Ixchel 2018


Date
Jul 21, 2018
City
Guatemala City, Guatemala
Venue

Museo Ixchel

Address
6 calle final, zona 10, Centro Cultural UFM
Details

En el parqueo del fondo de la calle hacia UFM (6ta calle), en el mismo edificio que el Museo Popol Vuh

Organizer
Sofía Alvarez
WCA Delegates
Adrián Ramírez and Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Sofía Alvarez

Information

El costo de la participación es de Q 45.00 e incluye inscripción a 3x3, la categoría adicional tiene un costo de Q 10.00. La fecha límite para registrarse y pagar es el 19 de julio. No se admiten registros el día de la competencia. El resto de información importante está en las demás pestañas.

Events
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q45 (Guatemalan Quetzal).

El registro se considera completo cuando se ha efectuado el depósito, se han seguido las instrucciones y el competidor aparece en la siguiente lista. Si el competidor ya ha participado antes, debe registrarse utilizando su ID de la WCA, si es primera competencia los datos deben ser correctos (sólo primera letra de cada nombre y apellido en mayúscula, escrito correctamente, fecha de nacimiento verdadera, etc)
Si un competidor ya se registró y no puede asistir, es candidato a devolución de la mitad del pago realizado, siempre que lo solicite antes de terminar el registro.

The registration is considered complete whenever the payment has been done, respective instructions have been followed and the competitor's name appears on the following list. If the person has competed before, the WCA ID must be written. If the person is a new competitor, the information submitted must be correct (only first letter on each name/last name capitalized, name spelled correctly, correct birth date, etc)
If you have already paid, but you are not able to attend, please contact us, and if you do so before the end of registration period, you are eligible for a refund for half of your fee.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jurgen Lara 9.34 10.42 Guatemala 11.169.3410.1410.6910.43
2 Gabriel Barrios 10.60 12.35 Guatemala 13.0212.55DNF10.6011.49
3 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.16 13.04 Guatemala 16.6514.3012.1912.1612.62
4 Juan Jose Ajcam 12.40 13.50 Guatemala 15.9114.2512.4013.8312.41
5 Daniel Escobar 12.07 13.63 Guatemala 12.0714.2314.1412.52DNF
6 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 11.35 13.70 Guatemala 13.9816.6615.2211.9111.35
7 Natalia Sosa 11.84 13.77 Guatemala 15.1914.5213.7611.8413.03
8 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 12.40 13.80 Guatemala 12.9612.4014.5714.7613.88
9 Luis Fernando Icú Son 12.75 14.31 Guatemala 14.4715.3812.7523.2713.07
10 Kevin Ochaita 13.86 14.58 Guatemala 15.3315.2713.8614.1014.36
11 Adrián Ramírez 13.48 14.86 Guatemala 13.4813.7917.0713.7318.73
12 Natán Riggenbach 14.41 14.99 Peru 15.9215.6114.4114.5214.84
13 Pablo Say 14.03 15.11 Guatemala 15.3614.0314.3216.9315.65
14 José Enrique Jiménez 14.27 15.33 El Salvador 19.2614.2715.9615.6314.41
15 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 13.08 15.39 Guatemala 17.8415.7514.3313.0816.09
16 Mynor Daniel Alvarez López 14.28 15.70 Guatemala 15.1015.4014.2818.3216.59
17 Javier Siquité 13.59 15.76 Guatemala 16.3515.0513.5915.8718.03
18 Mynor Guzman 14.45 16.00 Guatemala 15.5017.1414.4515.37DNF
19 Samuel Alay Hernandez 11.95 16.04 Guatemala 17.0811.9516.1614.8718.70
