JRCA Kansai Fall 2015


Date
Oct 25, 2015
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

daito-a cibic hall

Address
4-6, Akebono-chi, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

Venue website : http://www.k3.dion.ne.jp/~daito_s/index.html  303room

Website
JRCA Kansai Fall 2015 website
Organizer
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on October.18 ,2015

Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.25 9.82 Japan 10.199.3310.219.259.93
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.91 10.44 Japan 10.418.919.8311.3611.08
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.68 10.69 Japan 9.658.6811.5511.1811.25
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.11 11.05 Japan 10.1111.1112.6511.7810.25
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.33 11.12 Japan 11.6110.4311.4011.5210.33
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.25 11.29 Japan 11.1611.3311.8611.3810.25
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.02 11.35 Japan 12.1311.5310.0211.7510.78
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.21 11.75 Japan 13.038.2114.2210.3811.83
9 Raphaël Pihet 10.36 11.83 France 10.3611.1112.1113.4712.28
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.88 12.58 Japan 14.8810.3613.699.8813.68
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.77 12.62 Japan 13.0512.1513.1912.6610.77
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.93 12.89 Japan 14.9712.4611.9312.1614.05
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 12.06 12.92 Japan 12.4412.0615.9312.1614.16
14 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 11.30 13.13 Japan 14.3411.3017.5212.9312.13
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.27 15.13 Japan 14.9614.9614.2715.4617.40
16 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 13.75 15.87 Indonesia 15.9615.1513.7518.4716.50
17 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 16.91 17.48 Japan 17.7217.3820.0916.9117.34
18 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 14.61 17.78 Japan 15.4716.8314.6121.0321.21
19 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.71 18.38 Japan 18.0214.7118.5818.5319.25
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 18.11 18.55 Japan 18.3118.7520.7118.1118.59
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 18.09 18.84 Japan 18.5218.0922.5919.4118.59
22 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 14.36 19.40 Japan 22.1614.3617.3435.1518.71
23 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 16.77 19.93 Japan DNF20.7816.7719.3419.66
24 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 18.81 20.28 Japan 18.8119.0821.8626.7719.91
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.69 22.60 Japan 25.3319.6922.1130.5520.36
26 Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔) 18.47 22.68 Japan 22.09DNF21.0624.8818.47
27 Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一) 17.71 23.02 Japan 19.1317.7121.2528.6929.00
28 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 24.00 27.79 Japan 26.2529.5829.6827.5524.00
29 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 29.52 33.34 Japan 29.5234.0533.9032.0641.93
30 Wakato Takemura (竹村和佳人) 41.33 46.22 Japan 43.7841.3353.5541.3455.30
31 Haruto Inoue (井上晴斗) 48.22 1:17.83 Japan 48.221:14.051:19.131:20.311:30.31
32 Riku Kimura (木村陸) 1:25.34 1:41.06 Japan 1:46.721:25.342:21.651:33.831:42.63
33 Masaki Tsuchida (土田昌城) 1:15.71 1:44.65 Japan 2:12.401:51.711:15.711:28.341:53.91
34 Ryohei Iida (飯田凌平) 2:32.34 4:03.40 Japan 3:15.634:06.114:48.465:26.862:32.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 7.77 9.46 Japan 9.617.779.729.0614.08
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.90 10.17 Japan 9.27DNF10.2211.038.90
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.90 10.73 Japan 11.3111.119.9010.5010.58
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.55 11.22 Japan 11.6310.5513.5911.2710.75
5 Raphaël Pihet 9.84 11.40 France 11.9610.3811.869.8413.47
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.69 11.43 Japan 12.4311.729.6910.15DNF
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.41 11.75 Japan 10.8410.3814.349.4114.02
8 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 11.55 11.78 Japan 11.6311.7811.9411.5512.44
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.38 11.96 Japan 12.0511.7112.9611.3812.13
10 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.15 12.02 Japan 12.4613.7511.1511.6112.00
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.28 12.02 Japan 11.4712.2813.0012.3011.28
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.71 12.64 Japan 11.3414.8812.1510.7114.43
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.44 12.66 Japan 11.1813.0813.7213.7810.44
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.21 13.95 Japan 12.6113.8415.4112.2116.91
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 13.72 14.37 Japan 16.5513.7214.8814.1114.11
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.90 15.05 Japan 13.9014.8315.1515.1818.77
17 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.13 15.11 Indonesia 14.1522.1612.2712.1318.91
18 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 14.69 16.03 Japan 14.6918.3415.9015.3016.88
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.21 16.03 Japan 15.9316.6918.1515.2115.47
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.94 16.69 Japan 13.9416.9017.8616.2116.96
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.68 18.05 Japan 17.0921.3415.7223.8815.68
22 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.50 19.51 Japan 21.8016.5021.4720.3416.71
23 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 16.33 20.96 Japan 18.7216.3327.7124.9619.21
24 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 17.88 21.04 Japan 22.2122.5823.7817.8818.33
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 22.00 25.90 Japan 26.4323.8428.0227.4322.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.34 9.78 Japan 9.349.949.3810.0212.46
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.15 10.09 Japan 9.5212.339.1511.099.66
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.58 10.60 Japan 9.5811.0510.1511.8310.61
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.33 10.62 Japan 11.189.3312.659.7810.90
5 Raphaël Pihet 10.63 11.83 France 10.7711.8818.0812.8310.63
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.68 12.02 Japan 12.5610.9113.6912.5910.68
7 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.96 12.14 Japan 8.9611.63DNF13.7211.08
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.65 12.49 Japan 10.5814.1913.7513.138.65

