JRCA Kansai Winter 2019


Date
Jan 12, 2019
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi
Details

4F Main conference rooml

Website
JRCA Kansai Winter 2019 website
Organizers
JRCA関西支部, Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾), Kou Oobatake (大畠功), and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegates
Kou Oobatake (大畠功) and Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCAKansai

Information

It is a regular competition in the Kansai area.
関西エリアで定期的に開催される大会です。

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥1,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail jrcakansai@gmail.com.
この大会についての問い合わせはjrcakansai@gmail.comまで連絡下さい。

Entry fee 1000yen (including 3x3 fee).
500yen for each additional event.
We accept payment only with cash at the entrance.
参加費の1000円には3x3の参加料が含まれています。
追加競技にはそれぞれ500円かかります。
参加費は当日現金でお支払いください。

Applications on the day of competition are not accepted.
Please apply within the application deadline.
競技当日の応募は受付けていません。
申込期限内に申込下さい。

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.24 7.92 Japan 9.786.247.457.778.53
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.84 8.78 Japan 9.077.847.989.2810.73
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.81 9.97 Japan 10.339.7210.799.876.81
4 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.27 10.43 Japan 9.998.2710.9212.7210.39
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.94 10.53 Japan 11.1910.868.9410.899.85
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.03 10.86 Japan 10.3511.019.0311.2111.37
7 Raphaël Pihet 10.12 11.23 France 11.5211.8612.1010.3110.12
8 Ryusei Nakabayashi (中林琉聖) 9.36 11.31 Japan 10.3410.8613.7612.729.36
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.63 11.41 Japan 10.7912.1610.6311.28DNF
10 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 10.00 12.14 Japan 10.7413.0712.6015.4810.00
11 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 11.12 12.14 Japan 12.7112.0411.1213.8511.68
12 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.47 12.16 Japan 11.6913.2611.5213.5911.47
13 Sora Sato 9.94 12.71 Australia 13.5812.689.9412.6512.81
14 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.19 12.97 Japan 13.0812.5313.3115.0711.19
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.69 13.46 Japan 14.7711.6913.2212.4015.07
16 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.17 13.79 Japan 11.1711.7414.0115.61DNF
17 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.77 13.85 Japan 13.0615.0212.7718.7713.46
18 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.12 13.89 Japan 14.9113.5813.1912.1215.18
19 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.40 15.78 Japan 14.5417.5711.4019.7415.23
20 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 13.85 18.20 Japan 13.8519.7715.1819.6521.70
21 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 16.41 19.21 Japan 18.5322.3219.2616.4119.84
22 Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 17.29 19.82 Japan 21.0131.9519.1319.3217.29
23 Shin Yasuhara (安原辰) 17.90 20.68 Japan 17.9028.5818.7623.4519.83
24 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 13.73 20.73 Japan 18.0513.7325.9822.4121.72
25 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 16.92 20.95 Dominican Republic 23.7725.1120.0719.0016.92
26 Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) 14.88 21.18 Japan 18.8426.8221.0923.6114.88
27 Masumoto Ryota (桝本 涼太) 16.52 21.43 Japan 24.0519.2321.0025.0716.52
28 Ryoma Kakei (筧亮馬) 18.10 22.08 Japan 28.6320.6426.3118.1019.30
29 Kotaro Kawamura (河村孝太郎) 18.05 24.01 Japan 26.2318.0522.3823.9425.70
30 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 24.00 26.10 Japan 27.9531.6424.0025.9424.42
31 Takeshi Ishikawa (石川健) 24.45 28.64 Japan 26.8328.9924.4530.1040.20
