JRCA Kansai Summer 2009


Date
Jul 18, 2009
City
Amagasaki, Japan
Venue

Oda Civic Hall

Address
Website
JRCA Kansai Summer 2009 website
WCA Delegates
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai Summer 2009

Information
Events
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.19 12.21 Japan 12.9711.1911.7214.2711.93
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.66 12.81 Japan 12.8612.7512.8311.6613.72
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.27 13.16 Japan 15.1511.3111.2714.2113.96
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.63 14.06 Japan 15.6813.6114.8812.6313.69
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 14.86 15.88 Japan 15.6915.0514.8617.5316.91
6 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.41 16.56 Japan 16.9314.4116.5218.4316.22
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 13.94 16.61 Japan 16.5219.8416.6313.9416.68
8 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 14.86 18.69 Japan 14.8618.5022.8420.0317.55
9 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 17.56 20.73 Japan 18.9017.5624.6623.4719.81
10 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 20.55 21.22 Japan 20.5521.28DNF21.3121.08
11 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.84 21.37 Japan 21.8318.8420.7821.5521.78
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 21.25 22.61 Japan 21.3824.7243.8421.7221.25
13 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 21.55 25.56 Japan 26.4428.2721.5523.2826.97
14 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 23.22 28.41 Japan 36.0623.2227.5830.2727.38
15 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 27.93 29.08 Japan 27.9329.6829.2828.2843.83
16 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 28.72 31.99 Japan 31.6633.7728.7232.8431.46
17 Yasuo Suzuki (鈴木靖夫) 30.53 36.02 Japan 33.6942.5335.0830.5339.30
18 Teppei Kadono (門野鉄平) 46.61 55.17 Japan 1:06.0058.0646.6152.3155.15
19 Daisuke Nakajima (中嶋大輔) 46.15 55.55 Japan 58.2156.021:03.4152.4346.15
20 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 50.06 1:02.69 Japan 2:00.611:03.631:07.6856.7750.06
21 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 1:02.40 1:04.58 Japan 1:05.901:03.781:04.061:02.401:11.90

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.18 12.83 Japan 11.1816.4713.3813.3411.78
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.55 13.06 Japan 14.2713.1112.6513.4112.55
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.25 13.42 Japan 12.2713.9316.1814.0611.25
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.86 13.51 Japan 13.5911.8613.8814.1313.05
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.08 14.84 Japan 18.6614.7115.2513.0814.55
6 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 13.34 17.08 Japan 18.4119.9317.9414.9013.34

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.91 4.28 Japan 3.913.915.334.714.22
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.34 5.84 Japan 6.166.915.564.345.81
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.36 7.61 Japan 5.597.6813.285.369.56
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.02 11.91 Japan 6.0212.4716.9111.6611.61
5 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 9.68 12.14 Japan 11.8816.6313.439.6811.11
6 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 11.91 13.42 Japan 22.1311.9115.1812.0613.03
7 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 11.41 14.84 Japan 11.4118.0816.2815.0913.15
8 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 17.40 22.80 Japan 19.0525.5523.8028.4317.40

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 0.96 NR 1.08 NR Japan 1.081.000.961.161.88
2 Chika Morita (森田知香) 2.93 3.91 Japan 2.93DNF4.903.403.43
3 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1.83 4.29 Japan 2.331.83DNF2.158.40
4 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 2.66 6.60 Japan 8.192.664.69DNF6.91
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.19 DNF Japan 4.256.131.19DNFDNF
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.27 DNF Japan DNF6.502.27DNFDNF
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2.50 DNF Japan 4.40DNF2.50DNF2.80

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.40 4.34 Japan 4.094.904.029.553.40
2 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 5.11 6.35 Japan 6.415.117.19DNF5.44