Jieyang Open 2018


Date
Aug 12, 2018
City
Jieyang, Guangdong, China
Venue

Rongcheng Library

Address
No.9, Donghu Road, Rongcheng District
Details

Telecast Hall

Website
Jieyang Open 2018 website
Organizers
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) and Ying Lin (林颖)
WCA Delegates
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
954717881@qq.com, 2370253682@qq.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org, bwu@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
89
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥70 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration starts at 20:00 on July 8th and ends at 20:00 on August 5th. The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
The limitation is 100 participants, based on a first-come-first-serve rule. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate via E-mail. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
If you would like to cancel your registration, please go through the registration page to do it by yourself and you will get 50% refund of the registration fee. Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more. The ending of the registration cancellation is at 00:00 on August 3rd.
There will be a 12 hour registration pause time after the cancellation deadline between 00:00 and 12:00 on August 3rd. You will not be able to register in this period.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) won with an average of 8.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) finished second (9.14) and Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) finished third (10.18).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.17 8.80 China 8.889.248.558.178.96
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.73 9.14 China 8.988.739.359.219.24
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.50 10.18 China 10.519.9811.039.5010.06
4 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 8.92 10.49 China 9.978.9212.21DNF9.29
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.08 10.87 China 9.5712.5617.618.0810.48
6 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.32 11.19 China 9.3210.659.8213.0913.09
7 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.11 11.42 China 11.7311.209.1111.7711.34
8 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.59 11.76 China 11.0613.3713.0810.5911.15
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.19 12.32 China 13.2412.9010.1910.8316.77
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 10.81 12.34 China 12.6713.6610.8112.3212.02
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.76 12.99 China 13.4111.7611.9716.3013.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.87 8.19 China 7.878.078.018.489.30
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.31 9.51 China 8.318.909.4910.7210.14
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.55 9.95 China 11.319.919.559.7510.20
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.78 10.18 China 9.409.7912.088.7811.36
5 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.68 10.89 China 11.418.6811.29DNF9.98
6 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.13 11.08 Hong Kong 11.2411.5910.4211.689.13
7 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.11 11.38 China 11.1213.5910.8012.219.11
8 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.59 11.49 China 11.1413.5711.1412.199.59
9 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.98 11.55 China 11.0112.1911.5610.9812.07
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 8.75 11.58 China 13.6811.9111.7611.068.75
11 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.86 11.87 China 10.8611.5114.8011.6912.41
12 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.72 12.01 China 12.1316.4310.7212.3411.55
13 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 11.26 12.15 China 12.6012.2111.2611.6414.74
14 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 10.39 12.18 China 10.6910.3911.80DNF14.06
15 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 11.67 12.20 China 11.6716.6212.7811.8311.99
16 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.84 12.25 China 11.9512.4012.6512.3911.84
17 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 8.25 12.37 China 11.708.2514.3812.4212.99
18 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 9.61 12.47 China 12.2711.6814.859.6113.46
19 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 10.97 12.55 China 11.8510.9713.2512.5614.55
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.82 12.65 China 13.3412.8110.8212.9712.17
21 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.17 12.67 China 11.1714.63DNF11.6011.79
22 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 11.29 12.67 China 11.8114.5111.7016.7811.29
23 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 10.99 12.70 China 10.9914.4212.5112.3313.27
24 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 11.39 12.70 China 12.4113.0811.3912.6014.29
25 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 10.83 12.75 China 14.6610.8314.4211.2712.55
26 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 10.93 12.95 China 14.2712.3012.2710.9316.04
27 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 10.83 13.05 China 10.83DNF12.5913.4313.14
28 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 11.63 13.26 China 11.6313.4113.6212.7515.46
29 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.10 13.36 Hong Kong 15.8612.4914.7510.1012.83
30 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.48 13.38 China 13.5613.1513.9311.4813.44
31 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 12.61 13.39 China 13.6713.7817.2512.7112.61
32 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 12.38 13.56 China 16.6413.8612.7312.3814.10
33 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.23 13.57 China 12.2314.5313.7912.3816.20
34 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 10.77 13.75 China 13.7514.9110.7712.58DNF
35 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.51 13.92 China 11.5112.4914.4614.8114.92
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.07 13.96 China 13.3314.7714.4413.0714.10
37 Yu Wang (王誉) 12.22 13.99 China 15.4413.0514.0412.2214.87
38 Zhewei Xu (许哲维) 13.36 14.17 China 13.3613.4615.0514.6714.39
39 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 12.80 14.24 China 12.8014.3113.8014.6216.38
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.86 14.27 China 16.8114.7614.5212.8613.52
41 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.53 14.81 China 12.5316.0818.9113.3115.04
42 Yingle Hong (洪应乐) 9.67 14.82 China 13.6314.8316.019.6717.22
43 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 13.33 14.82 China 15.7414.9814.7813.3314.70
44 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 12.87 14.90 China 13.7712.8714.3519.9616.57
45 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 13.96 14.97 China 15.6613.9614.6314.6122.84
46 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.14 15.04 China 12.1417.4717.6114.6213.02
47 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.64 15.99 China 14.2914.7820.0413.6418.89
48 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 14.10 17.14 China 14.1018.4216.5817.0717.78

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.86 8.47 China 7.868.339.298.608.48
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 7.97 9.14 China 9.288.557.9710.509.60
3 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.02 9.31 China 13.919.359.389.029.19
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.11 9.35 China 9.3911.499.449.227.11
5 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.89 10.44 China 10.979.899.9910.3511.21
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.24 10.97 China 13.6210.7010.2410.3111.89
7 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.19 11.04 China 11.9310.5710.629.1912.97
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.28 11.11 Hong Kong 12.1910.4311.3910.2811.51
9 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.95 11.22 China 10.2010.869.9512.6013.02
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.14 11.29 China 11.889.1410.3011.6813.39
11 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 10.73 11.31 China 12.2410.9112.3110.7710.73
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.40 11.36 China 11.1712.7410.4010.8612.04
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.18 11.37 China 10.8512.5511.7011.5510.18
14 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 9.47 11.45 China 9.4713.6710.4210.25DNF
15 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 10.60 12.15 China 12.1310.6013.0711.8612.46
16 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 10.74 12.40 China 12.3610.7413.7712.9111.93
17 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 10.68 12.42 China 13.6010.6812.2111.9913.05
18 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 10.96 12.47 China 13.1713.5311.5912.6410.96
19 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 11.03 12.53 China 12.3511.0313.7511.4914.05
20 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.25 12.63 China 12.2512.8513.6212.2712.76
21 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.93 12.72 Hong Kong 13.3112.8512.1913.129.93
22 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 11.87 12.72 China 12.7411.8713.2616.1712.16
23 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 10.08 12.81 China 10.0819.1914.6310.7813.02
24 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 11.07 12.87 China 14.8011.7212.8511.0714.04
25 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.31 12.89 China 12.8513.9614.9111.3111.86
26 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 11.67 12.91 China 12.2612.9213.5615.4211.67
27 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 10.34 12.94 China 13.2314.7215.6410.3410.87
28 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.59 12.95 China 14.7612.9412.5912.6313.29
29 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.15 12.99 China 12.6416.2213.2311.1513.09
30 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 11.05 13.09 China 14.2011.0512.5713.8612.85
31 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.05 13.14 China 12.7815.6912.4212.0514.21
32 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.33 13.15 China 13.8911.8813.7610.3313.82
33 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.20 13.32 China DNF14.4612.9612.5312.20
34 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 12.64 13.32 China 12.6412.8915.6613.3313.75
35 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.06 13.43 China 12.1314.6711.0614.3713.78
36 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.09 13.44 China 11.0915.1514.6012.4713.24
37 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 12.44 13.60 China 12.4413.2213.6213.9514.69
38 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.11 13.64 China 12.1117.3114.2613.6113.04
39 Yingle Hong (洪应乐) 10.17 13.67 China 16.0512.5015.0313.4710.17
40 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.49 13.84 China 12.4915.8312.9019.3812.79
41 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 11.04 14.13 China 11.0413.3615.5216.6813.50
42 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.29 14.23 China 13.2412.2916.1815.7713.69
43 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.91 14.26 China 14.9614.4013.4112.9115.39
44 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 11.57 14.45 China 18.6815.1411.5712.5915.63
45 Yu Wang (王誉) 13.04 14.90 China 18.0113.0713.0413.6318.24
46 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 12.72 14.95 China 14.8516.2716.8013.7312.72
47 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.00 15.14 China 14.6818.2813.0015.5015.25
48 Zhewei Xu (许哲维) 12.66 15.19 China 14.8914.2216.4512.6616.48
49 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 14.00 15.31 China 14.1214.0017.1116.0015.80
50 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 13.92 15.38 China 14.2616.2523.4515.6313.92
51 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) 12.72 15.56 China 16.1212.7221.4714.0316.53
52 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 13.21 16.07 China 21.1813.9113.2116.2518.04
53 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 11.44 16.10 China 15.7616.6911.4415.8517.23
54 Sile He (何锶乐) 13.56 16.12 China 16.77DNF16.0615.5213.56
55 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.41 16.20 China 19.8214.3916.9417.2813.41
56 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 14.35 16.68 China 15.2314.3519.4020.4815.40
57 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 14.40 17.29 China 18.1416.6217.9814.4017.26
58 Guanghao Liu (刘光好) 15.30 18.10 China 15.3023.9617.2418.0918.96
59 Jiehong Hong (洪家鸿) 11.65 18.17 China 11.6517.7118.0222.1218.79
60 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 17.73 19.37 China 17.8419.8624.1420.4117.73
61 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 13.72 20.37 China 18.2820.6823.4922.1413.72
62 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 17.24 21.33 China 17.2420.38DNF23.2120.41
63 Xin Tang (唐薪) 18.30 21.80 China 18.3023.4224.4119.1222.86
64 Shenrun Chen (陈信润) 17.04 22.17 China 18.6521.6317.0426.2226.64
65 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 19.73 22.18 China 22.8235.7019.7321.4222.30
66 Kaifeng Chen (陈凯锋) 19.62 23.03 China 19.6220.8325.2323.0226.04
67 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 17.30 23.20 China 17.3029.4121.2327.5020.88
68 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 21.31 23.56 China 33.6121.8221.3122.6226.25
69 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 20.67 24.10 China 20.6726.2123.7022.3927.88
70 Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉) 19.16 24.97 China 26.2322.8841.8125.8019.16
71 Xiaoyue Fang (方潇粤) 23.54 25.70 China 26.0626.4023.5424.9126.14
72 Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇) 21.91 25.87 China 29.7024.9121.9126.0226.68
73 Zitao Chen (陈梓涛) 23.93 26.63 China 34.0929.1224.5726.2023.93
74 Xueling Lin (林雪铃) 23.79 26.65 China 27.9428.1825.2626.7423.79
75 Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊) 21.67 26.86 China DNF31.8821.6723.4625.23
76 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 26.40 28.08 China 30.0833.3626.6226.4027.53
77 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 23.20 28.36 China 34.0225.9723.2031.1627.95
78 Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩) 26.49 30.04 China 33.9330.1531.9626.4928.02
79 Kai Wang (王凯) 30.48 33.22 China 39.0731.6735.1930.4832.79
80 Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪) 32.42 42.23 China 43.4141.7545.1032.4241.53
81 Weiyi He (何玮宜) 37.54 45.80 China 37.5447.8646.6353.3242.92
82 Ziwen Xie (谢子文) 40.72 47.42 China 44.8444.3853.031:10.2940.72
83 Yixin Liu (刘怡欣) 52.84 56.20 China 59.8552.8457.1954.6156.80
84 Le He (何乐) 51.47 58.20 China 51.471:01.291:04.9653.6059.70
85 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 41.73 1:02.55 China DNF51.281:22.2054.1741.73

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:40.69 1:49.81 China 1:53.331:40.691:55.42
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:52.87 1:55.30 China 1:54.201:52.871:58.83
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:05.59 2:08.67 Hong Kong 2:05.592:11.182:09.25
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:11.52 2:26.00 China 2:35.032:11.522:31.46
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:24.22 2:27.81 Hong Kong 2:25.552:24.222:33.65
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:16.75 2:28.10 China 2:44.162:16.752:23.38
7 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 2:19.51 2:28.84 China 2:41.932:19.512:25.08
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:28.62 2:30.44 China 2:31.782:30.912:28.62
