JRCA Kansai Summer 2016


Date
Jul 31, 2016
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito-a Cibic Hall

Address
4-6, Akebono-chi, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

4F Free Room

Website
JRCA Kansai Summer 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai-ml@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on July.23.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.66 9.49 Japan 9.757.669.939.219.52
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.94 9.80 Japan 10.168.9411.759.0210.22
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.69 9.84 Japan 10.218.6910.4711.528.83
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.30 10.65 Japan 9.3010.309.9611.6812.56
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.84 11.31 Japan 9.8411.5312.5211.2511.15
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.55 11.36 Taiwan 11.529.5512.8414.099.72
7 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 9.69 11.43 Japan 10.9411.289.6912.0813.72
8 Raphaël Pihet 11.36 11.98 France 11.4411.3611.9312.5613.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.72 9.37 Japan 9.368.889.8623.288.72
2 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.15 10.17 Japan 9.9611.9010.3410.229.15
3 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.80 10.26 Japan 10.1310.588.8011.8010.06
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.68 10.29 Japan 10.688.6810.689.5211.58
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.96 10.68 Japan 9.9711.838.9611.1110.97
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.97 11.40 Japan 10.9713.2711.2211.7211.25
7 Raphaël Pihet 10.19 11.53 France 12.0611.6910.1910.8313.27
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.69 11.78 Taiwan 9.6910.8112.0514.0812.47
9 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 11.16 12.12 Japan 13.4411.8611.7212.7811.16
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.81 12.85 Japan 11.6312.5914.3310.8116.08
11 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 11.44 13.07 Japan 21.1811.4413.4111.8114.00
12 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.88 13.45 Japan 14.1314.4613.4412.7810.88
13 Matty Hiroto Inaba 11.40 13.84 United States 14.1915.4413.2714.0611.40
14 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12.38 13.89 Japan 16.1613.0614.7813.8312.38
15 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 11.55 14.80 Japan 11.5515.0312.5917.1816.77
16 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 13.53 15.26 Japan 13.6915.8313.5316.2520.36
17 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.50 16.29 Japan 19.1616.8314.1817.8613.50
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.84 16.55 Japan DNF15.4011.8418.6115.63
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.50 16.66 Japan 16.6814.5016.4616.8317.77
20 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 16.09 16.86 Japan 16.1616.0917.9016.5219.27
21 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 14.94 16.94 Japan 18.8816.6314.9420.3415.31
22 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.18 17.09 Japan 16.61DNF16.4418.2116.18
23 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 14.36 18.28 Japan 19.8119.6919.1616.0014.36
24 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 19.53 22.15 Japan 22.2524.3819.5319.8125.80
25 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 21.31 23.59 Japan 21.3423.5821.3129.9025.86
26 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 20.21 23.77 Japan 20.2125.7527.1324.9620.59
27 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 21.19 25.07 Japan 26.5021.1926.9421.7752.43
28 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 20.93 26.81 Japan 31.8829.6526.0224.7720.93
29 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 29.72 30.51 Japan 29.7230.4130.9639.0930.16
30 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.30 30.92 Japan 30.6934.8333.9023.3028.18

