Japan Open 2008


3x3x3 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.88 Japan 11.9611.88
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.63 Japan 14.5312.63
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.08 Japan 17.4713.08
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.11 Japan 25.5013.11
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 13.11 Japan 13.1114.47
6 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 13.88 Japan 16.0213.88
7 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 14.44 Japan 19.8114.44
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 14.55 Japan 14.5520.86
9 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 14.68 Japan 22.7114.68
10 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 14.83 Japan 14.8319.19
11 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 15.22 Japan 15.2217.08
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.50 Japan 19.2715.50
13 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 15.61 Japan 15.6117.61
14 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 15.94 Japan 15.9416.22
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 16.09 Japan 18.1816.09
16 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 16.59 Japan 17.4416.59
17 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 16.63 Japan DNF16.63
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 16.65 Japan 18.9116.65
19 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 16.94 Japan 16.9420.90
20 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 17.30 Japan 36.7717.30
21 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 17.33 Japan 23.1117.33
22 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.36 Japan 17.3618.72
23 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.47 Japan 17.4721.86
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.53 Japan 21.3617.53
25 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 17.90 Japan 1:15.4317.90
26 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 18.06 Japan 18.0619.31
27 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 18.16 Japan 18.1618.36
28 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 18.19 Korea 18.1918.55
29 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.25 Japan 18.2525.44
30 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 18.94 Japan 18.9429.15
31 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 18.97 Japan 18.9719.53
32 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 19.03 Japan 19.0321.27
33 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 19.36 Japan 26.1319.36
34 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 19.41 Japan 19.4123.36
35 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 19.59 Japan 21.6819.59
35 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 19.59 Japan 19.5921.94
37 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 19.68 Japan 19.6822.93
38 Yoshiki Komori (小森謡梓希) 20.31 Japan 30.4320.31
39 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 20.91 Japan 1:01.5320.91
40 Naomi Takahashi (高橋直美) 21.71 Japan 27.0221.71
41 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 22.02 Japan 22.0224.81
42 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 22.09 Japan 24.7122.09
43 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 23.36 Japan 23.3628.21
44 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 23.91 Japan 36.0823.91
45 Seiya Matsuura (松浦誠也) 24.00 Japan 25.4724.00
46 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 24.21 Japan 24.2124.50
47 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 24.30 Japan 24.3028.22
48 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 24.94 Japan 34.1524.94
49 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 25.90 Japan 26.1825.90
50 Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) 26.40 Japan 28.4726.40
51 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 27.36 Japan 27.3635.11
52 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 27.38 Japan 27.3829.40
53 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 27.86 Japan DNF27.86
54 Syoichi Tsuda (津田昭一) 30.08 Japan DNF30.08
55 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 30.77 Japan 35.9130.77
56 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 30.81 Japan 41.5230.81
57 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 30.94 Japan 37.1130.94
58 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 31.09 Japan 31.0937.21
59 Keitaro Fukuda (福田桂太郎) 32.68 Japan 43.3632.68
60 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 34.93 Japan 34.9342.47
61 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 39.94 Japan 39.9449.72
62 Rei Idekawa (出川怜) 40.18 Japan 40.1852.61
63 Tomomi Wati (和知友美) 41.47 Japan 41.4755.65
64 Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) 44.43 Japan 44.4355.50
65 Ippei Katakura (片倉一平) 44.75 Japan 47.4444.75
66 Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) 45.72 Japan 45.7246.15
