Kansai Big Cubes 2019


Date
Nov 23, 2019
City
Nishinomiya, Hyogo, Japan
Venue

西宮市民会館(アミティホール)

Address
10-11, Rokutanjichou, Nishinomiya
Details

4F 401会議室

Website
Kansai Big Cubes 2019 website
Organizers
Kou Oobatake (大畠功) and Raphaël Pihet
WCA Delegates
Raphaël Pihet and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

西宮市民会館は、阪神西宮駅「市役所口」改札北へ徒歩1分、JR西宮駅から西徒歩約10分にあります。

If you want to register to this competition or have some question, please send us a mail at kansai@jrca.cc

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●参加費の詳細
基本参加費:2000円
※1種目を含む。
その他の種目:1種目あたり500円
例:4x4x4と5x5x5の2種目に参加される場合,2,000+500=2,500円
※システムの都合上,申し込み時に料金が2,000円と表示される場合がございます。
 実際の参加費は,ご自身で算出,確認いただくようお願いいたします。
※参加費は当日,会場にて現金でお支払いください。
 キャンセルされた場合もキャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

●申し込み方法
タブ「申込方法」をご覧ください。

●参加にあたっての注意事項
大会の模様をメディアに使用させて頂くことがございます。
映り込む可能性がございます事をあらかじめご了承下さい。

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee
Basic fee: 2,000 JPY (includes one event)
Additional fees per events: 500 JPY
e.g. If you registered for 4x4x4 and 5x5x5, the fee is 2,000+500=2,500 JPY
The system shows the fee is 2,000 JPY but the actual fee is calculated as above.
Please pay at the venue on the competition day (sorry we accept cash only.)

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

●Acknowledgement
Photos and videos taken in the venue may be used or shared in some media both officially and unofficially.

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 26.06 28.00 Japan 28.2126.0633.5927.8127.99
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 27.54 31.22 Japan 27.5431.5832.0430.0433.21
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 28.41 32.32 Japan 31.7628.4138.0429.9535.26
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.19 32.68 Japan 35.1632.6732.5332.8330.19
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 25.65 33.33 Japan 36.3734.2935.6025.6530.10
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 31.46 34.53 Japan 31.4632.0137.1845.7134.39
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35.30 38.25 Japan 35.3038.8436.5839.3347.09
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 33.41 38.54 Japan 42.9641.8834.4633.4139.29

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 26.50 29.94 Japan 26.5033.6328.3030.8530.67
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.08 30.23 Japan 29.2531.1630.2734.4729.08
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.86 32.95 Japan 39.1333.7233.0430.8632.10
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 28.04 33.64 Japan 34.2733.3333.3134.5628.04
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 32.50 33.82 Japan 32.5034.4233.5333.5034.59
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 28.31 34.21 Japan 34.4336.4436.4031.8028.31
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 32.28 34.57 Japan 40.9232.2835.5832.9735.16
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 33.31 36.32 Japan 36.5633.8733.3138.5438.84
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 33.83 39.59 Japan 49.1537.5233.8339.6041.65
10 Raphaël Pihet 36.56 40.62 France 41.5436.5643.0443.3537.27
11 Yuki Nomura (野村優希) 34.84 42.92 Japan 42.2844.6149.3234.8441.87
12 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 39.25 44.18 Japan 46.5746.5643.5542.4339.25
13 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 42.66 44.83 Japan 47.1544.9844.0245.4942.66
14 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 45.65 47.60 Japan 45.6548.0053.3746.4448.35
15 Sophia Burian 43.74 48.07 Germany 44.7852.9743.7446.4658.91
16 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 43.76 48.73 Japan 57.3749.5047.1243.7649.56
17 Chris Tran 47.72 52.67 United States 53.8549.1255.8047.7255.04
18 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 49.64 57.20 Japan 1:02.9957.3149.6458.3955.90
19 Kento Hirai (平井健斗) 55.78 58.42 Japan 1:03.3456.571:01.8355.7856.86
20 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 54.07 58.82 Japan 56.431:02.1854.071:15.9457.86
21 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:00.40 1:06.19 Dominican Republic 1:03.661:09.531:00.401:05.371:11.88
22 Ryo Momosaki (百崎怜) 1:12.52 1:19.89 Japan 1:21.011:20.981:23.991:12.521:17.69
23 Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) 1:10.44 1:21.22 Japan 1:21.981:12.761:28.921:36.651:10.44
24 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 1:23.65 1:36.71 Japan 1:36.011:36.991:40.841:23.651:37.13

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 50.55 54.00 Japan 50.5553.4357.6356.6351.95
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 55.72 57.67 Japan 55.7258.0255.9459.041:00.55
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 51.96 57.98 Japan 1:04.661:02.3651.9652.6758.91
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 57.68 1:00.27 Japan 59.6857.681:01.901:05.0059.24
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 57.59 1:01.89 Japan 57.591:04.301:00.191:01.551:03.93
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 57.66 1:03.43 Japan 1:07.161:04.3657.661:06.1259.81
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:00.00 1:04.55 Japan 1:07.841:02.051:06.691:04.911:00.00
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:02.22 1:08.41 Japan 1:07.841:08.621:17.321:08.761:02.22

