JRCA Kansai Summer 2015


Date
Jul 25, 2015
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
1-301, Daito-shi
Details

Free Room

Website
JRCA Kansai Summer 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai-ml@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on July.12.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.13 8.97 Japan 8.9310.688.138.539.44
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.25 9.14 Japan 9.219.0810.939.138.25
3 Collin Burns 7.69 9.40 United States 7.6911.91DNF7.848.44
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.16 9.96 Japan DNF9.169.839.9710.09
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.33 10.21 Japan 11.869.729.3310.1110.81
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.53 11.15 Japan 10.5311.4110.6311.4111.59
7 Raphaël Pihet 9.77 11.52 France 9.8412.169.7712.5812.56
8 Kevin Zhou 10.86 11.59 United States 11.7711.5012.1611.5010.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.50 8.95 Japan 11.667.508.1610.837.86
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.41 9.04 Japan 9.6811.819.218.227.41
3 Collin Burns 6.72 9.32 United States 6.728.659.8411.039.47
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.18 10.41 Japan 11.1910.7710.2810.1910.18
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.84 10.50 Japan 9.6611.938.8411.6110.22
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.75 10.87 Japan 11.978.7521.4310.5510.09
7 Raphaël Pihet 10.41 11.28 France 11.3811.3312.6610.4111.13
8 Kevin Zhou 11.18 11.85 United States 11.1812.5214.1311.7211.30
9 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 11.19 12.10 Indonesia 11.5611.3314.3011.1913.41
10 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 11.81 12.35 Hong Kong 12.1713.2112.1711.8112.71
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.46 13.20 Japan 12.9113.8012.4612.9015.84
12 Elliot Sherrow 10.83 13.52 United States 14.6113.8015.0510.8312.15
13 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.63 13.67 Japan 11.1319.6912.9610.6316.91
14 Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 12.24 13.71 Japan 14.9413.9414.8612.2412.34
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.52 13.96 Japan 13.7212.5213.8014.3617.44
16 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 11.78 14.41 Japan 14.1627.6814.9314.1311.78
17 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 14.30 14.97 Japan 15.7716.4314.3014.5514.58
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.11 15.01 Japan 15.6113.6612.1115.7716.96
19 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 13.27 15.70 Japan 15.3114.4619.5517.3413.27
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.77 15.91 Japan 15.7113.7720.3616.4315.59
21 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.53 15.95 Japan 16.5315.6117.3414.5315.71
22 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.03 16.11 Japan 17.5514.6814.0318.8116.11
23 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.66 16.26 Japan 20.2714.5528.9613.6613.96
24 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 13.36 16.41 Japan 16.7116.1516.3613.3617.53
25 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 15.77 17.97 Japan 15.7718.3417.5324.1518.05
26 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.97 18.03 Japan 18.0218.2821.5617.8015.97
27 Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 14.69 18.92 Japan 20.5915.4020.9720.7814.69
28 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 15.31 19.41 Japan 20.7819.6517.9120.6815.31
29 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 18.16 20.52 Japan 19.3020.4622.5018.1621.81
30 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 18.46 25.00 Japan DNF32.3622.6619.9718.46