67 Takuma Tsuji (辻琢磨) 46.25 Japan 46.251:03.47
68 Fuusei Tsuji (辻風聖) 47.80 Japan 47.8049.08
69 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 48.47 Japan 48.4749.46
70 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 48.50 Japan 48.501:22.53
71 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 51.22 Japan 51.221:05.27
72 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 51.27 Japan 1:02.9751.27
73 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 52.31 Japan 52.3156.36
74 Hayato Yamazaki (山崎速人) 53.46 Japan 53.461:07.81
75 Tomoya Takekoshi (竹腰智也) 1:06.31 Japan 1:16.461:06.31
76 Yuichi Higuchi (樋口雄一) 1:06.40 Japan 1:06.401:10.68
77 Yusei Bando (坂東佑星) 1:07.94 Japan 1:07.94DNF
78 Takeshi Yoden (余伝雄) 1:11.02 Japan 1:38.061:11.02
79 Kazutoshi Adachi (安達和敏) 1:15.34 Japan 1:15.341:32.90
80 Keisuke Yoshikawa (吉川敬介) 1:21.88 Japan 1:21.882:05.15
81 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:23.66 Japan 1:33.591:23.66
82 Fumio Gunji (郡司文男) 1:38.52 Japan 1:50.611:38.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 10.18 11.68 Japan 11.7511.6311.6615.5510.18
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.84 12.03 Japan 12.8610.839.8413.0912.41
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.55 12.10 Japan 12.1311.7211.5512.4414.55
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.03 12.94 Japan 13.9111.0313.1513.3412.33
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.81 13.35 Japan 13.4014.6513.7211.8112.94
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.47 13.57 Japan 16.0514.6513.0511.4713.00
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.53 14.49 Japan 15.5614.6314.5314.3112.53
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.21 14.59 Japan 13.2814.5016.2511.2116.00
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.13 14.63 Japan 14.3416.9314.9714.5914.13
10 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 14.47 14.77 Japan 14.5914.7714.4716.9614.94
11 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.69 14.99 Korea 16.6512.69DNF13.7214.59
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 13.33 15.10 Japan 15.2819.3813.3314.4715.56
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.16 15.18 Japan 14.1615.9615.3014.2718.61
14 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 12.88 15.34 Japan 12.8815.5815.0315.4127.97
15 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 14.97 15.68 Japan 16.3415.2215.4717.8314.97
16 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 15.44 16.77 Japan 16.2217.0915.4417.3017.00
17 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 13.56 16.95 Japan 13.5619.2517.0219.5314.59
18 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 16.68 17.10 Japan 16.6817.7116.7216.8818.68
19 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 15.03 17.41 Japan 16.0220.4018.9717.2515.03
20 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 15.02 17.47 Japan 15.0217.5820.0817.1817.66
21 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 16.34 17.57 Japan 16.3419.1816.6818.6517.38
22 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 15.33 17.60 Japan 15.3317.5516.7118.5318.83
23 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 13.94 17.74 Japan 17.6117.4320.6818.1813.94
24 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.31 17.90 Japan 22.1118.3117.4617.9316.31
25 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 15.44 17.98 Japan 16.9121.0217.7519.2715.44
26 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.77 18.38 Japan 17.2220.5521.4617.3616.77
27 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 17.50 18.88 Japan 19.6517.9619.0219.7817.50
28 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 18.52 19.39 Japan 22.0318.5219.1119.2119.84
29 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 16.77 19.87 Japan 19.8420.9016.7718.8622.28
30 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 19.03 19.91 Japan 20.7819.4720.3019.0319.96
31 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 17.71 20.14 Japan 17.7119.8121.4120.4020.21
32 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 18.56 20.33 Japan 19.1620.5022.8618.5621.33
33 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.96 20.36 Japan 20.9018.3429.5514.9621.84
34 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 18.25 20.99 Japan 20.8418.2521.7820.3422.03
35 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 15.05 21.44 Japan 16.9615.0517.5352.5529.83
36 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 17.55 21.85 Japan 22.0017.5522.6926.3420.86
37 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 20.27 22.26 Japan 20.7521.6824.3620.2727.09
38 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 19.93 22.73 Japan 19.9322.8825.0927.0820.21
39 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 19.13 22.92 Japan 24.4320.6923.6524.4119.13
40 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 21.59 25.32 Japan 22.3421.59DNF26.9426.68

