Juliaca Speedcubing 2017


Date
Oct 21, 2017
City
Juliaca, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza

Address
Jr. San Martin 110-344, Juliaca
Details

Pasillo (Al frente de ENTEL)

Organizer
Helar Gomez Chalco
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 10.70 11.02 Peru 10.7310.7711.5510.70DNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 10.38 13.03 Peru 13.6710.3815.1314.1311.29
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.11 13.68 Bolivia 12.1113.7714.0215.4113.24
4 Hugo Alexander Cahuapaza Bellido 12.60 14.62 Peru 15.3412.6015.0214.5514.29
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.95 15.19 Bolivia 16.9515.0513.5811.9518.11
6 Natán Riggenbach 14.94 15.78 Peru 14.9416.1415.8715.3219.94
7 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 14.33 15.95 Peru 16.7516.2414.8722.3814.33
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 13.74 16.06 Peru 21.5413.7415.2714.3918.53
9 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.65 16.33 Peru 17.75DNF14.6515.0416.20
10 Rodrigo Zarate 12.83 16.34 Peru 15.39DNF17.0112.8316.63
11 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 12.31 16.59 Peru 21.5218.8315.2612.3115.68
12 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 15.45 20.05 Peru 18.6022.1815.4523.2719.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 11.49 11.92 Peru 12.5811.4911.5012.3311.92
2 Jael Riggenbach 11.84 13.04 Peru 13.3013.4413.2812.5411.84
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 12.53 14.54 Peru 12.5315.0114.0614.5420.51
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 13.52 14.79 Bolivia 13.5215.7014.8413.8415.73
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.08 15.14 Peru 16.3515.17DNF13.0813.89
6 Rodrigo Zarate 12.84 15.32 Peru 14.5215.0716.3812.8418.30
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.30 15.80 Bolivia 17.2516.3813.3015.5915.42
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 14.34 15.83 Peru 16.0814.3421.5516.2615.15
9 Natán Riggenbach 14.54 16.02 Peru 15.0119.5815.6714.5417.39
10 Hugo Alexander Cahuapaza Bellido 13.22 16.88 Peru 18.2914.5213.2220.9717.82
11 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 15.84 17.06 Peru 15.8417.6220.4617.3016.27
12 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 14.15 17.23 Peru 14.1518.6119.4516.0317.06
13 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 14.30 17.30 Peru 15.8720.1122.2414.3015.91
14 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 15.83 17.33 Peru 16.9618.6318.2316.8015.83
15 Yony Pampa Adco 14.95 18.00 Peru 14.9517.7121.1119.1017.20
16 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.90 18.53 Peru 14.9020.7421.6415.7419.11
17 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 16.01 18.58 Bolivia 23.3120.8217.0817.8316.01
18 Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani 15.31 18.90 Peru 19.9220.0815.3119.2317.55
19 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 17.96 19.36 Peru 20.8220.1518.0217.9619.90
20 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 17.56 19.76 Peru 19.7217.6021.9717.5624.45
21 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 18.55 19.88 Peru 18.6719.2424.0418.5521.73
22 Alan Raúl Luque Mamani 16.12 19.89 Peru 19.4922.7416.1221.8218.37
23 Halber Michael Quispe Caytuiro 19.31 20.90 Peru 27.3219.9219.3122.9219.87
24 Brayan Deyvi Mamani Saravia 18.60 20.99 Peru 19.4722.5220.9918.6029.32
25 Jean Franco Sanga Aime 19.95 22.20 Peru 19.9526.6824.3220.2722.02
26 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 14.77 23.30 Peru 14.7723.5130.00DNF16.39
27 Zeym Emanuel Colquehuanca Rodriguez 20.88 25.57 Peru 27.8926.6232.9222.2120.88
28 Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe 18.45 27.33 Peru 23.8530.3618.4530.3027.83
29 Sebastián Isaac Meneses Ticona 21.58 28.14 Peru 25.6536.2730.2028.5721.58
30 Luis Stefano Licas Zevallos 23.59 31.45 Peru 27.1323.5938.2030.8136.42
31 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha 24.75 31.66 Peru 24.7536.7425.5336.2133.23
32 Alex Quispe Quecaño 22.91 32.48 Peru 28.6039.0245.2022.9129.83
33 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 26.27 34.23 Peru 31.4639.94DNF26.2731.30
34 Rainer Alex Cuno Enriquez 34.97 37.46 Peru 37.4643.5434.9735.4439.49
35 Kenny Zapana Quispe 27.43 42.67 Peru 27.8345.7854.4127.431:32.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 10.64 12.45 Peru 11.6511.2514.4415.0110.64
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.46 14.45 Bolivia 14.3815.6314.5314.4412.46
3 Jael Riggenbach 11.19 14.74 Peru 12.6415.4816.5911.1916.11
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 12.56 14.97 Peru 14.2916.6813.9329.7412.56
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.03 15.11 Bolivia 14.2614.8116.2613.0317.90
6 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 13.32 15.49 Peru 13.3217.7113.7517.2415.47
7 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.61 15.69 Peru 14.3315.8019.9916.9513.61
8 Natán Riggenbach 15.10 15.87 Peru 16.7015.1015.6318.0415.27
9 Rodrigo Zarate 13.23 16.22 Peru 19.4720.4414.4513.2314.73
10 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 15.64 18.16 Peru 17.4218.0219.0515.6419.98
11 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 16.39 18.27 Peru 18.9116.3920.5717.3318.56
12 Alan Raúl Luque Mamani 17.16 18.49 Peru 17.4121.0418.6419.4317.16
13 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 15.99 18.69 Peru 19.6422.3515.9920.4016.02
14 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 14.72 18.88 Peru 24.2721.6018.8314.7216.20
15 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 16.43 18.91 Peru 19.9118.3418.4916.4320.72
16 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.21 19.12 Peru 21.4118.4920.7318.1514.21
17 Hugo Alexander Cahuapaza Bellido 14.03 19.17 Peru 17.6921.1319.1120.7214.03
18 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 18.00 19.70 Bolivia 18.0020.3919.7620.5018.96
19 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 18.84 20.15 Peru 22.8519.8519.1218.8421.47
20 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 17.70 20.89 Peru DNF18.7123.7920.1717.70
21 Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani 16.93 20.92 Peru 21.6421.5420.5620.6716.93
22 Yony Pampa Adco 16.09 21.37 Peru 21.2927.1824.0018.8316.09
23 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 19.48 22.04 Peru 21.1123.3024.6919.4821.72
24 Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe 16.26 22.75 Peru 24.9919.1924.0625.1816.26
25 Brayan Deyvi Mamani Saravia 19.29 24.65 Peru 23.8424.6619.2925.4631.52
26 Halber Michael Quispe Caytuiro 19.77 24.82 Peru 24.3727.9622.1229.8019.77
27 Jean Franco Sanga Aime 21.72 26.41 Peru 40.5921.8721.7226.5730.79
28 Alex Quispe Quecaño 26.50 28.54 Peru 28.2738.8726.5027.8829.48
29 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha 25.74 29.26 Peru 32.5128.6728.3630.7525.74
30 Luis Stefano Licas Zevallos 26.54 30.79 Peru 26.5434.52DNF28.0029.85
31 Sebastián Isaac Meneses Ticona 23.46 30.91 Peru 38.1032.4228.6323.4631.67
32 Kenny Zapana Quispe 26.40 31.26 Peru 32.4938.0033.8926.4027.39
33 Zeym Emanuel Colquehuanca Rodriguez 20.09 32.48 Peru 23.6929.6444.10DNF20.09
34 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo 28.87 33.10 Peru 36.5028.8732.6630.1452.40
35 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 23.71 35.07 Peru 31.0627.8823.7146.2651.98
36 Rainer Alex Cuno Enriquez 31.72 35.21 Peru 31.7235.8040.6535.7434.10
37 Antony Pari Mendoza 28.70 37.20 Peru 1:18.7134.1640.1337.3028.70
38 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 37.39 40.07 Peru 44.4639.6839.7037.3940.83
39 Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva 33.63 40.43 Peru 33.6351.0846.6635.7638.87
40 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 35.03 42.52 Peru 47.3636.7945.0545.7335.03
41 Patrick Ruelas-Zacarias 37.57 44.57 United States 1:01.9243.5642.0937.5748.05
42 Brian Erick Suaña Umiña 40.64 48.30 Peru 55.341:26.2740.6445.9443.63
43 Willian Humberto Barraza Cama 42.62 55.57 Peru 1:06.791:04.7957.7442.6244.18
44 Gustavo Alvaro Tito Poma 57.01 59.99 Peru 59.751:01.2057.011:11.1759.03
45 Rocio Pilar Quispe Yancachajlla 1:01.24 1:04.16 Peru 1:01.24DNF1:05.561:04.051:02.88
46 Joseph Peachey 48.36 1:06.72 United States DNF54.5048.361:07.721:17.93
47 Keith Alan Zimmerman 55.81 1:15.25 United States 1:21.151:14.951:09.64DNF55.81