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 48.44 55.07 Japan 48.4457.2955.2055.0154.99
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 49.34 56.13 Japan 57.7149.3454.6855.9957.95
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 52.05 59.06 Japan 56.301:05.1852.051:03.0457.85
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 58.28 1:00.98 Japan 58.5858.281:03.121:03.811:01.25
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 53.85 1:01.56 Japan 1:00.871:03.061:08.571:00.7553.85
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 58.88 1:01.62 Japan 58.881:04.1659.891:03.781:01.18
7 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:03.31 1:04.56 Japan 1:03.311:03.701:06.621:05.181:04.80
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:01.15 1:05.75 Japan DNF1:06.861:05.781:04.601:01.15
9 Raphaël Pihet 1:06.96 1:10.55 France 1:11.551:06.961:11.271:21.981:08.83
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:07.95 1:12.65 Japan 1:12.231:07.951:13.031:12.701:19.28
11 Sophia Burian 1:10.71 1:19.77 Germany 1:17.771:25.631:10.711:22.451:19.08
12 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:20.08 1:21.90 Japan 1:24.211:20.081:22.451:21.481:21.78
13 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:18.29 1:22.90 Japan 1:20.971:20.031:27.711:31.841:18.29
14 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 1:15.98 1:25.61 Japan 1:23.251:20.521:15.981:33.071:45.11
15 Chris Tran 1:22.06 1:37.61 United States 1:22.061:48.631:30.191:34.461:48.19
16 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:31.32 1:43.98 Japan 1:43.921:41.481:46.531:52.821:31.32
17 Kento Hirai (平井健斗) 1:35.50 1:50.25 Japan 1:51.801:35.501:51.832:06.161:47.12
18 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 2:00.02 2:06.37 Japan 2:09.222:00.022:04.272:05.612:22.35
19 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:06.54 2:24.82 Dominican Republic 2:16.212:06.542:32.802:25.462:52.84
20 Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) 2:33.06 2:43.71 Japan 3:46.282:47.852:47.912:33.062:35.36

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:41.54 1:49.11 Japan 1:41.541:50.511:55.29
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:47.32 1:51.15 Japan 1:49.861:56.281:47.32
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:53.20 1:57.09 Japan 1:54.812:03.261:53.20
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:57.57 2:04.40 Japan 2:02.522:13.111:57.57
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:58.80 2:07.13 France 1:58.802:10.022:12.56
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:06.23 2:11.22 Japan 2:14.602:12.822:06.23

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:42.30 1:49.98 Japan 1:51.581:56.051:42.30
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:40.96 1:50.33 Japan 1:48.821:40.962:01.20
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:37.74 NR 1:52.12 Japan 1:37.741:53.972:04.65
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:53.98 1:56.00 Japan 1:57.241:53.981:56.78
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:01.44 2:06.92 Japan 2:01.442:02.012:17.30
6 Raphaël Pihet 2:01.82 2:08.04 France 2:01.822:05.762:16.55
7 Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 2:08.49 2:13.44 Japan 2:15.482:16.342:08.49
8 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2:22.07 2:24.44 Japan 2:27.332:23.932:22.07
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:37.93 2:48.23 Japan 3:06.382:37.932:40.37
10 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 2:57.17 3:02.71 Japan 2:57.172:58.233:12.73
11 Sophia Burian 2:57.24 3:07.72 Germany 3:22.173:03.742:57.24
12 Chris Tran 3:48.88 3:53.64 United States 3:48.883:57.443:54.60

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:30.07 2:35.65 Japan 2:40.362:30.072:36.51
2 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:38.98 2:44.54 Japan 2:48.742:38.982:45.89
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:31.17 2:46.52 Japan 3:00.032:48.372:31.17
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:44.04 2:50.46 Japan 2:44.042:54.612:52.73
5 Raphaël Pihet 2:48.40 3:01.06 France 2:59.052:48.403:15.74
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:54.41 3:04.16 Japan 2:54.413:16.723:01.34

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:29.31 2:41.01 Japan 2:54.032:29.312:39.70
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:36.07 2:44.01 Japan 2:46.362:49.612:36.07
3 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:35.57 2:44.19 Japan 2:59.242:37.772:35.57
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:47.12 2:50.84 Japan 2:47.122:54.682:50.72
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:59.85 3:04.07 Japan 3:07.642:59.853:04.73
6 Raphaël Pihet 3:05.64 3:07.60 France 3:06.923:10.253:05.64
7 Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 3:25.76 3:26.50 Japan 3:26.773:26.963:25.76
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 3:23.47 3:29.61 Japan 3:32.303:33.053:23.47
9 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 3:13.36 3:30.71 Japan 3:27.993:50.793:13.36
10 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3:45.14 3:51.32 Japan 3:50.203:58.633:45.14
11 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4:25.24 4:30.96 Japan 4:36.764:30.894:25.24
12 Chris Tran 6:35.50 United States 6:35.50

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 36.75 42.95 Japan 39.9647.4744.1736.7544.71
2 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽) 44.52 50.16 Japan 44.5249.3551.6054.8149.53
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.91 59.88 Japan 54.911:02.841:00.4656.351:08.61
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 59.89 1:04.55 Japan 59.891:04.941:07.181:10.911:01.53
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 59.28 1:06.56 Japan 1:09.321:03.031:07.3359.281:09.64
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:02.28 1:08.79 Japan 1:10.731:03.831:14.701:02.281:11.82
7 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:14.50 1:19.73 Japan 1:37.121:25.611:15.091:18.491:14.50
8 Sophia Burian 1:24.78 1:30.54 Germany 1:56.231:32.341:24.781:25.641:33.65
9 Kento Hirai (平井健斗) 1:24.86 1:34.42 Japan 1:34.701:24.861:28.221:44.431:40.33
10 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 1:37.47 1:46.36 Japan 1:51.891:37.471:44.901:47.051:47.13
11 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:13.70 2:28.43 Dominican Republic 2:21.132:39.432:13.702:24.742:47.72
12 Kazuki Oda (尾田一輝) 2:29.24 2:46.93 Japan 3:02.592:51.902:39.432:49.472:29.24