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Collin Burns 7.66 8.43 United States 8.478.477.668.34DNF
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.06 8.79 Japan 9.258.258.888.069.25
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.52 9.72 Japan 9.939.529.639.59DNF
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.97 11.57 Japan 12.3411.0011.3818.118.97
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.34 11.57 Japan 12.3610.8013.6310.3411.56
6 Raphaël Pihet 10.21 11.69 France 10.5613.4313.3311.1810.21
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.96 11.97 Japan 11.4413.2512.7711.699.96
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 11.86 12.70 Hong Kong 12.9111.8615.9412.9012.30
9 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.71 12.97 Japan 16.5313.1113.5812.2111.71
10 Kevin Zhou 9.83 13.05 United States 12.9315.3014.319.8311.91
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.94 13.44 Japan 12.1115.9618.439.9412.25
12 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.22 13.51 Indonesia 14.0913.5512.8814.5812.22
13 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.94 13.64 Japan 13.3111.9415.5014.5913.02
14 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.65 14.26 Japan 13.1816.2515.5614.0512.65
15 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 12.58 14.40 Japan 23.0816.4112.5814.0312.75
16 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.52 14.55 Japan 16.4716.0613.0612.5214.52
17 Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 13.43 14.88 Japan 14.6815.5513.4315.0214.94
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.86 15.24 Japan 16.0015.1310.8614.5817.97
19 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.56 15.30 Japan 20.2715.4715.3113.5615.13
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.63 15.30 Japan 14.0216.9613.6315.4316.46
21 Elliot Sherrow 14.56 15.85 United States 15.8115.5816.1614.5619.05
22 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 15.30 16.36 Japan 15.8416.4715.3017.8416.78
23 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.58 16.86 Japan 17.6124.7215.7114.5817.25
24 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 16.15 17.69 Japan 20.6917.5816.1516.5218.96
25 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.93 18.03 Japan 17.8818.1620.1818.0613.93
26 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 16.97 18.71 Japan 19.5523.4116.9717.5519.03
27 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 16.61 19.64 Japan 21.44DNF16.6117.7219.75
28 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.03 19.91 Japan 21.7813.0319.8618.08DNF
29 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 16.69 20.32 Japan 16.6921.5920.0321.8019.34
30 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 17.91 20.62 Japan 23.1117.9134.2220.1618.59
31 Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 16.80 20.67 Japan 21.8820.5516.8023.4119.59
32 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 16.91 20.85 Japan 16.9120.0024.5522.5620.00
33 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 20.44 23.36 Japan 21.8424.4127.9420.4423.84
34 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 21.16 24.58 Japan 21.3127.1321.1625.3027.34
35 Tareq Alkhaldi 22.65 25.18 Palestine 22.8326.9122.6543.2125.81
36 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.63 26.19 Japan 26.6924.3327.5630.9020.63
37 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 23.16 27.14 Japan 25.2226.5829.6323.1630.02
38 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.81 27.35 Japan 24.5828.4429.8021.8129.02
39 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 26.47 27.82 Japan 29.8436.0626.4726.6826.94
40 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 37.00 43.57 Japan DNF38.4744.7147.5337.00
41 Chiharu Tanaka (田中千遥) 37.16 44.84 Japan 48.0541.1645.3137.1648.28
42 Ryohei Iida (飯田凌平) 1:36.19 1:47.29 Japan 1:39.111:36.192:12.862:03.021:39.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Zhou 1.97 2.64 United States 3.663.091.972.192.65
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.77 2.72 Japan 2.442.433.281.773.77
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.65 3.64 Japan 4.663.974.082.652.88
4 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.72 4.27 Japan 4.274.084.472.726.71
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.84 4.34 Japan 4.505.753.884.633.84
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.15 4.40 Hong Kong 4.155.444.023.155.02

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.84 2.13 NR Japan 2.341.844.771.972.08
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.15 3.09 Japan 3.463.284.802.152.52
3 Kevin Zhou 2.80 3.47 United States 2.804.613.652.933.84
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.75 4.78 Japan 3.754.115.005.865.22
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.40 5.33 Hong Kong 4.654.405.935.655.69
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.77 5.47 Japan 6.274.087.716.053.77
7 Raphaël Pihet 2.91 5.91 France 6.812.916.277.024.65
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.34 7.13 Japan 7.186.346.467.757.90
9 Elliot Sherrow 5.15 7.41 United States 16.867.159.555.525.15
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.05 9.45 Japan 9.4614.9110.837.058.05
11 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 7.27 9.99 Japan 11.6312.1310.067.278.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 29.68 33.71 Japan 33.5834.1933.3635.7129.68
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.08 35.51 Japan 33.1835.4638.2237.9031.08
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 40.25 43.41 Japan 41.7541.8846.5940.2551.56
4 Raphaël Pihet 38.11 44.90 France 49.1146.1549.7538.1139.43
5 Minato Imai (今井港) 47.34 51.78 Japan 55.551:10.2447.3452.0547.75
6 Kevin Zhou 53.78 55.64 United States 57.0853.7854.631:05.0355.21

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 32.78 33.92 Japan 33.4133.9632.7841.9634.38
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 28.21 NR 34.18 Japan 32.6328.2143.7740.6329.28
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 41.38 45.32 Japan 41.3844.1144.0547.8148.03
4 Raphaël Pihet 44.18 46.90 France 48.551:15.8346.2745.8844.18
5 Kevin Zhou 46.41 52.57 United States 53.5359.5346.4154.1850.00
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 47.47 56.19 Japan 1:07.6955.1651.651:01.7547.47
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.09 57.57 Hong Kong 1:01.9055.111:13.7255.7153.09
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 47.84 58.23 Japan 58.6147.841:03.78DNF52.30
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 49.77 58.32 Japan 59.6849.771:01.4357.8457.44
10 Elliot Sherrow 52.03 59.13 United States DNF55.521:00.0652.031:01.81
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 56.38 1:02.58 Japan 1:06.581:01.8856.3859.281:07.91
12 Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 59.58 1:05.08 Japan 1:03.841:05.7259.581:05.681:24.08
13 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:02.59 1:06.51 Japan 1:05.381:05.72DNF1:02.591:08.44
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.53 1:10.37 Japan 1:08.651:10.711:26.251:03.531:11.75
15 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 1:03.78 1:13.02 Japan 1:15.331:03.781:05.031:20.131:18.71
16 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:03.90 1:18.66 Japan 1:03.901:24.971:11.081:19.941:44.02
17 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:10.21 1:19.66 Japan 1:22.911:12.901:26.131:10.211:23.16
18 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:14.43 1:33.16 Japan 1:40.411:14.431:17.801:47.311:41.27
19 Tareq Alkhaldi 2:32.61 NR 2:42.94 NR Palestine 2:36.092:47.802:32.614:22.772:44.94

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Collin Burns 11.78 14.66 United States 11.7816.1912.0016.7115.78
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.88 NR 14.67 Japan 12.9115.719.8815.8115.40
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 13.81 15.76 Japan 13.8116.6315.0515.6116.84
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 14.81 17.73 Japan 14.8117.0017.0619.1321.96
5 Raphaël Pihet 17.03 22.14 France 17.0323.7720.5022.1527.94
6 Kevin Zhou 18.44 23.91 United States 21.4424.1926.0926.1118.44

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.18 13.83 Japan 13.3421.2513.1814.0814.08
2 Collin Burns 12.36 15.76 United States 16.56DNF12.3613.6917.02
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 13.97 15.83 Japan 16.8417.7814.5916.0513.97
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 17.47 18.83 Japan 21.5219.1117.4717.7119.68
5 Raphaël Pihet 20.34 21.75 France 21.7220.3421.7224.8121.81
6 Kevin Zhou 19.66 22.51 United States 24.9623.5822.2521.6919.66
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 18.88 23.75 Japan 23.1118.8823.7724.3825.86
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 22.30 25.60 Japan 28.4122.3024.0326.6326.13
9 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 21.09 25.91 Japan 24.8421.0928.5624.3432.19
10 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 25.63 28.79 Japan 25.6328.9731.9125.8131.58
11 Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 28.90 31.19 Japan 34.5529.2229.8137.3328.90
12 Elliot Sherrow 23.88 32.56 United States 33.6531.7735.3132.2523.88
13 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28.94 34.38 Hong Kong 37.2533.8332.0628.9437.55
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 33.00 38.11 Japan 44.3141.9734.1638.2133.00
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 33.34 41.48 Japan 33.3436.111:04.2249.4138.91
16 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 36.05 47.07 Japan 36.0540.3654.301:00.1146.55
17 Tareq Alkhaldi 54.55 NR 1:00.70 NR Palestine 1:02.001:03.1556.941:04.2154.55
18 Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 48.91 1:08.31 Japan 48.911:00.001:58.9059.711:25.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.41 3.15 Japan 3.313.023.112.413.69
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.11 4.55 Japan 5.164.114.135.054.47
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.66 4.94 Japan 5.444.664.714.666.72
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.11 5.68 Japan 4.116.066.724.257.28
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.97 7.90 Japan 8.757.619.346.977.34
6 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 7.58 10.00 Japan 10.908.597.5810.5012.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.13 3.36 Japan 3.093.683.312.134.47
2 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.94 4.98 Japan 3.947.785.084.215.65
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.94 5.19 Japan 7.254.975.082.945.52
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.75 5.24 Japan 3.7511.034.525.345.86
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.80 8.62 Japan 10.0214.477.416.808.43
6 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 6.47 9.78 Japan 9.0618.198.866.4711.41
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.77 11.69 Japan 11.7517.7211.9710.7711.34
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.65 12.06 Hong Kong 14.1913.4010.947.6511.83
9 Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 12.00 13.16 Japan 14.1112.0015.4713.3112.06
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.65 15.78 Japan 13.9716.3624.219.6517.02
11 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 8.94 17.31 Japan 24.7518.1517.698.9416.09

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.30 16.26 Japan 12.3031.9012.6618.4317.68
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 14.11 21.09 Japan 14.1123.3028.0521.0618.91
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 19.97 24.14 Japan 45.6824.1919.9723.4424.80
4 Raphaël Pihet 22.53 27.84 France 44.0833.2123.9722.5326.34
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 24.77 36.72 Japan 38.9041.9630.7124.7740.55
6 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.83 36.79 Japan 58.0231.9620.8335.9442.46
7 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 31.72 42.86 Japan 47.651:04.5231.7239.1141.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF