JRCA Kansai Spring 2015


Date
May 30, 2015
City
Hyogo, Japan
Venue

Amagasaki Cultural Center

Address
7-16, Shouwadoori 2, Amagasaki-shi
Details

7F 2 meeting room

Website
JRCA Kansai Spring 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on May.17, 2015.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.63 10.10 Japan 9.978.6312.9410.659.69
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.93 10.65 Japan 11.0311.0910.3010.639.93
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.06 11.75 Japan 10.0616.4111.0512.5311.66
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.81 12.59 Japan 12.2510.8113.3812.5213.00
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.68 12.63 Japan 14.5012.3311.668.6813.90
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.03 13.03 Japan 12.7212.2116.8314.1611.03
7 Raphaël Pihet 11.94 13.75 France 12.9111.9414.0614.2715.18
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.34 DNF Japan 8.348.81DNF9.11DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.00 8.36 Japan 8.348.448.308.0010.71
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.46 10.04 Japan 9.6810.1811.1810.258.46
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.88 10.45 Japan 21.089.2813.029.057.88
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.05 10.46 Japan 10.0510.9710.4110.6310.33
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.66 11.33 Japan 11.3011.8811.7110.9710.66
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.68 11.38 Japan 13.0311.7511.5610.8410.68
7 Raphaël Pihet 11.21 11.98 France 12.2813.6911.2112.2211.44
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.11 12.14 Japan 12.3012.1111.1112.0213.93
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.40 12.93 Japan 12.0014.3412.4411.4017.83
10 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.47 13.09 Indonesia 13.5216.0512.5312.4713.22
11 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 12.18 13.67 Japan 13.1515.7115.0612.8012.18
12 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.68 13.73 Japan 14.3113.7113.1814.4011.68
13 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 11.55 13.86 Taiwan 15.4012.5811.5517.1313.59
14 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.21 14.07 Japan 14.0813.9312.2117.2214.19
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.15 14.10 Japan 13.5214.0614.7115.8612.15
16 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.33 14.35 Japan 14.5914.6813.7711.3314.88
17 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 11.52 14.65 Thailand 14.8114.5914.5611.5215.08
18 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 13.46 15.85 Japan 13.4616.0015.7125.8115.84
19 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.11 15.91 Japan 16.7115.8612.1115.1519.80
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.28 16.53 Japan 20.2112.2816.3116.9416.34
21 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 16.31 17.23 Japan 17.5216.5316.3123.9117.65
22 Minato Imai (今井港) 16.06 17.54 Japan 16.5020.0527.0016.0816.06
23 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 17.05 18.83 Japan 17.0520.5318.1917.7721.21
24 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.40 19.28 Japan 18.2515.4026.4317.1822.41
25 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 15.66 19.46 Japan 15.6618.0319.4620.9021.53
26 Tareq Alkhaldi 21.66 25.71 Palestine 26.4021.6622.8827.8428.28

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.58 10.04 Japan 9.8311.1810.589.719.58
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.00 10.49 Japan 10.0011.3310.0614.7210.08
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.80 10.96 Japan 32.8610.0511.4011.449.80
4 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.91 11.63 Japan 9.9111.6811.0012.2228.66
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.19 11.76 Japan 12.9011.7812.3011.2111.19
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.81 11.98 Japan 15.2113.3611.7110.8610.81
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.66 12.12 Japan 12.1914.7212.7210.6611.46
8 Raphaël Pihet 10.72 12.47 France 12.3314.2111.1313.9610.72
9 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 11.44 12.54 Indonesia 11.4417.3313.2512.0512.31
10 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.47 14.43 Japan 14.6314.6314.0315.2111.47
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.72 14.57 Japan 14.5814.3412.7214.7819.27
12 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 12.80 14.68 Thailand 17.3615.3614.3412.8014.34
13 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 13.66 14.73 Japan 13.9013.6615.0215.2715.58
14 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.66 14.84 Japan 11.6615.81DNF14.1514.55
15 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.33 14.88 Japan 17.3123.0214.6112.3312.72
16 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 13.00 15.04 Japan 15.8015.1815.1613.0014.77
17 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 12.06 15.62 Taiwan 15.8112.0617.3413.7220.38
18 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.69 15.78 Japan 16.6616.7714.4413.6916.25
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.78 15.94 Japan 19.1514.0318.9314.8613.78
20 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 15.11 16.29 Japan 16.3615.1116.7815.7217.00
21 Minato Imai (今井港) 14.81 16.49 Japan 15.34DNF14.8115.9418.19
22 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.05 16.51 Japan 16.2816.6917.2216.0516.56
23 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 16.52 19.27 Japan 20.0916.5223.1917.3320.38
24 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 15.19 19.28 Japan DNF19.4615.1919.4418.93
25 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 17.05 20.62 Japan 17.0519.15DNF19.8422.88
26 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 21.40 22.94 Japan 25.8821.4128.4321.4021.53
27 Tareq Alkhaldi 20.08 NR 24.49 NR Palestine 28.5627.5823.8020.0822.09
28 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 21.66 25.05 Japan 23.3021.6629.3622.50DNF
29 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 19.38 25.27 Japan 19.3824.8326.4424.53DNF
30 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 22.16 26.79 Japan 23.2128.9430.0228.2222.16
31 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 24.84 27.16 Japan 25.6824.8425.3630.4436.81
32 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 23.41 29.11 Japan 26.1829.5031.66DNF23.41
33 Eruma Enomoto (榎本エルマ) 26.97 29.13 Japan 38.5527.0226.9730.8829.50
34 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 17.58 30.40 Japan 17.58DNF27.5338.5525.11
35 Norio Anzai (安西法王) 33.50 37.76 Japan 39.4449.8833.5036.3337.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.61 2.18 NR Japan 1.932.521.612.083.43
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.16 3.28 Japan 2.812.382.16DNF4.66
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.33 4.04 France 4.285.973.863.973.33
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.08 4.28 Japan 4.286.134.304.274.08
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.61 5.82 Japan DNF3.617.064.535.88
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.61 6.39 Japan 5.837.944.616.566.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.34 2.78 Japan 1.343.163.972.862.31
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.13 4.12 Japan 2.133.314.15DNF4.91
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.86 5.54 Japan 5.654.866.465.775.19
4 Raphaël Pihet 2.21 5.58 France 2.2116.405.773.287.68
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.43 5.93 Japan 5.914.435.787.006.09
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 4.40 5.94 Japan 6.276.964.404.588.53
7 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 4.68 6.65 Thailand 11.615.085.199.694.68
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.02 7.84 Japan 6.778.816.027.9413.33
9 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 5.00 9.46 Taiwan 5.0014.285.979.0613.36
10 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 15.30 17.71 Japan 16.9417.2818.9122.5815.30

