JRCA Kansai Fall 2016


Date
Sep 25, 2016
City
Kyoto, Japan
Venue

Kyotanabe Central Residence Center

Address
22-2 Kusauchi-Midoro, Kyotanabe-shi, Kyoto
Details

2F room 1 and 2

Website
JRCA Kansai Fall 2016 website
Organizer
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on September 20, 2016

Events
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.77 8.94 Japan 9.468.059.306.7711.21
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.22 9.93 Japan 9.229.4410.5310.449.91
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.28 10.30 Japan 9.3111.5810.029.28DNF
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.94 10.39 Japan 10.7710.9611.099.447.94
5 Raphaël Pihet 9.52 11.03 France 10.839.5213.4310.6811.58
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.52 11.72 Japan 11.1512.3312.5311.6910.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.11 9.96 Japan 8.1113.0810.4310.778.68
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.44 10.31 Japan 10.5610.719.669.4412.58
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.93 10.62 Japan 10.9719.6510.5810.309.93
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.61 11.31 Japan 11.9110.6111.0311.6511.25
5 Raphaël Pihet 10.83 11.36 France 11.3110.8810.8313.3011.90
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.97 11.78 Japan 9.728.9711.16DNF14.47
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.43 12.72 Japan 13.5311.5313.6311.4313.09
8 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 11.93 13.06 Japan 11.9313.5614.2812.1813.44
9 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 12.71 13.44 Japan 13.0213.4724.5012.7113.83
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.28 14.65 Japan 15.0212.2817.1914.6614.27
11 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 12.81 14.78 Japan 13.9112.8114.6619.6315.77
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 11.72 15.05 Japan 12.5616.4111.7216.2116.38
13 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 14.68 16.91 Japan 18.8415.0023.1114.6816.90
14 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 14.96 17.23 Japan 17.7718.7226.8415.1914.96
15 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 16.15 17.25 Japan 16.9017.9317.0317.8316.15
16 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 15.84 17.39 Japan 16.1517.1318.8820.5915.84
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.49 17.98 Japan 16.7718.7721.1516.4918.40
18 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 14.80 18.57 Japan 18.2818.4319.0020.4314.80
19 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 15.81 19.29 Japan 21.0622.7520.3615.8116.46
20 Widhi Erlangga 18.47 20.77 Indonesia 22.5520.7221.3018.4720.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.93 9.43 Japan 8.938.968.9612.3010.38
2 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.16 9.99 Japan 9.169.4610.2210.7210.28
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.16 10.50 Japan 10.8610.1610.5210.6110.36
4 Raphaël Pihet 10.38 11.00 France 10.3810.9711.1310.9015.91
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.13 11.31 Japan 9.277.1312.84DNF11.83
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.53 11.49 Japan 10.5313.0510.9612.2511.27
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.55 13.19 Japan 15.9710.5511.1815.1313.27
8 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.44 13.27 Japan 13.3613.6612.7814.4610.44
9 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 12.03 13.72 Japan 13.9612.0313.9116.1613.28
10 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 12.18 14.18 Japan 15.9012.1814.0915.0013.46
11 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.30 15.00 Japan 16.0914.3014.5614.3418.11
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.80 15.40 Japan 15.4616.8314.8015.5515.18
13 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 15.66 16.48 Japan 17.4422.6916.1515.6615.86
14 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.55 16.59 Japan 13.5516.9621.7514.6618.15
15 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 14.18 16.88 Japan 16.1616.3321.4114.1818.16
16 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 14.56 17.36 Japan 16.0317.8318.2214.5620.15
17 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 15.03 17.51 Japan 17.8019.0915.0318.4416.30
18 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 17.03 19.17 Japan 18.7819.3419.4017.0326.44
19 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.00 21.67 Japan 21.9624.9616.0020.0023.05
20 Widhi Erlangga 18.52 22.45 Indonesia 19.3824.6925.0818.5223.27
21 Ayato Hashimoto (橋本綾斗) 20.09 22.90 Japan 20.0924.6923.7531.4020.27
22 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 21.52 23.01 Japan 30.1923.6621.5222.4622.91
23 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 20.94 23.48 Japan 24.1124.5621.7820.9425.13
24 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 20.80 23.70 Japan 23.8423.3420.8026.0523.93
25 Taichi Koida (鯉田太一) 30.15 37.45 Japan 30.1535.1841.7135.7741.41
26 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 48.58 51.64 Japan 48.5853.7249.2257.9351.97
27 Takanori Oka (岡孝紀) 46.47 59.94 Japan 1:02.341:00.8846.4756.591:04.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.47 2.84 Japan 2.783.025.582.472.72
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.15 3.40 Japan 3.223.402.155.933.59
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.36 5.63 France 7.223.364.845.476.58
4 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 3.44 5.78 Japan 3.446.199.467.084.08
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 4.41 6.18 Japan 5.087.367.866.114.41
6 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 6.78 8.60 Japan 8.817.919.096.7814.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.93 3.05 Japan 2.553.581.933.034.68
2 Raphaël Pihet 2.75 3.14 France 2.813.133.474.772.75
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.56 4.05 Japan 1.567.335.713.313.13
4 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 3.47 5.31 Japan 5.616.847.723.473.47
5 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 5.61 5.78 Japan 5.718.815.636.005.61
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 3.68 6.29 Japan 3.687.188.864.097.61
7 Widhi Erlangga 4.43 6.71 Indonesia 9.227.556.905.684.43
8 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 5.90 6.75 Japan 5.907.096.467.786.69
9 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 4.31 7.33 Japan 5.6312.386.654.319.72
10 Sho Nishino (西野翔) 4.44 7.64 Japan 8.886.0511.114.448.00
11 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 10.03 13.75 Japan 14.4715.2518.0511.5210.03
12 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 9.61 18.07 Japan 9.6120.4020.1513.6621.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.63 33.35 Japan 32.6934.6932.6831.6337.61
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 33.71 37.74 Japan 34.0045.0633.7146.5634.15
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 35.03 37.82 Japan 38.6139.0540.8335.0335.80
4 Raphaël Pihet 40.33 44.37 France 50.0553.5841.7541.3140.33
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 48.75 49.66 Japan 53.6150.0948.7549.6649.22
6 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 1:02.59 1:05.82 Japan 1:03.691:11.531:07.591:02.591:06.19

