Jawa Timur Open 2015


Date
Jun 13 - 14, 2015
City
Blitar, Indonesia
Venue

SMAN 4 Blitar

Address
Jalan Melati no 49 Kota Blitar
Website
Jawa Timur Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Robbi Atsmara Haqqi

Information

The biggest competition in East region of Java. Registration fees for early bird (before June 1) are 50,000 IDR for 1-3 events; 100,000 IDR for 4-10 events; and 150,000 IDR for >10 events. You must add 50,000 IDR for on the spot registration.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 9.75 10.67 Indonesia 11.719.759.8010.5013.77
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 12.05 14.01 Indonesia 12.0515.0912.6614.2715.22
3 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 13.56 14.60 Indonesia 17.9313.5614.5915.2214.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 2.84 4.24 Indonesia 8.055.114.112.843.50
2 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 3.94 4.98 Indonesia 5.003.944.445.775.50
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 4.97 5.57 Indonesia 6.215.224.975.276.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 30.53 40.99 Indonesia 36.6942.6130.5343.8843.68
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 42.96 45.19 Indonesia 42.9659.8847.4143.1944.97
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 45.97 52.76 Indonesia 50.6854.5853.0345.9757.31

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:13.56 1:19.10 Indonesia 1:16.901:17.611:22.781:26.281:13.56
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 1:34.69 1:40.10 Indonesia 1:36.381:34.691:39.061:51.711:44.86
3 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:34.25 1:43.77 Indonesia 1:46.881:48.781:35.651:34.252:01.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:37.55 2:41.10 Indonesia 2:37.552:47.932:37.81
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 2:54.52 3:13.75 Indonesia 3:09.023:37.712:54.52
3 Agnes Maxelino 3:14.27 3:28.42 Indonesia 3:17.753:53.253:14.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:28.78 NR 3:42.81 Indonesia 3:35.113:28.784:04.55
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 5:11.00 5:29.93 Indonesia 5:11.005:36.475:42.31
3 Agnes Maxelino 5:21.58 5:37.30 Indonesia 5:34.755:21.585:55.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:17.78 DNF Indonesia DNF1:17.78DNF
2 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:24.15 DNF Indonesia 1:24.15DNFDNF
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:41.41 DNF Indonesia DNF2:41.41DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 27 42.33 Indonesia 514927
2 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 43 44.33 Indonesia 434446
3 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 53 55.33 Indonesia 545359

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 16.43 19.08 Indonesia 19.2216.4319.0622.3618.97
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 21.53 23.66 Indonesia 22.5323.6921.5324.7725.27
3 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 23.21 24.55 Indonesia 23.2127.2124.0324.6824.93

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 2:00.02 2:27.58 Indonesia 2:55.082:27.632:00.02
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:46.93 3:30.40 Indonesia 4:16.942:46.933:27.33
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3:28.43 3:43.49 Indonesia 3:28.433:47.303:54.75

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 14.66 16.02 Indonesia 16.6315.5514.6615.8820.08
2 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 17.50 20.86 Indonesia 18.7522.6517.5021.1828.16
3 Agnes Maxelino 21.27 22.91 Indonesia 21.27DNF21.6623.6523.43

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 59.38 1:02.52 NR Indonesia 1:01.771:05.131:00.6659.381:06.53
2 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 58.97 NR 1:08.83 Indonesia 1:03.7158.971:21.111:01.681:22.03
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:15.18 1:24.91 Indonesia 1:15.181:26.811:28.441:19.471:32.09

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 5.63 6.32 Indonesia 6.115.695.637.1515.08
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 4.17 7.16 Indonesia 8.097.505.884.178.40
3 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 5.50 7.82 Indonesia 7.055.5013.257.089.34

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 3.84 NR 8.05 Indonesia 10.524.553.849.0912.34
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 9.50 10.64 Indonesia 9.689.5011.8110.4313.72
3 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 8.34 14.48 Indonesia 16.9117.758.3414.0212.50

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Satria Kojar Sena 30.97 42.54 Indonesia 39.8847.1346.8840.8630.97
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 37.05 45.67 Indonesia 41.8448.5347.3747.8037.05
3 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 34.18 47.37 Indonesia 48.781:26.0843.5034.1849.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 7:19.46 DNF Indonesia 8:50.65DNF7:19.46
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 13:39.00 DNF Indonesia DNF13:39.0015:03.00
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 15:38.00 DNF Indonesia 15:38.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 11/12 53:03 Indonesia 11/12 53:03
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3/4 27:04 Indonesia 3/4 27:04
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 2/3 14:36 Indonesia 2/3 14:36