Jeju Open 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
제주시 (Jeju City), Korea
Venue

마이테르 유스호스텔 (Miterre Youth Hostel)

Address
제주특별자치도 제주시 애월읍 애원로 474-29 (474-29, Aewon-ro, Aewol-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do)
Details

한라홀 (HanLa Hall)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

참가 정원: 150명
참가 접수 마감: 10월 30일 오전 10시 부터 11월 10일 오후 10시 까지
참가비: 첫 종목 3천원, 추가 종목당 1천원.
입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료

Competitor limit: 150 people
Registration period: Oct 30, 10AM to Nov 10, 10PM
Registration fee: 3000 WON for first event, 1000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
No registration will be allowed at the venue.
No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.74 13.02 Korea 13.9612.4815.6611.7412.61
First 11 12.29 15.67 Korea 17.3015.2712.2918.2914.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.44 5.18 Korea 4.444.625.075.856.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.77 56.38 Korea 52.7756.2255.6957.231:05.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.27 1:39.93 Korea 1:46.611:43.301:32.271:41.201:35.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:05.46 3:13.26 Korea 3:21.763:05.463:12.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:31.79 4:34.87 Korea 4:37.654:31.794:35.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:52.71 2:57.35 Korea 2:59.273:00.072:52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.64 26.96 Korea 27.3937.6627.6224.6425.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:37.42 2:10.33 Korea 3:15.281:38.291:37.42
Clock Final 5 18.76 DNF Korea 27.25DNF24.5118.76DNF
Megaminx Final 3 58.00 1:00.77 Korea 1:01.971:13.261:00.9259.4358.00
Pyraminx Final 5 6.93 7.62 Korea 7.109.178.217.556.93
Skewb Final 11 7.47 10.92 Korea 10.497.4712.9710.7211.54
Square-1 Final 5 17.00 22.97 Korea 24.0121.6423.2529.6417.00

Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:04.21 2:19.12 Korea 3:03.572:14.832:04.212:15.572:26.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:22.04 5:32.52 Korea 5:41.585:22.045:33.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:44.06 DNF Korea DNF8:44.069:28.82
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 5:27.43 DNF Korea 8:38.475:27.43DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 10.29 12.27 Korea 12.1914.7614.3110.3110.29
Skewb Final 18 13.89 39.80 Korea 1:18.951:03.3233.8222.2713.89
Square-1 Final 9 34.31 40.79 Korea 37.2645.6734.3139.441:10.31

DongSu Park (박동수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.94 10.25 Korea 10.198.9411.14DNF9.43
First 5 9.74 11.09 Korea 10.189.7412.5910.8512.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.82 5.62 Korea DNF4.816.843.825.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.86 36.98 Korea 37.1139.8137.3534.8636.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.76 1:13.92 Korea 1:12.351:11.761:16.681:14.961:14.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:35.51 2:54.20 Korea 2:35.513:24.662:42.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:52.66 4:06.92 Korea 4:27.093:52.664:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.01 20.26 Korea 22.2015.0124.0819.4419.14
Clock Final 3 13.37 15.19 Korea 15.5114.1315.9213.3719.74
Megaminx Final 1 50.45 53.86 Korea 53.901:03.9856.5751.1050.45
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34 5.31 Korea 5.609.305.135.214.34
Skewb Final 4 5.67 5.97 Korea 5.987.425.706.235.67
Square-1 Final 3 15.58 20.16 Korea 21.3916.4125.2922.6815.58

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.92 9.49 Korea 8.748.657.9211.0911.77
First 1 8.21 8.66 Korea 8.568.499.078.218.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21 3.51 Korea 3.534.063.192.213.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.41 40.00 Korea 39.1844.6440.6138.4140.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.65 1:22.44 Korea 1:22.421:24.161:32.701:20.751:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:19.83 2:27.38 Korea 2:30.422:31.902:19.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:17.28 DNF Korea 5:17.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.44 16.13 Korea 16.8115.1716.4219.3614.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 44.07 1:07.11 Korea 1:49.2348.0444.07
Clock Final 2 10.63 12.34 Korea 10.6317.1113.2912.4711.25
Megaminx Final 2 55.26 56.51 Korea 58.5455.2655.331:02.2555.65
Pyraminx Final 1 3.10 4.31 Korea 3.907.353.935.103.10
Skewb Final 7 5.28 8.00 Korea 6.405.7211.895.28DNF