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.28 35.07 Japan 33.6334.7531.2836.8338.00
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 32.33 38.47 Japan 32.3337.80DNF38.6938.91
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 29.84 39.30 Japan 37.9346.4129.8433.5646.52
4 Raphaël Pihet 37.15 41.21 France 40.2850.5637.1540.7542.61
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 45.63 47.04 Japan 46.5648.2148.3445.6346.34
6 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 1:03.55 1:10.22 Japan 1:15.721:08.061:14.681:07.911:03.55
7 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 59.90 1:10.57 Japan 1:07.251:17.531:06.931:19.9359.90
8 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 43.65 1:10.83 Japan 1:02.531:23.2843.651:11.471:18.50
9 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:11.69 1:13.38 Japan 1:11.691:11.931:30.941:12.771:15.44
10 Widhi Erlangga 1:24.93 1:29.81 Indonesia 1:28.431:30.191:30.811:24.931:55.63
11 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:45.00 1:53.01 Japan 1:47.302:02.461:45.002:13.091:49.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:02.09 1:05.26 Japan 1:04.111:07.861:16.651:02.091:03.81
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 59.75 1:06.06 Japan 59.781:10.061:20.031:08.3359.75
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:01.93 1:08.02 Japan 1:08.431:07.361:08.271:12.941:01.93
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.02 1:13.51 Japan 1:15.661:11.031:14.091:15.411:11.02
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:08.94 1:18.30 France 1:25.111:08.941:13.771:28.901:16.02
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:16.03 1:28.87 Japan 1:16.031:32.811:45.881:33.561:20.25

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 58.80 1:01.18 NR Japan 1:00.211:09.911:01.941:01.3858.80
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.88 1:05.22 Japan 1:05.311:03.651:11.301:00.881:06.71
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:00.34 1:06.86 Japan 1:04.991:00.341:10.411:15.661:05.19
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.53 1:19.00 Japan 1:21.381:12.531:20.001:16.331:20.66
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:14.80 1:19.50 France 1:27.711:14.801:16.111:18.901:23.50
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:15.90 1:30.04 Japan 1:30.061:27.271:15.901:47.051:32.80
7 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:30.47 1:36.45 Japan 1:37.281:30.471:36.311:35.771:52.65
8 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:29.38 1:37.42 Japan 1:35.941:39.471:42.971:36.841:29.38
9 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 2:16.68 2:25.32 Japan 2:32.332:16.682:19.682:54.192:23.94
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:25.69 2:33.87 Japan 2:42.842:25.692:28.193:00.682:30.59
11 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 2:22.41 2:36.90 Japan 3:08.432:22.412:23.582:34.662:52.47
12 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 2:47.71 2:55.93 Japan 2:47.712:50.302:59.582:57.913:26.50
13 Widhi Erlangga 2:43.00 3:08.58 Indonesia 4:39.782:49.532:54.582:43.003:41.63
14 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2:54.90 3:13.48 Japan 3:32.162:54.903:05.523:31.153:03.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:54.25 DNF Japan 1:54.25DNFDNF
2 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 2:01.91 DNF Japan 2:01.91DNFDNF
3 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 3:31.22 DNF Japan DNF3:31.22DNF
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 52.38 NR 1:01.32 Japan 53.441:05.841:04.68DNF52.38
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 57.97 1:05.37 Japan 1:07.4457.971:11.271:04.111:04.55
3 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:01.75 1:14.26 Japan 1:18.091:13.521:24.561:11.161:01.75
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:28.05 1:34.74 France 2:01.081:38.181:31.001:28.051:35.03
5 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 1:31.18 1:45.16 Japan 1:31.181:56.131:51.901:34.861:48.71
6 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 7:14.31 Japan DNF7:14.31