Jakarta Open 2020


Note: This competition is over, we are working to upload the results as soon as possible!
Date
Jan 11 - 12, 2020
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Emporium Pluit Mall

Address
Jl. Pluit Selatan Raya No.15, Penjaringan, Kec. Penjaringan, Kota Jkt Utara, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 14440
Details

5th floor, next to XXI Cinema (ex-GBI)

Organizers
Gerson Natanael, Leonardo Pranadyar, and Vincent Hartanto Utomo
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

WhatsApp: +62 815-8123-369 (Leonardo)

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The first Speedcubing competition in Jakarta on 2020, with 12 events being competed and hosted at the prestigious Mall Taman Anggrek.
We will not accept your registration if you haven't made any confirmation to us. For more info, please check on the Registration Requirements.


Kompetisi Speedcubing pertama di Jakarta pada tahun 2020, dengan 12 cabang lomba yang dipertandingkan dan diadakan di tempat bergengsi Mall Taman Anggrek.
Panitia tidak akan mengkonfirmasi registrasi Anda apabila Anda belum melakukan konfirmasi kepada kami. Untuk info lebih lanjut, silahkan cek pada Persyaratan Registrasi (Registration Requirements).

Events
Number of times bookmarked
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp200,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration Fee:
Early Bird: (until January 4, 2020)
Base Fee (3 events included): Rp 150.000
Additional Fee per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum: Rp 250.000)

Late Registration and On the Spot: (January 04-12, 2020)
Base Fee (3 events included): Rp 200.000
Additional Fee per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum Rp 300.000)

T-Shirt
We also sells the competition t-shirt and will give a special 50% discounted price for all competitors (Rp 35.000).
Discount only applies to the first t-shirt for every competitor. The normal price for the t-shirt is Rp 70.000.
Size and design will be available at the "T-Shirt" tab.

Payment and Confirmation:
If you are not sure how much to pay, you can contact us to make sure you pay the right amount of money.
The fee can be paid to:
BCA: 4670195991 - LEONARDO PRANADYAR

After completing the payment, please confirm the payment by sending the receipt by Whatsapp to: +62 815-8123-369 (Leonardo)

Format of payment confirmation: (name of competitor)-(amount of events you participate)-(amount transferred/paid)-(date of payment)-(name used for payment)-(size of the t-shirt if applicable)

For on the spot payment, please confirm by sending message by Whatsapp to: +62 815-8123-369 (Leonardo)

Once we received the confirmation, we will accept your registration as fast as possible.


Biaya Registrasi:
Early Bird: (hingga 4 Januari 2020)
Biaya dasar (termasuk 3 event): Rp 150.000
biaya tambahan per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum: Rp 250.000)

Late Registration and On the Spot: (4-12 Januari, 2020)
Biaya dasar (termasuk 3 event): Rp 200.000
biaya tambahan per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum Rp 300.000)

Kaos
Kami juga akan menjual kaos kompetisi dan akan memberikan potongan harga spesial sebanyak 50% untuk seluruh kompetitor (Rp 35.000).
Diskon hanya berlaku untuk kaos pertama bagi masing-masing kompetitor. Harga normal untuk kaos ini adalah Rp 70.000.
Ukuran dan desain akan tersedia pada tab "T-shirt/kaos"

Pembayaran dan Konfirmasi:
Apabila anda tidak yakin berapa yang harus anda bayar, Anda dapat mengontak kami untuk memastikan Anda membayar jumlah uang yang tepat.
Pembayaran dapat dilakukan ke:
BCA: 4670195991 - LEONARDO PRANADYAR

Setelah melakukan pembayaran, mohon melakukan konfirmasi pembayaran dengan mengirimkan bukti transfer dengan Whatsapp ke: +62 815-8123-369 (Leonardo)
Format konfirmasi pembayaran: (nama kompetitor)-(jumlah event yang diikuti)-(jumlah uang yang ditransfer/dibayarkan)-(tanggal transfer)-(nama akun transfer)-(ukuran kaos jika membeli kaos)

Untuk pembayaran on the spot, mohon konfirmasi dengan mengirimkan pesan ke: +62 815-8123-369 (Leonardo)

Setelah kami menerima konfirmasi, kami akan menerima registrasi online dengan segera.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 32 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Mall Taman Anggrek.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 11, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Registration
Main Stage
From 10:00 AM
To 06:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main Stage
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Main Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main Stage
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Dinner
Main Stage
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Main Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00

Schedule for Sunday (January 12, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Main Stage
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 10:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Stage
From 10:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main Stage
From 01:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Dinner
Main Stage
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
Awards
Main Stage

Size Chart:

S 41X63 cm
M 44X65 cm
L 50X69 cm
XL 52X71 cm
XXL 56X76 cm (+Rp 10.000)
XXXL 63X77 cm (+Rp 15.000)

Design

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.