20 Juan Luis Solórzano 15.41 16.42 Guatemala 17.0516.0416.1623.2715.41
21 Wilmer Torres 13.92 16.62 Guatemala 17.3020.2015.6613.9216.91
22 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 14.16 16.75 Guatemala 17.4815.9916.7814.1619.67
23 Andres Prado Garzaro 14.87 16.95 Guatemala 17.6215.1014.8718.1319.46
24 José Carlos Pérez García 15.58 16.95 Guatemala DNF15.6916.5515.5818.61
25 Luis Diego Castillo 15.63 17.08 Guatemala 17.4515.6317.1416.6617.63
26 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 16.10 17.38 Guatemala 17.1516.1017.8617.1318.10
27 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 13.53 17.85 Guatemala 24.5714.6319.1813.5319.75
28 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 14.50 18.04 Guatemala 15.9719.4414.50DNF18.72
29 Joel Hernández 17.17 18.34 El Salvador 18.6617.7218.6417.1720.53
30 Juan Andrés Vega García 17.33 18.54 Guatemala 19.7017.5518.3621.0317.33
31 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 15.09 18.73 Guatemala 19.8620.9815.0916.4019.93
32 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 15.70 19.00 El Salvador 20.3219.1815.7018.8418.99
33 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 16.58 19.05 Guatemala 18.6621.1916.5820.5617.93
34 Marcos Jacome 13.58 19.08 Guatemala 20.2513.5820.6221.5016.36
35 Lazaro Adolfo Archila Galindo 17.92 19.09 Guatemala 20.1719.6318.4219.2317.92
36 Joaquin Ortega 16.32 19.42 Guatemala 17.7117.2916.3223.2524.60
37 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 16.59 19.67 Guatemala 22.3016.5917.9019.8121.30
38 Edy Alexander Chávez Tunay 17.21 19.85 Guatemala 18.7622.54DNF18.2517.21
39 Mario Fernando Reyes Morales 18.82 20.80 Guatemala 19.9721.5820.8424.2118.82
40 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 17.13 20.95 Guatemala 24.4119.6021.7521.5117.13
41 Juan Carlos Ajcam 19.35 21.84 Guatemala 22.49DNF19.3521.0521.98
42 Gustavo González 19.21 24.10 Guatemala 23.1919.2124.5224.5826.66
43 Carlos Valladares 19.22 24.10 Guatemala 23.4325.3923.4938.9319.22
44 Kevin David Paiz Franco 22.94 25.28 Guatemala 26.3028.2024.1422.9425.41
45 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem 25.27 26.75 Guatemala 25.8425.2725.8628.5528.95
46 Jose Bran 24.09 27.76 Guatemala 26.27DNF26.3824.0930.64
47 Fabian Zacarias 26.29 29.47 Guatemala 37.1830.0631.0927.2626.29
48 Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta 27.75 30.39 Guatemala 33.1727.7534.6828.3329.68
49 Gerardo Pérez Calabay 26.17 32.39 Guatemala 36.1626.1744.3134.0726.95
50 Ericka Yaquelin Domingo Vasquez 27.86 36.11 Guatemala 27.8630.8842.3635.09DNF
51 Allan Durán 31.20 36.24 Guatemala 34.9834.8644.3238.8831.20
52 Nancy Ramírez 31.42 36.95 Guatemala 31.4233.8440.3936.7340.27
53 Esteban Orlando Muñoz Tzalam 30.61 37.04 Guatemala 1:25.9933.1234.4043.6030.61
54 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 30.10 37.32 Guatemala 43.6742.0936.1133.7630.10
55 Christian Raphael Chávez Saquic 28.11 37.98 Guatemala 34.0846.7128.1133.3846.48
56 Juan Fernando Rossell Pérez 30.86 38.33 Guatemala 30.8651.7941.2735.3638.35
57 Jackie Vásquez 36.35 40.69 Guatemala 42.4641.7342.1638.1936.35
58 Sofía Alvarez 33.65 40.75 Guatemala 38.7542.8140.7043.4033.65
59 Paula Ximena Navarro Ruano 38.14 43.31 Guatemala 45.0438.1439.1147.2545.77
60 Daniela Dianne López Polanco 39.06 47.63 Guatemala 39.0658.9951.2748.1043.53
61 Werner José Ovalle Pérez 36.98 53.44 Guatemala 40.5951.751:59.991:07.9936.98
62 Jean Carlos Fuenmayor Salazar 52.86 55.94 Venezuela 1:06.1553.3358.1252.8656.38
63 Juan Carlos Rodas Flores 1:01.96 1:11.43 Guatemala 1:01.961:54.511:19.151:09.961:05.18
64 Lourdes Sophia Guerra Cifuentes 1:08.17 1:11.62 Guatemala 1:32.681:09.651:10.961:14.261:08.17
65 María Fernanda Ordoñez Chun 51.61 1:14.57 Guatemala 1:22.2251.611:14.742:12.331:06.74
66 Valeria María Gudiel González 1:05.14 1:24.34 Guatemala 1:21.861:31.671:51.741:19.491:05.14
67 Sofia Desiree Santiago Ruiz 1:18.07 1:35.37 Guatemala 1:38.131:18.071:34.261:33.72DNF
68 Américo Pineda Guerrero 1:30.92 2:33.91 Guatemala 4:52.001:56.754:09.911:30.921:35.07
69 Sofia Mariana Ramirez 2:03.05 3:06.28 Guatemala 2:03.053:27.273:09.112:44.993:24.73

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 8.91 10.32 NR Guatemala 11.608.9114.379.569.79
2 Jurgen Lara 9.67 10.87 Guatemala 10.5611.3210.729.6713.37
3 Juan Jose Ajcam 10.40 11.88 Guatemala 11.5011.7610.4012.8112.39
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 11.39 12.40 Guatemala 12.5314.0711.3911.8612.81
5 Gabriel Barrios 8.41 13.72 Guatemala 13.6014.268.4115.0713.30
6 Javier Siquité 12.76 14.20 Guatemala 12.7614.8414.5614.9913.19
7 Natalia Sosa 11.18 14.26 Guatemala 15.5314.4211.1815.1713.18
8 Luis Fernando Icú Son 13.88 14.30 Guatemala 13.8814.3214.4917.5614.08
9 Kevin Ochaita 12.82 14.40 Guatemala 14.0014.3814.8212.8218.57
10 Mynor Guzman 13.94 14.53 Guatemala 14.9716.0413.9414.4314.20
11 Luis Diego Castillo 12.30 14.66 Guatemala 16.0313.5715.6414.7712.30
12 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 11.53 14.73 Guatemala 11.5315.5319.2214.9113.75
13 Pablo Say 12.16 14.89 Guatemala 15.2713.8615.5412.1620.55
14 Adrián Ramírez 12.51 15.04 Guatemala 12.5119.4315.3216.2613.53
15 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 11.68 15.07 Guatemala 19.9011.6815.7513.6615.80
16 Wilmer Torres 12.85 15.11 Guatemala 14.2116.3121.3512.8514.82
17 José Enrique Jiménez 13.33 15.57 El Salvador 18.2916.2514.9813.3315.48
18 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 14.07 15.57 Guatemala 17.8814.1314.7014.0718.54
19 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 14.81 16.41 Guatemala 14.8118.6215.6015.1118.51
20 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 12.83 16.50 Guatemala 18.0415.5215.9420.8012.83
21 Natán Riggenbach 12.39 16.52 Peru 12.3914.3717.9118.1817.27
22 Mynor Daniel Alvarez López 13.69 16.66 Guatemala 17.9715.5013.6916.5118.73
23 Juan Luis Solórzano 15.86 17.54 Guatemala 16.6916.9915.8618.9319.79
24 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 17.47 18.58 El Salvador 20.1518.8617.4718.2718.62
25 Samuel Alay Hernandez 16.52 18.73 Guatemala 20.4019.9917.1616.5219.04
26 Joel Hernández 17.02 18.73 El Salvador 19.3017.0217.3819.5120.80
27 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 13.81 18.78 Guatemala 17.9413.8119.7420.8418.66
28 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 14.21 18.82 Guatemala 17.5023.1314.2123.4215.82
29 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 16.15 18.95 Guatemala 22.5119.8418.5018.5016.15
30 Andres Prado Garzaro 15.02 19.00 Guatemala 16.7720.8020.2215.0220.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 9.22 10.62 Guatemala 11.819.229.7411.1510.98
2 Jurgen Lara 9.67 10.93 Guatemala 10.9811.7710.0414.739.67
3 Gabriel Barrios 10.24 11.44 Guatemala 12.3010.8113.9911.2010.24
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 11.11 12.46 Guatemala 11.8613.1511.1112.3613.23
5 Juan Jose Ajcam 9.37 12.96 Guatemala 13.3216.359.3711.8613.69
6 Mynor Guzman 12.30 13.18 Guatemala 13.1613.6512.7312.3015.03
7 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 12.10 13.57 Guatemala 13.9813.0813.6515.7212.10
8 Kevin Ochaita 10.74 13.75 Guatemala 16.7210.7413.7614.0413.45
9 Natalia Sosa 13.01 14.11 Guatemala 13.0115.8413.32DNF13.17
10 Adrián Ramírez 13.48 14.20 Guatemala 14.1014.3613.4814.1515.00
11 Wilmer Torres 12.91 14.50 Guatemala 14.0315.4713.9912.9118.52
12 Luis Fernando Icú Son 13.31 14.59 Guatemala 14.4715.4713.8315.9313.31
13 Pablo Say 14.22 14.81 Guatemala 14.3415.2616.2714.8214.22
14 Luis Diego Castillo 14.02 15.78 Guatemala 20.2617.2514.3115.7814.02
15 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 14.06 15.79 Guatemala 14.0619.9814.8415.8116.72
16 Javier Siquité 13.25 15.80 Guatemala 15.8215.77DNF15.8213.25

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.76 4.20 Guatemala 4.933.993.692.769.43
2 Daniel Escobar 3.96 4.72 Guatemala DNF5.614.524.023.96
3 Natalia Sosa 4.19 4.90 Guatemala 5.455.864.194.854.40
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.37 5.15 Guatemala 5.076.444.974.375.42
5 José Enrique Jiménez 4.31 5.17 El Salvador 5.086.555.205.244.31
6 Kevin Ochaita 3.70 5.32 Guatemala 3.705.275.994.825.86
7 Adrián Ramírez 4.35 5.33 Guatemala 4.845.134.359.496.03
8 Gabriel Barrios 3.45 5.38 Guatemala 6.294.623.455.246.57
9 Pablo Say 4.54 5.71 Guatemala 5.557.675.744.545.83
10 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.64 5.79 Guatemala 18.946.694.725.964.64
11 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 4.49 6.20 Guatemala 5.727.786.546.334.49
12 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 3.94 6.31 Guatemala 6.416.863.945.826.71
13 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 4.33 6.43 Guatemala 6.976.374.336.346.58
14 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 5.68 6.65 Guatemala 6.137.386.435.688.75
15 Juan Jose Ajcam 4.08 6.94 Guatemala 4.08DNF7.518.484.84
16 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 6.25 7.00 Guatemala 6.256.377.3510.717.28
17 Marcos Jacome 5.13 7.02 Guatemala 6.1512.535.138.336.59
18 Luis Diego Castillo 5.85 7.07 Guatemala 5.859.437.446.786.98
19 Samuel Alay Hernandez 4.22 7.18 Guatemala 6.288.037.2310.494.22
20 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 6.43 7.25 Guatemala 7.306.437.567.836.88
21 Edy Alexander Chávez Tunay 5.91 7.26 Guatemala 5.916.919.758.696.17
22 Juan Andrés Vega García 4.11 7.32 Guatemala 6.648.9610.816.364.11
23 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 5.62 7.46 Guatemala 5.627.588.366.4316.05
24 Luis Fernando Icú Son 4.34 8.29 Guatemala 9.789.264.346.878.75
25 Juan Luis Solórzano 6.73 8.34 Guatemala 8.457.466.739.1010.92
26 Mynor Daniel Alvarez López 7.77 8.34 Guatemala 8.5411.347.777.808.69
27 Joel Hernández 7.42 8.40 El Salvador 7.4211.827.508.808.89
28 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 6.83 8.67 El Salvador 8.578.988.456.8310.68
29 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 6.08 8.68 Guatemala 6.0810.598.088.169.80
30 Gustavo González 4.11 8.82 Guatemala 9.3910.664.118.059.01
31 Lazaro Adolfo Archila Galindo 7.08 9.09 Guatemala 10.6910.107.089.917.27
32 Joaquin Ortega 8.60 9.85 Guatemala 9.819.708.6010.7010.03
