Japan Contest Autumn 2014


Date
Oct 13, 2014
City
Matsudo, Chiba, Japan
Venue

Akira Civic Center

Address
Kamihongo 2676-6
Website
Japan Contest Autumn 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Contact

Team Japan Contest

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.13 10.50 Japan 11.5310.779.1312.309.19
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.59 10.90 Japan DNF9.5911.9310.869.90
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.91 11.41 Japan 9.9112.4111.5312.0310.68
4 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 9.71 11.42 Japan 11.819.7112.4010.0612.97
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.71 11.44 Japan 11.8811.6110.8412.319.71
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.15 11.58 Japan 11.8010.1512.6612.4310.52
7 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.31 11.61 Japan 10.9712.09DNF11.7810.31
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.15 11.74 Japan 11.9011.409.1512.8611.93
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.97 12.79 Japan 12.6313.3812.8311.9712.91
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.36 13.60 Japan 13.4615.0913.7113.3613.63
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.44 13.83 Japan 11.7711.44DNF15.1614.56
12 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 13.27 13.84 Japan 14.0013.8313.2713.6816.63
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.91 13.87 Japan 12.189.9115.3616.0814.08
14 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.08 14.04 Japan 14.5213.4714.1315.0612.08
15 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 11.46 14.10 Japan 11.4613.1513.8015.3417.06
16 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 12.94 14.52 Japan 15.2516.5614.1514.1512.94
17 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.59 15.17 Japan 16.5213.5915.1916.7713.81
18 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 13.46 16.16 Japan 15.2818.3313.4626.5214.88
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.47 16.61 Japan 19.8417.0017.1914.4715.63
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 16.31 16.92 Japan 17.4716.8818.1816.4016.31
21 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 14.41 16.93 Japan 17.4014.4117.0529.3816.34
22 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.83 17.34 Japan 17.6322.4719.1615.2213.83
23 Yuki Yoshikawa (吉川悠希) 14.41 17.49 Japan 19.3817.0614.4117.1618.25
24 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 16.36 17.94 Japan 17.6620.7119.4316.7216.36
25 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 16.65 19.42 Japan 23.9016.6517.2817.09DNF
26 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 17.40 19.64 Japan 19.5919.6323.4719.6917.40
27 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 14.63 20.64 Japan 21.2726.0917.6614.6323.00
28 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 19.65 21.95 Japan 19.6524.7721.1124.9719.96
29 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 18.52 22.01 Japan 18.5219.8324.6521.5629.08
30 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 18.21 24.20 Japan 18.2124.3124.8142.4323.47
31 Akimi Hara (原明海) 24.55 27.91 Japan 26.1129.8624.5528.7828.84
32 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 23.75 30.13 Japan 31.2132.5529.7523.7529.44
33 Tatsuyuki Bando (坂東龍幸) 35.84 47.81 Japan DNF1:01.7841.7239.9435.84
34 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 46.88 1:00.35 Japan 46.881:15.711:08.9154.6557.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.19 9.90 Japan 8.1911.259.1111.719.34
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.36 10.00 Japan 8.3612.9610.5210.439.05
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.53 10.28 Japan 9.9010.6610.469.5310.47
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.34 10.77 Japan 10.6113.1111.1910.528.34
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.55 11.67 Japan 10.5512.6111.7713.4710.63
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.09 12.13 Japan 10.7712.5610.0913.0613.08
7 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.55 12.61 Japan 9.55DNF15.7510.1611.91
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.77 12.72 Japan 10.7712.8813.4014.8811.88
9 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.88 12.77 Japan 11.9714.2411.8812.1115.27
10 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9.80 12.84 Japan 10.9614.0814.059.8013.52
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.15 13.12 Japan 14.0913.2212.1513.1912.96
12 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 12.05 13.15 Japan 15.3612.5013.7813.1612.05
13 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.43 13.42 Japan 13.7714.0212.4312.4715.15
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.93 13.45 Japan 13.1314.5311.9313.5613.65
15 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 9.47 14.14 Japan 12.869.4714.1915.3818.65
16 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 13.22 15.18 Japan 15.3813.2215.9014.2515.94
17 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 14.19 16.00 Japan 16.6516.7514.1917.4714.61
18 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.15 16.11 Japan 16.0316.9116.5015.1515.81
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.96 16.56 Japan 17.1818.9413.9616.4716.03
20 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 15.52 17.11 Japan 15.5217.3116.5517.4618.03

