JRCA Kansai Fall 2014


Date
Nov 30, 2014
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi
Details

room 303

Website
JRCA Kansai Fall 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on November.22 ,2014

Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.41 8.90 Japan 11.348.569.318.838.41
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.22 11.10 Japan 10.2710.9013.5912.139.22
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.53 11.85 Japan 10.5311.6311.1612.8012.77
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.84 12.16 Japan 11.8812.0212.5910.8412.58
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.30 12.44 Japan 9.3011.9417.7112.6812.69
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 11.38 12.45 Japan 15.6513.3412.1611.8611.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.25 9.48 Japan 11.259.657.259.948.84
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.30 10.31 Japan 9.3612.669.3010.6110.97
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.22 10.34 Japan 11.3410.309.229.4611.27
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.28 10.41 Japan 10.6910.4310.1111.229.28
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.47 10.69 Japan 10.2810.5011.669.4711.30
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.80 11.83 Japan 13.1810.8012.3011.7711.41
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.05 12.30 Japan 13.4711.0513.1511.9611.80
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.18 12.64 Japan 13.7712.1813.2212.4312.27
9 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.61 12.74 Japan 12.0012.569.6113.6513.90
10 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 10.66 13.19 Indonesia 10.6613.6114.9712.1113.86
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.15 13.50 Japan 12.1512.4613.3314.7215.05
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.05 13.87 Japan 12.0513.7129.9713.8814.02
13 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 11.69 14.07 Japan 12.2715.0916.1811.6914.86
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.59 14.64 Japan 15.2813.5914.9715.0813.86
15 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.72 15.16 Japan 12.8314.1812.7218.4728.43
16 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 14.30 15.47 Japan 17.3114.8314.3015.8615.71
17 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 14.11 15.93 Japan 14.96DNF16.2516.5814.11
18 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.00 16.34 Japan 16.6616.1915.0016.1619.19
19 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.13 16.84 Japan 15.6617.3314.1318.8817.53
20 Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) 13.50 17.16 Japan 13.7817.7719.9619.9413.50
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.65 19.10 Japan 22.8622.5917.5017.2215.65
22 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 17.43 19.64 Japan 19.6321.8628.8617.4317.43
23 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 21.77 27.60 Japan 27.5027.6121.7727.6827.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.86 9.47 Japan 8.8810.137.869.4011.22
2 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.03 10.23 Japan 9.3012.1610.9010.509.03
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 8.21 10.48 Japan 10.5310.4610.4611.158.21
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.94 10.52 Japan 9.9411.9310.1810.8410.53
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.97 11.24 Japan 14.779.9711.3111.2111.21
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.58 11.70 Japan 11.4611.7211.9313.7710.58
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.19 11.92 Japan 15.6911.9113.3110.1910.55
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.61 12.14 Japan 12.7114.9010.6112.0911.63
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.03 12.20 Japan 13.6611.7712.4110.0312.43
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 11.93 12.33 Japan 11.9312.3412.4712.5812.18
11 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.34 12.40 Japan DNF12.7511.869.3412.58
12 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.22 13.25 Japan 12.2213.5013.31DNF12.94
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.03 13.45 Japan 12.3016.4614.8813.1612.03
14 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.36 13.95 Indonesia 14.3613.5314.2514.0812.36
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.00 16.46 Japan 17.0314.8417.5013.0018.11
16 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 13.86 16.56 Japan 15.9613.8618.0015.7119.61
17 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.44 17.04 Japan 16.8017.7716.5518.0514.44
18 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 14.05 17.15 Japan 14.0517.1317.1341.4117.18
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.03 17.47 Japan 16.0317.9016.5917.9119.37
20 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.31 17.89 Japan 19.0817.58DNF14.3117.02
21 Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) 15.02 18.12 Japan 22.0019.4017.9315.0217.03
22 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 17.78 19.06 Japan 19.3819.9118.2217.7819.59
23 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 22.63 24.91 Japan 23.5927.9325.0822.6326.05
24 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 20.19 25.51 Japan 26.5927.0620.1925.0324.90
25 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 22.33 25.57 Japan 27.6822.3323.2525.7732.66
26 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 24.09 27.35 Japan 24.2131.3331.1624.0926.69
27 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 17.46 29.11 Japan 49.0923.2533.1330.9617.46
28 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 24.33 29.83 Japan 34.8324.3346.2526.7127.96
29 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 33.52 42.84 Japan 36.2133.521:43.1844.5947.72
30 Tetsuya Morihara (森原徹也) 43.94 1:04.91 Japan 1:03.211:15.9043.941:44.4055.63
31 Hiroki Fujihara (藤原洋希) 1:02.11 1:18.36 Japan DNF1:34.881:05.151:15.051:02.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.43 2.75 Japan 3.022.803.412.432.44
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.11 2.80 Japan 2.192.113.093.138.09
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.38 3.14 Japan 2.382.532.974.413.93
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.71 4.02 Japan 3.444.064.564.862.71
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.47 4.40 Japan 3.474.934.884.803.53
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.63 4.58 Japan 3.945.154.902.634.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.77 3.26 Japan 5.593.362.973.462.77
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.27 3.34 Japan 3.712.272.947.443.38
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.66 3.44 Japan 3.09DNF1.664.163.08
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.44 3.84 Japan 5.932.443.863.384.28
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.86 4.26 Japan 4.916.224.023.863.86
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.55 4.30 Japan 4.843.554.403.664.91
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.38 4.95 Japan DNF5.611.386.342.90
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.09 5.84 Japan 7.11DNF5.225.185.09
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.03 6.39 Japan 6.936.0310.656.086.16
10 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 4.77 7.98 Japan 6.559.098.3111.154.77
11 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 8.18 12.11 Japan 13.3812.1610.808.1813.50
12 Tetsuya Morihara (森原徹也) 9.44 14.17 Japan DNF9.4414.0016.3012.22
13 Shota Morihara (森原将太) 18.28 34.30 Japan 38.28DNF19.6918.2844.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.08 3.62 Japan 3.365.723.943.553.08
2 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.09 4.13 Japan 4.164.315.163.093.93
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.84 4.55 Japan 6.064.834.344.473.84
4 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.15 4.59 Japan 4.684.414.695.314.15
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.81 5.21 Japan 4.815.215.405.02DNF
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.59 5.79 Japan 11.087.114.945.314.59

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.43 4.28 Japan 4.154.254.442.434.56
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.34 4.72 Japan 4.554.814.814.345.13
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.93 4.88 Japan 5.274.804.583.938.30
4 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.44 4.97 Japan 5.504.346.055.083.44
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.75 5.39 Japan 5.093.755.945.655.44
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.41 5.90 Japan 6.135.815.975.914.41
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.41 6.27 Japan 5.686.477.906.664.41
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.69 7.63 Japan 6.164.6911.365.3611.40
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 6.09 8.86 Japan 6.0913.136.1515.847.31
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 8.25 10.10 Japan 14.6512.478.259.318.53
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 7.55 10.18 Japan 10.117.5514.2811.848.58
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 6.09 DNF Japan 7.779.19DNFDNF6.09
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNSDNFDNFDNFDNF