Itapeva 2018


Date
Oct 27, 2018
City
Itapeva, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Complexo Cultural "Newton de Moura Müzel"

Address
Rua Prof. Rivadávia Marquês Júnior, 338 Centro - Itapeva/SP
Details

A competição será no auditório "Teresinha Silva"

Organizer
Felipe Dutra Lisboa
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
felipe_dutralis@hotmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$5 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$5 (Brazilian Real) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

A inscrição deverá ser paga no dia da competição e você pode se inscrever para todas as modalidades até o dia 22 de Outubro de 2018.
No dia da competição, as inscrições estarão abertas somente para o 3x3.
Mais informações na aba Inscrições.

The registration fee must be paid on the day of the competition and you can register for all events until October 22th, 2018
On the day of the competition, registrations will only be open for 3x3.
More information on the Registration tab.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.85 8.39 Brazil 8.096.859.398.568.53
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.91 10.57 Brazil 12.3510.518.919.4511.74
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 10.94 12.91 Brazil 15.3613.8211.0410.9413.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.17 2.08 Brazil 1.173.351.652.542.04
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.25 3.40 Brazil 1.254.192.553.474.62
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.17 3.42 Brazil 2.173.272.974.034.79

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 35.53 38.37 Brazil 43.4639.2238.8437.0635.53
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 42.33 47.91 Brazil 46.6242.3350.491:01.9346.61
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 50.15 54.14 Brazil 55.6351.8050.1554.9858.42

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio De'Rose 1:00.08 DNF Brazil DNF1:40.001:00.08
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:06.64 DNF Brazil DNF3:34.123:06.64
3 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 3:24.01 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:24.01

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.85 11.81 Brazil 13.2010.8511.1513.3111.08
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.82 18.81 Brazil 18.0423.3917.4520.9514.82
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 29.56 35.07 Brazil 32.6834.7837.7641.7429.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.65 11.39 Brazil 12.798.6511.52DNF9.87
2 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 13.96 18.04 Brazil 13.9622.4818.9816.6718.46
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 16.95 23.03 Brazil 18.3637.3532.6318.1016.95