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:25.89 2:31.03 China 2:37.692:25.892:29.51
10 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 2:17.51 2:31.48 China 2:21.602:17.512:55.34
11 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 2:30.66 2:32.07 China 2:34.392:31.152:30.66
12 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:32.77 2:34.10 China 2:34.052:32.772:35.49
13 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 2:25.55 2:36.53 China 2:47.692:25.552:36.36
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:40.33 2:44.77 China 2:50.742:43.252:40.33
15 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:36.88 2:45.23 China 2:56.662:42.142:36.88
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:41.34 2:45.80 China 2:49.242:46.812:41.34
17 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2:44.74 2:53.26 China 2:52.983:02.052:44.74
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:48.07 2:58.97 China 2:48.072:58.593:10.24
19 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 2:55.73 3:02.44 China 2:59.323:12.282:55.73
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3:51.63 China 3:51.63

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:32.74 2:39.69 China 2:51.232:35.112:32.74
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:38.01 2:41.61 China 2:38.462:38.012:48.37
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:02.27 3:08.16 Hong Kong 3:11.943:02.273:10.27
4 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:23.85 3:31.11 China 3:34.783:34.703:23.85
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:36.87 3:38.65 Hong Kong 3:36.893:42.193:36.87
6 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3:34.35 3:40.35 China 3:34.353:43.003:43.69
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:28.02 3:41.30 China 3:34.244:01.633:28.02
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:31.83 3:43.74 China 3:52.363:31.833:47.02
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 3:37.93 3:44.05 China 3:54.743:37.933:39.48
10 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 3:23.93 3:59.34 China 3:23.934:36.063:58.04
11 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 4:01.73 4:03.70 China 4:02.404:01.734:06.98
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:53.09 4:06.05 China 3:53.094:05.574:19.49
13 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 4:00.67 4:07.77 China 4:08.224:14.424:00.67
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4:00.50 4:08.35 China 4:03.764:20.794:00.50
15 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 4:02.28 4:17.07 China 4:31.354:17.594:02.28
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:11.88 4:17.30 China 4:15.344:24.674:11.88
17 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 4:32.03 4:41.18 China 4:37.974:53.554:32.03
18 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 5:11.33 China 5:11.33
19 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) 5:45.17 China 5:45.17
20 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 5:59.50 China 5:59.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 DNF China 26.68DNF19.09
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.70 DNF China 22.7023.64DNF
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 27.01 DNF China 29.11DNF27.01
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:12.37 DNF China DNFDNF1:12.37
5 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:14.85 DNF China 1:26.09DNF1:14.85
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:21.65 1:33.37 China 1:32.201:46.271:21.65
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:22.05 DNF China DNFDNF1:22.05
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.68 DNF China 22.68DNF24.99
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 24.50 DNF China 24.5025.49DNF
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 42.98 DNF China DNF42.9843.58
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.62 1:30.70 China 1:21.361:16.621:54.13
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:28.98 1:42.25 China 1:28.981:30.672:07.11
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:43.93 1:49.76 China 1:52.891:43.931:52.45
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:44.91 DNF China 1:44.91DNFDNF
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2:24.41 2:52.14 China 2:24.412:40.233:31.78
9 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 2:29.82 DNF China 2:29.822:47.36DNF
10 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2:47.38 DNF China DNFDNF2:47.38
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:48.43 DNF China DNF2:48.43DNF
12 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 3:34.98 DNF China 3:34.98DNFDNF
13 Donghong Lin (林东泓) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
13 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
13 Kun Jiang (江鲲) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
13 Xi Zhang (张希) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
13 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.22 14.32 China 14.8714.6014.3712.2214.00
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.40 14.43 China 14.6914.7813.8213.4016.77
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.75 14.85 China 15.2516.3914.3412.7514.96
