Jakarta Cube Day 2014


Date
Mar 29, 2014
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

PortNetwork Studio

Address
Jl. Hang Lekir 10 No. 6, Kebayoran Baru, Jakarta Selatan
Website
Jakarta Cube Day 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Riadi Arsandi
Contact

Jakarta Rubik's Club

Information

Regisration Fee is IDR 50,000

Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 9.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Renhard Julindra finished second (10.77) and Stephen Adhisaputra finished third (11.87).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.94 9.32 Indonesia 11.588.589.839.557.94
2 Renhard Julindra 9.65 10.77 Indonesia 9.6511.9310.4311.6310.25
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.44 11.87 Indonesia 11.2813.8810.4411.9412.38
4 Maulana Ibrahim 12.15 13.52 Indonesia 13.8012.1514.5812.1920.02
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 13.43 15.35 Indonesia 15.8413.4314.5617.3415.66
6 Riadi Arsandi 13.25 15.61 Indonesia 20.8117.0216.2713.5313.25
7 Arief Maulana 13.97 16.54 Indonesia 19.6516.3813.9717.1116.13
8 Abel Brata 15.72 17.46 Indonesia 16.6919.3618.7715.7216.91
9 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 13.22 18.72 Indonesia 18.0917.2220.8449.9413.22
10 Didik Danardono 16.23 19.17 Indonesia 31.3820.9616.2316.7219.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.50 8.85 Indonesia 11.449.058.707.508.80
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.31 9.89 Indonesia 9.788.3110.949.6310.27
3 Renhard Julindra 8.38 11.44 Indonesia 11.5813.688.3810.3112.43
4 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 13.30 14.53 Republic of Korea 13.3014.6313.9319.0615.03
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 13.62 15.23 Indonesia 14.6313.6213.9417.1118.16
6 Maulana Ibrahim 10.68 15.26 Indonesia 10.6814.8919.2011.6823.81
7 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 14.66 15.90 Indonesia 16.2214.6616.7215.4116.08
8 Arief Maulana 14.77 16.02 Indonesia 14.8824.7315.8814.7717.30
9 Riadi Arsandi 14.88 16.98 Indonesia 16.0518.6116.2722.6814.88
10 Abel Brata 15.08 18.00 Indonesia 15.0822.2818.6616.9618.38
11 Didik Danardono 15.05 19.88 Indonesia 15.0520.4624.9120.7718.41
12 Diaz Tito 16.06 20.06 Indonesia 28.1721.8616.0619.5218.80
13 Teo Fendi 16.21 23.30 Indonesia 16.2132.5919.2218.0936.48
14 Rinarianti Restiayu Utami 16.71 25.22 Indonesia 16.7124.85DNF21.3029.52

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.93 9.32 Indonesia 10.038.967.938.9611.11
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.02 9.79 Indonesia 8.0210.259.659.4650.11
3 Renhard Julindra 9.53 10.68 Indonesia 9.7511.1911.099.5311.78
4 Maulana Ibrahim 12.19 14.61 Indonesia 12.1914.0915.8416.5613.90
5 Teo Fendi 13.50 14.65 Indonesia 13.5014.5116.1615.1114.33
6 Abel Brata 13.44 15.46 Indonesia 14.6115.9017.6615.8613.44
7 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 13.83 15.51 Republic of Korea 13.8315.6614.7116.1518.79
8 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 12.47 15.63 Indonesia 15.0112.4718.6516.1515.72
9 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 12.77 15.81 Indonesia 18.6116.8117.1313.4812.77
10 Riadi Arsandi 14.22 15.98 Indonesia 17.8322.7814.6615.4414.22
11 Diaz Tito 16.78 18.78 Indonesia 19.7520.2218.2518.3316.78
12 Arief Maulana 16.20 18.88 Indonesia 16.5917.8433.0522.2216.20
13 Rinarianti Restiayu Utami 17.63 22.34 Indonesia 17.7230.0021.5517.6327.75
14 Didik Danardono 19.03 24.50 Indonesia 21.5627.7532.0224.1919.03
15 Maria Oey 22.69 26.32 Indonesia 26.4423.8022.6928.7232.72
16 Casarengga 21.05 26.84 Indonesia 23.0628.7128.7634.7521.05
17 Muhammad Rafi Astamar 24.00 27.55 Indonesia 24.0027.4725.8051.3029.38
18 Rizki Wicaksono 17.55 29.45 Indonesia 19.0546.9317.55DNF22.38
19 Andreas Parulian 32.77 39.76 Indonesia 54.6341.4732.7734.8442.98