48 Meykelin Rosario Yupanqui Pinto 1:12.07 1:27.61 Peru 1:18.151:39.211:25.471:12.07DNF
49 Kiara Cuyo Quispe 1:15.73 1:29.04 Peru 1:23.03DNF1:41.871:22.231:15.73
50 Jean Pierre Concha Sanchez 18.47 DNF Peru DNF23.23DNF18.4723.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 4.50 5.29 Bolivia 5.275.315.306.174.50
2 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.80 5.30 Peru 6.444.805.185.715.02
3 Yony Pampa Adco 4.45 5.42 Peru 4.455.125.237.655.90
4 Rodrigo Zarate 4.57 5.80 Peru 6.524.575.925.725.75
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 5.69 6.42 Peru 6.465.898.626.925.69
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.38 6.64 Bolivia 5.428.785.386.448.07
7 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 5.35 6.70 Peru 7.166.486.468.155.35
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.94 6.78 Peru 5.946.976.607.766.78
9 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 4.94 7.05 Peru 4.947.569.136.517.08
10 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 4.94 7.30 Peru 7.994.947.267.567.08
11 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 3.97 7.97 Peru DNF3.977.605.9510.35
12 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 6.58 8.35 Peru 6.5810.647.688.388.99

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 3.12 6.03 Peru 5.766.528.533.125.81
2 Yony Pampa Adco 5.20 6.32 Peru 11.115.695.205.637.63
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 4.48 6.33 Bolivia 5.776.714.486.546.69
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 5.59 6.39 Peru 5.598.345.605.867.71
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.46 6.47 Peru 5.287.176.964.468.15
6 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 5.83 6.70 Peru 6.637.225.836.2410.76
7 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 4.84 6.74 Peru 7.677.035.524.848.09
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 4.98 6.76 Peru 6.834.986.739.656.72
9 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 3.90 6.91 Peru 5.5113.527.208.033.90
10 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 4.87 6.98 Peru 8.424.876.239.506.30
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.41 7.13 Bolivia 6.96DNF8.015.416.43
12 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 5.20 7.27 Peru 6.277.3110.225.208.22
13 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 5.41 7.45 Peru 7.735.417.368.897.25
14 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 6.35 7.59 Peru 6.908.866.357.768.10
15 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 6.68 7.70 Peru 7.426.687.598.088.19
16 Jean Pierre Concha Sanchez 4.53 7.84 Peru 8.536.758.234.5310.23
17 Hugo Alexander Cahuapaza Bellido 5.99 7.99 Peru 5.999.797.616.569.84
18 Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe 5.24 8.00 Peru 7.545.249.2511.347.20
19 Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres 7.42 8.26 Peru 10.149.077.437.428.27
20 Brayan Lenin Cuno Enriquez 6.62 8.34 Peru 9.128.7210.117.186.62
21 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 4.87 9.14 Peru 9.714.876.6611.0611.78
22 Sebastián Isaac Meneses Ticona 6.01 10.74 Peru 6.01DNF9.848.4513.94
23 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha 7.42 12.05 Peru 14.557.4211.2510.3522.67
24 Jean Franco Sanga Aime 9.15 14.46 Peru 9.1513.2219.4415.1614.99
25 Zeym Emanuel Colquehuanca Rodriguez 7.23 DNF Peru 7.87DNF7.907.23DNF
26 Rainer Alex Cuno Enriquez 10.79 Peru 18.4210.79
27 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 11.33 Bolivia 17.6811.33
28 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo 11.82 Peru 12.2311.82
29 Brian Erick Suaña Umiña 15.35 Peru 18.5615.35
30 Willian Humberto Barraza Cama DNF Peru DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 47.33 49.29 Peru 49.4347.3354.0349.4449.01
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 44.92 50.68 Bolivia 45.8954.1954.8451.9544.92
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 49.84 54.78 Bolivia 1:05.6556.5856.5149.8451.24
4 Rodrigo Zarate 56.20 1:00.06 Peru 57.571:00.851:01.751:58.6156.20
5 Hugo Alexander Cahuapaza Bellido 1:01.84 1:04.17 Peru 1:11.701:01.841:05.651:04.311:02.56
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 50.85 1:07.57 Peru 1:11.2150.851:11.561:29.8659.93