33 Juan Fernando Rossell Pérez 8.04 10.30 Guatemala 14.3311.458.1111.338.04
34 Carlos Valladares 7.68 11.04 Guatemala 18.9312.839.0411.267.68
35 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 6.02 11.23 Guatemala 11.869.246.0212.5918.19
36 Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta 9.98 11.37 Guatemala 11.5315.749.9812.3210.27
37 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem 4.16 11.91 Guatemala 23.4815.724.1611.068.95
38 Christian Raphael Chávez Saquic 8.37 12.90 Guatemala 10.4415.108.3713.1717.86
39 Esteban Orlando Muñoz Tzalam 9.70 14.72 Guatemala 18.3814.409.7013.1016.67
40 Jackie Vásquez 10.68 15.62 Guatemala 11.4210.68DNF19.5515.90
41 Ericka Yaquelin Domingo Vasquez 15.79 20.21 Guatemala 24.4116.1338.1220.1015.79
42 Américo Pineda Guerrero 15.70 20.24 Guatemala 18.4415.7022.0620.2422.05
43 Jose Bran 4.22 DNF Guatemala 4.2211.07DNFDNF5.47
44 Werner José Ovalle Pérez 28.07 Guatemala 28.07DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.87 3.77 Guatemala 4.904.843.063.412.87
2 Kevin Ochaita 3.48 4.51 Guatemala 4.663.483.886.094.99
3 Daniel Escobar 3.05 4.71 Guatemala 3.054.665.19DNF4.28
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2.85 4.76 Guatemala 2.854.574.805.264.92
5 Natalia Sosa 2.96 4.80 Guatemala 3.737.302.965.155.52
6 Gabriel Barrios 3.77 5.19 Guatemala 5.453.774.265.858.13
7 José Enrique Jiménez 3.94 5.32 El Salvador 7.184.283.945.136.56
8 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 4.22 5.72 Guatemala 4.227.816.874.435.86
9 Adrián Ramírez 2.44 6.13 Guatemala 5.982.445.986.437.50
10 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.69 6.21 Guatemala 5.354.697.386.396.89
11 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 5.28 6.44 Guatemala 6.726.085.287.816.52
12 Pablo Say 5.86 8.54 Guatemala 11.178.435.8611.916.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 36.42 40.22 Guatemala 42.9039.1846.2138.5936.42
2 Gabriel Barrios 40.44 42.89 Guatemala 45.6741.4940.4457.2841.52
3 Jurgen Lara 40.29 43.45 Guatemala 44.5640.2943.5644.0042.80
4 José Enrique Jiménez 38.22 44.17 El Salvador 46.9743.5443.8645.1238.22
5 Natalia Sosa 43.42 47.45 Guatemala 43.4257.1545.9847.0449.32
6 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 42.68 47.76 Guatemala 57.1442.6844.8748.5749.83
7 Kevin Ochaita 45.53 50.19 Guatemala 45.5351.2447.7452.7451.60
8 Luis Fernando Icú Son 45.92 53.66 Guatemala DNF54.6755.8050.5245.92
9 Juan Jose Ajcam 44.14 54.09 Guatemala 58.4944.1454.7754.2253.28
10 Pablo Say 46.71 55.09 Guatemala 1:01.8247.221:01.1446.7156.92
11 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 51.43 55.40 Guatemala 55.2358.5252.4651.431:05.31
12 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 50.34 55.93 Guatemala 55.7753.4050.34DNF58.61
13 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 55.66 58.66 Guatemala 55.661:15.4555.7555.761:04.48
14 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 48.40 59.99 Guatemala 56.961:02.111:07.251:00.9148.40
15 Adrián Ramírez 57.12 1:00.26 Guatemala 1:00.181:03.3757.221:05.5257.12
16 Juan Luis Solórzano 56.45 1:04.67 Guatemala 1:04.091:03.3256.451:06.591:27.81
17 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 54.79 1:04.73 El Salvador 1:11.2859.9954.79DNF1:02.91
18 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 55.37 1:07.03 Guatemala 1:00.661:11.1855.371:11.831:09.25
