1:07.471:15.87