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:02.55 1:06.29 Japan 1:09.431:02.551:11.021:05.221:04.22
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.52 1:07.33 Japan 1:03.521:06.311:11.221:12.271:04.46
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:04.22 1:11.61 Japan 1:09.221:11.681:04.221:16.031:13.94
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.27 1:18.38 Japan 1:17.531:20.111:17.501:20.971:17.27
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:14.09 1:20.39 Japan 1:22.861:17.721:14.091:28.251:20.58
6 Raphaël Pihet 1:11.21 1:20.83 France 1:11.211:23.341:23.431:19.061:20.09

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:03.91 1:08.06 Japan 1:10.611:08.161:24.781:03.911:05.41
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:02.28 1:08.85 Japan 1:03.401:11.181:02.281:15.271:11.97
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 54.06 1:09.57 Japan 1:16.551:11.831:08.5654.061:08.31
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:11.09 1:16.96 France 1:11.091:21.251:22.341:17.651:11.97
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.75 1:19.89 Japan 1:23.471:20.381:12.751:20.611:18.69
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:26.08 1:30.51 Japan 1:30.931:32.561:28.031:38.681:26.08
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:25.18 1:31.09 Japan 1:25.181:27.361:40.001:25.911:40.52
8 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:43.61 1:57.54 Japan 2:06.211:53.881:52.531:43.612:39.19
9 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:45.91 1:59.25 Japan 2:08.342:21.031:45.912:02.021:47.40
10 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 2:28.72 2:37.77 Japan 2:29.552:28.722:41.273:08.302:42.50
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:28.86 2:42.73 Japan 3:07.802:35.652:57.472:28.862:35.06
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:27.09 2:44.92 Japan 2:28.943:09.092:59.632:27.092:46.18
13 Eruma Enomoto (榎本エルマ) 4:07.43 4:37.14 Japan 5:03.754:36.844:27.384:47.194:07.43

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:41.84 3:43.31 Japan 3:45.443:41.843:42.65
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:35.08 3:51.16 Japan 3:35.084:17.053:41.36
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:54.53 4:00.27 Japan 3:58.974:07.303:54.53
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:35.72 4:00.98 Japan 4:12.164:15.063:35.72
5 Raphaël Pihet 4:08.93 4:16.28 France 4:17.094:08.934:22.83
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5:09.72 5:12.93 Japan 5:17.935:09.725:11.13
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7:31.80 7:38.68 Japan 7:45.657:31.807:38.58
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 8:05.65 8:28.17 Japan 9:09.308:05.658:09.56
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 8:31.78 8:44.83 Japan 8:38.808:31.789:03.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 29.31 NR DNF Japan 29.3132.90DNF
2 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 34.68 DNF Thailand DNF34.68DNF
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.71 DNF Japan 1:11.71DNFDNF
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 2:22.81 DNF Japan DNF2:22.81DNF
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:24.75 DNF Japan 3:24.75DNFDNF
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 33.03 DNF Thailand DNF33.0334.43
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 33.18 DNF Japan DNF33.18DNF
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.84 DNF Japan 1:11.84DNFDNF
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2:30.08 DNF Japan DNF2:30.08DNF
5 Minato Imai (今井港) 2:36.53 DNF Japan DNF2:36.53DNF
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:56.68 DNF Japan 2:56.68DNF3:26.86
7 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 3:11.08 DNF Japan DNF3:11.08DNF
8 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 3:44.47 DNF Japan 3:44.47DNFDNF
9 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
9 Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.59 5.30 NR Japan 6.805.115.253.595.53
2 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.05 5.32 Japan 5.095.616.433.055.25
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.50 5.59 Japan 5.814.504.588.216.38
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.09 6.01 Japan 4.975.759.464.097.31
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 7.11 8.54 Japan 10.337.598.907.119.13
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 5.93 9.34 Japan DNF12.718.595.936.71