4 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 11.90 15.23 China 17.6713.5220.3111.9014.49
5 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 12.15 15.38 China 17.3116.0215.4514.6812.15
6 Yu Wang (王誉) 15.76 16.39 China 16.3816.9735.3115.7615.82
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.64 16.87 China 20.9515.8418.1316.6310.64
8 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 17.61 18.96 China 22.4319.5319.1417.6118.22
9 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 16.78 18.97 China 18.6216.7820.3117.9820.52
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.29 19.26 Hong Kong 22.5916.8720.3616.2920.54
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 15.44 19.79 China 21.1423.0318.5219.7215.44
12 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 19.54 22.01 China 24.6319.5424.8319.9821.42

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.53 14.80 China 13.6014.1618.3816.6513.53
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.07 14.89 China 15.5715.6412.0717.5413.46
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.69 15.53 China 10.6914.3818.6918.7213.52
4 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.32 15.66 China 13.3217.4616.2916.8413.85
5 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 15.12 16.27 China 17.8415.1215.9417.2115.65
6 Yu Wang (王誉) 16.37 16.90 China 16.6117.3716.3718.2516.71
7 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 15.77 17.12 China 15.7718.0116.4722.5416.88
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.35 18.95 Hong Kong 16.9316.3536.8320.3719.56
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 18.07 19.56 China 19.7119.3530.2018.0719.62
10 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 15.70 19.69 China 22.4815.7017.3525.2519.24
11 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 15.39 19.82 China 18.2121.6224.9215.3919.62
12 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 17.74 19.83 China 17.7421.9419.9419.0120.53
13 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 17.25 20.17 China 18.3817.2522.3219.8223.63
14 Zhewei Xu (许哲维) 16.91 20.55 China 19.4425.1019.9816.9122.22
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.27 20.73 China 19.6021.8417.2720.7425.72
16 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 16.53 20.97 China 21.4816.5321.1525.4520.28
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.24 21.17 Hong Kong 27.5318.2423.1020.4219.99
18 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 18.14 21.25 China 21.9825.8323.1418.1418.62
19 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 19.15 21.74 China 19.7722.3323.1224.5119.15
20 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 20.44 22.92 China 24.2823.1624.8620.4421.31
21 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 21.05 23.22 China DNF21.0523.4124.9921.26
22 Yingle Hong (洪应乐) 21.22 23.76 China 25.2323.9522.2321.2225.09
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 21.06 23.77 China 21.9223.0026.3826.5821.06
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.94 23.83 China 21.7222.7726.9927.6418.94
25 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 18.93 24.02 China 18.9324.1624.6023.3125.19
26 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 22.23 24.24 China 22.2325.5133.1824.8922.33
27 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 20.63 24.46 China 22.3331.2225.1625.9020.63
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 21.03 24.52 China 24.5427.3721.6421.0328.12
29 Xi Zhang (张希) 18.59 24.68 China 23.8026.6318.5923.6229.09
30 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 21.10 24.80 China 25.0032.3621.1025.4223.97
31 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 22.01 24.84 China 25.2423.4227.4425.8622.01
32 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 24.32 25.67 China 24.7126.5724.3231.7725.74
33 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 16.47 26.21 China 18.8316.4724.3835.43DNF
34 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 21.78 26.43 China 29.3326.3824.5321.7828.39
35 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 24.28 26.48 China 25.3924.2826.7027.3536.17
36 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 22.66 26.69 China 39.2622.6624.2329.1126.73
37 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 24.57 27.15 China 25.9524.5725.4030.2130.11
38 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 19.65 27.35 China 19.6525.8524.0132.1833.39
39 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 25.85 29.64 China 25.8533.0227.2429.4332.24
40 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) 28.06 29.94 China 32.8928.0628.7832.9728.14
41 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 24.03 30.39 China DNF32.5924.0326.2432.34
42 Jun Fei (费俊) 23.44 38.47 China 28.9743.5523.4448.7742.88
43 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 32.37 39.59 China 43.3432.3736.7738.6943.32
44 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 29.02 39.80 China 29.0245.5638.5743.5837.26
45 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 45.23 China 45.23DNF
46 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 51.31 China 52.7451.31
47 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) DNF China DNFDNF
47 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) DNF China DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.86 NR 39.90 China 41.0242.1339.9634.8638.73
2 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 40.46 43.50 China DNF40.4641.4848.4240.60
3 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 46.39 48.90 China 46.3948.4948.5649.6456.17
4 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 43.59 52.75 China 59.7753.2843.5949.4155.56
5 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 56.24 1:02.96 China 1:03.901:01.011:06.021:03.9656.24
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:01.73 1:03.22 China 1:01.731:07.431:04.831:02.631:02.21
7 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:02.25 1:03.45 China 1:03.221:04.001:03.141:02.251:15.48
8 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:00.65 1:04.71 China 1:21.351:03.921:03.151:00.651:07.07
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 56.15 1:09.86 Hong Kong 1:10.141:20.3556.151:11.551:07.89
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:01.02 1:15.20 China 1:17.321:01.021:18.531:26.481:09.76
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:16.16 1:24.45 China 1:26.591:21.601:33.711:25.161:16.16
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:09.63 1:31.26 China 1:35.741:35.011:23.031:41.141:09.63
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:29.96 1:33.16 China 1:36.121:33.391:29.981:41.301:29.96
14 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 1:25.94 1:36.67 China 1:44.161:25.941:43.531:34.501:31.99
15 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 1:26.04 1:37.75 China 1:30.231:26.041:48.331:44.801:38.23
16 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:32.26 1:40.08 China 1:44.671:39.361:36.221:32.261:49.80
17 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:43.56 1:46.66 China 1:43.561:44.342:04.321:48.611:47.04
18 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:42.12 1:48.27 China 1:56.611:42.121:53.061:47.931:43.81
19 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:46.76 1:54.47 China 1:56.401:57.491:54.631:52.381:46.76
20 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 2:08.21 China 2:08.212:21.57
21 Weiyi He (何玮宜) DNF China DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.99 11.54 China 9.9912.5111.4710.6413.00
2 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 10.63 12.31 China 11.7212.0710.6315.4413.15
3 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.84 14.39 China 14.3211.8415.1017.2013.75
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 14.37 15.58 China 14.3717.7514.4018.1814.58
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.84 18.18 China DNF12.8417.0518.0219.46
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 15.40 20.45 China 21.3021.5320.4619.6015.40
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 19.21 21.86 China 19.8432.0821.6219.2124.13
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 19.92 22.66 Hong Kong 22.7819.9222.2822.9224.96
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.44 23.10 China 21.4424.9821.5322.7925.71
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 20.78 23.88 China 21.2842.4026.4923.8620.78
11 Xi Zhang (张希) 26.82 29.18 China 26.8227.4736.4228.9731.10
12 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 31.21 China 34.6731.21
13 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 31.53 China 31.5333.53
14 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 32.04 China 32.0434.34
15 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.97 China 33.2532.97
16 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 35.20 China DNF35.20
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 35.86 China 35.86DNF
18 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 37.50 China 38.5937.50
19 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 42.00 China 42.0043.66
20 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 49.52 China 50.7549.52
21 Jun Fei (费俊) DNF China DNFDNF
21 Weiyi He (何玮宜) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 32.23 33.25 China 45.5933.5432.2332.9833.23
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 29.75 34.63 China 37.4729.7533.7132.7140.20
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.73 35.66 China 35.5336.5542.3734.8932.73
4 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 37.82 43.12 China 37.821:18.0444.9739.5444.84
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 35.40 43.78 China 1:00.4735.4038.9040.9651.47
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 47.43 52.31 Hong Kong 1:11.5851.3556.9747.4348.61
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.54 57.82 China 50.541:03.941:01.0354.8157.62
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 51.75 1:00.07 China 1:03.0656.0151.751:01.131:11.07
9 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:07.74 1:14.64 China 1:17.96DNF1:07.741:10.411:15.56
10 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:13.27 1:19.71 China 1:39.961:22.971:13.271:22.431:13.73
11 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:16.97 1:24.99 China 1:28.291:21.661:25.021:16.97DNF
12 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:24.23 1:47.40 China 1:58.181:24.231:46.671:43.381:52.14