Japanese Championship 2005


Date
Sep 3, 2005
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue
Address
Website
Japanese Championship 2005 website
WCA Delegate
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行)
Contact

Japanese Rubik's Cube Association

Information
Events
Competitors
78
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 14.39 15.87 Japan 15.0715.8314.3916.7217.11
2 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 15.55 17.34 Japan 17.7820.2516.4515.5517.80
3 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 15.97 20.18 Japan 36.2520.8420.8115.9718.90
4 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 18.31 20.62 Japan 21.0518.3120.1925.4520.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 14.74 Japan 14.7419.0416.70
2 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 15.89 Japan 15.8921.4120.49
3 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 16.87 Japan 18.2718.9916.87
4 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 17.66 Japan 17.6623.4119.32
5 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 18.01 Japan 18.0121.7621.52
6 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 19.00 Japan 21.9419.0024.81
7 Hiroshi Kurasumi (倉住広志) 20.75 Japan 51.8820.7522.79
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 20.79 Japan 20.7921.6021.90
9 Yuzuru Mishima (三島譲) 21.22 Japan 26.3221.2231.30
10 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 24.33 Japan 31.5225.1324.33
11 Takuya Ohira (大平拓也) 24.94 Japan 31.9246.2924.94
12 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 27.09 Japan 32.9629.5127.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 15.89 Japan 15.8917.69
2 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 16.85 Japan 16.8518.56
3 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 17.28 Japan 18.8017.28
4 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 17.97 Japan 17.9726.35
5 Hiroshi Kurasumi (倉住広志) 18.71 Japan 31.1418.71
6 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 18.91 Japan 26.7718.91
7 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 19.33 Japan 19.3323.63
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 21.13 Japan 23.7921.13
9 Takuya Ohira (大平拓也) 23.50 Japan 23.5028.79
10 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 24.11 Japan 24.1124.29
11 Yuzuru Mishima (三島譲) 25.49 Japan 30.0525.49
12 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 26.98 Japan 31.9026.98
13 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 28.88 Japan 28.8843.91
14 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) 31.28 Japan 31.2832.75
15 Jun Iwasaki (岩崎純) 31.74 Japan 31.7432.19
16 Ryuhei Maeda (前田竜平) 32.69 Japan 32.6958.63
17 Tomonori Kunishima (國島友紀) 32.97 Japan 32.9743.13
18 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 34.26 Japan 41.6034.26
19 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 36.40 Japan 49.8136.40
20 Kazunori Mogi (茂木和徳) 37.15 Japan 37.1540.15
21 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 37.28 Japan 37.2837.74
22 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 39.01 Japan 39.0141.01
23 Hiroshi Ono (小野浩) 41.20 Japan 41.20DNF
24 Chiaki Hirakawa (平川智章) 41.42 Japan 43.7041.42
25 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 41.84 Japan 41.8459.66
26 Jun Yamaguchi (山口純) 44.89 Japan 44.8948.15
27 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 47.92 Japan 59.0647.92
28 Taroh Yamagishi (山岸太郎) 49.02 Japan 49.0251.85
29 Shin Tokutani (徳谷真) 49.08 Japan 1:04.9249.08
30 Fusako Yoshikawa (吉川芙佐子) 49.66 Japan 50.8349.66
31 Akihiro Kawauchi (河内章浩) 50.83 Japan 50.8353.63
32 Kazuya Shimazaki (嶋崎和哉) 51.95 Japan 1:02.8351.95
33 Ryosuke Kyoui (京井良介) 52.17 Japan 52.1759.65
34 Kyoko Watanabe (渡邊恭子) 52.27 Japan 52.2852.27
35 Tomotsugu Yamamoto (山本智嗣) 52.64 Japan 52.641:02.39
36 Ryohei Shimamoto (島本遼平) 57.31 Japan 1:04.3957.31
37 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 1:01.56 Japan 1:01.561:07.06
38 Masaya Kijima (貴嶋昌也) 1:07.50 Japan 1:15.091:07.50
39 Hiroyuki Kato (加藤弘之) 1:09.82 Japan 1:13.701:09.82
40 Ken Suzuki (鈴木健) 1:12.20 Japan 1:12.201:31.78
41 Mitsuhiro Odawara (小田原充宏) 1:15.01 Japan 1:15.011:25.24
42 Koyo Moriki (森木耕陽) 1:17.38 Japan 1:17.38DNS
43 Kazuto Seya (瀬谷和人) 1:18.63 Japan 1:18.63DNF
44 Yuki Higashikozono (東小薗雄生) 1:21.44 Japan 1:21.44DNF
45 Yasunori Honma (本間康則) 1:23.14 Japan 1:23.14DNF
46 Shoma Ohara (大原将真) 1:24.28 Japan 1:24.28DNF
47 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:26.37 Japan 1:26.37DNF
48 Naomitsu Tsugiiwa (継岩直充) 1:31.19 Japan 1:31.19DNF
49 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 1:31.59 Japan 1:31.59DNF
50 Shinji Tanaka (田中伸治) 1:32.56 Japan 1:32.56DNF
51 Naoki Otani (大谷直毅) 1:35.92 Japan 1:35.92DNF
52 Yuji Asato (朝戸雄司) 1:36.07 Japan 1:36.07DNF
53 Hiroharu Mito (水戸寛治) 1:39.32 Japan 1:39.32DNF
54 Hiroshi Kosuge (小菅弘) 1:43.69 Japan 1:43.69DNF
55 Satoru Takeichi (竹市覚) 1:45.31 Japan 1:45.31DNF
56 Atsushi Miyauchi (宮内敦史) 1:48.96 Japan 1:48.96DNF
57 Tamami Mazaki (真崎珠美) 1:51.54 Japan 1:51.54DNF
58 Takayuki Masudani (桝谷隆行) 1:55.49 Japan 1:55.49DNF
59 Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) 1:55.60 Japan 1:55.60DNF
60 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 2:01.01 Japan 2:01.01DNF
61 Yoshiaki Shiratori (白鳥義明) 2:10.24 Japan 2:10.24DNF
62 Yoshihiro Ootsu (大津嘉寛) 2:17.20 Japan 2:17.20DNF
63 Miho Ohse (大瀬美保) 2:17.29 Japan 2:17.29DNF
64 Ryo Nagai (永井涼) 2:22.54 Japan 2:22.54DNF
65 Kazuo Hamaji (濱地和雄) 2:28.71 Japan 2:28.71DNF
66 Jiro Miyazaki (宮崎次郎) 2:29.66 Japan 2:29.66DNF
67 Hisakazu Tanaka (田中尚和) 2:36.69 Japan 2:36.69DNF
68 Yoshimi Tsuji 2:37.11 Japan 2:37.11DNF
69 Kyoichiro Iwasaki (岩崎洋一郎) 2:40.93 Japan 2:40.93DNF
70 Ryoji Kumagai (熊谷凌士) 2:43.02 Japan 2:43.02DNF
71 Masakatsu Iida (飯田正勝) 2:46.23 Japan 2:46.23DNF
72 Hidemichi Yakabe (矢加部英達) 3:00.54 Japan 3:00.54DNF
73 Shoko Izawa (伊澤尚子) 3:16.79 Japan 3:16.79DNF
74 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 3:21.14 Japan 3:21.14DNF
75 Toshio Asaoka (浅岡利雄) 3:24.32 Japan 3:24.32DNF
76 Shinpei Suzuki (鈴木信平) 5:02.78 Japan 5:02.78DNF
77 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) DNF Japan DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 1:06.41 1:10.76 Japan 1:17.711:06.411:08.15
2 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:05.87 1:13.58 Japan 1:27.891:05.871:06.98
3 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 1:28.46 1:39.24 Japan 1:41.871:47.391:28.46
4 Takahito Domon (土門崇人) 1:27.48 1:42.52 Japan 1:54.531:27.481:45.54
5 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 1:55.87 2:03.97 Japan 2:19.181:56.851:55.87
6 Yuzuru Mishima (三島譲) 2:06.48 2:20.68 Japan 2:35.892:06.482:19.68
7 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 1:55.81 2:25.39 Japan 2:46.821:55.812:33.54
8 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 2:16.30 2:43.55 Japan 2:16.302:28.473:25.88
9 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2:21.57 3:15.96 Japan 2:21.572:31.064:55.26
10 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 3:00.14 3:20.93 Japan 4:00.663:02.003:00.14

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:35.19 AsR 2:44.74 AsR Japan 3:01.292:35.192:37.75
2 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 3:16.10 3:32.17 Japan 3:16.103:39.813:40.61
3 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 3:40.72 3:49.27 Japan 4:01.093:40.723:46.00
4 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 3:44.23 3:57.94 Japan 4:06.054:03.533:44.23
5 Manabu Choshi (町支学) 3:58.77 4:13.04 Japan 4:25.204:15.153:58.77
6 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 4:59.42 5:11.39 Japan 4:59.425:26.995:07.77
7 Ryo Kurihara (栗原涼) 5:19.24 5:41.92 Japan 5:41.966:04.565:19.24