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.69 19.73 Korea 17.0532.3015.6919.2422.89
First 14 13.39 16.39 Korea 21.0413.3917.0316.0516.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.24 6.89 Korea 6.246.406.797.607.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.82 1:02.00 Korea 1:12.771:05.111:01.3757.8259.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:01.28 2:21.88 Korea 2:33.292:23.162:09.202:54.242:01.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:55.98 8:42.91 Korea 9:42.909:29.846:55.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.13 38.89 Korea 38.61DNF38.5339.5329.13
Clock Final 1 10.60 12.07 Korea 15.2513.6710.6011.6410.91
Pyraminx Final 11 8.19 11.87 Korea 17.8410.6016.688.198.32
Skewb Final 2 3.20 5.03 Korea 3.204.735.535.195.16

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 18.53 21.27 Korea 20.5831.9623.7019.5318.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.20 7.50 Korea 7.567.637.207.308.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:38.89 2:00.53 Korea DNF1:57.941:38.892:11.401:52.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 6:01.32 6:13.29 Korea 6:01.326:01.986:07.586:30.307:39.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:00.81 1:10.19 Korea 1:15.751:29.851:00.811:12.301:02.52
Skewb Final 15 13.95 16.69 Korea 19.7617.7115.8613.9516.50

Han-June Jeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 16.66 18.34 Korea 17.3518.2819.3916.6622.64
First 17 15.56 19.97 Korea 24.9416.6218.4724.8215.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.90 7.81 Korea 5.907.7512.587.008.67

Hyun Woo Lee (이현우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 27.36 30.63 Korea 28.2733.5427.3630.0835.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.62 9.79 Korea 9.9810.196.6210.039.36

Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.06 15.03 Korea 14.5712.0618.1412.8317.68
First 18 14.13 20.74 Korea DNF14.1317.5127.7117.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.71 5.43 Korea 5.336.415.632.715.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.80 1:13.97 Korea 1:19.191:17.451:07.941:03.801:16.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:09.13 2:33.07 Korea 2:35.353:33.272:09.132:32.092:31.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.29 37.49 Korea 49.5545.8734.2332.3627.29
Skewb Final 5 6.32 7.72 Korea 13.176.586.329.587.01

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 24.23 28.81 Korea 24.2328.2126.6131.6233.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:41.23 2:16.52 Korea 2:11.172:31.682:06.711:41.232:49.86

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.26 16.82 Korea 17.5715.2616.1416.7618.05
First 15 14.86 16.88 Korea 15.4619.1214.8616.7818.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.92 8.66 Korea DNF10.096.928.777.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:09.01 1:13.06 Korea 1:12.771:21.131:13.671:09.011:12.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:04.28 2:24.86 Korea 2:13.042:33.622:43.292:27.922:04.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:13.67 5:40.58 Korea 5:24.605:13.676:23.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:38.79 DNF Korea DNF9:07.988:38.79
Clock Final 4 13.96 17.26 Korea 16.8317.3617.6013.9621.80
Megaminx Final 12 3:06.24 3:26.08 Korea 4:39.463:23.263:37.273:06.243:17.70
Pyraminx Final 14 7.70 12.56 Korea 15.2819.3311.5110.887.70
Skewb Final 14 9.18 16.41 Korea 9.1813.8120.3015.11DNF

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:51.61 3:11.08 Korea 3:36.253:14.223:14.473:04.542:51.61
Pyraminx Final 16 14.92 25.56 Korea 22.6626.8628.0214.9227.17

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.89 12.46 Korea 13.0710.8913.5412.2412.08
First 8 11.87 14.28 Korea 14.4914.1520.6511.8714.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.17 7.54 Korea 5.177.957.607.507.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:09.33 1:11.93 Korea 1:13.381:13.081:13.211:09.501:09.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.90 27.89 Korea 28.2826.2622.9033.7929.12

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.26 1:30.98 Korea 1:32.761:33.851:18.261:32.471:27.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:46.48 6:23.50 Korea 6:39.716:44.325:46.48
Megaminx Final 5 1:00.89 1:04.58 Korea 1:10.701:05.021:00.891:05.311:03.40
Pyraminx Final 4 4.92 6.90 Korea 7.975.507.238.534.92
Skewb Final 1 3.82 4.77 Korea 8.815.163.824.934.22
Square-1 Final 1 7.47 NR 9.31 NR Korea 7.478.7911.9010.039.11

Jang Junho (장준호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 32.02 35.10 Korea 39.9832.0233.2835.1036.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 9.21 14.51 Korea 13.0916.4415.3615.079.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:12.13 1:38.28 Korea 1:35.431:43.631:12.131:42.391:37.01

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.79 9.43 Korea 8.799.709.758.8510.72
First 2 8.67 9.54 Korea 8.679.809.9310.308.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.82 46.06 Korea 33.8248.9045.4848.3144.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:56.48 4:06.01 Korea 4:09.104:12.443:56.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:49.18 7:23.92 Korea 7:44.506:49.187:38.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.68 DNF Korea 1:44.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.37 16.47 Korea 17.8417.2915.8915.3716.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 24.95 NR 26.84 WR Korea 24.9528.9526.62
Skewb Final 3 3.98 5.19 Korea 4.385.186.023.986.88

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.84 10.79 Korea 9.929.9112.537.8413.32
First 4 8.38 10.30 Korea 8.3811.7312.369.719.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.15 4.02 Korea 3.153.713.524.8311.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.59 36.09 Korea 38.9136.661:46.0732.5932.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.67 1:01.21 Korea 1:02.701:04.7653.671:01.7059.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:10.67 2:12.55 Korea 2:14.332:12.662:10.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:11.94 3:41.53 Korea 3:11.943:30.214:22.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.15 DNF Korea 37.1538.42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.53 20.40 Korea 23.3517.5317.5820.6522.97
Megaminx Final 4 49.41 1:01.05 Korea 1:01.3249.411:03.141:09.5558.69
Pyraminx Final 6 5.39 8.12 Korea 5.7610.695.397.9016.39
Skewb Final 8 5.66 8.83 Korea 5.6621.798.669.967.87
Square-1 Final 4 15.71 20.85 Korea 15.9521.9924.6015.7124.75

Jongin Na (나종인) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.13 15.00 Korea 13.1315.9815.6816.7313.35
First 12 14.29 15.78 Korea 16.7015.1714.2915.5316.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.66 8.66 Korea 5.668.129.0510.718.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.52 55.56 Korea 56.6153.42DNF56.6644.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.25 1:40.11 Korea 1:44.601:34.251:43.701:37.601:39.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:12.92 3:18.84 Korea 3:26.143:12.923:17.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:32.62 4:49.62 Korea 5:18.194:38.054:32.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.64 29.78 Korea 26.8327.5535.8834.9623.64

Kho Eun (고은) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 16.64 20.75 Korea 22.0117.6722.5816.64DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.93 7.46 Korea 7.297.716.938.827.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:57.82 2:21.56 Korea 2:25.082:28.732:22.002:17.601:57.82
Pyraminx Final 9 6.68 10.55 Korea 8.8211.6111.7111.216.68

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.11 13.57 Korea 13.3812.1120.0013.2014.13
First 10 14.25 15.10 Korea 14.6318.2314.8214.2515.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95 4.89 Korea 5.126.094.852.954.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.35 53.55 Korea 53.3454.3852.9349.3555.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:44.56 2:00.02 Korea 1:51.372:12.861:44.562:07.272:01.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.69 26.01 Korea 26.8026.4021.6925.6126.02
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.90 2:01.21 Korea 1:58.002:14.921:50.722:30.761:47.90
Pyraminx Final 7 5.35 8.28 Korea 5.3510.067.5711.307.22

Lee Je Deok (이제덕) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 28.14 31.96 Korea 32.4333.9233.0328.1430.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:02.32 2:24.53 Korea 2:24.202:28.442:02.322:41.482:20.95

Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.25 14.83 Korea 17.3414.2815.3614.2514.84
First 9 13.39 14.64 Korea 16.4814.8115.3413.7813.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.23 5.12 Korea DNF4.185.773.235.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.80 47.92 Korea 41.8052.2750.8745.6647.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:30.28 1:41.12 Korea 1:30.281:55.521:31.251:48.411:43.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:56.11 3:07.12 Korea 2:56.113:11.693:13.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:51.48 4:53.48 Korea 4:54.434:51.484:54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.74 31.79 Korea 29.1828.7434.5532.0734.13
Megaminx Final 8 1:28.78 1:39.60 Korea 1:49.461:33.092:03.361:28.781:36.26
Pyraminx Final 12 6.86 11.99 Korea 12.3512.3613.0711.256.86
Skewb Final 12 6.63 11.23 Korea 15.196.638.83DNF9.66
Square-1 Final 10 50.49 59.79 Korea 1:07.3550.4955.1756.841:10.89

Seung Jae Han - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.13 14.71 Korea 16.9515.1612.1316.1912.78
First 13 13.73 15.98 Korea 13.7316.0917.9415.4416.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.97 5.66 Korea 5.336.505.622.976.03
Pyraminx Final 10 8.00 11.75 Korea 11.1723.3110.4213.668.00
Skewb Final 13 7.80 13.38 Korea 14.907.947.8021.7217.31
Square-1 Final 7 18.24 26.65 Korea 26.2718.2428.3327.7925.88

Shinyoung Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 15.23 17.26 Korea 17.1615.2317.0017.6119.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.05 4.92 Korea 4.814.947.173.055.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:15.80 1:28.15 Korea 1:30.361:23.991:30.092:10.731:15.80

Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:37.21 1:50.92 Korea 1:58.732:00.661:53.311:37.211:40.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.30 10.82 Korea 11.818.3013.2111.319.35
First 3 8.71 9.89 Korea 10.578.7110.3510.418.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.85 3.59 Korea 3.434.163.192.857.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.82 37.05 Korea 38.1136.7939.7236.2535.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.44 1:16.22 Korea 1:15.311:33.211:11.441:17.221:16.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:38.89 2:42.42 Korea 2:38.892:48.262:40.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:27.02 4:40.35 Korea 4:41.524:52.504:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.12 14.58 Korea 15.1014.2816.0213.1214.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:52.37 2:07.10 Korea 2:11.851:52.372:17.08
Megaminx Final 7 1:15.22 1:28.96 Korea 1:24.711:30.021:48.401:32.151:15.22
Pyraminx Final 3 4.47 5.70 Korea 5.0112.585.706.384.47
Skewb Final 9 7.70 9.10 Korea 9.737.708.9711.728.59
Square-1 Final 6 23.70 25.62 Korea 30.7224.9623.7628.1323.70

Ye Eun Lee (이예은) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 52.49 56.78 Korea 1:39.011:05.1952.4952.6052.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 13.24 20.23 Korea 22.1013.2430.9115.2623.32
Pyraminx Final 15 17.98 20.40 Korea 24.4119.3617.9823.7118.12
Skewb Final 17 17.16 23.64 Korea 36.1918.8232.9819.1317.16

Ye Na Lee (이예나) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 20.75 26.19 Korea 20.7531.53DNF26.0221.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.64 7.31 Korea 8.127.497.535.646.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:23.30 2:39.79 Korea 2:45.882:36.162:23.303:08.982:37.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:21.43 DNF Korea 8:21.439:14.82DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 57.52 1:04.42 Korea 1:07.912:36.0857.521:03.541:01.81
Megaminx Final 10 2:05.38 2:13.92 Korea 2:09.152:05.382:18.832:20.182:13.79
Pyraminx Final 8 7.51 8.96 Korea 11.557.518.629.199.06
Skewb Final 16 11.37 17.89 Korea 23.8129.1214.3111.3715.55

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.83 1:03.31 Korea 1:02.561:04.471:01.831:02.911:04.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:56.40 1:59.66 Korea 2:05.641:56.401:56.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:42.34 3:03.90 Korea 2:42.343:41.292:48.07
Square-1 Final 2 11.68 17.20 Korea 21.7913.9121.3816.3211.68

YuSung An - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.09 12.93 Korea 18.5012.6112.0912.5213.65
First 7 9.60 12.68 Korea 9.6011.9512.4613.6213.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.48 3.99 Korea 4.853.424.092.484.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.01 53.09 Korea 44.0148.111:01.7749.40DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.77 1:33.53 Korea 1:36.471:31.771:31.811:32.312:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.13 17.16 Korea 17.0017.2518.9316.1317.22
Skewb Final 6 6.43 7.89 Korea 6.698.458.52DNF6.43
Square-1 Final 8 22.00 26.94 Korea 22.0023.3927.1836.0430.24

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.42 12.59 Korea 15.0811.5410.4214.1512.08
First 6 8.58 11.33 Korea 12.0513.2410.468.5811.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91 3.61 Korea 4.992.913.313.883.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.40 43.44 Korea 40.2950.9637.4048.7741.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.06 1:22.70 Korea 1:11.061:29.951:22.871:21.181:24.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:04.53 3:09.70 Korea 3:18.163:06.413:04.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:30.23 DNF Korea DNF2:30.23DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.56 18.34 Korea 18.8225.4216.5618.1718.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 35.42 37.65 Korea 37.9239.6135.42
Megaminx Final 6 1:07.45 1:15.63 Korea 1:07.451:12.331:18.941:20.701:15.63
Skewb Final 10 5.81 10.08 Korea 10.0514.675.8110.799.41