Information
About the WCA
WCA Documents
WCA Officers & Board
WCA Delegates
Teams, Committees, and Councils
Regional Organizations
Translators
Frequently Asked Questions
Educational resources
Contact
Speedcubing History
Media Submission
Privacy
Disclaimer
Tools
Logo
Competitions
All
My Competitions
Results
Rankings
Records
Persons
Statistics
Multimedia
Results Export
Developer Export
Regulations
About the Regulations
Regulations
Guidelines
Scrambles
Incidents log
Disciplinary log
History
Translations
Find us
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Twitch
Weibo
YouTube
Forum
WCA Live
English
English
Català
Čeština
Dansk
Deutsch
Esperanto
Español
Suomi
Français
Hrvatski
Magyar
Bahasa Indonesia
Italiano
日本語
Қазақша
한국어
Nederlands
Polski
Português Europeu
Português Brasileiro
Română
Русский
Slovenský
Slovensko
Svenska
ภาษาไทย
Українська
Tiếng Việt
简体中文
繁體中文
Sign in
Sign in
Sign up
Didn't receive confirmation instructions?
Results
Scrambles
Kansai Big Cube 2018
Name
Representing
Total
Amey Gaba
India
6
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Japan
6
Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未)
Japan
1
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)
Japan
6
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero
Dominican Republic
3
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)
Japan
2
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)
China
6
Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝)
Japan
4
Ishii Takahisa (石井貴久)
Japan
1
Junichi Tokuno (徳野純一)
Japan
1
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)
Japan
3
Kaito Mori (森海斗)
Japan
1
Kaku Ozaki(尾崎覚)
Japan
1
Kaoru Egawa (江川薫瑠)
Japan
1
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)
Japan
1
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Japan
3
Kazuya Okada (岡田和也)
Japan
1
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Japan
2
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)
Japan
3
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Japan
1
Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一)
Japan
2
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Japan
3
Masaaki Suda (須田將昭)
Japan
1
Masahiro Hayashi (林真大)
Japan
4
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)
Japan
4
Matthew Girod
United States
2
Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海)
Japan
1
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)
Japan
3
Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子)
Japan
1
Naoto Kobayashi (小林直登)
Japan
2
Raphaël Pihet
France
5
Ryo Fujino (藤野凌)
Japan
1
Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)
Japan
2
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Japan
4
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Japan
6
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)
Japan
4
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)
Japan
3
Shinobu Nakahara(仲原偲)
Japan
1
Shuhei Omura (大村周平)
Japan
5
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Japan
5
Soichiro yoshida(吉田宗一郎)
Japan
1
Sora Endo
Japan
1
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)
Japan
4
Taishi Katsuki (香月大志)
Japan
1
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)
Japan
4
Takanari Hiroi
Japan
1
Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之)
Japan
2
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Japan
6
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Japan
6
Takuma Daino (台野拓磨)
Japan
6
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Japan
5
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Japan
6
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)
Japan
2
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)
Japan
5
Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也)
Japan
3
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)
Japan
2
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Japan
2
Yoshitomo Miyata (宮田美友)
Japan
1
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Japan
7
Yuki Matsui (松井裕希)
Japan
1
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)
Republic of Korea
6
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Japan
3
江川善信
Japan
1
稲垣義徳
Japan
1
8 first-timers + 56 returners = 64 people
7 regions
56
28
24
18
16
13
10
10
14
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK