Jakarta Mini Open 2020


Date
Mar 7 - 8, 2020
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Mall Taman Anggrek

Address
Jl. Letjen S. Parman Street No.28, RT.9/RW.1, Tomang, Grogol Petamburan, West Jakarta City, Jakarta 11440
Details

2nd Floor (North Wing)

Organizers
Gerson Natanael, Leonardo Pranadyar, and Vincent Hartanto Utomo
WCA Delegates
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat and Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Contact

+62 8158123369 (Leonardo) - No call, Whatsapp only

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The third Speedcubing competition in Jakarta on 2020, with 8 events being competed and hosted at the prestigious Mall Taman Anggrek.
We will not accept your registration if you haven't made any confirmation to us. For more info, please check on the Registration Requirements.

Kompetisi Speedcubing ketiga di Jakarta pada tahun 2020, dengan 8 cabang lomba yang dipertandingkan dan diadakan di tempat bergengsi Mall Taman Anggrek.
Kami tidak akan menerima pendaftaran Anda jika Anda belum melakukan konfirmasi kepada kami. Untuk info lebih lanjut, silakan periksa Persyaratan Pendaftaran ( Registration Requirements.).

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration Fee:
Early Bird: (until February 29, 2020)
Base Fee (3 events included): Rp 150.000
Additional Fee per Event: Rp 10.000

Late Registration: (March 01-06, 2020)
Base Fee (3 events included): Rp 200.000
Additional Fee per Event: Rp 10.000

(Early Bird)
The base fee (Rp 150.000) already includes 3 events of your choice. For every other event you participate in, an additional fee of Rp 10.000 will be charged for each event.
Example: 4 events = Rp 160.000

(Late Registration)
The base fee (Rp 200.000) already includes 3 events of your choice. For every other event you participate in, an additional fee of Rp 10.000 will be charged for each event.
Example: 4 events = Rp 210.000

T-Shirt
(Early Bird)
We also sell a competition t-shirt and will give a special price for all competitors @ Rp 50.000.
Special price only applies to the first t-shirt for every competitor.
Size and design will be available at the "T-Shirt" tab.
This only applies to competitors that have already transferred the t-shirt fee before 1 March, 2020

(At the Venue)
The competition t-shirt can also be bought at the venue for Rp 80.000.

Payment and Confirmation:
If you are not sure how much to pay, you can contact us to make sure you pay the right amount of money.
The fee can be paid to:
BCA: 4670195991 - LEONARDO PRANADYAR

After completing the payment, please confirm the payment by sending the receipt through Whatsapp to: +62 8158123369 (Leonardo)
Format of payment confirmation: (name of competitor)-(amount of events you participate)-(amount transferred/paid)-(date of payment)-(name used for payment)-(size of the t-shirt if you ordered one before 1 March, 2020)

Once we have recieved the confirmation, we will accept your registration as soon as possible.

The registration will only be accepted once you have completed the payment and/or confirmation; failing to do so will result in your registration not being considered and there will be no refund of your money in case the payment has been done but the confirmation has not been done.


Biaya Registrasi:
Early Bird: (hingga 29 Februari, 2020)
Biaya dasar (termasuk 3 event): Rp 150.000
Biaya tambahan per Event: Rp 10.000

Late Registration: (Maret 01-06, 2020)
Biaya dasar (termasuk 3 event): Rp 200.000
Biaya tambahan per Event: Rp 10.000

Early Bird:
Biaya dasar (Rp 150.000) sudah termasuk biaya untuk berpartisipasi pada 3 event yang Anda pilih. Untuk setiap tambahan event yang diikuti akan dikenakan biaya tambahan sebesar Rp 10.000.
Contoh: 4 events = Rp 160.000

Late Registration:
Biaya dasar (Rp 200.000) sudah termasuk biaya untuk berpartisipasi pada 3 event yang Anda pilih. Untuk setiap tambahan event yang diikuti akan dikenakan biaya tambahan sebesar Rp 10.000.
Contoh: 4 events = Rp 210.000

Kaos
(Early Bird)
Kami juga akan menjual kaos kompetisi dan akan memberikan harga spesial untuk seluruh kompetitor seharga Rp 50.000.
Harga spesial hanya berlaku untuk kaos pertama bagi masing-masing kompetitor.
Ukuran dan desain akan tersedia pada tab "T-shirt/kaos"
Hanya berlaku untuk kompetitor yang telah transfer biaya kaos sebelum 1 Maret, 2020

(At the Venue)
Kaos kompetisi dapat dibeli dengan harga Rp 80.000 pada venuenya.

Pembayaran dan Konfirmasi:
Apabila anda tidak yakin berapa yang harus anda bayar, Anda dapat mengontak kami untuk memastikan Anda membayar jumlah uang yang tepat.
Pembayaran dapat dilakukan ke:
BCA: 4670195991 - LEONARDO PRANADYAR

Setelah melakukan pembayaran, mohon melakukan konfirmasi pembayaran dengan mengirimkan bukti transfer dengan Whatsapp ke: +62 8158123369 (Leonardo)
Format konfirmasi pembayaran: (nama kompetitor)-(jumlah event yang diikuti)-(jumlah uang yang ditransfer/dibayarkan)-(tanggal transfer)-(nama akun transfer)-(ukuran kaos jika membeli kaos sebelum 1 Maret, 2020)

Setelah kami menerima konfirmasi, kami akan menerima registrasi online dengan segera.

Registrasi hanya akan diterima setelah Anda melakukan pembayaran dan/atau konfirmasi; gagal untuk melakukannya akan menyebabkan registrasi Anda tidak dianggap dan tidak ada pengembalian uang dalam kasus telah membayar tapi belum melakukan konfirmasi

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 32 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Mall Taman Anggrek.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 07, 2020)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main Stage
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:00 PM
Lunch
Main Stage
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
Registration
Main Stage
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Stage
From 01:00 PM
To 02:15 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Main Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:45 PM
To 08:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (March 08, 2020)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Registration
Main Stage
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Stage
From 11:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Competition Group Photo (Competitors Only)
Main Stage
From 02:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:45 PM
Skewb Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 07:15 PM
To 08:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:30 PM
To 08:45 PM
Awards
Main Stage

Size Chart:

S 41X63 cm
M 44X65 cm
L 50X69 cm
XL 52X71 cm
XXL 56X76 cm (+Rp 10.000)
XXXL 63X77 cm (+Rp 15.000)

Design

To be announced

Live results will be provided via WCA Live.

Hasil langsung akan diberikan melalui WCA Live.

Competitor Groups are only available for competitors who registered and paid before 1 March 2020 (Early Bird Competitors)
Late Registration Competitors will automatically be placed into the "Late Registration" Group

Competitor Groups will be announced on 1 March 2020

Grup Kompetitor hanya tersedia untuk peserta yang daftar dan bayar sebelum 1 Maret 2020 (Kompetitor Early Bird)
Peserta Late Registration akan secara otomatis dimasukan ke grup "Late Registration"

Gruping Kompetitor akan diumumkan pada tanggal 1 Maret 2020

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.