JRCA Kansai Winter 2016


Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on February.8 ,2015

Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.75 10.29 Japan 9.9411.699.7510.4110.53
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.91 10.33 Japan 8.9112.5010.0311.259.71
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.09 11.14 Japan 10.5611.0810.0911.7813.96
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.75 11.95 Japan 12.1912.5511.119.7519.68
5 Raphaël Pihet 9.63 12.21 France 11.389.6315.3112.9412.31
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.55 12.79 Japan 10.6314.2117.0610.5513.53
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.66 12.79 Japan 11.8414.0815.4612.4411.66
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 14.55 15.31 Japan 15.6114.6315.7215.6814.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.59 10.83 Japan 12.719.919.5911.2211.36
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.28 11.03 Japan 13.069.2810.2112.4710.40
3 Raphaël Pihet 9.96 12.29 France 12.5314.0614.969.9610.27
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.41 12.49 Japan 15.6811.4111.8613.9011.71
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.66 13.66 Japan 10.6613.8115.2111.9716.28
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.58 13.71 Japan 14.3414.0314.1311.5812.97
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.13 13.91 Japan 10.1317.4715.2113.3413.19
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 12.38 14.04 Japan 18.0014.4412.9012.3814.77
9 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.72 14.11 Japan 13.0216.0015.0314.2812.72
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.30 14.29 Japan 13.4713.3014.2815.1116.03
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.56 14.41 Japan 14.6811.5616.4316.6912.11
12 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 11.71 14.78 Japan 15.2511.7114.8614.6914.80
13 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.65 15.17 Japan 16.6114.4113.6515.3115.78
14 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.38 15.48 Japan 15.5314.6116.3116.4114.38
15 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 12.13 15.54 Japan DNF12.1316.2517.4712.90
16 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 12.63 15.68 Japan 12.6316.5523.1514.9015.58
17 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 12.65 16.66 Japan 19.1919.6312.6515.7515.05
18 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 15.96 18.08 Japan 18.5615.9618.0617.6318.63
19 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.94 18.68 Japan 18.5519.84DNF17.6516.94
20 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 13.34 19.49 Japan 20.5313.3424.9318.5219.43
21 Takuya Minami (南拓也) 18.46 20.57 Japan 19.46DNF18.4621.9120.34
22 Tareq Alkhaldi 18.58 NR 21.00 NR Palestine 21.4718.5820.0028.3621.52
23 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 20.80 23.33 Japan 23.7223.0823.1920.80DNF
24 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 23.34 23.87 Japan 23.6624.5823.3423.3826.22
25 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 16.71 24.31 Japan 22.0516.7135.0326.0024.88
26 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 28.50 31.66 Japan 28.5036.5337.8029.7828.68
27 Keisuke Hara (原圭祐) 26.75 32.10 Japan 28.0932.6535.5526.7537.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.33 10.89 Japan 10.4312.6310.8011.449.33
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.86 10.95 Japan 11.13DNF9.9411.789.86
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.08 11.18 Japan 8.089.7510.9118.9412.88
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.43 12.05 Japan 11.8312.4111.9015.6911.43
5 Raphaël Pihet 11.28 12.18 France 12.7211.8613.5211.2811.97
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 9.56 12.35 Japan 11.0213.8812.1519.279.56
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.88 13.08 Japan 14.1112.3311.8812.8121.09
8 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.40 14.10 Japan 14.3317.2514.8812.4013.09
9 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 13.00 14.25 Japan 14.5513.0014.0314.1815.52
10 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.46 14.59 Japan 11.4615.8123.7713.8114.15
11 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 13.80 14.64 Japan 17.6814.4314.1913.8015.30