32 Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 26.10 29.92 Japan 34.8229.8928.4826.1031.38
33 Hironao Otsubo (大坪弘尚) 21.77 30.37 Japan 29.6934.0027.4336.7121.77
34 Jung Min Han 27.70 32.85 Korea 34.5627.7030.2633.7249.65
35 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 28.44 34.01 Japan 36.2928.4435.3430.3938.16
36 Kosei Yoshihara (吉原功生) 32.24 37.94 Japan 38.5636.2932.2439.1838.97
37 Kinoshita Harumi (木下晴心) 32.62 40.84 Japan 42.6142.6437.2744.7932.62
38 Naoki Morikawa (森川直樹) 44.30 48.99 Japan DNF49.1644.3044.6453.16
39 Kyohei Nakano (中野恭兵) 41.76 53.80 Japan 41.7649.9052.9358.561:07.60
40 Aito Ishii (石井愛大) 35.93 58.35 Japan 1:08.241:02.3535.9357.2155.50
41 Keigo Tanigawa (谷川慶悟) 1:01.31 1:14.78 Japan 1:47.531:01.311:19.651:11.091:13.61
42 Kaito Sato 1:03.88 1:31.24 Australia 1:25.021:37.811:03.881:38.881:30.90
43 Toshifumi Hanada (花田敏文) 1:50.47 2:07.45 Japan 3:10.472:15.331:55.911:50.472:11.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.55 7.57 Japan 7.216.557.149.388.36
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.58 8.77 Japan 8.538.399.757.589.39
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.81 9.33 Japan 8.818.687.8110.4912.81
4 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.92 10.34 Japan 12.079.4811.668.929.87
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.48 10.59 Japan 12.9510.4311.099.4810.25
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.99 10.69 Japan 8.9912.5313.649.579.97
7 Raphaël Pihet 10.00 11.13 France 12.6711.3810.0011.0011.01
8 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 10.09 11.41 Japan 10.0912.1710.9811.9311.31
9 Ryusei Nakabayashi (中林琉聖) 10.53 11.53 Japan 11.6512.1310.5313.1610.80
10 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 10.62 11.61 Japan 10.6211.0811.0912.6613.08
11 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.63 12.52 Japan 11.7613.2912.5110.6313.80
12 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.00 12.74 Japan 12.8512.8513.9511.0012.52
13 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.86 12.87 Japan 12.4113.0013.1910.8613.33
14 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 11.09 12.90 Japan 11.9912.5515.6011.0914.15
15 Sora Sato 11.54 12.95 Australia 12.4514.1212.4111.5413.99
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.69 13.12 Japan 11.8810.6914.5314.1313.34
17 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.80 13.30 Japan 16.2513.2712.9413.6811.80
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.06 13.31 Japan 12.0614.6513.3913.4813.07
19 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 13.07 14.09 Japan 13.8818.3514.1214.2713.07
20 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 13.26 14.55 Japan 13.2614.7715.2014.8414.05
21 Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 14.70 17.48 Japan 18.9416.4417.0619.4814.70
22 Shin Yasuhara (安原辰) 13.15 18.03 Japan 17.1620.8718.2513.1518.68
23 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 16.30 18.42 Japan 16.3018.4022.6418.7618.11
24 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 17.17 19.39 Dominican Republic 19.7920.3318.0620.7317.17
25 Ryoma Kakei (筧亮馬) 17.81 20.09 Japan 19.5417.8119.9423.9220.78
26 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 17.44 21.43 Japan 19.1820.8629.1117.4424.25
27 Kotaro Kawamura (河村孝太郎) 21.78 23.50 Japan 22.8023.7021.7825.5523.99
28 Masumoto Ryota (桝本 涼太) 18.03 24.10 Japan 28.7528.9418.0320.7822.78
29 Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) 18.87 24.28 Japan 25.4023.5718.8725.2624.00
30 Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 25.21 27.73 Japan 32.9627.4629.0125.2126.73
31 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 24.07 28.31 Japan 1:02.8326.4524.0725.0233.46
32 Takeshi Ishikawa (石川健) 27.32 29.74 Japan DNF28.5132.2627.3228.44