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.39 2.69 NR Indonesia 2.782.392.672.634.26
2 Renhard Julindra 3.05 4.06 Indonesia 5.286.683.563.333.05
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 3.52 5.37 Indonesia 7.856.855.194.073.52
4 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 4.78 5.71 Republic of Korea 6.344.785.586.305.25
5 Riadi Arsandi 5.50 6.53 Indonesia 5.935.508.887.466.19
6 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.83 6.66 Indonesia 4.834.946.3713.198.67
7 Maulana Ibrahim 4.03 6.90 Indonesia 8.255.846.614.0310.38
8 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 6.83 7.53 Indonesia 7.181:05.587.226.838.18
9 Casarengga 5.75 8.32 Indonesia 5.758.417.96DNF8.58
10 Teo Fendi 6.18 8.42 Indonesia 9.0617.967.666.188.53
11 Muhammad Rafi Astamar 7.65 12.71 Indonesia DNF10.867.6515.0012.27
12 Rinarianti Restiayu Utami 11.53 14.26 Indonesia 14.6816.3015.8012.3111.53
13 Maria Oey 7.13 17.17 Indonesia 14.917.13DNF20.8015.81
14 Didik Danardono 13.63 17.31 Indonesia 19.7613.6320.0316.3015.88

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30.16 34.51 NR Indonesia 35.3330.1635.6338.4632.56
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 40.66 45.22 Indonesia 40.6643.8449.8042.0359.30
3 Renhard Julindra 40.56 50.91 Indonesia 46.7352.0853.9140.5654.90
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 52.47 56.53 Indonesia 1:03.691:00.5652.4753.5455.50
5 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 1:07.41 1:08.88 Indonesia 1:08.131:08.141:07.411:11.791:10.38
6 Riadi Arsandi 59.97 1:10.87 Indonesia 1:19.831:26.111:12.5859.971:00.21
7 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 1:28.75 1:29.96 Republic of Korea 1:31.031:28.751:29.311:29.551:33.84
8 Teo Fendi 1:30.68 1:46.85 Indonesia 1:48.811:50.861:30.681:40.921:50.82
9 Maulana Ibrahim 1:29.27 1:50.87 Indonesia 1:38.272:00.912:07.161:53.431:29.27
10 Maria Oey 2:14.45 2:20.43 Indonesia 2:14.452:14.832:40.862:30.282:16.19
11 Casarengga 2:03.44 DNF Indonesia DNF2:19.872:03.44DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 56.39 DNF Indonesia DNF56.391:19.39
2 Arief Maulana 1:31.97 DNF Indonesia 2:11.801:31.97DNF
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 2:05.71 DNF Indonesia 2:05.71DNFDNF
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:18.38 DNF Indonesia 2:18.38DNFDNF
5 Riadi Arsandi 3:08.24 DNF Indonesia DNF3:08.24DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.66 4.11 Indonesia 4.533.724.083.665.06
2 Riadi Arsandi 3.93 5.96 Indonesia 3.936.534.00DNF7.34
3 Renhard Julindra 4.80 6.72 Indonesia 6.914.8013.785.787.46
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 6.29 6.86 Indonesia 6.298.187.746.386.46
5 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.91 8.09 Indonesia 7.4312.345.919.697.15
6 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 9.81 11.15 Indonesia 9.8110.5610.9425.0311.96
7 Didik Danardono 21.80 24.93 Indonesia 21.8026.6629.0522.9125.21
8 Maria Oey 20.55 26.79 Indonesia 40.0528.7523.4428.1820.55
9 Rinarianti Restiayu Utami 24.22 43.07 Indonesia DNF1:07.9624.2230.9130.33