Jogja Mini Competition 2015


Date
May 31, 2015
City
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Rumah Balirejo (Kevin's Home)

Address
Jalan Balirejo no. 23 Timoho, Yogyakarta
Details

From Jogjakarta town hall go to north. On the first intersection go east. Go south at the next intersection.

Website
Jogja Mini Competition 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Bintang Kurnia Putra, Christophorus Kevin Octavio, Ahmad Fauzi, Cendy Cahyo Rahmat

Information

This is a small competition for about 30 competitors only. The registration fee is IDR 50.000 for all events. For more info you can contact Bintang (+628562963666), Kevin (+6287738957887), and Bogi (+6285729275561)

Events
Competitors
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.02 10.03 Indonesia 11.2810.229.7110.168.02
2 Trisnanda Setiadi 10.86 11.76 Indonesia 10.8612.0511.2714.1811.97
3 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 10.55 12.29 Indonesia 12.0012.9013.9710.5511.96
4 Muhammad Belva Ababil 12.06 12.83 Indonesia 13.7112.0612.5213.0812.90
5 Arta Pradana Suteja 11.47 13.06 Indonesia 13.5315.7513.4311.4712.22
6 Bintang Kurnia Putra 11.44 14.38 Indonesia 19.1815.1815.1612.8111.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 9.46 10.52 Indonesia 11.159.469.6910.7112.68
2 Arta Pradana Suteja 10.71 11.93 Indonesia 10.7112.7811.3412.4711.97
3 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 11.22 12.16 Indonesia 12.8311.7816.4711.8611.22
4 Muhammad Belva Ababil 11.88 12.61 Indonesia 12.7713.0612.6612.4011.88
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 10.84 13.02 Indonesia 10.8414.7712.3012.4414.31
6 Trisnanda Setiadi 11.08 13.33 Indonesia 11.0814.9412.3412.7222.97
7 Abner Priyo Utomo 11.86 13.97 Indonesia 13.9313.9015.5211.8614.09
8 Andri Maulana Syahputra 11.21 14.20 Indonesia 16.2513.0214.4415.1511.21
9 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 12.63 15.71 Indonesia 12.6318.1615.4120.3413.56
10 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 16.71 21.49 Indonesia 16.7119.1324.78DNF20.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 3.18 4.20 Indonesia 4.155.113.343.187.53
2 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 4.86 5.17 Indonesia 5.585.085.464.864.96
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 3.53 5.37 Indonesia 6.184.974.967.193.53
4 Trisnanda Setiadi 3.94 6.26 Indonesia 5.037.033.946.717.80
5 Muhammad Belva Ababil 6.08 6.73 Indonesia 6.966.086.336.919.34
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 4.19 6.94 Indonesia 8.666.864.199.595.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bintang Kurnia Putra 4.30 4.89 Indonesia 4.634.634.306.935.40
2 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 2.93 5.14 Indonesia 5.812.935.184.447.36
3 Trisnanda Setiadi 4.83 5.91 Indonesia 10.306.904.835.155.69
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 4.15 5.94 Indonesia 7.444.155.118.445.28
5 Muhammad Belva Ababil 5.71 6.26 Indonesia 7.195.716.655.716.43
6 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 5.43 6.46 Indonesia 9.316.615.435.477.30
7 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 4.78 6.62 Indonesia 9.935.884.787.086.91
8 Andri Maulana Syahputra 2.71 8.88 Indonesia 5.252.71DNF6.4414.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 37.61 43.60 Indonesia 53.2738.8340.5337.6151.43
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 41.09 46.54 Indonesia 46.9445.6550.2747.0241.09
3 Abner Priyo Utomo 47.63 48.71 Indonesia 47.6349.2747.9050.9448.96
4 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 46.13 49.73 Indonesia 46.2746.131:25.6952.6850.25
5 Arta Pradana Suteja 46.84 50.50 Indonesia 58.4355.7746.8448.8846.86
6 Andri Maulana Syahputra 51.58 57.12 Indonesia 54.1656.68DNF1:00.5251.58
7 Trisnanda Setiadi 58.56 1:01.56 Indonesia 1:01.5559.221:04.411:03.9058.56
8 Muhammad Belva Ababil 59.94 1:08.18 Indonesia 1:09.161:10.0959.941:05.281:16.66
9 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 1:05.93 1:12.07 Indonesia 1:15.091:15.801:05.931:06.611:14.52
10 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:09.83 1:17.25 Indonesia 1:14.001:09.831:18.931:18.811:21.40

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:26.75 1:39.09 Indonesia 1:26.751:48.521:32.861:39.911:44.50
2 Abner Priyo Utomo 1:35.77 1:43.29 Indonesia 1:42.181:51.781:35.771:45.181:42.50
3 Andri Maulana Syahputra 1:38.13 1:45.35 Indonesia 1:50.811:40.521:51.181:38.131:44.71
4 Trisnanda Setiadi 1:43.02 1:46.85 Indonesia 1:45.301:45.712:09.311:49.531:43.02
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 1:34.86 1:50.25 Indonesia 1:57.151:44.532:11.581:49.061:34.86
6 Arta Pradana Suteja 1:46.25 1:52.45 Indonesia 1:46.252:00.382:06.131:48.961:48.00
7 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:18.84 2:32.44 Indonesia 2:18.842:27.36DNF2:41.532:28.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:06.58 DNF Indonesia 2:40.21DNF2:06.58
2 Andri Maulana Syahputra 2:44.50 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:44.50
3 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 4:22.18 DNF Indonesia 4:22.18DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.30 15.70 Indonesia 12.3016.0216.6314.4417.89
2 Arta Pradana Suteja 15.38 18.35 Indonesia 26.5021.0815.3815.9018.08
3 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 20.46 22.55 Indonesia 23.3024.8122.2522.1120.46
4 Trisnanda Setiadi 19.16 22.61 Indonesia 20.2222.7724.8427.9619.16
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 21.33 22.76 Indonesia 23.9023.1123.6121.3321.55
6 Abner Priyo Utomo 19.94 28.48 Indonesia DNF19.9430.4425.6329.38

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.30 14.81 NR Indonesia 17.3112.3016.4412.7715.21
2 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 16.34 21.16 Indonesia 22.4122.1322.8318.9416.34
3 Trisnanda Setiadi 19.81 21.76 Indonesia 26.2119.8120.1822.1522.94
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 18.83 22.32 Indonesia 18.8320.9123.4623.7822.59
5 Abner Priyo Utomo 19.96 24.05 Indonesia 22.5620.4329.1641.8319.96
6 Arta Pradana Suteja 18.80 25.02 Indonesia DNF18.8020.2133.7521.09
7 Muhammad Belva Ababil 25.97 26.34 Indonesia 26.3626.4726.5826.1825.97
8 Bintang Kurnia Putra 23.46 30.06 Indonesia DNF31.8423.4631.6826.65
9 Andri Maulana Syahputra 19.43 30.93 Indonesia 30.1329.2833.38DNF19.43
10 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 30.71 35.82 Indonesia 39.9430.7134.5545.3632.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 5.68 8.53 Indonesia 8.969.495.687.159.68
2 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 7.21 9.19 Indonesia 7.218.308.6811.2210.58
3 Andri Maulana Syahputra 6.58 10.45 Indonesia 6.5810.2512.0616.339.05
4 Bintang Kurnia Putra 9.13 11.20 Indonesia 12.089.1320.4711.979.56
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.91 15.81 Indonesia 13.88DNF11.9114.5619.00