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:04.53 1:06.86 Japan 1:05.771:07.661:07.151:04.531:08.21
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:04.80 1:06.98 Japan 1:11.361:04.801:07.021:07.111:06.81
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.09 1:15.38 Japan 1:25.561:20.031:10.911:15.191:10.09
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:15.43 1:19.19 Japan 1:19.221:34.431:16.911:21.441:15.43
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.44 1:22.68 Japan 1:25.551:33.281:18.691:23.801:18.44
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.86 1:23.40 Japan 1:26.411:18.661:12.861:27.581:25.13
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:20.43 1:23.76 Japan 1:25.381:32.531:21.251:24.651:20.43
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:23.56 1:25.52 Japan 1:27.001:25.061:24.501:23.561:37.25
9 Raphaël Pihet 1:14.61 1:26.50 France 1:14.611:24.191:23.651:31.661:31.97
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.78 1:27.41 Japan 1:20.781:33.061:27.461:21.711:37.86
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:18.66 1:29.76 Japan 1:32.061:36.651:27.401:29.811:18.66
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:29.40 1:36.02 Japan 1:29.401:38.301:31.941:37.811:43.84
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:32.54 1:36.70 Japan 1:34.391:39.831:36.551:39.171:32.54
14 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:31.19 1:42.94 Japan 2:00.431:31.191:50.361:38.091:40.38
15 Minato Imai (今井港) 1:48.68 1:55.52 Japan 2:04.461:48.682:16.021:51.581:50.52
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:55.96 2:01.74 Japan 2:00.472:17.182:01.341:55.962:03.41
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:39.34 2:53.29 Japan 4:00.222:51.082:48.342:39.343:00.46
18 Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔) 2:28.53 3:04.39 Japan 2:57.772:28.532:48.463:27.553:26.94
19 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:54.18 3:06.41 Japan 3:08.333:11.502:54.183:44.062:59.41

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.66 1:06.74 Japan 56.661:09.661:08.501:06.751:04.96
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:02.59 1:07.04 Japan 1:07.211:11.361:06.151:02.591:07.77
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:02.96 1:11.98 Japan 1:14.251:11.531:13.971:10.431:02.96
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.86 1:19.18 Japan 1:27.461:18.061:20.931:18.561:13.86
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:14.80 1:19.21 Japan 1:14.801:30.311:16.271:25.271:16.08
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:15.05 1:20.36 Japan 1:15.051:20.611:22.461:18.001:31.53
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:17.28 1:22.77 Japan 1:19.531:17.281:29.861:32.721:18.91
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:18.36 1:30.27 Japan 1:28.911:28.281:18.361:33.611:34.93

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:03.75 2:12.47 Japan 2:03.752:16.882:16.77
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.40 2:22.56 Japan 2:21.632:20.402:25.66
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:27.46 2:36.32 Japan 2:50.462:31.032:27.46
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:41.55 2:46.13 France 2:41.552:45.052:51.78
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 2:45.09 2:57.70 Japan 2:45.093:08.362:59.66
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:00.78 3:04.93 Japan 3:10.133:00.783:03.88
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:02.68 3:18.00 Japan 3:36.773:02.683:14.55
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3:31.83 3:37.96 Japan 3:31.833:43.713:38.33
9 Minato Imai (今井港) 4:12.30 4:36.02 Japan 4:55.214:40.564:12.30
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4:52.83 6:24.62 Japan 9:06.475:14.564:52.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 29.31 DNF Japan 29.31DNFDNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.41 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:18.41
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:32.52 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:32.52
4 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 2:43.83 DNF Japan 3:21.33DNF2:43.83
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:55.80 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:55.80
6 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5:00.55 DNF Japan DNF5:00.55DNF
7 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 7:22.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF7:22.00
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
8 Minato Imai (今井港) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 33.83 DNF Japan DNF33.83DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.75 56.72 Japan 1:02.9747.7559.43
3 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 2:07.21 DNF Japan DNF2:07.21DNF
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:07.86 DNF Japan DNF3:07.86DNF
5 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 4:42.08 DNF Japan 4:42.08DNFDNF
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:05.59 1:09.99 Japan 1:10.801:21.401:05.591:12.751:06.41
2 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:06.68 1:10.79 Japan 1:06.681:17.381:08.691:11.001:12.68
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:06.77 1:16.23 Japan 1:19.081:28.751:17.531:06.771:12.09
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:58.96 2:15.61 Japan 1:58.962:33.502:01.402:25.472:19.96
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:30.47 2:43.24 Japan 3:08.632:36.682:30.473:01.972:31.08
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 2:34.03 3:00.05 Japan 3:00.962:58.183:02.883:01.022:34.03

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.47 4.72 Japan 4.195.965.563.474.41
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.34 4.76 Japan 4.534.033.346.005.72
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.06 4.91 Japan 3.064.615.434.695.75
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3.31 5.06 Japan 3.613.316.275.965.61
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.08 6.17 Japan 4.087.849.815.635.05
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.33 6.43 Japan 5.346.347.614.33DNF
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.80 6.52 Japan 5.818.779.154.974.80
8 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.47 6.58 Japan 8.055.507.415.476.83
9 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.31 7.41 Japan 6.317.837.807.157.28
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 6.44 7.60 Japan 6.946.449.0611.306.81
11 Raphaël Pihet 7.02 8.99 France 7.027.837.2211.9321.80
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 8.25 11.75 Japan 12.8313.6929.968.728.25
13 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 10.77 13.39 Japan 14.4410.7714.6813.2812.46
14 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 7.93 13.80 Japan 14.067.9313.0518.7514.30
15 Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一) 11.40 14.54 Japan 11.4015.0815.0315.7513.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.55 2.94 NR Japan 2.693.053.084.062.55
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.40 3.83 Japan 3.403.723.975.783.81
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.41 5.78 Japan 4.417.834.437.475.43
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.65 6.19 Japan 5.944.657.437.345.28
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5.25 7.18 Japan 6.836.785.257.938.28
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.40 7.84 Japan 9.976.508.688.345.40