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.89 8.89 Japan 8.918.2210.749.536.89
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.01 9.13 Japan 7.0110.148.879.568.95
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.09 9.36 Japan 9.169.5517.989.099.36
4 Raphaël Pihet 9.48 10.72 France 10.899.4810.7617.3210.52
5 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.87 10.75 Japan 9.9912.9712.0210.239.87
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.30 12.14 Japan 9.3013.8910.8711.65DNF
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.22 12.14 Japan 11.9012.8210.2213.2811.70
8 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 12.15 12.80 Japan 13.9212.5112.1512.5713.32

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.31 3.06 Japan 3.032.313.136.553.02
2 Sora Sato 2.93 3.34 Australia 2.933.513.043.473.51
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.07 3.56 France 3.613.076.283.913.17
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.99 3.63 Japan 3.152.936.361.994.82
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.52 3.69 Japan 3.563.364.802.524.14
6 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 2.76 4.16 Japan 2.765.364.244.224.03
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 2.71 4.18 Japan 4.51DNF4.412.713.61
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3.27 4.28 Japan 4.494.593.903.274.46
9 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 5.02 6.25 Dominican Republic 5.026.406.447.915.90
10 Takeshi Ishikawa (石川健) 5.50 7.87 Japan 5.507.517.858.258.74
11 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 7.41 8.00 Japan 7.457.4110.587.868.68
12 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 7.61 10.96 Japan 10.8114.14DNF7.927.61
13 Kinoshita Harumi (木下晴心) 9.77 11.54 Japan 9.7711.1710.8713.8212.59
14 Kaito Sato 21.03 DNF Australia DNF53.7821.03DNF31.64

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.13 2.50 Japan 2.132.542.712.962.24
2 Raphaël Pihet 2.89 3.64 France 3.264.233.445.422.89
3 Sora Sato 3.32 4.00 Australia 3.953.325.673.514.55
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.08 4.16 Japan 3.083.0810.323.755.66
5 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.44 4.25 Japan 4.464.463.823.445.74
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.11 4.67 Japan 3.119.893.355.824.84

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.72 NR 31.63 Japan 29.5930.4134.8923.7237.78
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 30.29 32.67 Japan 41.3430.2930.4233.1434.44
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 30.41 32.73 Japan 32.1934.1630.4131.8442.39
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.19 32.91 Japan 30.1932.9635.0235.4530.75
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 29.59 36.35 Japan 40.4539.6229.5934.3435.08
6 Raphaël Pihet 35.90 38.19 France 42.0537.0438.2439.3035.90
7 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 39.52 40.38 Japan 39.911:00.9941.6439.5239.58
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 38.01 41.94 Japan 38.0145.7238.8641.2450.48
9 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 40.07 43.73 Japan 44.7040.0749.0442.3944.09
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 38.21 44.23 Japan 49.8045.4648.1038.2139.12
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.52 49.90 Japan 46.1951.9758.8151.5445.52
12 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 51.72 56.56 Japan 51.721:03.7153.8055.9259.97
13 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 55.71 57.56 Japan 57.4055.7158.7656.511:03.02
14 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:08.80 1:16.89 Dominican Republic 1:23.621:08.801:15.591:11.471:30.98
15 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:34.82 1:53.59 Japan 1:59.201:56.211:47.091:34.821:57.47
16 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 1:47.19 2:01.07 Japan 2:07.061:47.191:51.862:13.942:04.29

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 26.97 29.43 Japan 29.8130.8227.6634.6926.97
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 30.54 31.97 Japan 32.5931.3539.4330.5431.96
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.50 35.10 Japan 37.6434.2133.4529.5039.18
4 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 32.57 35.30 Japan 36.1532.5739.9333.4836.28
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 32.90 39.07 Japan 39.1345.8442.4735.6232.90
6 Raphaël Pihet 37.05 39.42 France 38.6741.5339.6937.0539.89

