Japan Contest Spring 2014


Date
Apr 29, 2014
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue

Adachi Civic Center

Address
Senju 5-13-5, Adachi
Website
Japan Contest Spring 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Contact

Team Japan Contest

Information
Events
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.38 9.68 Japan 8.9010.4111.479.728.38
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.84 10.24 Japan 10.7810.2512.139.698.84
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.55 10.77 Japan 10.5510.9310.5611.3410.83
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.80 11.10 Japan 13.3110.5310.8411.949.80
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.36 11.66 Japan 10.6812.0810.3614.9312.21
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.61 12.02 Japan 12.8311.8311.4010.6113.47
7 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.71 12.37 Japan 11.9712.4710.7113.8112.68
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.52 12.44 Japan 11.9712.6812.6814.9011.52
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.75 12.78 Japan 11.9415.5612.8413.5511.75
10 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 9.96 12.79 Japan 12.3612.7713.259.9615.06
11 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.05 12.97 Japan 15.6811.0513.3312.5513.02
12 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.55 13.25 Japan 11.5513.4713.8812.4114.13
13 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.97 13.32 Japan 13.6514.2213.5810.9712.72
14 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.21 13.71 Japan 13.4613.6113.2114.5214.05
15 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.88 14.02 Japan 12.8314.1615.0811.8816.19
16 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 11.75 14.11 Japan 13.6315.1111.7514.7813.91
17 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.22 14.27 Japan 13.2813.8819.0613.2215.66
18 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.11 14.55 Japan 15.8412.1116.1914.7513.05
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 10.97 15.02 Japan 17.0920.0010.9713.5914.38
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.00 15.96 Japan 17.7216.3617.0914.0014.44
21 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.83 16.08 Japan 16.9116.4014.8316.5015.33
22 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 14.56 16.64 Japan 16.5216.8018.0014.5616.61
23 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 13.38 17.57 Japan 13.3819.4037.3617.4015.90
24 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 13.03 17.88 Japan 17.8618.2718.3017.5213.03
25 Kou Nakamura (中村滉) 15.36 18.24 Japan 17.0219.3615.3618.9718.72
26 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 15.68 18.35 Japan 15.6815.7719.9419.3323.69
27 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 16.69 18.62 Japan 20.2118.0016.6918.3119.56
28 Fyodor Borisov 15.21 18.75 Russia 23.3319.9615.2117.2219.06
29 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 17.56 18.90 Japan 17.5618.8617.9719.8822.58
30 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 16.68 18.98 Japan 19.0916.6818.9018.9422.52
31 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.94 19.41 Japan 28.0820.4620.4017.3815.94
32 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.80 19.74 Taiwan 18.6123.7221.6518.9717.80
33 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 17.88 19.82 Japan 19.8417.8825.3018.4021.21
34 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 18.03 19.99 Japan 25.3019.0821.8818.0319.00
35 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 14.59 20.97 Japan 22.2114.5921.8320.6320.44
36 Naoto Seki (関直人) 15.96 22.38 Japan 25.2815.9621.4620.4125.69
37 Yuji Higuchi (樋口裕二) 19.77 22.79 Japan 19.7724.0521.6123.2123.55
38 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 23.21 25.36 Japan 28.4026.0525.1123.2124.93
39 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 23.81 26.28 Japan 23.9628.0226.8629.4723.81
40 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 24.75 28.68 Japan 24.7528.3128.1331.6329.59
41 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 22.68 31.54 Japan 40.5628.4025.6622.6859.50
42 Jun Nishio (西尾純) 26.40 32.66 Japan 35.6826.4033.6128.6838.41
43 Gen Okamoto (岡本元) 40.97 47.91 Japan 46.2740.9745.6551.8058.52
44 Gosho Maejima (前島剛正) 47.03 1:03.25 Japan 1:09.091:07.162:17.1847.0353.50
45 Ayumu Wawatanabe (渡邉歩) 1:09.91 1:32.33 Japan 1:33.151:30.022:05.111:33.831:09.91
46 Yuta Shimasaki (島崎裕大) 1:30.80 1:39.03 Japan 1:48.191:42.631:43.001:30.801:31.47
47 Seinosuke Hayakawa (早川誠之輔) 2:49.72 3:29.03 Japan 4:54.912:49.723:32.913:20.633:33.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.27 10.27 Japan 11.5214.789.779.279.53
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.05 10.86 Japan 10.9610.7810.8310.0517.41
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.13 11.31 Japan 10.1310.3812.2113.5611.34
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.02 12.10 Japan 11.4012.5614.8810.0212.34
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.05 12.10 Japan 12.5212.4711.0513.7711.31
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.81 12.36 Japan 15.2110.8111.0212.4013.65
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.78 12.45 Japan 9.7812.1812.16DNF13.00
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.84 12.66 Japan 10.8412.9713.5013.5911.50
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.40 12.89 Japan 11.0016.6614.1310.4013.55
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.19 12.89 Japan 12.1912.4313.4316.4612.81
11 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 10.38 13.23 Japan 18.9613.2510.3814.6811.75
12 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.09 13.50 Japan 11.0913.9713.3813.6513.47
13 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9.44 13.72 Japan 9.4412.6615.8013.3015.21
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.28 14.01 Japan 12.2815.3114.3112.4015.41
15 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.22 14.12 Japan 16.6914.6913.7813.9013.22
16 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.52 14.36 Japan 15.5213.5615.8412.5214.00
17 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.30 14.57 Japan 16.3114.1817.2112.3013.21
18 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 12.00 14.73 Japan 18.8012.0015.4414.3614.38
19 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.09 15.08 Japan 14.9114.5916.5015.7514.09
20 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 14.11 15.45 Japan 16.0215.6814.6814.1116.00
21 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.16 15.76 Japan 17.4717.4414.5515.3014.16
22 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.30 15.82 Japan 14.3014.8416.1616.4616.97
23 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 15.47 17.67 Japan 15.4721.9319.0018.0216.00
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.77 18.76 Japan 21.1518.3020.5615.7717.43

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.97 9.92 Japan 28.159.168.9710.2710.34
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.31 10.44 Japan 11.718.9310.698.31DNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.66 10.47 Japan 10.508.6610.1910.7211.71
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.02 11.05 Japan 11.9110.5510.6910.0217.61
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.78 11.35 Japan 11.9611.0612.569.7811.02
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.13 11.44 Japan 10.1313.1311.6611.8110.84
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.50 11.48 Japan 9.5010.8112.9010.7214.91
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.91 14.75 Japan 14.9713.8412.9118.2815.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.93 2.63 Japan 1.932.162.433.363.31
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.84 3.26 Japan 3.552.843.223.003.93
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.72 3.85 Japan 2.724.184.583.963.40
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.11 4.25 Japan 3.383.116.135.613.77
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.13 5.00 Japan 3.133.475.615.917.80
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2.83 5.21 Japan 2.834.694.346.61DNF
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.03 5.33 Japan 6.054.034.785.166.09
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.46 5.43 Japan 5.304.465.415.588.43
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.30 5.70 Japan 12.285.684.304.726.71
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4.59 5.72 Japan 4.597.215.345.346.47
11 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.16 5.89 Japan 4.165.665.716.309.97
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.86 6.03 Japan 3.866.815.226.346.53
13 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3.06 6.14 Japan 3.066.7511.096.665.00
14 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 4.15 6.55 Japan 12.444.154.937.257.46
15 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 4.80 7.33 Japan 4.806.6611.437.587.75
16 Fyodor Borisov 3.94 7.36 Russia 3.949.218.905.977.22
17 Han Wu (吳翰) 6.28 7.37 Taiwan 9.586.286.316.809.00
18 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 6.81 7.83 Japan 8.217.098.188.636.81
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.41 8.40 Japan 8.5914.655.417.229.38
20 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 5.11 9.70 Japan 5.345.115.1618.59DNF
21 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 9.33 11.92 Japan 1:37.389.3310.2814.1811.31
22 Gen Okamoto (岡本元) 8.94 12.04 Japan 11.7814.6314.979.718.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.90 2.56 Japan 2.113.192.862.711.90
2 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.52 3.50 Japan 3.753.093.813.652.52
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.18 4.01 Japan 3.183.503.814.724.94
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.75 4.63 Japan 4.844.884.464.593.75
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.53 4.64 Japan 4.193.535.594.13DNF
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 3.56 4.99 Japan 6.336.523.564.683.96
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2.43 5.06 Japan 4.534.306.716.362.43
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.19 5.69 Japan 5.847.585.845.404.19

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 34.46 35.40 Japan 34.8036.9434.4644.4434.47
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.69 37.32 Japan 40.7236.5935.6937.3038.06
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.05 41.60 Japan 41.2541.0542.4642.0941.46
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 39.28 42.43 Japan DNF40.6641.6145.0239.28
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 40.66 43.26 Japan 43.1544.2245.2240.6642.40
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 41.78 45.46 Japan 44.4649.8642.0541.781:06.21
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 42.83 49.67 Japan 55.5948.4050.4450.1642.83
8 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 45.52 50.79 Japan 53.6151.8046.9745.52DNF
9 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 51.40 57.10 Japan 52.651:03.0555.5951.401:04.72
10 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 50.30 57.94 Japan 1:00.1850.301:02.1958.4655.18
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 50.40 58.55 Japan 50.4050.661:00.551:07.971:04.44
12 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 55.59 1:00.02 Japan 1:04.4158.9155.591:01.8059.36
13 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 53.34 1:00.36 Japan 1:00.781:03.0357.591:02.7253.34
14 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 53.47 1:00.64 Japan 1:04.5653.471:04.401:00.0057.52
15 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 58.93 1:00.73 Japan 1:15.7759.301:01.131:01.7558.93
16 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 53.34 1:00.83 Japan 1:03.771:00.651:04.5958.0653.34
17 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 55.88 1:01.36 Japan 1:04.3458.1855.881:03.881:02.03
18 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.80 1:03.90 Japan 1:01.521:01.581:08.5957.801:09.59
19 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:03.77 1:11.00 Japan 1:22.841:15.811:04.751:12.431:03.77
20 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 56.61 1:12.73 Japan 1:11.812:18.591:12.0556.611:14.34
21 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:05.88 1:18.20 Japan 1:29.521:52.661:13.661:05.881:11.41
22 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 1:17.83 1:21.63 Japan 1:17.831:19.501:24.161:37.031:21.22
23 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:18.00 1:25.73 Taiwan 1:30.051:18.002:05.841:20.221:26.91
24 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:31.00 1:37.79 Japan 1:32.081:40.881:31.002:04.441:40.40
25 Yuji Higuchi (樋口裕二) 1:31.59 1:41.21 Japan 1:35.911:31.591:41.581:46.131:49.44
26 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 1:32.41 1:50.69 Japan 1:46.251:57.753:18.661:32.411:48.06
27 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 1:39.19 1:57.69 Japan 2:56.151:51.861:39.192:20.181:41.02
28 Fyodor Borisov 1:44.71 2:07.35 Russia 1:44.712:29.382:01.712:03.802:16.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 34.97 37.70 Japan 34.9739.2238.1935.6940.06
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.90 NR 38.88 Japan 29.9044.3137.7242.8836.05
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.81 43.38 Japan 38.5248.8446.2837.8145.33
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 39.40 44.43 Japan 50.0039.4041.4048.4643.43
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 39.19 45.35 Japan 45.4345.2546.3145.3639.19
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 40.80 48.23 Japan 45.1840.8045.1857.1954.33
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 43.68 49.69 Japan 59.1954.1943.6844.3150.58
8 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 50.88 53.22 Japan 51.8654.7853.0350.881:00.47

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:10.63 1:19.01 Japan 1:17.691:23.831:21.221:18.131:10.63
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:14.68 1:20.26 Japan 1:14.681:19.441:18.551:22.931:22.80
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:17.25 1:27.80 Japan 1:30.001:33.901:25.551:27.861:17.25
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:18.55 1:29.99 Japan 1:38.381:18.551:30.461:27.841:31.68
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:22.58 1:30.14 Japan 1:30.971:22.581:25.591:33.861:33.86
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:33.27 1:37.92 Japan 1:35.271:33.271:37.051:42.181:41.43
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:31.58 1:37.93 Japan 1:42.181:31.581:49.081:33.831:37.78
8 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:31.38 1:44.71 Japan 1:48.001:54.091:46.061:31.381:40.08
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.80 1:46.40 Japan 1:52.801:39.801:40.681:45.712:21.47
10 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:38.61 1:53.41 Japan 1:56.882:02.841:40.521:38.612:03.06
11 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:43.43 2:06.40 Japan 2:15.752:11.061:43.432:08.721:59.43
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:49.66 2:11.00 Japan 2:19.911:49.662:12.062:01.03DNF
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:04.47 2:14.97 Japan 2:23.312:04.472:15.832:31.662:05.78
14 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 2:10.06 2:27.93 Japan 2:38.112:10.062:27.722:30.162:25.91
15 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:20.91 2:39.06 Taiwan 2:35.192:58.832:46.412:20.912:35.59
16 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2:13.41 2:41.00 Japan 2:42.162:13.412:47.802:42.692:38.16
17 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 3:12.11 3:43.33 Japan 4:19.254:01.843:39.913:12.113:28.25

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 59.50 1:15.22 Japan 59.501:12.911:21.281:15.191:17.56
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:10.08 1:18.60 Japan 1:10.081:15.251:15.611:28.971:24.94
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:19.93 1:27.12 Japan 1:30.901:19.931:37.311:24.651:25.80
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:23.08 1:28.62 Japan 1:24.301:41.501:23.081:25.581:35.97
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:24.15 1:29.28 Japan 1:24.151:29.151:30.301:35.361:28.40
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:32.28 1:39.44 Japan 1:36.441:32.281:38.341:43.531:48.28
7 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:22.94 1:40.99 Japan 1:39.581:38.711:44.691:22.941:50.05
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:37.30 1:46.51 Japan 1:49.911:37.302:00.811:40.521:49.09

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.13 15.31 Japan 16.5815.4715.9414.5213.13
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 13.97 17.25 Japan 16.5513.9718.6316.5818.80
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 16.31 19.49 Japan 18.6320.9616.3120.4419.41
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 16.52 19.76 Japan 21.0523.1920.8316.5217.41
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 17.80 20.39 Japan 24.4417.8021.4419.6520.08
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 15.84 20.41 Japan 24.6117.5220.5215.8423.18
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 21.13 22.00 Japan 26.8321.1322.3021.9321.77
8 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 20.96 22.87 Japan 27.2820.9621.4724.6322.52
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 21.11 23.57 Japan 21.1122.6124.1524.6323.96
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 24.84 29.58 Japan 32.0934.2229.4727.1824.84
11 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 27.40 30.89 Japan 37.6627.4029.3435.0528.27
12 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 24.69 33.27 Japan 35.3134.8324.691:08.9729.66
13 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 24.63 34.88 Japan 40.471:02.2734.0230.1524.63
14 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 31.81 36.70 Japan 36.5838.0241.0935.5031.81
15 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 36.25 41.90 Japan 43.8341.9739.9343.8036.25
16 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.34 50.50 Japan 29.341:08.0842.8340.591:50.25
17 Fyodor Borisov 48.19 53.14 Russia 51.8048.1956.1657.7151.46
18 Han Wu (吳翰) 40.19 1:00.75 Taiwan 40.1953.081:01.401:13.331:07.78
19 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 56.72 1:05.03 Japan 1:03.4357.861:13.811:40.9156.72
20 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 55.40 1:10.48 Japan 1:43.5555.401:04.341:10.661:16.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 15.28 15.86 Japan 15.6615.2817.6116.2715.66
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.40 17.15 Japan 17.9114.4017.3317.6916.44
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 14.33 18.72 Japan 15.7714.3324.2122.3418.05
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 14.68 18.79 Japan DNF22.8414.6815.4618.08
5 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 17.03 19.15 Japan 17.0317.5219.0321.8120.89
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.48 22.18 Japan 22.2217.4822.2826.4722.03
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 23.41 25.01 Japan 27.1123.4124.3423.59DNF
8 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 23.15 27.36 Japan 23.1528.5529.4429.8124.08