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.63 9.90 Japan 11.318.6310.699.599.43
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.36 10.22 Japan 9.3610.1310.2210.3110.41
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.08 10.91 Taiwan 11.369.0811.0010.3812.52
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.22 10.98 Japan 8.2212.719.9110.3313.03
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.83 11.05 Japan DNF12.2810.2210.658.83
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.13 11.24 Japan 11.3612.8811.5910.1310.78
7 Raphaël Pihet 10.02 11.40 France 11.9117.9410.2110.0212.08
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.63 12.69 Japan 11.3414.0912.6515.279.63
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.41 13.09 Japan 14.3614.6910.4112.9012.02
10 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 10.90 13.20 Japan 14.0210.9013.2712.3017.40
11 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.52 13.26 Japan 13.5211.5212.3013.9614.34
12 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 13.90 14.48 Japan 13.9014.1113.9115.4116.97
13 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 13.84 14.52 Japan 14.4613.8415.0514.0618.02
14 Matty Hiroto Inaba 10.41 14.61 United States 12.5219.9710.4116.9114.40
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.68 15.16 Japan 13.6815.3814.4615.6315.72
16 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 11.22 15.24 Japan 15.2711.2217.0913.3627.84
17 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 13.34 15.73 Japan 16.0315.2713.3415.8819.08
18 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.34 15.76 Japan 17.3313.3413.8022.0316.15
19 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 13.06 15.78 Japan 14.0018.1615.1913.0622.05
20 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.55 16.56 Japan 17.7115.5516.0516.5817.05
21 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 15.43 17.02 Japan 16.9117.5915.4316.5618.05
22 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.22 17.51 Japan 16.3816.2222.2719.6316.52
23 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 16.81 19.82 Japan 20.5920.4323.7818.4416.81
24 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 17.66 19.98 Japan 19.9021.02DNF17.6619.03
25 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 20.02 23.23 Japan 27.9120.0222.4121.2226.06
26 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 23.69 25.02 Japan 23.6928.6924.5826.0924.40
27 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 20.83 25.16 Japan 23.4324.5220.8327.5227.75
28 Evan Mann 24.16 25.24 United States 24.9426.3435.7724.4424.16
29 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.94 26.19 Japan 28.8125.4127.4023.9425.75
30 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 24.84 26.43 Japan 24.8426.3130.5026.1526.84
31 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 27.59 31.26 Japan 31.5237.6132.4129.8427.59
32 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 37.75 44.23 Hong Kong 44.3344.4445.0243.9337.75
33 Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 37.63 46.38 Hong Kong 42.1154.1837.6342.8655.53
34 Kosei Okamoto (岡本康生) 31.71 46.98 Japan 31.711:36.7859.5037.5943.84
35 Yuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) 43.05 51.72 Japan 49.0045.3843.051:01.311:00.77
36 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 51.55 55.25 Japan 51.551:10.2858.1854.9052.66
37 Vivien Yeung Wing Yin (楊穎妍) 46.59 1:01.98 Hong Kong 46.591:41.051:01.191:01.711:03.05
38 Takanori Oka (岡孝紀) 56.77 1:13.16 Japan 1:14.4456.771:18.341:09.521:15.53
39 Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由) 1:01.36 1:14.70 Japan 1:15.461:01.361:11.281:17.361:20.33
40 Hisayuki Masuda (増田久行) 1:04.83 1:15.56 Japan 1:41.031:07.661:16.131:04.831:22.88
41 Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 59.69 1:26.61 Japan 1:28.801:35.41DNF1:15.6359.69
42 Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) 1:10.93 1:41.98 Hong Kong 2:39.942:07.521:21.881:36.531:10.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.36 2.06 NR Japan 1.841.362.662.531.81
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.47 2.29 Japan 1.932.338.112.611.47
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.05 2.83 Japan 3.442.052.962.662.86
4 Raphaël Pihet 2.27 4.02 France 4.162.273.943.964.80
5 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 4.33 5.82 Japan 4.336.196.405.315.97
6 Matty Hiroto Inaba 3.18 6.50 United States 8.405.006.098.403.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.83 2.63 Japan 2.411.833.164.112.33
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.02 3.26 Japan 2.024.652.813.333.65
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.09 3.66 Japan 4.632.092.91DNF3.43
4 Raphaël Pihet 2.84 4.03 France 10.164.473.554.082.84
5 Matty Hiroto Inaba 2.00 4.48 United States 5.004.184.257.342.00
6 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 4.13 6.11 Japan 6.944.134.508.336.88
7 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 5.88 6.91 Japan 7.166.718.276.865.88
8 Evan Mann 5.86 7.43 United States 7.865.867.786.669.90
9 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 7.25 7.48 Japan 11.637.467.727.257.25
10 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 6.75 7.67 Japan 8.507.117.416.758.52
11 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 8.71 11.25 Hong Kong 11.599.5914.968.7112.56
12 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 9.78 12.77 Japan 19.2211.5211.3415.449.78
13 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 11.13 13.32 Japan 14.0312.3016.1913.6311.13
14 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 12.11 15.42 Japan 12.1122.1815.4112.5318.31
15 Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 15.44 17.10 Hong Kong 18.0017.3315.4417.2716.69
16 Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 10.53 30.08 Japan 10.5323.8425.3042.7741.09

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 35.88 37.76 Japan 35.8858.0636.1139.3437.83
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 29.63 39.24 Japan 38.9143.3829.6341.0337.78
3 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 40.75 42.11 Japan 41.1844.9640.7542.9042.25
4 Raphaël Pihet 40.09 44.69 France 50.4140.0943.3444.4646.28
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 38.43 45.53 Japan 41.5550.0345.0038.4351.06
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 42.15 45.68 Taiwan 49.0842.1545.7742.4048.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 32.22 38.78 Japan 41.1532.2239.4037.8639.09
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 38.09 43.12 Japan 40.181:11.8142.3646.8138.09
3 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 40.44 43.59 Japan 41.0847.3042.4050.5040.44
4 Raphaël Pihet 42.47 44.28 France 42.4748.7245.1143.0844.66
5 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 40.33 44.81 Japan 45.2844.1140.3345.0347.44
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 43.15 47.39 Taiwan 43.1550.3050.6944.8147.06
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 41.52 48.89 Japan 42.5941.5253.6550.431:11.36
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 45.69 52.75 Japan 45.6953.9354.651:00.0549.68
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 51.47 59.26 Japan 1:02.281:03.5251.4751.971:04.34
10 Matty Hiroto Inaba 56.08 1:01.65 United States 59.331:09.221:19.6656.0856.41
11 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 1:07.93 1:13.23 Japan 1:07.931:08.711:26.901:17.181:13.81
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:09.83 1:17.88 Japan 1:09.831:25.631:18.251:16.251:19.15
13 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 1:10.11 1:22.02 Japan 1:34.091:10.111:29.881:24.721:11.47
14 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 1:24.47 1:31.44 Japan 1:24.471:36.561:36.361:31.681:26.27
15 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:42.90 1:56.30 Japan 1:53.002:07.281:48.631:42.902:09.38
16 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 1:48.53 1:58.99 Japan 1:48.531:54.162:02.632:00.192:06.96
17 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 2:33.33 2:53.73 Japan 3:14.752:38.842:33.333:33.802:47.61
18 Kazu Toyonaga (豊永和) 2:14.84 3:26.47 Japan DNF2:41.332:14.843:39.503:58.58
19 Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) DNF Japan DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:07.66 2:13.06 Japan 2:07.662:08.302:23.22
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2:24.31 2:29.66 Taiwan 2:29.362:24.312:35.31
3 Raphaël Pihet 2:16.05 2:29.89 France 2:33.682:39.932:16.05
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:30.52 2:39.11 Japan 2:44.022:30.522:42.80
5 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 2:56.11 3:19.37 Japan 2:56.113:51.583:10.43
6 Matty Hiroto Inaba 4:00.84 4:26.61 United States 5:06.554:00.844:12.44
7 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 5:07.55 DNF Japan DNF5:29.585:07.55
8 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 21.00 22.87 Japan 23.5539.9623.8821.0021.18
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 18.55 23.43 Japan 30.4318.6532.1321.2218.55
3 Raphaël Pihet 20.50 24.27 France 22.7520.5038.6322.4727.59
4 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 23.06 29.19 Japan 37.7523.0633.3023.2831.00
5 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 25.94 31.32 Japan 30.9730.5640.3332.4325.94
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 34.94 38.14 Japan 39.3834.9437.8839.5537.16

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 18.21 19.29 Japan 19.6519.0318.2119.1826.94
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 17.22 20.20 Japan 26.7117.2218.5818.5023.53
3 Raphaël Pihet 18.02 23.87 France 18.4728.3818.0224.7730.02
4 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 28.40 30.17 Japan 33.2228.4628.4028.841:14.43
5 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 20.72 30.51 Japan 31.0620.7229.2138.9131.25
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 36.65 37.53 Japan 37.5537.5037.5536.6552.34
7 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 28.86 39.48 Japan 36.3144.3646.3037.7828.86
8 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.80 41.70 United States 48.0339.9724.8037.09DNF
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 33.13 49.78 Japan 56.1955.4033.1337.751:06.44
10 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 50.53 DNF Japan 56.09DNF50.5353.63DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.53 2.91 Japan 2.532.943.092.723.08
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.18 4.02 Japan 6.443.183.554.194.31
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.78 4.99 Japan 5.634.444.913.785.97
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.02 5.17 Japan 4.026.134.315.086.43
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 4.27 5.36 Japan 5.405.654.276.135.02
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.80 5.55 Taiwan 5.366.304.808.035.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.59 2.82 AsR Japan 2.882.612.594.612.97
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.86 4.75 Japan 5.033.865.314.864.36
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.50 4.85 Japan 5.085.404.083.507.72
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.94 5.21 Japan 5.865.332.947.724.44
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.03 6.13 Taiwan 11.085.885.035.447.08
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 5.08 6.26 Japan 7.286.085.086.346.36
7 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 5.78 6.88 Japan 7.865.788.116.636.15
8 Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.94 9.19 United States 9.938.616.9410.009.03
9 Raphaël Pihet 6.31 9.40 France 10.906.319.318.8010.09
10 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 10.03 11.53 Japan 10.0313.2112.9311.6110.05
11 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 16.00 28.36 Japan 28.43DNF16.0034.1322.52

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.25 11.43 Taiwan 12.1910.5811.779.2511.94
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.69 13.34 Japan 13.2520.0312.8012.6913.97
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 15.78 21.18 Japan 21.7835.2721.3415.7820.43
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 14.81 22.23 Japan 51.4725.9414.8120.2120.53
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 22.46 25.96 Japan 26.4633.3325.8822.4625.55
6 Raphaël Pihet 20.63 28.41 France 22.0223.5245.1920.6339.68
7 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 48.13 59.77 Japan 59.531:22.5556.961:02.8148.13
8 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 12.68 DNF Japan 16.19DNF12.68DNF13.69