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 52.37 54.45 Japan 54.6652.4258.3356.2852.37
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 54.86 1:05.93 Japan 1:00.201:08.531:15.651:09.0554.86
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:01.89 1:05.93 Japan 1:09.801:30.721:04.781:01.891:03.20
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:07.71 1:09.39 Japan 1:13.881:07.891:10.591:09.701:07.71
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:07.05 1:10.65 Japan 1:07.051:13.181:07.951:21.221:10.82
6 Raphaël Pihet 1:06.47 1:12.04 France 1:06.471:12.191:15.351:14.141:09.80
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:14.18 1:15.98 Japan 1:14.181:14.921:14.491:18.521:28.74
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:03.81 1:16.97 Japan 1:22.241:20.481:14.101:16.341:03.81
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:10.96 1:19.80 Japan 1:18.391:17.461:10.961:23.541:27.31
10 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:19.39 1:25.78 Japan 1:19.391:33.201:19.631:45.391:24.50
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:24.50 1:32.47 Japan 1:41.041:24.501:26.811:37.291:33.31
12 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:14.14 2:23.23 Dominican Republic 2:22.372:17.272:36.592:14.142:30.05

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 43.34 NR 53.72 Japan 58.8644.041:00.1343.3458.25
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 58.43 1:01.79 Japan 1:02.261:13.011:00.7758.431:02.35
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 56.46 1:04.35 Japan 1:04.6256.461:06.471:10.171:01.96
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:05.15 1:08.18 Japan 1:11.901:10.841:05.151:07.171:06.54
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:07.17 1:11.59 Japan 1:12.031:10.321:12.411:07.17DNF
6 Raphaël Pihet 1:02.69 1:14.48 France 1:03.901:20.391:19.161:22.911:02.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 34.39 DNF Japan DNF34.39DNF
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 38.81 DNF Japan 38.811:27.07DNF
3 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 42.01 DNF Japan 42.01DNF1:00.39
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 49.86 DNF Japan 52.6849.86DNF
5 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 51.91 DNF Japan 51.91DNFDNF
6 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 53.03 DNF Japan 53.031:03.57DNF
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:00.34 DNF Japan DNF1:17.881:00.34
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:09.78 DNF Japan 1:09.78DNFDNF
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:25.40 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:25.40
10 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:44.34 DNF Japan DNF1:44.34DNF
11 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 3:50.91 4:04.53 Japan 3:50.914:22.863:59.81
12 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sora Sato 3.71 4.54 Australia 4.893.714.685.294.06
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.46 4.80 Japan 4.985.014.403.467.38
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.46 5.46 Japan 7.466.184.465.624.59
4 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4.33 5.52 Japan 4.6214.735.054.336.90
5 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 5.20 5.76 Japan 6.089.905.205.435.77
6 Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 6.68 8.35 Japan 8.688.108.286.6814.19
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 6.34 8.46 Japan 8.8810.458.346.348.16
8 Raphaël Pihet 7.20 8.76 France DNF8.387.208.849.06
9 Ryoma Kakei (筧亮馬) 8.52 10.12 Japan 10.5910.158.529.6111.07
10 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 9.17 10.27 Japan 9.3710.9411.769.1710.49
11 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 9.39 11.75 Japan 13.8011.8212.3411.109.39
12 Kaito Sato 11.15 15.63 Australia 19.2712.4511.1517.5716.87
13 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 13.66 17.44 Dominican Republic 15.0119.3213.6618.0023.08

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.27 8.23 Japan 6.926.277.8610.869.90
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 8.38 14.15 Japan 8.3814.3613.6014.5023.94
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.46 15.12 Japan 27.4714.2313.4613.9117.23
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.25 15.67 Japan 12.2516.8714.5515.5822.04
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 15.05 16.48 Japan 17.3919.7515.6815.0516.36
6 Sora Sato 15.15 17.29 Australia 15.1520.8518.4518.1715.25
7 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 20.79 24.46 Japan 23.6120.7923.9925.7931.45
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.49 27.02 Japan 26.4328.6727.8026.8423.49
9 Raphaël Pihet 16.92 27.05 France 28.4325.9641.0226.7616.92
10 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.13 31.53 Japan 31.5028.1328.5734.5343.24
11 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 44.15 57.32 Dominican Republic 53.9844.1558.9659.021:12.88