Japan Contest 2012


Date
Nov 4, 2012
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue

Adachi Civic Center

Address
5-13-5 Senju, Adachi
Website
Japan Contest 2012 website
Contact

Team Japan Contest

WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) won with an average of 9.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yu Nakajima (中島悠) finished second (10.60) and Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) finished third (12.01).

Asian records: Yu Nakajima (中島悠)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.08 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.08 9.88 Japan 8.0811.619.979.0610.61
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.44 10.60 Japan 10.699.4411.2111.719.90
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 11.21 12.01 Japan 11.6612.6811.2111.6813.97
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.31 12.46 Japan 11.9013.0212.4611.31DNF
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.05 13.05 Japan 13.2211.0514.4412.2113.72
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.34 13.39 Japan 15.4713.4113.7213.0511.34
7 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.66 13.93 Japan 13.3314.8413.63DNF11.66
8 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 11.83 14.58 Japan 14.5811.8317.5515.4713.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.88 10.02 Japan 9.3111.308.8812.089.44
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.55 10.74 Japan 9.947.5511.2711.0212.90
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.05 10.92 Japan 12.3411.1311.2510.0510.38
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.71 11.76 Japan 11.0612.5913.3610.7111.63
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 10.63 12.08 Japan 10.6312.2212.0012.0312.78
6 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.05 12.90 Japan 13.8112.6612.2215.5812.05
7 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 12.71 12.91 Japan 12.8412.7112.8816.5813.00
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.02 12.97 Japan 13.0512.0213.3020.7512.55
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.13 13.10 Japan 14.3111.1313.2512.9013.15
10 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 12.38 13.22 Japan 19.9612.6812.5014.4712.38
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.94 13.37 Japan 13.4410.9414.5212.1515.88
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.63 13.97 Japan 11.6313.8813.9714.0514.75
13 Sam Boyles 13.21 14.51 United States 15.0313.2114.7120.5813.78
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 11.63 14.55 Japan 16.88DNF13.1811.6313.59
15 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 13.72 14.71 Japan 13.7214.6914.8614.5919.97
16 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 13.22 14.80 Japan 18.9417.1113.2214.0213.28
17 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 14.43 15.04 Japan 16.6615.3815.3014.4314.44
18 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 15.41 17.37 Japan 15.4117.9021.6817.8016.40
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.94 17.58 Japan 17.4115.9418.5518.3317.00
20 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.61 18.42 Japan 20.8613.6117.8419.2118.22
21 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 15.97 18.46 Japan 15.9717.9618.3324.8619.09
22 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 17.50 19.89 Japan 20.5318.1317.5021.0222.28
23 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 17.16 20.16 Japan 19.5220.5925.3020.3617.16
24 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 13.22 20.22 Japan 19.3020.7822.2120.5913.22

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.65 10.20 Japan 10.719.008.6511.1810.90
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.22 11.31 Japan 10.9310.2211.4711.5311.68
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.09 11.96 Japan 11.6112.1110.0917.7112.15
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.72 12.71 Japan 15.5312.3612.3313.449.72
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.58 13.04 Japan 13.1611.8311.5814.1814.13
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.09 13.26 Japan 14.9313.1512.0913.8112.81
7 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 10.90 13.40 Japan 13.5518.4314.0512.5910.90
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.16 13.49 Japan 13.5915.9312.5810.1614.30
9 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 10.78 13.79 Japan 14.2812.5314.9110.7814.55
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.22 14.00 Japan 14.9414.7214.8812.4111.22
11 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 12.61 14.34 Japan 15.4012.6113.9313.6815.71
12 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.16 14.49 Japan 14.4614.5014.5015.0512.16
13 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 13.78 15.65 Japan 13.7815.9617.1618.0013.83
14 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 13.09 15.75 Japan 15.2415.4113.0916.5916.84
15 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 14.11 15.79 Japan 14.1116.4615.5315.5016.33
16 Sam Boyles 14.19 16.10 United States 15.8816.5516.4615.9614.19
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.55 16.23 Japan 15.5917.4314.5518.1515.66
18 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 16.22 16.83 Japan 16.8016.2216.8018.0216.88
19 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 14.25 16.85 Japan 19.0314.2515.8421.8615.69
20 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 13.28 18.11 Japan 20.2713.2816.0018.5519.78
21 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.61 18.51 Japan 14.6120.2720.8818.8616.41
22 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 15.11 18.85 Japan 19.8417.0315.1119.6929.93
23 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 16.53 18.96 Japan 18.6121.6620.5817.6816.53
24 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 15.18 19.01 Japan 21.6921.4417.0015.1818.58
25 Han Wu (吳翰) 15.55 19.79 Taiwan 19.4020.5619.4024.3115.55
26 Takanori Nakano (中野高法) 18.44 21.06 Japan 22.6819.7120.8018.4432.93
27 Yuki Matsuba (松葉裕希) 20.78 22.38 Japan 23.5824.4721.8820.7821.68
28 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 19.90 22.57 Japan 22.9332.5620.4724.3019.90
29 Manabu Koide (小出学) 19.28 22.70 Japan 24.0023.6519.2821.8422.61
30 Chao Huang (黄超) 15.38 23.68 China 15.3826.6325.1125.4620.47
31 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 21.05 24.00 Japan 23.5227.9025.5521.0522.93
32 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 17.59 24.53 Japan 25.1632.7224.0924.3417.59
33 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.40 27.89 Japan 22.4044.7226.9425.0331.71
34 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 26.75 32.05 Japan 29.5333.4153.3026.7533.22
35 Yuki Mori (森裕紀) 30.34 32.55 Japan 31.8334.7231.8030.3434.02
36 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 29.53 35.52 Japan 49.2229.5335.6937.3433.53
37 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 23.33 35.85 Japan 36.4138.9744.2123.3332.16

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.43 2.87 Japan 3.282.806.502.522.43
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 AsR 3.33 Japan 3.225.841.083.003.77
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.88 3.40 Japan 2.883.653.313.253.88
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1.28 3.54 Japan 4.333.211.285.803.09
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1.65 3.95 Japan 4.303.301.654.384.25
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2.55 4.90 Japan 5.004.912.554.785.15

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.24 2.81 NR Japan 2.403.083.592.942.24
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.11 3.57 Japan 3.113.955.223.633.13
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.21 3.59 Japan 6.614.282.912.213.58
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.46 3.87 Japan 2.832.464.414.366.36
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.86 4.25 Japan 4.154.566.163.864.03
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.27 5.21 Japan 6.024.274.535.155.94
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.21 5.47 Japan 4.914.814.216.689.75
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.86 5.69 Japan 6.345.366.945.364.86
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 5.50 5.92 Japan 5.506.15DNF5.715.90
10 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.83 5.93 Japan 6.569.655.584.835.65
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.71 5.96 Japan 5.346.346.726.214.71
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.96 6.07 Japan 4.163.968.938.635.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.43 2.91 Japan 8.843.802.432.502.43
2 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.08 3.21 Japan 3.256.152.083.303.09
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.02 3.49 Japan 3.666.403.093.713.02
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.65 3.64 Japan 2.6516.023.683.553.68
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.68 4.05 Japan 4.254.782.683.884.02
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.00 4.52 Japan 3.004.445.156.443.97
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.84 4.89 Japan 4.885.564.844.884.91
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.34 5.28 Japan 3.347.443.816.185.84
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.58 5.40 Japan 4.585.885.008.115.31
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3.84 5.53 Japan 3.848.185.065.845.69
11 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.46 5.55 Japan 6.508.024.464.725.43
12 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3.41 5.65 Japan 5.446.283.41DNF5.22
13 Sam Boyles 5.28 5.71 United States 5.786.055.287.085.30
14 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2.16 5.75 Japan 5.974.342.166.9411.91
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4.03 6.25 Japan 4.036.917.165.156.69
16 Han Wu (吳翰) 2.84 6.50 Taiwan 5.387.402.846.728.08
17 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.22 6.62 Japan 5.097.724.229.337.06
18 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 5.61 6.74 Japan 6.416.288.477.535.61
19 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5.33 7.16 Japan 5.727.835.337.948.61
20 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 6.30 7.42 Japan 9.467.117.617.556.30
21 Chao Huang (黄超) 5.91 8.57 China 8.599.1111.305.918.00
22 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 8.11 10.15 Japan 10.4310.9711.168.119.05
23 Yuki Mori (森裕紀) 7.75 11.15 Japan 7.7514.349.529.5840.05
24 Takanori Nakano (中野高法) 9.78 12.63 Japan 11.819.7816.9314.0612.03
25 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 3.97 13.46 Japan 6.2834.4017.6816.413.97
26 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 9.22 DNF Japan 19.43DNFDNFDNF9.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 40.90 42.02 Japan 41.6843.0946.8140.9041.30
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.28 43.78 Japan 49.2158.2835.2845.1636.96
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 43.53 44.08 Japan 43.7143.5344.8352.1143.69
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 39.33 48.56 Japan 54.3439.3349.7547.9647.96
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.97 49.56 Japan 52.9944.9748.2747.4158.22
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 48.15 53.80 Japan 57.0948.1556.3850.7154.31

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.33 41.07 Japan 38.3342.7741.191:05.5339.25
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 38.69 42.44 Japan 45.7838.8638.6942.6953.36
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 40.38 47.46 Japan 55.2543.8846.4740.3852.03
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.94 47.65 Japan 49.4344.9455.9345.5048.02
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 48.25 51.00 Japan 51.4149.9151.6948.2553.38
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 46.93 54.16 Japan 52.531:01.2857.9452.0246.93
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.86 54.68 Japan 1:05.0653.8351.8655.3854.84
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 48.71 56.00 Japan 1:04.9048.7155.0954.5358.38
9 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 51.34 57.87 Japan 1:02.1851.341:05.5355.7155.72
10 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 55.13 1:03.19 Japan 55.131:03.161:08.31DNF58.09
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 57.21 1:05.27 Japan 1:09.551:11.9057.211:06.3359.93
12 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:06.61 1:22.59 Japan 1:06.611:21.471:30.531:21.691:24.61

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.08 40.54 Japan 41.6639.0947.9440.8839.08
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 37.88 44.64 Japan 37.8838.0854.3351.5544.30
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 40.83 45.57 Japan 50.1644.6840.8347.3144.71
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 46.21 50.22 Japan 52.3851.6646.2150.9448.05
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 38.65 50.99 Japan 51.9454.4757.8638.6546.56
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 49.69 54.91 Japan 1:03.3149.6953.4458.0853.21
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.30 56.23 Japan 56.4653.3055.6959.7556.53
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 50.61 57.44 Japan 1:02.311:00.2558.2550.6153.81
9 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 54.22 58.90 Japan 57.1554.2258.431:01.131:06.28
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.68 1:01.75 Japan 1:11.941:01.941:01.131:02.1959.68
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 55.16 1:04.81 Japan 1:11.341:06.531:05.5555.161:02.36
12 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 59.36 1:06.45 Japan 59.361:09.331:02.901:19.111:07.11
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.94 1:06.80 Japan 1:10.281:08.7257.941:07.061:04.63
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 55.38 1:12.32 Japan 1:25.781:13.6555.381:08.861:14.44
15 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 1:12.69 1:18.72 Japan 1:21.471:12.691:15.551:19.131:23.22
16 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:12.74 1:19.44 Taiwan 1:12.741:17.831:23.341:22.501:18.00
17 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1:20.91 1:26.24 Japan 1:27.341:25.301:29.841:26.091:20.91
18 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 1:27.58 1:37.49 Japan 1:30.431:27.581:43.081:38.961:46.31
19 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:18.78 1:47.67 Japan 1:58.752:02.961:40.911:18.781:43.34
20 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 1:39.11 1:48.83 Japan 1:56.151:39.111:48.021:56.561:42.33
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:23.94 1:49.77 Japan 1:57.111:37.581:58.251:54.611:23.94

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.46 1:07.77 Japan 1:06.501:12.721:06.051:10.751:05.46
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.41 1:14.73 Japan 1:19.631:12.051:12.521:06.411:22.25
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.86 1:19.14 Japan 1:18.441:23.111:29.661:10.861:15.86
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:17.03 1:22.87 Japan 1:26.021:17.741:31.631:17.031:24.84
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:15.81 1:27.00 Japan 1:15.811:26.081:31.221:27.901:27.02
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:34.71 1:41.66 Japan 1:38.651:43.861:58.131:34.711:42.46

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:03.16 1:07.83 Japan 1:10.251:20.161:08.771:03.161:04.47
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.19 1:13.95 Japan 1:19.971:11.831:07.191:11.901:18.11
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.33 1:18.94 Japan 1:15.801:19.111:11.331:21.901:28.63
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:13.83 1:26.93 Japan 1:25.221:35.901:13.831:26.631:28.93
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:26.34 1:30.96 Japan 1:31.881:26.341:31.581:29.431:36.93
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:30.02 1:35.29 Japan 1:42.471:33.131:39.031:30.021:33.72
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:38.63 1:47.77 Japan 1:49.911:51.931:38.631:46.211:47.18
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.71 1:49.13 Japan 1:59.111:39.711:43.461:52.341:51.58
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:44.43 2:02.83 Japan 2:11.331:44.431:59.531:58.192:10.77
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:59.80 2:04.26 Japan 2:11.441:59.802:01.032:03.092:08.66
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:59.36 2:25.32 Japan 3:05.582:49.652:11.271:59.362:15.03
12 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:18.68 2:28.65 Taiwan 3:14.662:27.222:39.342:18.682:19.40

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:09.97 1:11.53 Japan 1:09.971:12.441:11.051:13.091:11.11
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.33 1:15.15 Japan 1:26.501:15.551:13.831:11.331:16.06
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.41 1:21.37 Japan 1:24.131:20.191:25.901:19.781:13.41
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:21.34 1:25.21 Japan 1:24.691:26.221:24.721:53.631:21.34
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:22.61 1:30.24 Japan 1:24.061:36.111:22.611:37.411:30.56
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:41.81 1:45.67 Japan 1:53.061:41.811:51.961:42.681:42.36
7 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:33.28 1:50.10 Japan 1:55.841:52.111:53.751:33.281:44.43
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:48.40 1:50.62 Japan 1:48.401:50.161:49.771:52.611:51.94
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:44.97 1:58.83 Japan 2:03.521:44.972:06.251:46.722:07.00
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:00.72 2:12.63 Japan 2:13.612:13.402:25.282:00.722:10.88
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:57.80 2:18.53 Japan DNF2:07.961:57.802:23.932:23.69
12 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:22.03 2:28.17 Taiwan 2:22.962:35.932:25.632:22.032:37.13
13 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2:25.44 2:35.87 Japan 2:44.832:25.552:25.442:55.582:37.22
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2:24.72 2:45.08 Japan 2:29.463:08.712:24.722:37.06DNF
15 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 3:00.88 3:05.33 Japan 3:00.883:10.273:01.313:04.403:33.21
16 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:14.56 3:24.85 Japan 3:35.533:16.283:30.693:27.583:14.56
17 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3:13.61 3:30.74 Japan 3:51.433:20.183:13.614:26.033:20.61
18 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 3:10.68 3:35.08 Japan 4:05.913:10.683:38.633:13.083:53.53
19 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 3:02.34 3:46.04 Japan 3:02.344:05.613:48.314:09.943:24.19
20 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:10.59 3:53.57 Japan 4:09.224:04.974:02.153:33.593:10.59

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 13.16 14.47 Japan 17.9313.1613.4014.9415.08
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.21 16.19 Japan 16.2214.9414.2117.4117.40
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.09 18.28 Japan 19.4717.4717.0919.0218.34
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 13.00 18.75 Japan 13.0019.3619.8326.0517.05
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 16.16 18.94 Japan 19.0918.5321.9016.1619.19
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19.50 20.81 Japan 20.8021.5620.0823.6519.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.43 15.81 Japan 16.9013.4315.3816.0815.97
2 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 15.69 17.34 Japan 17.3315.6916.6141.1918.08
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.22 18.51 Japan DNF16.3315.2217.9421.27
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 18.19 21.21 Japan 24.1328.6818.5520.9618.19
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 16.97 21.30 Japan 16.9718.7123.7221.4724.03
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19.15 22.66 Japan 25.7519.1520.1826.2122.05
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 19.15 23.40 Japan 25.4422.3323.3619.1524.50
8 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 19.83 23.80 Japan 20.0023.9019.8329.4427.50
9 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 18.40 25.66 Japan 29.8825.1128.7718.4023.11
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.61 31.96 Japan 30.9732.3427.6132.5842.08
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 34.02 37.55 Japan 40.3834.7134.0237.551:07.28

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.18 15.48 Japan 26.2715.7215.6515.0813.18
2 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 15.80 16.55 Japan 16.4116.6616.5821.3115.80
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.61 17.92 Japan 16.4619.5517.7519.7114.61
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 14.66 18.18 Japan 14.6618.5920.2822.4315.66
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.16 20.51 Japan 20.0521.4124.4320.0819.16
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 19.21 20.68 Japan 20.2719.2124.4721.5820.18
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 20.00 21.05 Japan 25.2720.3120.0020.1322.72
8 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 18.71 22.72 Japan 19.7218.7127.7720.6828.27
9 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 21.77 25.43 Japan 21.7725.6127.1526.9423.75
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.68 32.20 Japan 29.6839.1532.2834.0230.31
11 Sam Boyles 23.69 32.91 United States 36.3834.8031.0932.8423.69
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 28.25 33.95 Japan 45.0332.5933.6928.2535.58
13 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 37.72 39.11 Japan 48.6938.4039.1339.8137.72
14 Chao Huang (黄超) 36.27 41.55 China 36.4359.0536.2743.3044.93
15 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 34.52 44.90 Japan 46.4647.8834.5247.5540.68
16 Han Wu (吳翰) 38.03 45.88 Taiwan 38.0348.5343.5845.531:04.15
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 42.68 56.95 Japan 42.6856.521:00.211:23.7854.11
18 Yuki Matsuba (松葉裕希) 50.81 1:10.46 Japan 50.811:15.711:06.811:08.861:15.80