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.33 11.31 Japan 10.3312.0810.9311.6811.31
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.47 12.27 Japan 12.9710.4710.6113.5513.22
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 10.08 12.53 Japan 12.2111.4713.9110.0814.77
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.56 12.66 Japan 12.2713.3311.5613.1912.53
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.31 12.96 Japan 15.6611.5914.7811.3112.50
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.96 13.04 Japan 16.1911.8812.3610.9614.88
7 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.80 13.79 Japan 15.5610.8013.9113.2814.19
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.69 13.85 Japan 22.3010.6912.8114.9313.81
9 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 14.47 15.34 Japan 14.4715.4615.6516.3014.90
10 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 14.40 15.77 Korea 15.4414.4016.4015.9115.96
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 14.50 16.00 Japan 17.9017.3314.5015.8814.80
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 15.86 17.65 Japan 16.0920.8315.8616.6120.25

2x2x2 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.58 Japan 3.588.90
2 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 4.96 Japan 4.965.81
3 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 5.43 Japan 6.635.43
4 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 5.81 Japan 7.285.81
5 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 6.02 Japan 6.026.55
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.16 Japan 6.346.16
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 6.28 Japan 7.476.28
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 6.63 Japan 6.63DNF
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 7.50 Japan 7.697.50
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.00 Japan 9.538.00
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.05 Japan 8.338.05
12 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 8.34 Japan 8.3410.21
13 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 8.58 Japan 8.5810.58
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 8.81 Japan 10.728.81
15 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 9.40 Japan 9.4011.78
16 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.22 Japan 10.2210.65
17 Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) 10.96 Japan 19.9310.96
18 Yoshiki Komori (小森謡梓希) 10.97 Japan 11.6310.97
19 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 11.03 Japan 13.8811.03
20 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 12.75 Japan 12.7522.77
21 Yusei Bando (坂東佑星) 15.38 Japan 15.3818.36
22 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 16.30 Japan 23.9116.30
23 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 17.08 Japan 43.9417.08
24 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 22.44 Japan 25.0522.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.72 4.20 Japan 4.462.724.684.463.69
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.11 4.53 Japan 5.413.114.835.343.41
3 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 3.58 4.81 Japan 8.093.584.465.414.55
4 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 3.21 5.20 Japan 5.963.215.525.654.44
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.06 5.30 Japan 5.714.305.906.194.06
6 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 4.13 5.48 Japan 5.634.596.226.504.13
7 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 5.30 5.94 Japan 5.437.336.386.005.30
8 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 3.19 6.10 Japan 6.153.197.657.584.56
9 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.02 6.25 Japan 5.369.344.718.683.02
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.40 6.49 Japan 9.563.408.226.884.36
11 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 6.77 7.34 Japan 8.587.776.787.476.77
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.83 8.62 Japan 8.536.838.3611.168.96

4x4x4 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 59.06 Japan 59.061:00.91
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:00.03 Japan 1:00.031:04.69
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:04.47 Japan 1:25.281:04.47
4 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:10.65 Japan 1:23.441:10.65
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:13.38 Japan 1:14.681:13.38
6 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:16.19 Japan 1:29.831:16.19
7 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:17.08 Japan 1:17.081:28.27
8 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 1:17.88 Japan 1:17.88DNF
9 Masato Onobe (小野邉優人) 1:18.52 Japan 1:26.401:18.52
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:23.75 Japan 1:26.941:23.75
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:27.09 Japan 1:27.091:38.93
12 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 1:27.19 Japan 1:27.191:31.83
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:31.63 Japan 1:45.941:31.63
14 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:33.18 Japan 1:33.181:43.71
15 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:42.61 Japan 1:52.181:42.61
16 Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) 2:00.40 Japan 2:00.402:08.09
17 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 3:09.27 Japan 3:09.27DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 46.40 50.74 AsR Japan 49.6653.2746.4049.9352.63
2 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 49.52 51.74 Japan 53.4751.6650.8849.5252.69
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 45.27 51.83 Japan 56.0658.1548.3645.2751.08
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 49.69 53.63 Japan 53.2756.5549.6952.0555.58
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 51.50 57.51 Japan 1:05.5654.6652.3051.501:33.33
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 41.16 WR 59.94 Japan 55.031:07.111:05.6959.0941.16
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 55.84 1:05.14 Japan 1:07.7158.8855.841:08.83DNF
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:06.46 1:09.07 Japan 1:13.581:23.971:06.961:06.461:06.66
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:04.96 1:13.26 Japan 1:15.161:07.331:19.501:04.961:17.28
10 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:12.50 1:19.85 Japan 1:12.501:15.441:20.861:23.251:31.78
11 Taku Yamada (山田卓) 1:12.90 1:21.30 Japan 1:27.471:12.901:15.711:20.711:30.08
12 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:07.21 1:28.80 Japan 1:33.021:22.971:32.361:31.081:07.21

5x5x5 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:29.63 Japan 1:44.361:29.63
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:30.16 Japan 1:59.341:30.16
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:40.13 Japan 1:50.691:40.13
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:40.28 Japan 1:40.281:45.41
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:52.50 Japan 1:52.501:52.50
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:01.97 Japan 2:26.802:01.97
7 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:12.30 Japan 2:12.302:26.53
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:15.11 Japan 2:23.582:15.11
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:18.77 Japan 2:18.77DNF
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:44.05 Japan 2:47.682:44.05
11 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 2:47.69 Japan 2:57.222:47.69
12 Aya Kataoka (片岡彩) 3:02.19 Japan 3:12.003:02.19
13 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:19.97 Japan 3:19.974:00.18
14 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:21.96 Japan 3:29.083:21.96

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:26.15 1:32.47 NR Japan 1:33.211:26.151:35.811:36.611:28.40
2 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:21.93 AsR 1:37.32 Japan 1:36.381:56.301:21.931:49.251:26.33
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:28.77 1:38.39 Japan 1:28.771:37.361:31.401:50.271:46.41
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:33.21 1:39.74 Japan 1:33.211:40.221:51.711:37.501:41.50
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:42.66 1:45.04 Japan 1:48.591:50.941:43.531:43.001:42.66
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:38.18 1:49.06 Japan 1:58.861:38.181:52.581:55.551:39.05
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:43.38 1:50.06 Japan 1:53.252:08.271:43.381:49.971:46.96
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:44.68 1:55.47 Japan 1:56.162:03.911:55.721:44.681:54.52
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:51.31 2:02.71 Japan 2:03.552:32.331:51.312:02.632:01.94
10 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:44.81 2:07.79 Japan 2:18.192:16.912:11.001:55.471:44.81
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:10.75 2:17.75 Japan 2:36.862:20.462:10.752:20.662:12.13
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:16.25 2:25.32 Japan 2:41.162:16.252:23.962:28.912:23.09

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:21.93 DNF Japan DNF1:21.93DNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:41.18 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:41.18
3 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:00.59 2:31.04 NR Japan 2:28.633:03.912:00.59
4 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:19.90 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:19.90
5 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:42.27 DNF Japan 2:42.27DNFDNF
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:43.69 DNF Japan DNF3:27.382:43.69
7 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 2:49.38 DNF Japan DNF3:32.582:49.38
8 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 3:18.16 DNF Japan 3:18.16DNFDNF
9 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 3:37.52 DNF Japan DNF3:37.52DNF
10 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Yu Araki (荒木由布) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 20.18 Japan 20.1821.91
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 20.72 Japan 21.5920.72
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 23.80 Japan 26.7823.80
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 28.58 Japan 32.4128.58
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.03 Japan 1:01.5932.03
6 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 33.09 Japan 33.0936.15
7 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 34.15 Korea 34.1534.31
8 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 46.31 Japan 51.4046.31
9 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 47.41 Japan 49.2147.41
10 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 49.53 Japan 49.5355.34
11 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 53.33 Japan 53.331:12.71
12 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 57.88 Japan 57.881:14.77
13 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1:00.90 Japan 1:00.901:12.03
14 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:39.75 Japan 1:39.751:46.22
15 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 17.15 19.07 WR Japan 17.2217.1525.2121.1518.84
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 18.22 19.87 Japan 18.2221.0519.0319.5323.02
3 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 17.33 20.22 Japan 26.0921.3818.5017.3320.78
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 18.09 20.55 Japan 22.6922.6520.1818.0918.83
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.83 20.57 Japan 16.8321.5923.4120.0620.05
6 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 19.06 20.92 Japan 21.8319.2721.6623.1519.06
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 17.36 23.15 Japan 23.8325.4620.1617.3628.36
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 25.94 27.59 Japan 31.5227.5626.2525.9428.96
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.86 31.39 Japan 37.8330.8631.6631.0931.43
10 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 26.03 35.15 Korea 26.0326.1550.8028.50DNF
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 33.94 36.16 Japan 45.3335.0835.5837.8333.94
12 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 34.38 47.12 Japan 34.3835.831:07.751:00.7244.81

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manabu Choshi (町支学) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manabu Choshi (町支学) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan DNFDNF
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.18 1.53 Japan 1.252.051.181.303.18
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.55 1.70 Japan 1.681.961.721.711.55
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.61 1.78 Japan 1.841.812.411.681.61
4 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.53 1.79 Japan 1.691.532.091.597.83
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.59 2.18 Japan 2.00DNF2.442.111.59
6 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 1.93 2.22 Japan 2.151.932.412.09DNF
7 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 1.84 2.32 Japan 1.842.192.90DNF1.86
8 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 1.94 2.38 Japan 4.462.782.022.331.94
9 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 2.61 2.91 Japan 2.683.412.655.382.61
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2.11 3.00 Japan 2.152.113.932.93DNF
11 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3.56 3.79 Japan 3.563.754.153.833.78
12 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.77 3.81 Japan 4.802.773.84DNF2.80
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.36 3.87 Japan 3.223.131.365.255.28
14 Yoshiki Komori (小森謡梓希) 1.28 4.09 Japan DNF9.401.411.281.47
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2.46 4.25 Japan 4.036.162.462.55DNF
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.30 6.00 Japan 2.081.30DNF1.6514.28
17 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.05 DNF Japan 2.50DNFDNFDNF1.05
18 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.28 DNF Japan DNF4.84DNF1.28DNF
19 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.08 DNF Japan DNFDNF3.182.08DNF
20 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 2.30 DNF Japan DNFDNF4.082.632.30
21 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 2.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF16.553.682.71