12 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.91 14.87 Japan 20.3314.4315.0315.1512.91
13 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 13.72 14.87 Japan 13.7215.9314.3314.3417.80
14 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.71 14.93 Japan 16.5812.7114.4014.5515.83
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.36 15.41 Japan 15.7817.0511.3619.0313.40
16 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 12.52 15.74 Japan 12.7715.5818.8619.1312.52
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.78 17.52 Japan 18.1916.7816.8017.5619.65
18 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 16.09 18.71 Japan 18.6321.8319.5018.0016.09
19 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 14.31 19.15 Japan 19.8014.3120.1621.8017.50
20 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.33 20.29 Japan 22.4320.5820.4019.8816.33
21 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 17.96 20.30 Japan 20.0817.9618.6522.1822.61
22 Takuya Minami (南拓也) 18.50 21.21 Japan 20.9322.1518.5048.5520.56
23 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 20.05 21.55 Japan 20.0520.3625.8621.3122.97
24 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 18.72 23.57 Japan 21.1536.5027.4322.1318.72
25 Tareq Alkhaldi 20.88 25.42 Palestine 27.7820.8825.2529.5223.22
26 Keisuke Hara (原圭祐) 26.71 29.50 Japan 28.3328.7226.7131.8131.46
27 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 27.02 29.61 Japan 29.9431.3827.5034.8327.02
28 Kenta Higashitani (東谷健太) 27.58 30.63 Japan 31.0227.5941.2733.2727.58
29 Prabhune Nupura 23.08 32.26 India 31.0023.0834.2831.5036.71
30 Arata Aoki (青木新太) 48.50 52.33 Japan 55.9153.3854.4649.1548.50
31 Takato Mori (森理人) 43.30 56.14 Japan 49.1643.3051.721:19.581:07.53
32 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 54.90 1:00.55 Japan 1:02.6154.901:01.411:01.2758.96
33 Yuya Kawamura (河村佑哉) 53.86 1:04.25 Japan 1:12.941:07.3053.861:08.4057.05
34 Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 1:01.52 1:13.86 Japan 1:18.771:19.031:24.381:03.781:01.52
35 Ghyda Alkhaldi 1:15.83 1:29.23 Palestine 1:24.281:43.411:41.051:22.361:15.83
36 Chiho Fujii (藤井千帆) 1:07.91 2:29.74 Japan DNF1:07.912:09.441:29.253:50.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.53 2.94 Japan 2.537.002.782.683.36
2 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 2.53 4.12 Japan 2.533.913.788.084.66
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.40 4.41 France 3.933.404.476.834.84
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.52 4.59 Japan 3.524.024.465.305.43
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.88 4.86 Japan 5.564.504.537.933.88
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 4.68 6.10 Japan 4.685.656.226.436.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.30 2.98 Japan 3.21DNF2.412.303.31
2 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3.43 4.38 Japan 3.505.913.723.43DNF
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.09 4.48 France 5.003.093.847.404.59
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.69 4.77 Japan 5.803.694.655.594.06
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.83 5.72 Japan 17.094.835.695.945.52
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.53 6.61 Japan 5.758.417.713.536.38
7 Prabhune Nupura 5.63 6.97 India 6.906.437.585.638.11
8 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4.31 7.71 Japan 9.0520.506.534.317.55
9 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 6.96 9.21 Japan 13.187.836.9612.087.72
10 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 13.00 16.38 Japan 13.0018.9415.7516.6916.69
11 Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 21.77 30.97 Japan 22.2742.56DNF28.0821.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.55 48.21 Japan 42.5544.8151.5551.3648.47
2 Raphaël Pihet 42.93 48.36 France 52.6348.2142.9350.0846.80
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.83 48.50 Japan 43.8358.0848.0350.6646.81
4 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 47.55 56.97 Japan 47.5558.4454.0858.401:04.03
5 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 52.56 57.27 Japan 56.161:01.211:00.6555.0052.56
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 52.61 58.05 Japan 55.7752.611:00.1858.201:05.86

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.58 44.13 Japan 45.9442.5843.1643.2854.96
2 Raphaël Pihet 43.25 46.79 France 49.6343.2553.5246.9143.83
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.38 47.75 Japan 48.0951.3348.8646.3042.38
4 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 49.96 57.48 Japan 1:01.2149.961:03.8853.0858.15
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 54.56 58.50 Japan 1:00.8154.5659.9154.881:00.71
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 51.72 1:01.77 Japan 51.721:02.911:06.4655.931:11.06
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 58.02 1:06.46 Japan 1:16.031:02.9658.021:04.661:11.77
8 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:03.13 1:13.87 Japan 1:03.131:11.691:42.031:23.841:06.09
9 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 1:11.15 1:16.70 Japan 1:16.021:11.151:16.751:22.521:17.34
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:02.91 1:18.72 Japan 1:28.001:27.841:02.911:10.581:17.75
11 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:12.78 1:21.63 Japan 1:14.631:33.431:22.581:12.781:27.68
12 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:26.50 1:32.29 Japan 1:31.901:26.501:49.061:36.411:28.56
13 Tareq Alkhaldi 1:45.72 NR 2:13.80 NR Palestine 2:14.461:50.161:45.722:41.932:36.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 32.50 DNF Japan DNF32.50DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 51.65 DNF Japan 52.6151.65DNF
3 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:45.41 DNF Japan 1:45.41DNF1:48.91
4 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 50.71 DNF Japan DNF50.71DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:10.83 DNF Japan DNF1:35.721:10.83
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:24.77 DNF Japan DNF1:24.77DNF
4 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:43.55 DNF Japan 2:15.311:43.55DNF
5 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 3:10.78 3:55.13 Japan 4:25.164:09.443:10.78
6 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 5:14.91 DNF Japan DNFDNF5:14.91
7 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.18 4.97 Japan 5.305.285.034.594.18
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28 5.12 Japan 3.285.963.805.596.53
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.56 6.09 Japan 6.836.884.934.566.50
4 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.78 6.15 Japan 6.156.665.786.335.96
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.66 6.90 Japan 4.667.167.366.187.58
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.47 7.83 Japan 5.775.4711.568.409.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.38 3.85 Japan 7.253.434.773.342.38
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.84 4.96 Japan 4.564.755.586.022.84
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.40 6.18 Japan 7.225.066.258.434.40
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.08 6.96 Japan 6.368.069.636.473.08
5 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.68 7.37 Japan 5.686.5215.025.939.65
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.24 8.77 Japan 12.838.009.388.947.24
7 Raphaël Pihet 5.13 9.53 France 20.0510.0912.446.065.13
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 7.50 9.82 Japan 7.5011.9310.3410.218.91
9 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 6.96 10.19 Japan 9.3412.156.96DNF9.09
10 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 9.61 11.23 Japan 9.6110.7211.3329.3811.63
11 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.61 13.23 Japan DNF13.7513.639.6112.30
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 10.94 14.44 Japan 18.5213.4111.4021.6310.94
13 Arata Aoki (青木新太) 21.02 22.84 Japan 21.1527.9323.5321.0223.84

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.15 13.45 NR Japan 14.4612.5011.1513.4014.47
2 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 13.27 18.54 Japan 36.2715.6513.2721.6518.31
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 15.11 20.69 Japan 22.1523.2120.9618.9615.11
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 17.55 24.59 Japan 25.4330.0519.4028.9417.55
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 16.53 27.69 Japan 25.1928.6816.5329.2131.84
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 21.11 28.91 Japan 27.0032.6636.0627.0821.11

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.06 15.37 Japan 19.9117.2814.5814.2514.06
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 19.09 21.60 Japan 25.8419.1920.1819.0925.43
3 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 18.16 21.80 Japan 18.1618.6621.6925.0525.91
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 17.22 22.06 Japan 17.2222.0221.9722.1945.88
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 23.00 25.12 Japan 23.5323.0059.9324.0627.77
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.27 27.56 Japan 17.2727.8828.4427.4727.33
7 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 23.47 33.39 Japan 35.5542.6333.4631.1523.47
8 Raphaël Pihet 24.09 34.48 France 34.9427.6124.091:07.2240.88
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41.80 48.58 Japan 44.7241.8048.9452.091:08.08