19 José Carlos Pérez García 1:01.39 1:07.71 Guatemala 1:16.151:09.701:06.851:01.391:06.57
20 Luis Diego Castillo 1:00.85 1:07.76 Guatemala 1:03.521:10.391:00.851:10.091:09.67
21 Andres Prado Garzaro 53.76 1:09.47 Guatemala DNF1:08.881:10.1053.761:09.43
22 Marcos Jacome 1:05.50 1:09.61 Guatemala 1:05.501:05.72DNF1:07.681:15.44
23 Juan Andrés Vega García 1:04.61 1:11.12 Guatemala 1:10.691:04.611:11.451:11.232:09.93
24 Samuel Alay Hernandez 1:05.39 1:13.97 Guatemala 1:24.151:11.651:05.391:06.12DNF
25 Cristian Javier Garcia Montejo 1:02.22 1:14.83 Guatemala 1:02.221:12.24DNF1:15.571:16.69
26 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 1:03.45 1:16.23 Guatemala 1:18.151:12.931:03.451:17.621:29.57
27 Mario Fernando Reyes Morales 1:05.62 1:16.75 Guatemala 1:32.591:08.341:13.571:28.341:05.62
28 Joel Hernández 57.87 1:17.26 El Salvador 1:16.661:09.291:25.821:29.3457.87
29 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 1:15.47 1:18.05 Guatemala 1:16.831:15.471:17.451:19.882:03.99
30 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:13.06 1:19.74 Guatemala 1:13.061:18.091:25.651:15.472:20.05
31 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 1:16.81 1:23.09 Guatemala 1:33.481:16.811:27.891:23.161:18.22
32 Gustavo González 1:23.07 1:40.62 Guatemala 1:39.891:23.071:42.411:39.56DNF
33 Lazaro Adolfo Archila Galindo 1:31.84 Guatemala 1:38.851:31.84
34 Américo Pineda Guerrero DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:12.55 1:13.75 Guatemala 1:25.401:13.881:14.471:12.911:12.55
2 Jurgen Lara 1:06.55 1:19.88 Guatemala 1:06.551:13.881:29.031:32.351:16.73
3 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 1:22.01 1:32.00 Guatemala 1:39.771:33.431:22.811:22.01DNF
4 José Enrique Jiménez 1:28.38 1:32.48 El Salvador 1:34.981:30.721:28.381:31.751:34.97
5 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:24.20 1:34.08 Guatemala 1:29.521:36.041:49.071:24.201:36.69
6 Kevin Ochaita 1:25.26 1:36.12 Guatemala 1:47.991:47.461:29.661:25.261:31.25
7 Adrián Ramírez 1:40.14 1:42.18 Guatemala 1:40.861:40.141:43.161:59.321:42.53
8 Pablo Say 1:42.29 1:43.92 Guatemala 1:45.291:52.061:43.671:42.291:42.81
9 Natalia Sosa 1:40.31 1:46.40 Guatemala 1:47.831:43.361:51.241:48.011:40.31
10 Juan Jose Ajcam 1:33.50 1:47.16 Guatemala 1:50.481:33.501:52.681:46.251:44.76
11 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 1:36.63 1:47.75 El Salvador 1:43.511:51.481:48.251:55.431:36.63
12 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 1:54.15 2:00.43 Guatemala 1:54.152:02.151:59.911:59.232:02.82
13 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 2:09.26 Guatemala 2:20.832:09.26
14 Juan Andrés Vega García 2:19.47 Guatemala 2:19.472:28.42
15 Juan Luis Solórzano DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
15 Lazaro Adolfo Archila Galindo DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mynor Guzman 38.66 NR 53.82 NR Guatemala 38.6653.421:09.37
2 Wilmer Torres 45.28 DNF Guatemala 45.28DNFDNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:14.77 DNF Peru 1:14.77DNF1:33.20
4 Joel Hernández 1:49.99 DNF El Salvador DNFDNF1:49.99
5 Gabriel Barrios 2:50.16 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF2:50.16
6 Pablo Say 2:53.63 DNF Guatemala DNF4:10.602:53.63
7 Juan Jose Ajcam 3:18.49 DNF Guatemala DNF3:18.49DNF
8 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 3:29.17 DNF Guatemala 3:29.173:36.72DNF
9 Daniel Escobar 4:10.57 DNF Guatemala DNF4:10.57DNF
10 Adrián Ramírez 4:47.83 DNF Guatemala DNF4:47.83DNF
11 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
11 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Jose Ajcam 15.21 18.94 Guatemala 20.6117.7218.6915.2120.40
2 Jurgen Lara 17.99 19.67 Guatemala 18.9219.8322.1320.2717.99
3 Kevin Ochaita 19.13 20.01 Guatemala 20.6319.4326.0119.9819.13
4 Gabriel Barrios 18.27 21.11 Guatemala 24.5219.4122.1018.2721.81
5 Daniel Escobar 20.77 22.41 Guatemala 25.6420.7721.4421.6224.18
6 Adrián Ramírez 22.22 24.93 Guatemala 22.2243.7525.5125.9523.32
7 Mynor Guzman 21.37 24.96 Guatemala 30.1424.1323.7521.3727.01
8 Luis Fernando Icú Son 22.58 25.28 Guatemala 25.7322.5826.2026.6023.92
9 Pablo Say 22.03 25.41 Guatemala 22.0325.3928.5823.9826.86
10 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 24.44 27.82 Guatemala 29.4027.1026.9724.4440.35
11 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 27.05 29.13 Guatemala 27.25DNF31.7327.0528.41
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 16.85 29.50 Guatemala 16.8531.13DNF31.5925.78
13 José Enrique Jiménez 23.13 30.29 El Salvador 33.3446.7130.2523.1327.29
14 Andres Prado Garzaro 25.57 30.32 Guatemala 37.9930.8230.9229.2325.57
15 Natalia Sosa 26.26 31.07 Guatemala 35.0926.2630.1128.0047.34
16 Lazaro Adolfo Archila Galindo 29.77 31.17 Guatemala 32.8130.0338.3629.7730.66
17 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 31.30 32.29 Guatemala 31.3043.0633.8431.7131.31
18 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 26.20 33.78 Guatemala 36.7735.3837.3929.1926.20
19 Brandon Noé Carrera Hernández 30.26 34.22 Guatemala 31.3835.3140.5430.2635.98
20 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 29.08 34.38 El Salvador 29.0843.6333.3930.3039.45
21 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 31.68 35.02 Guatemala 59.6534.1132.1731.6838.78
22 Marcos Jacome 28.70 35.68 Guatemala 45.2831.2948.4730.4828.70
23 Juan Andrés Vega García 31.20 35.90 Guatemala 33.8831.2036.4939.0837.32
24 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 36.29 39.72 Guatemala 45.9237.4544.8936.2936.82
25 Joel Hernández 34.82 40.79 El Salvador 44.8534.8934.8246.0142.62
26 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 34.49 44.53 Guatemala 45.9734.4945.7449.1241.87
27 Gustavo González 36.78 47.21 Guatemala 55.0636.7847.9045.3148.42
28 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 34.27 48.30 Guatemala 58.9534.2751.5841.7151.62
29 Jose Bran 41.60 Guatemala 52.3941.60
30 Joaquin Ortega 44.80 Guatemala 44.8047.38
31 Mario Fernando Reyes Morales 46.23 Guatemala 1:23.4446.23
32 Ericka Yaquelin Domingo Vasquez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 13.78 18.77 Guatemala 19.6413.7818.5918.0723.99
2 Juan Jose Ajcam 18.76 19.43 Guatemala 18.7619.0619.0321.6520.21
3 Kevin Ochaita 18.96 20.64 Guatemala 18.9622.1320.3419.4425.83
4 Jurgen Lara 15.57 21.42 Guatemala 16.2815.5721.3126.6728.12
5 Adrián Ramírez 18.45 23.33 Guatemala 18.4522.2523.0427.0924.69
6 Daniel Escobar 20.31 23.96 Guatemala 20.3126.4824.7020.71DNF
7 Luis Fernando Icú Son 16.33 24.68 Guatemala 21.1316.3328.2024.7230.42
8 Pablo Say 19.24 24.81 Guatemala 20.6839.3627.2019.2426.54
9 Mynor Guzman 22.71 26.68 Guatemala 25.2227.1927.6338.9722.71
10 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 22.14 27.09 Guatemala 30.4526.1134.3322.1424.71
11 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 25.57 28.79 Guatemala 36.0028.8829.5325.5727.96
12 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 26.66 36.36 Guatemala 1:02.7436.8140.3126.6631.96

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.13 3.78 Guatemala 3.963.133.423.966.94
2 Kevin Ochaita 3.87 6.10 Guatemala 3.878.475.666.566.08
3 Pablo Say 5.58 6.11 Guatemala 7.555.585.726.236.37
4 José Enrique Jiménez 5.57 6.94 El Salvador 8.368.575.585.576.88
5 Daniel Escobar 5.41 7.98 Guatemala 9.585.416.567.8113.60
6 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 7.24 8.46 Guatemala 11.669.617.947.247.82
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.04 8.55 Guatemala 9.168.298.048.408.97
8 Samuel Alay Hernandez 8.08 9.78 Guatemala 11.608.718.0811.079.55
9 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 8.60 9.85 Guatemala 9.2512.569.508.6010.79
10 Mario Fernando Reyes Morales 7.41 10.80 Guatemala 10.177.4111.3411.7910.90
11 Juan Jose Ajcam 8.83 10.82 Guatemala 9.088.8313.1415.2910.24
12 Marcos Jacome 8.07 10.84 Guatemala 10.5710.688.0711.2614.08
13 Luis Fernando Icú Son 5.92 11.27 Guatemala 5.9213.069.4918.8811.26
14 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 8.66 11.79 Guatemala 9.838.669.6119.2415.92
15 Jose Bran 10.69 12.42 Guatemala 16.3114.4511.8110.6911.01
16 Adrián Ramírez 12.84 13.08 Guatemala 15.6113.3012.9512.9812.84
17 Lazaro Adolfo Archila Galindo 10.75 13.51 Guatemala 13.8012.5614.6514.1810.75
18 Edy Alexander Chávez Tunay 12.80 16.20 Guatemala 25.5216.7614.9812.8016.86
19 Joaquin Ortega 14.94 17.48 Guatemala 22.3614.9420.0217.0815.35
20 Gerardo Pérez Calabay 12.28 17.53 Guatemala 21.0312.2820.3714.8017.43
21 Jackie Vásquez 17.59 18.60 Guatemala 20.0817.5925.3717.9617.77
22 Julio Alberto Avila Divas 13.86 18.85 Guatemala 21.0219.5316.0022.1813.86
23 Juan Fernando Rossell Pérez 14.24 19.72 Guatemala 17.3230.4617.0624.7914.24
24 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem 16.99 21.69 Guatemala 25.1218.8216.9921.12DNF
25 Lourdes Sophia Guerra Cifuentes 16.72 21.96 Guatemala 23.3719.6916.7222.8343.77
26 Américo Pineda Guerrero 31.08 Guatemala 40.1431.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.02 4.05 Guatemala 3.023.693.934.594.54
2 Kevin Ochaita 4.67 5.14 Guatemala 5.924.674.804.845.78
3 Pablo Say 5.25 7.16 Guatemala 6.707.0610.035.257.73
4 Daniel Escobar 5.96 7.26 Guatemala 5.967.538.776.228.03
5 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 6.89 7.53 Guatemala 7.8211.317.306.897.46
6 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 6.62 8.25 Guatemala 7.638.426.6211.248.70
7 José Enrique Jiménez 5.99 9.38 El Salvador 5.9912.287.288.7112.14
8 Marcos Jacome 7.65 11.03 Guatemala 8.2317.307.6510.2714.59
9 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 10.73 11.19 Guatemala 15.4410.7311.2211.5010.85
10 Samuel Alay Hernandez 8.72 11.27 Guatemala 15.5212.508.7211.769.55
11 Juan Jose Ajcam 10.12 11.36 Guatemala 13.1310.4912.0211.5710.12
12 Mario Fernando Reyes Morales 9.58 12.14 Guatemala 10.6011.459.5817.4614.37

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilmer Torres 14/15 43:28 NR Guatemala 14/15 43:28
2 Mynor Guzman 12/16 46:48 Guatemala 12/16 46:48
3 Natán Riggenbach 6/8 47:34 Peru 6/8 47:34
4 Joel Hernández 6/8 47:38 NR El Salvador 6/8 47:38
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5/6 57:42 Guatemala 5/6 57:42
6 Gabriel Barrios 2/4 30:53 Guatemala 2/4 30:53