7 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 1:04.56 1:09.32 Peru 1:05.021:11.011:04.561:11.921:11.93
8 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 1:09.88 1:20.12 Peru 1:28.821:09.881:12.051:32.971:19.49
9 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 1:10.43 Peru 1:10.431:34.86
10 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 1:11.85 Peru 1:11.851:21.66
11 Jean Pierre Concha Sanchez 1:16.38 Peru 1:16.381:36.49
12 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 1:18.36 Peru 1:20.181:18.36
13 Yony Pampa Adco 1:18.42 Peru 1:18.421:42.72
14 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 1:21.02 Bolivia 1:36.871:21.02
15 Brayan Deyvi Mamani Saravia 1:27.88 Peru 1:32.461:27.88
16 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha DNF Peru DNFDNF
16 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo DNF Peru DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 54.09 DNF Peru 54.09DNFDNF
2 Rodrigo Zarate 1:15.91 DNF Peru 1:15.91DNF1:45.89
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:27.59 1:38.47 Peru 1:27.591:58.811:29.01
4 Jael Riggenbach 2:01.28 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:01.28
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 3:03.60 3:18.26 Peru 3:03.603:22.023:29.17
6 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 3:28.81 DNF Bolivia 3:28.81DNF3:33.86
7 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 18.52 21.54 Peru 21.5918.5219.5523.48DNF
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 20.90 23.83 Bolivia 23.9120.9022.4525.1225.49
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 25.45 26.31 Bolivia 33.7825.4526.3225.7526.85
4 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 28.02 30.06 Peru 29.57DNF28.0232.4928.13
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 29.22 30.68 Peru 37.0231.5230.2429.2230.27
6 Helar Gomez Chalco 33.19 37.56 Peru 33.1940.1538.8434.0239.81
7 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 33.05 37.62 Peru 33.7041.1138.0433.0542.16
8 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 27.94 37.88 Peru 35.2449.3035.8827.9442.51
9 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 38.95 50.63 Peru 38.9543.3453.4955.0555.17

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 15.95 20.29 Peru 15.9519.6322.2923.1918.95
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 21.75 24.17 Bolivia 21.7526.6626.1321.9124.48
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 24.97 27.64 Bolivia 29.3327.9224.9725.6832.74
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 25.90 28.73 Peru 28.3025.9035.4828.7429.16
5 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 21.51 30.66 Peru 34.1031.9227.5832.4721.51
6 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 29.12 36.38 Peru 29.1232.8635.6943.9240.60
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 27.50 36.78 Peru 32.1246.5727.5037.0141.22
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 27.90 40.08 Peru 39.5827.9040.8039.86DNF
9 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 37.47 47.52 Peru 39.5858.0637.47DNF44.91
10 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 40.92 Peru 43.0340.92
11 Brayan Deyvi Mamani Saravia 40.94 Peru 50.2740.94
12 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 47.15 Peru DNF47.15
13 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.07 5.52 Bolivia 5.414.075.305.945.84
2 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 9.39 11.56 Peru 11.799.3911.3312.1711.57
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 7.79 11.87 Peru 7.7910.3115.2311.1814.11
4 Rodrigo Huanca Quispe 9.77 12.16 Peru DNF9.7711.7214.4010.37
5 Rodrigo Zarate 8.87 12.45 Peru 11.008.8714.7211.6216.12
6 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 10.49 Peru 17.5310.49
7 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 10.59 Peru 10.5912.36
8 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 11.10 Peru 12.5411.10
9 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 12.74 Peru 15.0812.74
10 Sebastián Isaac Meneses Ticona 13.94 Peru 13.9415.50
11 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 17.10 Peru 17.1020.05