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.94 10.15 Japan 9.5811.527.9410.7210.15
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.53 10.24 Japan 9.8410.5910.309.5311.97
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.94 10.35 Japan 8.9411.029.2210.8011.97
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.21 10.43 Japan 8.2110.0013.3310.0911.19
5 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.36 11.52 Japan 10.5314.538.3610.0014.02
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.50 11.52 Japan 10.5012.5814.1911.3610.61
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.16 12.13 Japan 11.4612.9711.9713.0010.16
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.83 12.22 Japan 11.6512.4112.5913.9410.83

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.09 2.50 Japan 2.632.663.272.092.22
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.94 3.37 Japan 2.944.413.403.363.36
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.03 3.55 Japan 3.033.783.443.833.44
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.38 3.86 Japan 3.865.834.273.383.46
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4.19 4.71 Japan 5.135.384.564.194.43
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.38 4.79 Japan 4.534.914.945.333.38
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.36 4.84 Japan 4.366.595.414.404.72
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.90 5.15 Japan 4.777.503.905.345.33
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.34 5.18 Japan 7.753.343.444.349.90
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.86 5.70 Japan 6.285.967.224.863.86
11 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 5.77 5.99 Japan 6.185.905.905.776.59
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.43 6.18 Japan 5.669.055.304.437.59
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.94 6.23 Japan DNF4.947.465.226.00
14 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 5.34 6.37 Japan 5.346.946.509.585.68
15 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 5.15 6.38 Japan 8.475.757.755.155.65
16 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 3.11 6.55 Japan 3.11DNF7.007.065.59
17 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 5.02 6.59 Japan 7.535.187.475.027.13
18 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.69 6.65 Japan 6.285.6910.056.886.80
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.31 7.32 Japan 8.806.787.847.345.31
20 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 6.18 7.75 Japan 6.187.348.4432.637.47
21 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 5.34 7.79 Japan 8.197.659.947.535.34
22 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 6.63 8.04 Japan 8.716.637.0610.188.36
23 Yuki Yoshikawa (吉川悠希) 7.86 8.15 Japan 8.418.137.9015.097.86
24 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 6.52 8.76 Japan 9.848.2210.806.528.21
25 Tatsuyuki Bando (坂東龍幸) 7.84 12.41 Japan 11.689.9634.837.8415.58
26 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 15.06 23.71 Japan 28.4719.9437.3122.7215.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.16 2.62 Japan 2.462.535.362.882.16
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.71 2.94 Japan 3.112.712.842.864.94
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.96 3.87 Japan 7.973.444.653.522.96
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.28 4.07 Japan 4.084.313.835.183.28
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.69 4.07 Japan 4.383.694.343.754.13
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.80 4.25 Japan 4.253.804.655.303.84
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.27 4.49 Japan 4.278.094.274.584.63
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4.28 5.14 Japan 5.524.285.835.534.38

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.96 38.66 Japan 38.9139.5232.9637.7239.34
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.77 41.10 Japan 36.8647.6136.7739.1147.33
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 37.84 41.55 Japan 50.8438.1938.9337.8447.53
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 38.91 41.85 Japan 39.6338.9146.9344.5841.33
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 38.71 42.53 Japan 43.2841.7542.5538.7152.63
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.05 45.13 Japan 40.0542.6644.7851.9347.94
7 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 45.61 48.68 Japan 49.4145.6146.5251.7850.11
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 49.53 54.04 Japan 55.2555.8851.4455.4449.53
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 53.22 54.44 Japan 53.7755.9653.221:03.6153.59
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.55 56.21 Japan 1:12.0556.7858.0853.7851.55
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 48.77 59.22 Japan 56.5059.331:07.801:01.8348.77
12 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 52.38 59.22 Japan 1:06.4652.3854.5556.651:08.47
13 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 55.77 1:00.51 Japan 59.4158.2755.771:22.211:03.84
14 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 47.38 1:03.49 Japan 53.2547.381:07.38DNF1:09.84
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.88 1:06.25 Japan 58.221:09.341:11.191:27.9157.88
16 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:04.38 1:07.49 Japan 1:04.381:11.381:07.691:05.901:08.88
17 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 59.47 1:13.98 Japan 1:22.531:14.6559.471:23.691:04.75
18 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 1:08.08 1:14.20 Japan 1:20.061:13.031:24.591:09.501:08.08
19 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:01.34 1:20.77 Japan 1:28.18DNF1:18.411:15.711:01.34
20 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 1:14.43 1:27.60 Japan 1:28.961:14.431:18.781:35.061:46.91
21 Tatsuyuki Bando (坂東龍幸) 2:40.78 3:00.81 Japan 3:58.752:40.782:53.933:27.132:41.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.65 36.95 Japan 38.9440.8337.9033.6534.02
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 33.61 39.69 Japan 42.5545.3840.8835.6533.61
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 33.03 40.15 Japan 38.3848.0348.1634.0333.03
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 36.66 41.27 Japan 47.9640.2742.0241.5236.66
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 41.30 45.15 Japan 42.7747.2541.3045.4447.47
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.90 45.49 Japan 43.9044.9745.5845.9347.86
7 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 42.41 47.46 Japan 49.9650.5044.0042.4148.41
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 47.47 51.23 Japan 48.1356.6652.6947.4752.86

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:07.03 1:11.32 Japan 1:11.281:07.031:21.431:09.191:13.50
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.71 1:13.82 Japan 1:12.111:15.751:13.591:07.711:29.86
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:10.83 1:14.83 Japan 1:14.501:22.191:12.221:17.781:10.83
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.43 1:21.75 Japan 1:21.561:25.611:35.501:18.081:11.43
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:16.77 1:25.30 Japan 1:18.801:24.841:37.611:16.771:32.27
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:21.13 1:26.62 Japan 1:21.131:32.361:27.521:25.841:26.50
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:23.90 1:26.98 Japan 1:24.751:23.901:27.971:41.161:28.22
8 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:34.06 1:40.29 Japan 1:37.561:55.551:47.651:34.061:35.66
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:40.97 1:46.97 Japan 1:55.811:40.971:51.681:41.681:47.55
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:39.09 1:48.89 Japan 1:39.091:42.941:40.832:23.552:02.91
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:39.41 2:02.77 Japan 2:05.221:50.412:20.882:12.681:39.41
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:52.31 2:07.20 Japan 2:08.612:11.652:01.332:16.401:52.31
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:59.80 2:10.61 Japan 1:59.802:12.532:09.282:32.972:10.02
14 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2:22.18 2:36.40 Japan 2:31.942:42.843:06.812:22.182:34.43
15 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 3:39.72 3:52.11 Japan 3:56.803:42.133:57.404:25.963:39.72

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.72 1:12.19 Japan 1:13.591:08.971:14.911:08.721:14.02
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:09.66 1:12.44 Japan 1:09.661:14.211:23.131:10.311:12.80
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:12.31 1:18.21 Japan 1:20.561:21.961:18.251:12.311:15.83
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:12.91 1:20.44 Japan 1:21.611:15.751:32.361:23.961:12.91
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:17.66 1:24.26 Japan 1:29.161:22.961:17.661:20.651:34.31
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:14.94 1:33.52 Japan 1:32.721:30.971:37.691:14.941:36.88

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.13 16.01 Japan 19.7512.1315.2814.9417.81
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 13.97 16.68 Japan 13.9715.0914.9321.6320.03
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.90 16.86 Japan 13.9020.3418.0617.9414.59
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 14.50 17.19 Japan 14.5018.8116.0817.0818.40
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 15.19 21.27 Japan 21.0915.1921.7720.9624.53
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 17.61 21.53 Japan 17.6120.1121.9025.2822.58
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 16.16 22.24 Japan 24.4438.2116.1621.8020.47
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 20.19 23.19 Japan 26.0329.4022.8020.1920.75
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 16.90 26.69 Japan 22.2231.8033.4326.0616.90
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 20.69 28.07 Japan 20.6927.1327.9329.1633.11
11 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 27.31 28.93 Japan 27.8027.3129.4729.5239.16
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 25.38 30.19 Japan 28.6632.2232.9025.3829.69
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 27.44 35.17 Japan 48.2242.9731.1931.3627.44
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 31.22 35.36 Japan 31.2237.0841.0632.2136.78
15 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 28.71 39.01 Japan 38.6342.2128.7149.3836.19
16 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 34.16 39.73 Japan 47.2239.4334.5645.1934.16
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 36.80 43.00 Japan 55.4747.0936.8041.9339.97
18 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 46.91 57.97 Japan 1:02.191:05.5547.751:03.9746.91
19 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 56.86 1:20.16 Japan 1:04.341:19.092:57.0656.861:37.05
20 Tatsuyuki Bando (坂東龍幸) 1:27.53 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:33.471:27.53DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 13.46 16.41 Japan 14.3319.5817.2817.6113.46
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 15.28 16.74 Japan 15.2819.0215.6616.2218.33
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.00 18.24 Japan 18.5619.1916.9615.0019.71
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 14.36 19.29 Japan 21.1619.3838.0914.3617.34
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 16.68 20.54 Japan 19.3820.6823.1916.6821.55
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.13 21.95 Japan 16.1320.3327.5817.9328.91
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 20.47 25.41 Japan 25.5836.5525.0520.4725.59
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.93 25.69 Japan 29.1625.3318.9327.8123.93